Wobbe Hendrik Alkema Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1900 - d. 1984

      • Wobbe Alkema (Dutch 1900 - 1984). Untitled, 1960.
        Dec. 12, 2023

        Wobbe Alkema (Dutch 1900 - 1984). Untitled, 1960.

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Wobbe Alkema (Dutch 1900 - 1984) Untitled, 1960 oil on board signed with initials, dated and numbered 'W.A 60/14' (lower right), signed, dated and numbered again (on the reverse) image size 55 x 64.5 cm., frame size 80 x 90 cm.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Alkema, Wobbe (1900-1984). Ex libris H.J. Prakke.
        Nov. 23, 2023

        Alkema, Wobbe (1900-1984). Ex libris H.J. Prakke.

        Est: €40 - €50

        Alkema, Wobbe (1900-1984). Ex libris H.J. Prakke. Offset, (1922), 5,5x6 cm., printed in red., supplied in 2 copies. = Bool/ Petersen, Het vroege werk van Wobbe Alkema TG1. AND an ex libris designed by Johan DIJKSTRA.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)
        Nov. 02, 2023

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Compositie

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)
        Nov. 02, 2023

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Paar

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)
        Oct. 18, 2023

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984), Untitled, signed with initials and dated 'w.a. "51/"60' (lower right), oil on board, 80x122 cm, Exhibited: Groningen, Groninger Museum, ‘Wobbe Alkema’, 26 Nov. - 21 Dec. 1960, cat. no. 50 (height and width reversed in the catalogue),

      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)
        Nov. 02, 2022

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Est: €400 - €500

        Compositie, latere druk

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Alkema, W. (1900-1984). Gestalten.
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Alkema, W. (1900-1984). Gestalten.

        Est: €120 - €150

        Alkema, W. (1900-1984). Gestalten. Silkscreen, 59x40,8 cm., signed and "1923" [= 1972/ 1973] in pencil, on brownish paper, framed. - Vague creases in upper right corner; tiny scratch near upper edge. = Bool/ Petersen G19: "In 1972 of 1973 sterk vergroot in zeefdruk gereproduceerd uitgegeven door G.J. de Rook als exp./ press print 3 in een opl. van 250".

      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) Houses in Groningen, woodcut. Signed l.r. and d
        Feb. 28, 2021

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) Houses in Groningen, woodcut. Signed l.r. and d

        Est: €175 - €200

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) Houses in Groningen, woodcut. Signed l.r. and dated 1961 Condition on request. 23 x 31

        Veilinghuis Colours
      • Wobbe Alkema. Ohne Titel.
        Nov. 23, 2019

        Wobbe Alkema. Ohne Titel.

        Est: €950 - €1,200

        Aquatintaradierung. 1923. 10,6 : 10,3 cm (25,0 : 21,7 cm). Signiert, datiert und mit »Eigendruck 14/14« bezeichnet. Handabzug aus einer kleinen Auflage. - Der niederländische Künstler Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) wurde 1920 Mitglied der Künstlergruppe »Kader«. Er hatte Kontakt zur belgischen Avantgarde-Zeitschrift »Het Overzicht« und entwickelte in den 1920er Jahren seinen rein geometrisch-abstrakten Stil. Gebräunt, rechts neben der Darstellung Braunfleck. - Rückseitig Farbspuren. - Kann mit Rahmen erworben werden (Aufpreis 60 EUR).

        Christian Hesse Auktionen
      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)
        Oct. 31, 2019

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Wobbe Alkema and the Groningen painting, by prof. Henk van Os.
        Oct. 15, 2019

        Wobbe Alkema and the Groningen painting, by prof. Henk van Os.

        Est: €35 - €50

        Wobbe Alkema and the Groningen painting, by prof. Henk van Os, publication: Wolters-Noord and Bouma's Boekhuis Groningen. Hereby 'Johan Dijkstra' + De Ploeg 1918-1941 'De hoogtijdagen', by C. Hofsteenge, edited by prof.dr. H.J.W. Drijvers, publication: B & amp; P Groningen, tot. 3x.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
        Jul. 03, 2019

        Est: €40 - €70

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • Signed linocuts by Wobbe Alkema
        May. 27, 2019

        Signed linocuts by Wobbe Alkema

        Est: €400 - €600

        - ALKEMA, Wobbe (Dutch 1900 - 1984). A small collection of linocuts. A collection of six prints, comprising: four linocuts in black on beige paper, all signed and dated 'W. Alkema 1947-'77' (lower right), numbered '15/12' and B, D, E & F respectively (lower left); one linocut on Van Gelder handmade paper, signed and dated 'W. Alkema 1954' (lower right), inscribed 'handdruk 1978' [hand print 1978] and numbered '25/23' (lower left); and an offset reproduction from 1978 of the self-portrait from 1924, signed (lower right) and numbered '100/43' (lower left), with printed caption (lower left). Minor marginal wear, linocut on Van Gelder waterstained (not in the image), overall in good condition. Added: two silver prints of earlier works (inscribed on the reverse).

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • WOBBE ALKEMA (1900-1984)
        Mar. 21, 2019

        WOBBE ALKEMA (1900-1984)

        Est: €400 - €600

        WOBBE ALKEMA (1900-1984) Zonder titel (1931). Ets. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood 'W. Alkema 31', genummerd 10/11, met annotatie 'eigen druk'. In kader. Herkomst: Jozef Peeters, Antwerpen. 105 x 100 mm WOBBE ALKEMA (1900-1984) Sans titre (1931). Eau-forte. Signée, datée et numérotée. Annotée. Encadrée. Provenance: Jozef Peeters, Anvers. 105 x 100 mm WOBBE ALKEMA (1900-1984) Untitled (1931). Etching. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil. With annotation. Framed. Provenance: Jozef Peeters, Antwerpen. 105 x 100 mm

      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)
        Dec. 13, 2018

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)
        Dec. 13, 2018

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)
        Dec. 13, 2018

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Est: €500 - €700

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) compositie 26/78

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)
        May. 30, 2018

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Est: €400 - €500

        compositie

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)
        May. 30, 2018

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Est: €500 - €700

        compositie in blauw

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)
        May. 30, 2018

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Est: €300 - €400

        compositie 1926/1978

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Alkema, Wobbe (Borger 1900-1984) "Abstract",
        Dec. 12, 2017

        Alkema, Wobbe (Borger 1900-1984) "Abstract",

        Est: €70 - €100

        Alkema, Wobbe (Borger 1900-1984) "Abstract", monogram ro lino / paper, h 7.5 x b 15.5 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
        Dec. 12, 2017

        Est: €70 - €100

        Alkema, Wobbe (Borger 1900-1984) "Abstract", monogram ro lino / paper, h 15 x w 11 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
        Dec. 12, 2017

        Est: €70 - €100

        Alkema, Wobbe (Borger 1900-1984) "Abstract", monogram ro colored lino / paper, h 11 x b 12 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
        Dec. 12, 2017

        Est: €70 - €100

        Alkema, Wobbe (Borger 1900-1984) "Abstract", monogram ro colored lino / paper, h 12.5 x w 10 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • compositie
        Jun. 08, 2017

        compositie

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Woodcut, dated 1924, signed bottom right.

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • zonder titel
        Jun. 08, 2017

        zonder titel

        No title.

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • compositie
        Jun. 08, 2017

        compositie

        Est: €500 - €700

        Composition in mixed techniques, signed bottom right.

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • WOBBE ALKEMA (1900-1984) Composition. Linocut. Heightened with gouache
        Mar. 23, 2017

        WOBBE ALKEMA (1900-1984) Composition. Linocut. Heightened with gouache

        Est: €200 - €300

        WOBBE ALKEMA (1900-1984) Composition. Linocut. Heightened with gouache. Initials. Annotation on the reverse in ballpoint pen. 160 x 125 mm Description NL WOBBE ALKEMA (1900-1984) Compositie. Linosnede. Gehoogd met rode en blauwe gouache. Gemonogrammeerd in rode stift 'wa". Met annotatie op verso in blauwe bic. 160 x 125 mm Description FR WOBBE ALKEMA (1900-1984) Composition. Gravure sur lino, rehaussée à la gouache. Monogrammée. 160 x 125 mm

        Oct. 27, 2016

        Est: €250 - €350

        WOBBE ALKEMA (1900-1984) Composition. Linocut. Heightened with gouache. Initials. Annotation on the reverse in ballpoint pen. WOBBE ALKEMA (1900-1984) Compositie. Linosnede. Gehoogd met rode en blauwe gouache. Gemonogrammeerd in rode stift 'wa". Met annotatie op verso in blauwe bic. WOBBE ALKEMA (1900-1984) Composition. Gravure sur lino, rehaussée à la gouache. Monogrammée.

      • Wobbe Alkema. Ohne Titel.
        May. 20, 2016

        Wobbe Alkema. Ohne Titel.

        Est: €320 - €400

        Zweifarbiger Holzschnitt. 1961. 22.0 : 30,0 cm (30,8 : 45,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Exemplar 7/14. – Sehr schöner »Handdruck« auf dünnem Japan. – Der niederländische Künstler Alkema (1900–1984) knüpfte nach dem Zweiten Weltkrieg an seine künstlerischen Wurzeln an und arbeitete wieder streng konstruktivistisch. Äußere Ränder leicht geknickt.

        Christian Hesse Auktionen
      • Wobbe Alkema. Ohne Titel.
        May. 20, 2016

        Wobbe Alkema. Ohne Titel.

        Est: €500 - €600

        Radierung. 1923. 19,8 : 14,0 cm (25,0 : 21,7 cm). Signiert, datiert, nummeriert und als »eigen druk« bezeichnet. Exemplar 12/12. – Frühe Arbeit des niederländischen Künstlers Alkema (1900–1984). – Handdruck, wohl nicht für den Handel gedachte kleine Auflage. – Auf Kupferdruckkarton. Leicht gebräunt, rückseitig stockfleckig und mit Resten ehemaliger Anheftung.

        Christian Hesse Auktionen
      • Wobbe Alkema, Gestalten I, Etching, 1923
        Sep. 28, 2015

        Wobbe Alkema, Gestalten I, Etching, 1923

        Est: €800 - €1,040

        Etching on wove paper Netherlands, 1923, printed in 1974 Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) – Dutch constructivist artist Signed and dated ‘W. Alkema 23’, numbered ‘12/12’ and inscribed ‘eigendruck’ in pencil Catalogue raisonné: Bool/Petersen G19 Plate dimensions: 19.8 x 13.9 cm; sheet dimensions: 25.2 x 21.9 cm In black wooden clip-on frame: 42 x 32 cm Good condition Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 1,600 Euro Condition: The etching is overall slightly mottled toned and minor shop-soiled. The overall condition is age-appropriate good. The sheet is mounted to a support at the reverse sheet edges. The frame is in good condition with only slight signs of wear. The plate measures 19.8 x 13.9 cm, the sheet 25 x 21.9 cm. The framed dimensions are 42 x 32 cm. Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) The Dutch artist Wobbe Alkema initially completed an apprenticeship as a carpenter and took drawing lessons at night school and at the Academy Minerva in Groningen and with the sculptor Willem Valk. From 1920 Alkema developed his own constructivist style with the key elements circle, rectangle and triangle, around 1930 an influence by Wassily Kandinsky is noticeable. 1960 the artist’s first museum solo exhibition was shown at the Museum Groningen. (fea) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • Wobbe Alkema, Untitled, Etching, 1923
        Sep. 28, 2015

        Wobbe Alkema, Untitled, Etching, 1923

        Est: €800 - €1,040

        Etching displaying plate tone on wove paper Netherlands, 1923, printed in 1974 Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) – Dutch constructivist artist Signed and dated ‘W. Alkema 23’, numbered ‘14/14’ and inscribed ‘eigendruck’ in pencil Catalogue raisonné: Bool/Petersen G16 Plate dimensions: 10.7 x 10.3 cm; sheet dimensions: 25 x 21.9 cm In black wooden clip-on frame: 42 x 32 cm Good condition Object is regular taxed. 19% VAT is added to the purchase price for deliveries within the EU. Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 1,600 Euro Condition: The etching is overall slightly mottled toned. There is a small foxmark in the right margin. The condition is age appropriate good. The sheet is mounted to a support at the reverse sheet edges. The frame is in god condition with only slight signs of wear. The plate measures 10.7 x 10.3 cm, the sheet 25 x 21.9 cm. The framed dimensions are 42 x 32 cm. Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) The Dutch artist Wobbe Alkema initially completed an apprenticeship as a carpenter and took drawing lessons at night school and at the Academy Minerva in Groningen and with the sculptor Willem Valk. From 1920 Alkema developed his own constructivist style with the key elements circle, rectangle and triangle, around 1930 an influence by Wassily Kandinsky is noticeable. 1960 the artist’s first museum solo exhibition was shown at the Museum Groningen. (fea) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • ALKEMA, WOBBE 1900 Borger - 1984 Kampen/Drachten Ohne Titel. 1961. Farbholzschnitt auf sehr feinem Japan. 22 x 30cm (31 x 49,5cm). Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet ''Handdruck'' und nummeriert. Ex. 7/14. - Knickspur in der unteren linken Ecke. Linke und
        Jun. 02, 2015

        ALKEMA, WOBBE 1900 Borger - 1984 Kampen/Drachten Ohne Titel. 1961. Farbholzschnitt auf sehr feinem Japan. 22 x 30cm (31 x 49,5cm). Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet ''Handdruck'' und nummeriert. Ex. 7/14. - Knickspur in der unteren linken Ecke. Linke und

        Est: €600 - €800

        ALKEMA, WOBBE 1900 Borger - 1984 Kampen/Drachten Ohne Titel. 1961. Farbholzschnitt auf sehr feinem Japan. 22 x 30cm (31 x 49,5cm). Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet ''Handdruck'' und nummeriert. Ex. 7/14. - Knickspur in der unteren linken Ecke. Linke und untere Kante beschnitten. Alkema, Wobbe 1900 Borger - 1984 Kampen/Drachten Ohne Titel 1961. Farbholzschnitt auf sehr feinem Japan. 22 x 30cm (31 x 49,5cm). Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet "Handdruck" und nummeriert. Ex. 7/14. - Knickspur in der unteren linken Ecke. Linke und untere Kante beschnitten.

      • ALKEMA, WOBBE 1900 Borger - 1984 Kampen/Drachten Ohne Titel. 1926/58. Farbholzschnitt auf sehr feinem Bütten. 20,5 x 13,5cm (27,5 x 21,5cm). Monogrammiert, datiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert. Bezeichnet unten links: Druck 1958. Ex. 2/8. - Blatt im
        Jun. 02, 2015

        ALKEMA, WOBBE 1900 Borger - 1984 Kampen/Drachten Ohne Titel. 1926/58. Farbholzschnitt auf sehr feinem Bütten. 20,5 x 13,5cm (27,5 x 21,5cm). Monogrammiert, datiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert. Bezeichnet unten links: Druck 1958. Ex. 2/8. - Blatt im

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        ALKEMA, WOBBE 1900 Borger - 1984 Kampen/Drachten Ohne Titel. 1926/58. Farbholzschnitt auf sehr feinem Bütten. 20,5 x 13,5cm (27,5 x 21,5cm). Monogrammiert, datiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert. Bezeichnet unten links: Druck 1958. Ex. 2/8. - Blatt im oberen Bereich leicht gewellt. Verso in den oberen Ecken montiert. Alkema, Wobbe 1900 Borger - 1984 Kampen/Drachten Ohne Titel 1926/58. Farbholzschnitt auf sehr feinem Bütten. 20,5 x 13,5cm (27,5 x 21,5cm). Monogrammiert, datiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert. Bezeichnet unten links: Druck 1958. Ex. 2/8. - Blatt im oberen Bereich leicht gewellt. Verso in den oberen Ecken montiert.

      • ALKEMA, WOBBE 1900 Borger - 1984 Kampen/Drachten Ohne Titel. 1923. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 19 x 14cm (25,5 x 22cm). Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert. Bezeichnet unterhalb der Darstellung links: eigen druck. Ex. 12/10. Rahmen. -
        Jun. 02, 2015

        ALKEMA, WOBBE 1900 Borger - 1984 Kampen/Drachten Ohne Titel. 1923. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 19 x 14cm (25,5 x 22cm). Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert. Bezeichnet unterhalb der Darstellung links: eigen druck. Ex. 12/10. Rahmen. -

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        ALKEMA, WOBBE 1900 Borger - 1984 Kampen/Drachten Ohne Titel. 1923. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 19 x 14cm (25,5 x 22cm). Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert. Bezeichnet unterhalb der Darstellung links: eigen druck. Ex. 12/10. Rahmen. - Blatt leicht gebräunt. Recto zwei kleine Wasserflecken im rechten Randbereich. Verso Wasserflecken in den Randbereichen. Reste alter Montierung in den oberen Ecken. Alkema, Wobbe 1900 Borger - 1984 Kampen/Drachten Ohne Titel 1923. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 19 x 14cm (25,5 x 22cm). Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet und nummeriert. Bezeichnet unterhalb der Darstellung links: eigen druck. Ex. 12/10. Rahmen. - Blatt leicht gebräunt. Recto zwei kleine Wasserflecken im rechten Randbereich. Verso Wasserflecken in den Randbereichen. Reste alter Montierung in den oberen Ecken.

      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) Composition Gouache sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 20 x 25 cm
        Oct. 02, 2014

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) Composition Gouache sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 20 x 25 cm

        Est: €800 - €1,200

      • Wobbe Alkema (Borger 1900 - Kampen 1984)
        Dec. 16, 2013

        Wobbe Alkema (Borger 1900 - Kampen 1984)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Composition - Signed and dated 31 l.r. - Mixed media on paper, 49 x 38.8 cm (BLG)

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)
        Dec. 10, 2013

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Est: €35,000 - €45,000

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) Symmetrische compositie oil on canvas 68 x 68 cm. Painted in 1924

      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)
        Jun. 20, 2013

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Est: €60 - €100

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) Abstracte compositie. [1] houtsnede, 40/26, gesign. r.o., 18 x 13 cm. Alkema, Wobbe

        De Zwaan
      • WOBBE  ALKEMA
        Dec. 05, 2012

        WOBBE  ALKEMA

        Est: €60,000 - €80,000

        PROVENANT  D'UNE  COLLECTION  PARTICULIÈRE  NÉERLANDAISE 1900  -  1984 SYMMETRISCHE  COMPOSITIE huile  sur  toile 68  x  68  cm 26  3/4    x  26  3/4    in. Peint  en  1924.

      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)
        Nov. 15, 2011

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984)

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) Improvisatie signed, dated and inscribed with title 'W. Alkema 1929' (on the reverse) waxpaint on canvas 80 x 47 cm. Painted in 1929.

      • Wobbe ALKEMA (1900 - 1984) SANS TITRE, circa 1930 Aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier
        Mar. 23, 2009

        Wobbe ALKEMA (1900 - 1984) SANS TITRE, circa 1930 Aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Wobbe ALKEMA (1900 - 1984) SANS TITRE, circa 1930 Aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier signé en bas vers le centre h: 38 w: 58 cm

      • WOBBE ALKEMA Nueuw Buinen/NL 1900 - 1984 Kampen
        Dec. 06, 2008

        WOBBE ALKEMA Nueuw Buinen/NL 1900 - 1984 Kampen

        Est: - €5,000

        WOBBE ALKEMA Nueuw Buinen/NL 1900 - 1984 Kampen GERICHTE BEWEGING. MET TRAPEZIUMVORM. MET CIRKELS. MET ZWIEPENDE LIJN 1931 signed and dated jeweils signiert und datiert 4 Original-Farbradierungen. .

      • Wobbe Alkema (DUTCH, 1900-1984)
        Sep. 10, 2008

        Wobbe Alkema (DUTCH, 1900-1984)

        Wobbe Alkema (DUTCH, 1900-1984) Abstract composition signed with initials and dated 'W.A."53' (lower right) gouache on paper 51 x 64.5 cm.

        Sep. 09, 2008

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      • Untitled
        Feb. 26, 2008

        Untitled

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Wobbe Alkema (DUTCH, 1900-1984) Untitled signed with initials, dated and numbered 'W.A 56/XIV' (lower left) chalk and gouache on paper 19 x 14 cm.

      • Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) , Compositie
        Dec. 06, 2007

        Wobbe Alkema (1900-1984) , Compositie

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        The etching printed in colour, 1931, signed and dated Aug. 1931 in pencil, with margins, on wove, in good condition apart from some slight paper discolouration and faint foxing spots, only visible in the margins not disturbing the image