Rudolf Conrad Erich Allwardt Auction Price Results

Flusslandschaft

Lot 2996: Flusslandschaft

Auction Date: Mar 06, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: ?

ALLWARDT, Rudolf(1902 Malchin - 1983 Amorbach)
Flusslandschaft
Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert.
40 x 50 cm. Gerahmt : 50 x 60 cm.
Flussbiegung nahe einem Dorf und den bewaldeten Bergen .
Deutscher Maler.
Literatur: Vollmer.
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Wendl

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Rudolf Conrad Erich ALLWARDT (1902 - 1983). Zwei Landschaften.

Lot 108: Rudolf Conrad Erich ALLWARDT (1902 - 1983). Zwei Landschaften.

Auction Date: May 30, 2020

Estimate: €100 - €0

Description: Rudolf Conrad Erich ALLWARDT (1902 - 1983). Zwei Landschaften.
Jeweils 40 cm x 50 cm. Zwei Gemälde. Beide Öl auf Platte. Jedes signiert. Frühling und Sommer.

Rudolf Conrad Erich ALLWARDT (1902-1983). Two landscapes.
80 cm x 113 cm. 2 Paintings. Each oil on canvas and signed lower right.
...

Location: Oberursel, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Oberursel

View additional info

Auction Date: Jan 25, 2020

Estimate: €150 - €0

Each 40 cm x 50 cm. Two paintings. Both oil on plate. Each signed. Spring and summer.
...

Location: Oberursel, DE

View additional info

Rudolf Conrad Erich Allwardt

Lot 111: Rudolf Conrad Erich Allwardt

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2015

Estimate: €250 - €300

Description: Rudolf Conrad Erich Allwardt 1902 Malchin - 1983 Amorbach - Felder im Sommer - Öl/Lwd. 36 x 56 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Allwardt 1933. Rahmen. - Lit.: Vollmer 1, S. 32 Rudolf Allwardt absolvierte eine Ausbildung als Kunstbuchbinder; 1919 Kunstgewerbeschule München; 1926 Gustav-Britsch-Institut Starnberg; Landschafts- und Porträtmalerei; malte kleinformatige Bilder und stellte vor allem die ostmecklenburgische Landschaft dar....

Location: Hannover, DE

Auction House: Das Kunst- und Auktionshaus Kastern GmbH & Co KG

View additional info

Allwardt, Rudolf, 1902 Malchin-1983 Miltenberg, An

Lot 6109: Allwardt, Rudolf, 1902 Malchin-1983 Miltenberg, An

Auction Date: Dec 03, 2011

Estimate: €220 - €264

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

RUDOLF CONRAD ERICH ALLWARDT, (German, 1902-1983), Winter in the Platte River Valley in Attendorn, German, Oil on board, framed

Lot 128: RUDOLF CONRAD ERICH ALLWARDT, (German, 1902-1983), Winter in the Platte River Valley in Attendorn, German, Oil on board, framed

Auction Date: May 30, 2011

Estimate: $150 - $250

Description: RUDOLF CONRAD ERICH ALLWARDT
(German, 1902-1983)
Winter in the Platte River Valley in Attendorn, German
Oil on board, framed
Signed "Allwardt" lower right
...

Location: Houston, TX, US

Auction House: Morton Kuehnert Auctioneers & Appraisers

View additional info

Lot 122: RUDOLF CONRAD ERICH ALLWARDT, (German, 1902-1983), Winter in the Platte River Valley in Attendorn, German, Oil on board, framed

Auction Date: May 14, 2011

Estimate: $250 - $450

(German, 1902-1983)
Oil on board, framed
Signed "Allwardt" lower right
...

Location: Houston, TX, US

View additional info

similar artists