Mari Silvester Andriessen Sold at Auction Prices

          Feb. 27, 2024

          Est: €400 - €600

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen sculptuur 'De heilige Elisabeth van Thuringen', niet gesigneerd, h. 19 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Sep. 25, 2023

          Est: €40 - €100

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979), bronze sculpture, De Mestreechter Geis, signed, h. 17 cm.

          Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen beeldje met voorstelling van 'Mestreech
          Jun. 27, 2023

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen beeldje met voorstelling van 'Mestreech

          Est: €50 - €100

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen beeldje met voorstelling van 'Mestreechter Geis', h. 10 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Mari Andriessen (1897 - 1979) De heilige Elisabeth en het Rozenwonder
          Mar. 21, 2023

          Mari Andriessen (1897 - 1979) De heilige Elisabeth en het Rozenwonder

          Est: €300 - €500

          Brons, niet gesigneerd. A h. 19 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen penning met voorstelling van Mozart, gemonogrammeerd , diam. 11,
          Feb. 28, 2023

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen penning met voorstelling van Mozart, gemonogrammeerd , diam. 11,

          Est: €200 - €300

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen penning met voorstelling van Mozart, gemonogrammeerd , diam. 11,5 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)
          Dec. 15, 2022

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)

          Est: €300 - €500

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979), Mozart (conducting), Netherlands, Patinated bronze, monogrammed to the back. H 21,5 cm, Provenance: property of a deceased collector.

        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)
          Dec. 15, 2022

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)

          Est: €300 - €500

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979), Mozart (with violin), Netherlands, Patinated bronze, monogrammed to the back. H 20 cm, Provenance: property of a deceased collector.

        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)
          Dec. 15, 2022

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)

          Est: €500 - €800

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979), Edward VII, Netherlands, Patinated bronze, monogrammed on the base. H 21,5 cm, Provenance: property of a deceased collector.

        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)
          Dec. 15, 2022

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979), Muzikanten-trio (Three musicians), Netherlands, Patinated bronze, monogrammed on the base. H 11,5 cm, Provenance: property of a deceased collector.

        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)
          Dec. 15, 2022

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979),De Concentratiekampmannen (Men of the Concentration camps), ca. 1946-49,Patinated bronze, not signed.,H 35 cm,,Provenance: property of a deceased collector.

        • sculpturen; Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen sculptuur 'Leda en de zwaan', gemonogrammeerd MA,
          Dec. 13, 2022

          sculpturen; Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen sculptuur 'Leda en de zwaan', gemonogrammeerd MA,

          Est: €200 - €300

          sculpturen; Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen sculptuur 'Leda en de zwaan', gemonogrammeerd MA, h. 12, br. 12 cm, (vermoedelijk later afgietsel)

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
          Dec. 13, 2022

          Est: €400 - €600

          Mari Andriessen (1897 - 1979) De heilige Elisabeth en het RozenwonderBrons, niet gesigneerd. A h. 19 cmh. 19 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • MARI ANDRIESSEN (1897-1979)
          Nov. 28, 2022

          MARI ANDRIESSEN (1897-1979)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Pietà (c. 1973) Signed with monogram twice on the base Bronze, 35.8 cm Literature: L. Tilanus, De beeldhouwer Mari Andriessen, De Haan, Weesp, 1984, pp. 116 & 117 (ill. of the design in plaster) Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request. For more information please visit our website: www.aagauctioneers.com.

          AAG Auctioneers
        • [Sculptures]. Andriessen, M. (1897-1979). (The writer and philosopher Thomas Carlyle seated).
          Nov. 24, 2022

          [Sculptures]. Andriessen, M. (1897-1979). (The writer and philosopher Thomas Carlyle seated).

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          [Sculptures]. Andriessen, M. (1897-1979). (The writer and philosopher Thomas Carlyle seated). Sculpture, clay, 20,5 cm. (height), w. sm. ticket to the bottom "Aan Harrie [Prenen] Mari" and "Carlyle" in blue pen. = Unique piece. SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE LIX.

          Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
        • Mari Silverster Andriessen - Haarlem 1897–1979 Haarlem «De concentratiekamp mannen» – 1946/49
          Oct. 22, 2022

          Mari Silverster Andriessen - Haarlem 1897–1979 Haarlem «De concentratiekamp mannen» – 1946/49

          Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

          Mari Silverster Andriessen Haarlem 1897–1979 Haarlem «De concentratiekamp mannen» – 1946/49 Bronzeplastik, dunkel patiniert H 35 cm

          Galerie Gloggner
        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen penning: ''Jos de Klerk Prijs voor Muziek', 'Piet Klee 1989
          Oct. 04, 2022

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen penning: ''Jos de Klerk Prijs voor Muziek', 'Piet Klee 1989

          Est: €150 - €200

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen penning: ''Jos de Klerk Prijs voor Muziek', 'Piet Klee 1989', monogram en datering M.A. '73, Ø 15 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • MARI ANDRIESSEN
          Jul. 04, 2022

          MARI ANDRIESSEN

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          (Haarlem 1897 - 1979) Female Nude, Standing Monogrammed on the base Edition of 6 Bronze, H. 88.2 cm Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands Literature: L. Tilanus, De beeldhouwer Mari Andriessen, Weesp, 1984, p. 93 (ill.) (of a copy in clay) and possibly p. 157, no. 333 Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request: [email protected] / +31 (0) 20 30 12 950.

          AAG Auctioneers
        • MARI ANDRIESSEN (HAARLEM 1897 - 1979)
          Jun. 20, 2022

          MARI ANDRIESSEN (HAARLEM 1897 - 1979)

          Est: €2,500 - €4,500

          Female Nude, Standing Monogrammed on the base Edition of 6 Bronze, H. 88.2 cm Provenance: Private collection, the Netherlands Literature: L. Tilanus, De beeldhouwer Mari Andriessen, Weesp, 1984, p. 93 (ill.) (of a copy in clay) and possibly p. 157, no. 333 Please note: condition reports and additional photos are available upon request: [email protected] / +31 (0) 20 30 12 950.

          AAG Auctioneers
        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen sculptuur: "Het Rozenwonder van Sint Elisabeth, Koningin va
          Apr. 26, 2022

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen sculptuur: "Het Rozenwonder van Sint Elisabeth, Koningin va

          Est: €250 - €400

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen sculptuur: "Het Rozenwonder van Sint Elisabeth, Koningin van Hongarije', h. 20 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) (Vermoedelijk) Twee vrouwen, brons, niet
          Dec. 18, 2021

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) (Vermoedelijk) Twee vrouwen, brons, niet

          Est: €100 - €150

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) (Vermoedelijk) Twee vrouwen, brons, niet gesigneerd - herkomst boedel met meerdere beelden van de kunstenaar. (B) h. 17 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Andriessen, Mari (1897-1979) 'The Mestrechter Geis',
          Dec. 11, 2021

          Andriessen, Mari (1897-1979) 'The Mestrechter Geis',

          Est: €140 - €180

          Andriessen, Mari (1897-1979) 'De Mestrechter Geis', signed 'Erven Andriessen 1992', bronze sculpture, h 18 cm (posthumous edition after a large original).

          Veilinghuis Omnia
        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) - Een strijkorkestje met twee violisten en
          Sep. 25, 2021

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) - Een strijkorkestje met twee violisten en

          Est: €500 - €800

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) Een strijkorkestje met twee violisten en een cellist, brons, drie beelden, alle gemonogrammeerd (A). max. h. 11 cm. Starting Bid: € 400

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
          Jun. 19, 2021

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) …

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) Een strijkorkestje met twee violisten en een cellist, brons, drie beelden, alle gemonogrammeerd (A). max. h. 11 cm.

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van de pianiste Evelyne Croch
          Mar. 09, 2021

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van de pianiste Evelyne Croch

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) bronzen portretbuste met voorstelling van de pianiste Evelyne Crochet, rustend op stenen voet, gemonogrammeerd op de achterkant, totale hoogte: 43 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979), Embracing couple
          Sep. 11, 2020

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979), Embracing couple

          Est: €300 - €500

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979), Embracing couple, 20th century, Netherlands, The stylised figures of a man and a woman holding each other. Not signed. H 25 cm, 20th century, Netherlands,

        • Portrait of Nina in bronze by Mari Andriessen
          Jun. 22, 2020

          Portrait of Nina in bronze by Mari Andriessen

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          ANDRIESSEN, Mari (Dutch 1897 - 1979). De zittende Nina [Nina seated]. Dark brown patinated bronze with integral base, monogrammed 'AM' (on the base). Some tiny oxidation spots on the back of the base, else in good condition.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        • Important sculpture by Mari Andriessen
          May. 27, 2019

          Important sculpture by Mari Andriessen

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          - ANDRIESSEN, Mari (Dutch 1897 - 1979). Portrait of Alphons Diepenbrock, 1946. Dark brown patinated bronze with integral base, monogrammed 'AM' (on the right side of the base). Good condition.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)
          Apr. 17, 2019

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Bacchus, incised with the artists'monogram (on the edge of the base), bronze with brown patina, H 36 Conceived in 1946., Provenance: From the estate of C. van Vliet-Lichtveld, the daughter of the Surinamese-Dutch poet Lou Lichtveld (pseud. Albert Helman). Literature: L. Tilanus, ‘De beeldhouwer Mari Andriessen’, Weesp 1984, p. 129, illustrated.

        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)
          Oct. 31, 2018

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)

          Est: €500 - €700

          I. Mozart with violin II. Mozart conducting both signed with the artist's monogram (on the edge of the bronze base) 2 bronzes with a dark brown/ brown-green patina, resp. H 21 and 22 cm

        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1977) - A bronze sculpture. Standing female nude. Signed wi
          May. 29, 2018

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1977) - A bronze sculpture. Standing female nude. Signed wi

          Est: €3,000 - €6,000

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1977) A bronze sculpture. Standing female nude. Signed with monogram in the base. Literature: Louk Tilanus, 'De beeldhouwer Mari Andriessen', Weesp 1984, illustrated page 93 (a plaster version) and possibly page 157, no. 333. 88 x 20 x 20 cm.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)
          Nov. 17, 2017

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)

          Est: €600 - €800

          A bronze sculpture of Joseph and Mary standing, on a rectangular base. Mid 20th century. H 33,5 cm.

        • MARI ANDRIESSEN (1897-1979) DUTCH A STANDING B
          Jul. 30, 2016

          MARI ANDRIESSEN (1897-1979) DUTCH A STANDING B

          Est: £1,200 - £1,500

          MARI ANDRIESSEN (1897-1979) DUTCH A STANDING BRONZE FIGURE OF A NAKED LADY. Monogrammed on base AN. 35ins high.

          John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
        • Mari Andriessen (Haarlem 1897 - 1979)
          Dec. 14, 2015

          Mari Andriessen (Haarlem 1897 - 1979)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Annunciatie (1936) Monogrammed on the foot Bronze, H. 22.5 cm Literature: L. Tilanus, De beeldhouwer Mari Andriessen, Weesp, 1984, p. 155 (no.90) N.B.: Similar sculptures are in the collection of the Frans Halsmuseum in Haarlem (inv.no. mb 93-60) and the Museum Catharijne Convent in Utrecht (inv.no. RMCC m584).

          AAG Auctioneers
          Nov. 30, 2015

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Female figure Monogrammed on the foot Bronze, 88 cm Provenance: - P.W. Peereboom, The Netherlands (1959) - Private collection, The Netherlands Literature: L. Tilanus, De beeldhouwer Mari Andriessen, Weesp, 1984, page 93 (ill.) (of a copy in clay) and possibly page 157, no. 333

          AAG Auctioneers
        • MARI SILVESTER ANDRIESSEN (born 1892) DUTCH A GOOD
          Jul. 31, 2014

          MARI SILVESTER ANDRIESSEN (born 1892) DUTCH A GOOD

          Est: £800 - £1,500

          MARI SILVESTER ANDRIESSEN (born 1892) DUTCH A GOOD BRONZE OF A STANDING WOMAN on a square base Monogrammed 33ins high

          Jul. 04, 2014

          Est: £1,200 - £1,500

          MARI SILVESTER ANDRIESSEN (born 1892) DUTCH A GOOD BRONZE OF A STANDING WOMAN on a square base. Monogrammed. 33ins high.

        • AFTER MARI SILVESTER ANDRIESSEN (1897-1979) DANISH
          May. 22, 2013

          AFTER MARI SILVESTER ANDRIESSEN (1897-1979) DANISH

          Est: £1,500 - £2,000

          AFTER MARI SILVESTER ANDRIESSEN (1897-1979) DANISH A GOOD BRONZE FIGURE OF A STANDING NUDE FEMALE modelled upon a shaped base. Signed. 2ft 8ins high.

        • Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)
          Sep. 20, 2011

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979)

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Mari Andriessen (1897-1979) Der Leiermann signed with monogram (on the side of the base) bronze 22.5 cm. high

        • Marie Silvester (Mari) Andriessen Haarlem 1897 -
          Jun. 07, 2010

          Marie Silvester (Mari) Andriessen Haarlem 1897 -

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          Marie Silvester (Mari) Andriessen Haarlem 1897 - 1979 De Heilige Elisabeth Brons, H. 19 cm NB: Dit beeld is gebaseerd op de geschiedenis van Elisabeth van Thüringen, geboren te Sárospatak, Hongarije. Elisabeth is kort na haar dood heilig verklaard en wordt gezien als -onder meer- de beschermheilige van de ziekenhuizen.

          AAG Auctioneers
        • MARI ANDRIESSEN (1897-1979) DUTCH A SUPERB BRONZE
          Nov. 05, 2009

          MARI ANDRIESSEN (1897-1979) DUTCH A SUPERB BRONZE

          Est: £3,000 - £5,000

          MARI ANDRIESSEN (1897-1979) DUTCH A SUPERB BRONZE STANDING NUDE. 37ins high. Signed.

        • Mari Andriessen Haarlem 1897 - 1979 Twee vrouwen
          Jun. 29, 2009

          Mari Andriessen Haarlem 1897 - 1979 Twee vrouwen

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Mari Andriessen Haarlem 1897 - 1979 Twee vrouwen "Brons, H. 24,5 cm." Herkomst: "Veiling Christie's, Amsterdam, nr. 2376, 9 juni 1998, lot 270." Literatuur: "Louk Tilanus, Mari Andriessen De Beeldhouwer, Weesp 1984, pag. 154, nr. 54." "

          AAG Auctioneers
        • Mari Andriessen (DUTCH, 1897-1979)
          Mar. 10, 2009

          Mari Andriessen (DUTCH, 1897-1979)

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          Mari Andriessen (DUTCH, 1897-1979) Man in front of a firing squad bronze with a brown patina 78 cm. high (incl. the bronze base) Conceived in 1948 and cast in an edition of circa 5.

          Mar. 10, 2009

          Est: €2,400 - €3,400

          Mari Andriessen (DUTCH, 1897-1979) Design for Anne Frank, standing signed with monogram (on the bronze base) bronze with a black patina 27 cm. high (incl. the bronze base) Conceived in 1975.

          Mar. 10, 2009

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Mari Andriessen (DUTCH, 1897-1979) Mozart with violin signed with monogram (on the reverse) bronze with a green brown patina 21.5 cm. high (incl. the bronze base)

          Mar. 10, 2009

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Mari Andriessen (DUTCH, 1897-1979) Queen Wilhelmina bronze with a brown patina 12 cm high. Conceived circa 1968.

          Mar. 10, 2009

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Mari Andriessen (DUTCH, 1897-1979) The three sisters (after Tchechov) signed with monogram (on the terracotta base) terracotta 29 cm. high (incl. the terracotta base) Conceived in 1951, this piece is unique.

          Mar. 10, 2009

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Mari Andriessen (DUTCH, 1897-1979) Annunciatie signed with monogram (on the bronze base) bronze with brown patina 23 cm high (incl. bronze base) Conceived in 1967.

          Mar. 10, 2009

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          Mari Andriessen (DUTCH, 1897-1979) Mozart conducting signed with monogram (on the edge of the bronze base) bronze with a brown patina 22 cm. high (incl. the bronze base)