Eduard Angeli Sold at Auction Prices

    • EDUARD ANGELI: "ERSCHEINUNG"
      Dec. 09, 2022

      EDUARD ANGELI: "ERSCHEINUNG"

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Eduard Angeli "Erscheinung" 1969 mixed media on paper; framed 70 x 63.5 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Angeli 69 from an important European private collection cf. exhibition catalogue, Eduard Angeli. Bilder und Zeichnungen 1968-1975, Vienna 1975, ill. p. 12.

      Im Kinsky
    • EDUARD ANGELI: CALM EVENING
      Dec. 09, 2022

      EDUARD ANGELI: CALM EVENING

      Est: €15,000 - €30,000

      Eduard Angeli Calm evening 2020 oil on linen; framed 100 x 100 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Angeli 2020 private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • EDUARD ANGELI: "UNTERGANG"
      Jun. 30, 2022

      EDUARD ANGELI: "UNTERGANG"

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Eduard Angeli "Untergang" 1972 mixed media on paper; framed 44 x 62 cm signed and dated on the upper right: Angeli 72 private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • EDUARD ANGELI: UNTITLED
      Jun. 30, 2022

      EDUARD ANGELI: UNTITLED

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      Eduard Angeli Untitled 1981 mixed media on paper; framed 29 x 39 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Angeli 81 private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • EDUARD ANGELI: UNTITLED
      Jun. 30, 2022

      EDUARD ANGELI: UNTITLED

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      Eduard Angeli Untitled 1978 mixed media on paper; unframed 50 x 70 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Angeli 78 dedication in the lower centre private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Angeli, Eduard
      Jun. 22, 2022

      Angeli, Eduard

      Est: €150 - €250

      Angeli, Eduard (geb. 1942). Stilleben. Farbradierung aus drei Platten, signiert, datiert (19)81 sowie num. als einer von 300 Drucken auf BFK Rives. 23:29 (48:50) cm. Radierung aus Weichgrund, Aquatinta, Roulette, Kupferstich und Kaltnadel, Druck Kurt Zein, Wien. War nicht im Handel. – Provenienz: Sammlung Dr. W. Schlag, Wien.

      Schneider-Henn
    • Eduard Angeli: Untitled
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Eduard Angeli: Untitled

      Est: €7,000 - €8,000

      ANGELI, EDUARD 1942 Vienna Title: Untitled. Date: 1998. Technique: Mixed media on jute. Measurement: 80 x 160cm. Notation: Signed and dated verso: Angeli 98. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Provenance: - Private collection Bavaria Exhibitions: - Österreichische Galerie Belvedere, Vienna 2003. Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction.

    • Eduard Angeli o.T.
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Eduard Angeli o.T.

      Est: €15,000 - €30,000

      Eduard Angeli Untitled 2019 pastel on canvas; framed 100 x 100 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Angeli 2019 private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • Eduard Angeli 3 Lichter
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Eduard Angeli 3 Lichter

      Est: €7,000 - €14,000

      Eduard Angeli 3 Lights 2020 oil on canvas; framed 60 x 80 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Angeli 2020 private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • Eduard Angeli*
      Dec. 17, 2020

      Eduard Angeli*

      Est: €7,000 - €14,000

      Eduard Angeli* (Wien 1942 geb.) Untitled, 1995 oil on canvas; framed behind glass; 110 x 158 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Angeli 95 Provenance private collection, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Eduard Angeli*
      Dec. 17, 2020

      Eduard Angeli*

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Eduard Angeli* (Wien 1942 geb.) Untitled, 1991 mixed media on paper; framed; 57 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Angeli 91 Provenance private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Eduard Angeli*
      Dec. 17, 2020

      Eduard Angeli*

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Eduard Angeli* (Wien 1942 geb.) Untitled, 1999 mixed media on paper; framed; 56 x 75 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Angeli 99 Provenance private collection, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Angeli, Eduard
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Angeli, Eduard

      Wall with figure in historical costume. Mixed media / paper. Signed, dated 78. 2017 Retrospective in the Albertina in Vienna on his 75th birthday.

      Kunst & Auktionshaus Ruef OHG
    • Angeli, Eduard - The time, 1999
      Nov. 27, 2019

      Angeli, Eduard - The time, 1999

      Est: €3,000 - €3,600

      Mixed media on hand made paper Lower middle signed and dated 22,6 x 3,9 framed

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • EDUARD ANGELI
      Jun. 13, 2019

      EDUARD ANGELI

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      EDUARD ANGELI (1942 WIEN) o. T., 1981 Mischtechnik, Collage auf Papier, 23 x 30 cm, ungerahmt Signatur vorne unten: Angeli 81 Provenienz: Privatbesitz Wien

      Austria Auction Company
    • Eduard Angeli, Möwen über der Lagune
      Mar. 05, 2018

      Eduard Angeli, Möwen über der Lagune

      Eduard Angeli Wien 1942 * Möwen über der Lagune Mischtechnik auf Bütten / mixed media on hand-made paper 57 x 76,5 cm 2005 unten mittig signiert und datiert: Angeli 05 Provenienz / provenance: Privatbesitz Wien

      Ressler Kunst Auktionen GMBH, OstLicht
    • Eduard Angeli, TSINGTUA (TSINGHOU)
      Feb. 20, 2017

      Eduard Angeli, TSINGTUA (TSINGHOU)

      Eduard Angeli TSINGTUA (TSINGHOU) 130 x 117 cm Starting Bid: 5500

    • Eduard Angeli – Ohne Titel
      Dec. 07, 2016

      Eduard Angeli – Ohne Titel

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Eduard Angeli – Ohne Titel Ölkreide und Pastell auf leicht strukturiertem Velin. (19)78. Ca. 36 x 48 cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts.

      Karl & Faber
    • Eduard Angeli, Das Oktagon
      Sep. 21, 2015

      Eduard Angeli, Das Oktagon

      Eduard Angeli, Das Oktagon

    • Eduard Angeli, o. T.
      Sep. 21, 2015

      Eduard Angeli, o. T.

      Eduard Angeli, o. T.

    • Eduard Angeli, o. T.
      Sep. 21, 2015

      Eduard Angeli, o. T.

      Eduard Angeli, o. T.

    • Tableaux - Eduard & Angeli (1942) Sans Eduard &
      Oct. 08, 2014

      Tableaux - Eduard & Angeli (1942) Sans Eduard &

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      Tableaux - Eduard & Angeli (1942) Sans Eduard & Angeli (1942) Sans titre technique mixte aquarelle sur papier & 1979 & 63x95 cmÉtiquette au verso: Galerie Krugier n°JK1050

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Eduard Angeli *
      Jun. 19, 2013

      Eduard Angeli *

      Est: €4,000 - €7,000

      Eduard Angeli * (born Vienna 1942) "Terramota", signed, dated angeli 86, mixed media on card, 116 x 165,5 cm, in frame, (K)

    • Artwork by: Eduard Angeli
      Jun. 10, 2010

      Artwork by: Eduard Angeli

      Est: €400 - €600

      Artwork by: Eduard Angeli

    • Modern Print by: Eduard Angeli *
      Mar. 31, 2010

      Modern Print by: Eduard Angeli *

    • [Modern & Contemporary Art - Painting] Eduard
      Dec. 17, 2009

      [Modern & Contemporary Art - Painting] Eduard

      Est: €1,000 - €1,300

      [Modern & Contemporary Art - Painting] Eduard Angeli *

    • Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Eduard ANGELI *
      Oct. 07, 2009

      Modern & Contemporary Art Work by Eduard ANGELI *

      Est: €1,400 - €2,000

    • Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Feuerstelle,
      Apr. 15, 2009

      Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Feuerstelle,

      Est: - €180

      Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Feuerstelle, Radierung in Farbe, handsigniert, datiert Angeli 81, mit E. A. bezeichnet, Plattengröße 30,5 x 46 cm, Blattgröße 49 x 63 cm, (M)

    • Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Der Schlaf,
      Apr. 15, 2009

      Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Der Schlaf,

      Est: - €200

      Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Der Schlaf, Radierung in Farbe, handsigniert, datiert Angeli 78, Nr. 18 von 100 numerierten Abzügen, Plattengröße 41,5 x 62 cm, Blattgröße 62 x 80 cm, gerahmt, (M)

    • Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Erdformationen,
      Apr. 15, 2009

      Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Erdformationen,

      Est: - €200

      Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Erdformationen, Radierung in Farbe, handsignier t, datiert Angeli 77, Nr. XIV von XX röm. numerierten Abzügen, Plattengröße 23 x 33,5 cm, Passep., gerahmt, (M)

    • Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Ohne Titel,
      Jan. 27, 2009

      Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Ohne Titel,

      Est: €1,200 - €2,000

      Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Ohne Titel, signiert, datiert Angeli 78, Kohle, Kreide auf Papier, 69 x 57 cm, gerahmt, (K)

    • [ Modern Prints ]
      Oct. 28, 2008

      [ Modern Prints ]

      Est: €140 -

      Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Ohne Titel, Radierung in Farbe, handsigniert, datiert Angeli 81, mit EA bezeichnet, Plattengröße 33,5 x 24 cm, Passep., gerahmt, (M)

    • [ Modern Prints ]
      Oct. 28, 2008

      [ Modern Prints ]

      Est: €200 -

      Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) "Geier auf dem Dach", Radierung in Farbe, handsigniert, datiert Angeli 75, Nr. 33 von 99 nu m erierten Abzügen, Plattengröße 29,5 x 40 cm, Blattgröße 49 x 63 cm, gerahmt, ( M)

    • Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Wachhaus, signier
      Sep. 25, 2008

      Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Wachhaus, signier

      Est: €700 - €900

      Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Wachhaus, signier t, datiert Angeli, Bleistift, Farbkreide auf Papier, Darstellungsgröße 24 x 34 cm, Blattgröße 40 x 49,5 cm, (K)

      Sep. 25, 2008

      Est: €600 - €900

      Eduard Angeli * (Wien 1942 geb.) Ohne Titel, signiert, datiert Angeli 90, Mischtechnik auf Papier, Passep.-Ausschnitt 24 x 11,5 cm, gerahmt, (K)

    • [ Modern Prints ]
      May. 08, 2008

      [ Modern Prints ]

      Est: €130 -

      Eduard Angeli * (born Vienna 1942) Untitled, colour screenprint, signed, dated Angeli 71, 112 of 130 numbered copies, Sheet size 46 x 46,5 cm, (Wa)

    • Eduard Angeli * (born 1942 in Vienna) Still life,
      Feb. 27, 2008

      Eduard Angeli * (born 1942 in Vienna) Still life,

      Est: €1,000 - €1,400

      Eduard Angeli * (born 1942 in Vienna) Still life, signed and dated Angeli 80, pastel on paper, sight area 68 x 97 cm, framed, (K) With a label on the reverse: Galerie Jan Krugier, Gencve

    • Eduard Angeli * (born 1942 in Vienna) "Silent
      Dec. 19, 2007

      Eduard Angeli * (born 1942 in Vienna) "Silent

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Eduard Angeli * (born 1942 in Vienna) "Silent Forever", titled on the reverse and signed and dated Angeli 74, acrylic on canvas, 80 x 100 cm, framed, (K)Exhibited and published in:Eduard Angeli, Museum des 20. Jahrhunderts, Schweizergarten, Vienna 1976, p. 111 (full- page colour repr.); Kulturhaus der Stadt Graz, in "steirischer herbst 76"

    • Eduard Angeli * (born 1942 in Vienna) "The
      Dec. 19, 2007

      Eduard Angeli * (born 1942 in Vienna) "The

      Est: €4,000 - €7,000

      Eduard Angeli * (born 1942 in Vienna) "The Murderer's House", signed and dated Angeli 74, acrylic on canvas, 70 x 90 cm, framed, (K)Compare: Eduard Angeli, Museum des 20. Jahrhunderts, Schweizergarten, Vienna 1976/Kulturhaus der Stadt Graz, in"steirischer herbst 76", p. 121 (charcoal on paper).

    • Eduard Angeli *(born 1942 in Vienna) "A Brief
      Nov. 28, 2007

      Eduard Angeli *(born 1942 in Vienna) "A Brief

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      Eduard Angeli *(born 1942 in Vienna) "A Brief Fight", signed and dated Angeli 73, acrylic on canvas, 80 x 100 cm, framed, (K)Compare: Eduard Angeli, Museum des 20. Jahrhunderts, Schweizergarten, Vienna 1976/Kulturhaus der Stadt Graz im "steirischen herbst 76", p. 74.

    • Eduard Angeli (born Vienna 1942) Untitled, signed, dated Angeli 76, mixed media on paper, 45.5 x 647 cm, (K)
      Feb. 28, 2007

      Eduard Angeli (born Vienna 1942) Untitled, signed, dated Angeli 76, mixed media on paper, 45.5 x 647 cm, (K)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Eduard Angeli (born Vienna 1942) 'Ewig still' (eternal quiet), entitled verso, signed, dated Angeli 74, acrylic on canvas, 80 x 100 cm, framed, (K) Exhibited and published: Eduard Angeli, Museum des 20 Jahrhunderts, Schweizergarten, Vienna 1976, p.
      Feb. 28, 2007

      Eduard Angeli (born Vienna 1942) 'Ewig still' (eternal quiet), entitled verso, signed, dated Angeli 74, acrylic on canvas, 80 x 100 cm, framed, (K) Exhibited and published: Eduard Angeli, Museum des 20 Jahrhunderts, Schweizergarten, Vienna 1976, p.

      Est: €4,500 - €6,000

      Eduard Angeli (born Vienna 1942) 'Ewig still' (eternal quiet), entitled verso, signed, dated Angeli 74, acrylic on canvas, 80 x 100 cm, framed, (K) Exhibited and published: Eduard Angeli, Museum des 20 Jahrhunderts, Schweizergarten, Vienna 1976, p. 111 (full page colour illustration); Kulturhaus der Stadt Graz, in 'steirischer herbst 76'

    • Eduard Angeli (Wien 1942 geb.) "Liegender in Landschaft", signiert Angeli, datiert 73, Mischtechnik auf Papier, Passep.-Ausschnitt 32 x 68 cm, gerahmt, verglast
      May. 25, 2005

      Eduard Angeli (Wien 1942 geb.) "Liegender in Landschaft", signiert Angeli, datiert 73, Mischtechnik auf Papier, Passep.-Ausschnitt 32 x 68 cm, gerahmt, verglast

      Est: €500 -

    • Eduard Angeli
      Apr. 27, 2005

      Eduard Angeli

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      (Wien 1942 geb.) Ohne Titel, signiert, datiert Angeli 91, Öl, Kohle auf Jute, 160 x 80 cm, gerahmt, (K)

    • Eduard Angeli (born 1942 in Vienna) "Yellow Room", signed and dated Angeli 92, oil on canvas, 190 x 33.5 cm, framed,(K) Reproduced in: Helmut A. Gasteiger, Angeli - mit Gedichten von H. C. Artmann, Vienna 1998, repr. p. 257. Estimate: E3600-5000 EURO
      Apr. 21, 2004

      Eduard Angeli (born 1942 in Vienna) "Yellow Room", signed and dated Angeli 92, oil on canvas, 190 x 33.5 cm, framed,(K) Reproduced in: Helmut A. Gasteiger, Angeli - mit Gedichten von H. C. Artmann, Vienna 1998, repr. p. 257. Estimate: E3600-5000 EURO

      Eduard Angeli (born 1942 in Vienna) "Yellow Room", signed and dated Angeli 92, oil on canvas, 190 x 33.5 cm, framed,(K) Reproduced in: Helmut A. Gasteiger, Angeli - mit Gedichten von H. C. Artmann, Vienna 1998, repr. p. 257. Estimate: E3600-5000 EURO Absentee bid

    • Eduard Angeli (born 1942 in Vienna) Untitled, signed and dated Angeli 91, oil and charcoal on burlap, 160 x 80 cm, framed, (K) Estimate: E4000-7000 EURO
      Apr. 21, 2004

      Eduard Angeli (born 1942 in Vienna) Untitled, signed and dated Angeli 91, oil and charcoal on burlap, 160 x 80 cm, framed, (K) Estimate: E4000-7000 EURO