Alois Anreiter von Ziernfeld Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Miniature painter, Photographer

    • Alois von Anreiter
      Apr. 28, 2024

      Alois von Anreiter

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      (1803 Bozen - 1882 Wien) Junges Paar an einem Felsenquell in den Alpen Stehende Frau in Tracht beim Füllen eines Krugs, neben ihr ein Jäger mit Becher. Seltenes, realistisches Gemäldes des Künstlers, dessen Oeuvre fast ausschließlich aus Bildnis-Miniaturen und -Aquarellen bedeutender Persönlichkeiten und des Adels besteht. Öl/Lwd.; Am linken Bildrand sign. u. dat. (18)77. 30 cm x 34 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (18)77.

    • Anreiter, Alois von: Miniatur Portrait Paar: sitzender Mann mit Backenbart und Frau mit rosa Schleife
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Anreiter, Alois von: Miniatur Portrait Paar: sitzender Mann mit Backenbart und Frau mit rosa Schleife

      Est: €1,500 - €1,600

      Miniatur Portrait Paar: junger Mann mit Backenbart und hellbraunem Lockenhaar, auf rot gepolstertem Armstuhl sitzend, und junge Frau mit blonder Lockenfrisur, in schulterfreiem, weißem Kleid mit juwelenbesetzter rosa Schleife am Dekolleté und schwarzer Stola um die Schultern drapiert; vor bewölktem Himmelhintergrund. Das Männerbildnis unten rechts senkrecht aufsteigend mit Bleistift signiert und datiert "vo Anreiter 839", das Frauenbildnis unten links senkrecht absteigend mit Bleistift signiert und datiert "Anreiter 839". Beide Aquarell und Gummiarabikum auf Elfenbein. Beide 10 x 8,2 cm. In reich verzierten, originalen vergoldeten Biedermeier-Holzrahmen mit rückseitigen inkorporierten Klappständern aus Holz. Auf der Rückseite des Männerbildnisses die dazugehörige Bleistift-Vorzeichnung auf Papier. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Anreiter, Alois von
      Jul. 24, 2020

      Anreiter, Alois von

      Est: €200 - €300

      (Bozen 1803-1882 Wien; Zuschreibung), Herrenporträt. Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier. Nicht sign., bezeichnet und dat. (um 1860). 20 x 12 cm. - Unter Passepartout. (185)

    • ALOIS VON ANREITER (AUSTRIAN, 1803-1882)
      Sep. 13, 2018

      ALOIS VON ANREITER (AUSTRIAN, 1803-1882)

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      ALOIS VON ANREITER (AUSTRIAN, 1803-1882) A child holding a bouquet of fowers Signed and dated 'Anreiter [1]830' (lower right) On ivory; rectangular, 96 x 75 mm., gilt-metal mount in rectangular wood frame by Franz Theyer, Vienna

    • Alois von Anreiter (Austrian, 1803-1882)
      Jul. 04, 2018

      Alois von Anreiter (Austrian, 1803-1882)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      ALOIS VON ANREITER (AUSTRIAN, 1803-1882) A lady in white dress, seated in an interior Signed and dated ‘A. v. Anreiter [1]846’ (upper left) On ivory Rectangular, 117 x 92 mm., gilt-metal mount

    • Empereror Franz Josef I. of Austria (1830 - 1916) - a portrait miniature by Alois von Anreiter, ca. 1850
      Apr. 25, 2016

      Empereror Franz Josef I. of Austria (1830 - 1916) - a portrait miniature by Alois von Anreiter, ca. 1850

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Watercolour on ivory. Franz Josef as juvenile, newly crowned emperor in an Austrian field marshal's uniform, highly decorated with orders, signed on the side "Anreiter", in oval brass frame, measurements circa 50 x 43 mm. Alois von Anreiter (1803 - 1882), born in Bolzano, based in Vienna, was a miniature and, in later years, also portrait painter, known for his elaborately designed miniatures. Attention – shipping to non-EU countries subject to CITES regulations

      Hermann Historica GmbH
    • Alois von Anreiter (1803-1882), Miniature portrait
      Jun. 23, 2015

      Alois von Anreiter (1803-1882), Miniature portrait

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Alois von Anreiter (1803-1882), Miniature portrait of a young lady in blue dress with white handkerchief and pearl earrings, on a red armchair, in front of brown background. Water colour on ivory. Signed down right A. v. Anreiter 1833. In a gilded frame, under glass

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Bildnis des Dichters Nikolaus Lenau, 1839
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Bildnis des Dichters Nikolaus Lenau, 1839

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      unten links signiert und datiert « A. v. Anreiter 839 »

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
      Jun. 02, 2015

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      ALOIS VON ANREITER (AUSTRIAN, 1803-1882) AFTER MORITZ MICHAEL DAFFINGER... Rectangular, 90 x 73 mm., ormolu easel-stand frame with foliate surround

    • Alois Von Anreiter (Austrian 1803-1882) Miniature of a young lady seated on a balcony, 4.75 x 3.5in.
      Dec. 04, 2014

      Alois Von Anreiter (Austrian 1803-1882) Miniature of a young lady seated on a balcony, 4.75 x 3.5in.

      Est: £400 - £600

      Alois Von Anreiter (Austrian 1803-1882) watercolour on ivory, Miniature of a young lady seated on a balcony, indistinctly signed and numbered 844, 4.75 x 3.5in.

      Gorringes
    • Alois von Anreiter
      Jun. 15, 2013

      Alois von Anreiter

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Alois von Anreiter Mädchenbildnis

    • Alois von Anreiter
      Jun. 15, 2013

      Alois von Anreiter

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Alois von Anreiter Bildnis eines Herrn in schwarzem Rock

    • Alois von Anreiter Österrike 1803-1882. Ung
      Apr. 09, 2013

      Alois von Anreiter Österrike 1803-1882. Ung

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      Alois von Anreiter Österrike 1803-1882. Ung flicka. Signerad A. Anreiter. Akvarell, 11,5 x 8,5.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
      Nov. 27, 2012

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      ALOIS VON ANREITER (AUSTRIAN, 1803-1882) A young lady in off-the-shoulders white dress, seated, her arm resting on a red Cashmere shawl, landscape background signed and dated 'A v Anreiter 841' (mid-right) on ivory rectangular, 5 x 4 in. (128 x 101 mm.), gilt-metal mount in brown velvet panel

    • Anreiter von Ziernfeld, Alois
      Dec. 04, 2010

      Anreiter von Ziernfeld, Alois

      Anreiter von Ziernfeld, Alois. 1803 Bozen - 1882 Wien. Paar Bildnisse. Aquarell/Papier. In ovalem Bildfeld Brustbildnis eines schwarz gekleideten Herrn bzw. einer Dame in spitzenbesetztem Kleid. U.r. sign. H. 12,5, B. 9,5 cm. (ENGLISH TEXT) A pair of portraits. Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • AUSTRIA, inscribed 'Anreiter' (Alois von, Vienna
      Dec. 01, 2010

      AUSTRIA, inscribed 'Anreiter' (Alois von, Vienna

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      AUSTRIA, inscribed 'Anreiter' (Alois von, Vienna 1803-1893), dated 1842. Watercolour on ivory. 12.5x9.8 cm. In gilt wood frame. ÖSTERREICH, bez. 'Anreiter' (Alois von, Wien 1803-1893), dat. 1842. Aquarell auf Elfenbein. Rechteckig. Portrait eines Mädchen in weissem Kleid, in den Händen einen Fächer haltend. 12,5x9,8 cm. In rechteckigem vergoldetem Holzrahmen.

    • Alois von Anreiter (Austrian, 1803-1882) A Lady, wearing blue dress with shoulder puffs over long white sleeves, her fair hair curled and upswept, wooded background
      Mar. 05, 2009

      Alois von Anreiter (Austrian, 1803-1882) A Lady, wearing blue dress with shoulder puffs over long white sleeves, her fair hair curled and upswept, wooded background

      A Lady, wearing blue dress with shoulder puffs over long white sleeves, her fair hair curled and upswept, wooded background. Signed on the obverse Anreiter, gold frame, the reverse glazed to reveal plaited hair. Oval, 62mm (2 7/16in) high

      Mar. 04, 2009

      Est: £400 - £600

      Nov. 19, 2008

      Est: £600 - £800

    • Alois von Anreiter (Bozen 1803-1882 Wien) Knabe in
      Oct. 27, 2008

      Alois von Anreiter (Bozen 1803-1882 Wien) Knabe in

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      Alois von Anreiter (Bozen 1803-1882 Wien) Knabe in kariertem Kleid und Strohhut, in einer Parklandschaft sitzend, signiert u. datiert A. Anreiter 854, Aquarell auf Elfenbein, 13,5 x 10 cm, in Original Leinenetui, verso alter Klebezettel "Mein Bruder Carl Bombelles, geb. 1851, gest. 1903, Anreiter 1854", (Hu)

    • Alois von Anreiter (Austrian 1803-1882)
      Sep. 09, 2008

      Alois von Anreiter (Austrian 1803-1882)

      Est: £300 - £500

      Alois von Anreiter (Austrian 1803-1882) A young lady, in black dress with lace collar and white underdress, a blue Cashmere stole draped over her shoulders, gold necklace, white bonnet adorned with pink roses and foliage in her dark hair signed and dated 'Anreiter 838' (lower right) on ivory rectangular, 3 7/8 x 3 in. (98 x 76 mm.), gilt-metal mount

    • A lady, in purple embroidered black dress with white collar and green bow tie, gold hoop earring; draped pink curtain, mountain, sky and cloud background
      Jun. 10, 2008

      A lady, in purple embroidered black dress with white collar and green bow tie, gold hoop earring; draped pink curtain, mountain, sky and cloud background

      Est: £400 - £600

      ALOIS VON ANREITER (AUSTRIAN, 1803-1882) A lady, in purple embroidered black dress with white collar and green bow tie, gold hoop earring; draped pink curtain, mountain, sky and cloud background signed and indistinctly dated 'v Anreiter 848.' (lower right) on ivory oval, 3 1/8 in. (80 mm.) high, gilt-metal mount

    • Two children, one seated on a mustard coloured table covering, dressed in red and grey tartan dress and socks, black shoes, holding a crop in one hand, a dog's leash in the other, tied to a black and white spaniel, the other child in white
      Jun. 10, 2008

      Two children, one seated on a mustard coloured table covering, dressed in red and grey tartan dress and socks, black shoes, holding a crop in one hand, a dog's leash in the other, tied to a black and white spaniel, the other child in white

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      ALOIS VON ANREITER (AUSTRIAN, 1803-1882) Two children, one seated on a mustard coloured table covering, dressed in red and grey tartan dress and socks, black shoes, holding a crop in one hand, a dog's leash in the other, tied to a black and white spaniel, the other child in white dress, holding a pink rose and other flowers and foliage; pillar, floral and cloudy sky background signed and dated 'A v Anreiter 844' (mid left) on ivory oval, 5 5/16 in. (135 mm.) high, heavy rectangular gilt-metal easel frame

    • A lady, seated in off-the-shoulder black dress with lace border, diaphanous sleeves, seated on a pink stole, emerald-set brooch at corsage, gold and emerald bracelet, drop-pearl earrings, dark hair swept back; column background
      Nov. 27, 2007

      A lady, seated in off-the-shoulder black dress with lace border, diaphanous sleeves, seated on a pink stole, emerald-set brooch at corsage, gold and emerald bracelet, drop-pearl earrings, dark hair swept back; column background

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      ALOIS VON ANREITER (AUSTRIAN, 1803-1882) A lady, seated in off-the-shoulder black dress with lace border, diaphanous sleeves, seated on a pink stole, emerald-set brooch at corsage, gold and emerald bracelet, drop-pearl earrings, dark hair swept back; column background signed and dated 'v Anreiter 851' (mid-right) rectangular, 4 9/16 x 3 9/16 in. (116 x 90 mm.), ormolu easel frame

      Nov. 27, 2007

      Est: £7,000 - £10,000

      ALOIS VON ANREITER (AUSTRIAN, 1803-1882) Two children, one seated on a mustard coloured table covering, dressed in red and grey tartan dress and socks, black shoes, holding a crop in one hand, a dog's leash in the other, tied to a black and white spaniel, the other child in white dress, holding a pink rose and other flowers and foliage; pillar, floral and cloudy sky background signed and dated 'A v Anreiter 844' (mid-left) oval, 5 5/16 in. (135 mm.) high, heavy rectangular gilt-metal easel frame

    • AUSTRIA,signed and dated bottom left 'A.v.Anreiter gem. 1828' (Anreiter Alois von, 1803 Bolzano - Vienna 1882).
      Sep. 18, 2007

      AUSTRIA,signed and dated bottom left 'A.v.Anreiter gem. 1828' (Anreiter Alois von, 1803 Bolzano - Vienna 1882).

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      AUSTRIA,signed and dated bottom left 'A.v.Anreiter gem. 1828' (Anreiter Alois von, 1803 Bolzano - Vienna 1882). Mixed media on ivory. Oval half-length representation of the Mayor of Budapest (?). 7.7x6.4 cm. In narrow oval brass frame, 8.3x6.8 cm. Inscribed on the inside "Sammlung Pachinger Linz". ÖSTERREICH, unten links signiert und datiert 'A.v.Anreiter gem. 1828' (Anreiter Alois von, 1803 Bozen - Wien 1882). Mischtechnik auf Elfenbein. Ovales Halbbildnis eines Bürgermeisters von Budapest(?) in schwarzem betresstem Rock, gelber Weste und weisser Halsbinde sowie mit gelocktem blondem Haar. 7,7x6,4 cm. In schmalem ovalem Messingrahmen, 8,3x6,8 cm. Innen beschriftet "Sammlung Pachinger Linz".

      Dec. 06, 2005

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Josephine, Princess Schwarzenberg (1802-1881) (née Wratislaw-Nitrowitz) seated, holding a white lace handkerchief, in purple dress with white lace cuffs, black lace shawl tied at corsage, emerald green velvet coat with fur trim and pink silk lining, black ribbon necklace with drop-pearl, black gauze covering the back of her dark, upswept hair; gold curtain and tassels in background rectangular, 4 7/8 x 3 7/8 in. (124 x 100 mm.), gilt-metal frame with outer border and scrolling foliage

      Dec. 06, 2005

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      A young lady, in black dress with lace collar and white underdress, a blue cashmere stole draped over her shoulders, gold necklace, white bonnet adorned with pink roses and foliage in her dark hair signed and dated 'Anreiter 838' (lower right) rectangular, 3 7/8 x 3 in. (98 x 76 mm.), gilt-metal mount

    • ALOIS VON ANREITER
      Jun. 15, 2005

      ALOIS VON ANREITER

      Est: £400 - £600

      A young lady seated with her hands folded on her lap, in off-the-shoulder blue silk dress with lace border and lace underdress, white gauze stole folded over her left arm, gold link bracelet, large pink rose and foliage at corsage, gold hoop earrings, black ribbons in her upswept brown hair; together with a young lady in white dress with pink ribbon at corsage, ermine-bordered bright blue coat, gold-set ruby pendant suspended from a black ribbon choker, pink and white carnations and white cap in her light brown hair (cracked) (Emanuel Thomas Peter) the former signed and dated 'A v Anreiter 852', gilt-metal mount and foliate gilt-metal easel frame, respectively rectangular, 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (115 x 88 mm.) and oval, 4 3/16 in. (106 mm.) high See part lot Illustration (2)