Siegfried Anzinger Auction Price Results

Siegfried Anzinger o.T.

Lot 2422: Siegfried Anzinger o.T.

Auction Date: Jul 08, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Im Kinsky

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Siegfried Anzinger o.T.

Lot 2421: Siegfried Anzinger o.T.

Auction Date: Jul 08, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Im Kinsky

View additional info

Siegfried Anzinger o.T.

Lot 2423: Siegfried Anzinger o.T.

Auction Date: Jul 08, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Im Kinsky

View additional info

Ohne Titel, 1978

Lot 5: Ohne Titel, 1978

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Lehner Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Siegfried Anzinger*

Lot 1624: Siegfried Anzinger*

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Im Kinsky

View additional info

Siegfried Anzinger*

Lot 1625: Siegfried Anzinger*

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Description: Siegfried Anzinger* (Weyer 1953 geb.) Untitled, 1982 mixed media on paper; framed; 42 x 60 cm (cut-out) signed and dated on the lower right: 82 / 23 4 / Anzinger Provenance private property, Austria...

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Im Kinsky

View additional info

Siegfried Anzinger

Lot 583: Siegfried Anzinger

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2020

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,560

Location: BRONZOLO , IT

Auction House: Bozner Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Siegfried Anzinger (* Weyer 1953)

Lot 584: Siegfried Anzinger (* Weyer 1953)

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2020

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,560

Location: BRONZOLO , IT

View additional info

Siegfried Anzinger

Lot 585: Siegfried Anzinger

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2020

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,560

Location: BRONZOLO , IT

View additional info

Anzinger Siegfried, 1953, Untitled

Lot 212: Anzinger Siegfried, 1953, Untitled

Auction Date: Nov 24, 2020

Estimate: CHF300 - CHF500

Description: Verso signed and dated: Anzinger, 84. Dedication.
(Frame).
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Germann Auction House Ltd

View additional info

bp parity badge
Moonwalker (1982)

Lot 7: Moonwalker (1982)

Auction Date: Nov 21, 2020

Estimate: €3,000 - €0

Description: Auf der Holzplatte schwach leserlich signiert und datiert. Unikat. Provenienz Galerie Artlantis, Stuttgart. Anzinger studierte von 1971 bis 1977 an der Wiener Akademie der bildenden Künste in der Meisterklasse von Maximilian Melcher. Die ersten bedeutenden Ausstellungen, an denen er teilnahm, waren 1982 die “documenta VII“ in Kassel und die “Zeitgeist“-Ausstellung im selben Jahr im Berliner Gropius-Bau sowie die Biennale in Venedig als Vertreter Österreichs 1988. Anzinger gilt als einer der Hauptvertreter der “Neuen Malerei“, die sich in Österreich Anfang der 1980er Jahre etablierte. (Wien Geschichte Wiki: Siegfried Anzinger). -- Plastic container, adhesive tape, nails mounted on wooden plate. Unique. Provenance Galerie Artlantis, Stuttgart. Anzinger studied from 1971 to 1977 at the Vienna Academy of Fine Arts in the master class of Maximilian Melcher. The first important exhibitions in which he participated were the "documenta VII" in Kassel in 1982 and the "Zeitgeist" exhibition in the same year in Berlin's Gropius-Bau as well as the Biennale in Venice as a representative of Austria in 1988. Anzinger is considered one of the main representatives of the "New Painting", which established itself in Austria in the early 1980s. (Translated from: Vienna History Wiki: Siegfried Anzinger).....

Location: Dettelbach-Effeldorf, DE

Auction House: Doebele Kunstauktionen

View additional info

bp parity badge
Ohne Titel (1982)

Lot 8: Ohne Titel (1982)

Auction Date: Nov 21, 2020

Estimate: €2,400 - €0

View additional info

Siegfried Anzinger - Weyer/Oberösterreich 1953 - lebt in Köln

Lot 3: Siegfried Anzinger - Weyer/Oberösterreich 1953 - lebt in Köln

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Siegfried Anzinger
Weyer/Oberösterreich 1953 - lebt in Köln
Ohne Titel. Aquarell über Bleistift. 2003. 30 x 41 cm. Signiert und datiert. (1)
Über einer Bleistiftskizze flüssig aquarellierte Komposition mit einer sitzenden, von zwei Heranwachsenden begafften Frauenfigur. - Auf Aquarellkarton. - In einer schönen Rahmung des Kölner Werkladens sehr gut erhalten.
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Dr. Andreas Sturies Moderne Kunst & Auktionen

View additional info

Lot 640: Siegfried Anzinger (* Weyer 1953)

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2020

Estimate: €1,300 - €1,690

Location: BRONZOLO , IT

View additional info

Lot 641: Siegfried Anzinger (* Weyer 1953)

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2020

Estimate: €1,100 - €1,430

Location: BRONZOLO , IT

View additional info

Lot 642: Siegfried Anzinger (* Weyer 1953)

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2020

Estimate: €1,300 - €1,690

Location: BRONZOLO , IT

View additional info

Lot 643: Siegfried Anzinger (* Weyer 1953)

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2020

Estimate: €1,300 - €1,690

Location: BRONZOLO , IT

View additional info

Untitled, 1983

Lot 5: Untitled, 1983

Auction Date: May 19, 2020

Estimate: €2,600 - €3,000

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Untitled

Lot 6: Untitled

Auction Date: May 19, 2020

Estimate: €2,600 - €3,000

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

bp parity badge
Siegfried Anzinger (German b. 1953)

Lot 109: Siegfried Anzinger (German b. 1953)

Auction Date: Apr 14, 2020

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

Auction House: Creighton-Davis Gallery

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Mar 16, 2020

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Mar 10, 2020

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Mar 03, 2020

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Feb 25, 2020

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge

Lot 114: Siegfried Anzinger (German b. 1953)

Auction Date: Dec 31, 2019

Estimate: $100 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge

Lot 115: Siegfried Anzinger (German b. 1953)

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

Anzinger, Siegfried Untitled. 1983

Lot 96: Anzinger, Siegfried Untitled. 1983

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2019

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Anzinger, Siegfried Untitled. 1983 Two mixed techniques on handmade paper 48 x 62.5 cm and 48 x 62 cm Both sheets signed and dated. Both framed. Provenance: Art Cologne 1984. Private owner, North Germany Expressionism
RefPostWar211119
...

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Neumeister

View additional info

ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION

Lot 3: ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €800

Description: SIEGFRIED ANZINGER (ATTR.) 1953 Weyer an der Enns (Österreich) ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION Aquarell und Gouache auf braunem Papier. SM 61 x 86 cm (Maße des Passepartouts 82 x 105 cm). Im Passepartout montiert....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Nov 12, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Nov 12, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge
Ohne Titel (1995)

Lot 11: Ohne Titel (1995)

Auction Date: Nov 09, 2019

Estimate: €170 - €0

Description: Signiert, datiert, bezeichnet "EA". Im unteren Blattrand persönliche Widmung. Blattgröße: 49,2 x 38,2 cm.. -- Lithography on hand made paper. Signed, dated, denoted EA". The upper border with personal dedication. Sheet size: 49,2 x 38,2 cm.....

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Nov 05, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Nov 05, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

SIEGFRIED ANZINGER

Lot 27: SIEGFRIED ANZINGER

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2019

Estimate: €700 - €1,000

Description: SIEGFRIED ANZINGER
(1953 WEYER)
o. T., 1998

Mischtechnik auf Bütten, 26,5 x 34 cm, gerahmt,
Objektrahmenmaß: 33,5 x 41 cm
Signatur vorne links unten: Anzinger 98
...

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Austria Auction Company

View additional info

SIEGFRIED ANZINGER

Lot 28: SIEGFRIED ANZINGER

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2019

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

(1953 WEYER)
o. T., 1988

Mischtechnik auf Bütten, 30 x 48 cm, gerahmt,
Objektrahmenmaß: 51 x 71 cm
Signatur vorne rechts unten: Anzinger 88
...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

bp parity badge

Lot 125: Siegfried Anzinger (German b. 1953)

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge

Lot 126: Siegfried Anzinger (German b. 1953)

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2019

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2019

Estimate: $200 - $400

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2019

Estimate: $200 - $400

Location: San Marcos, CA, US

View additional info

SIEGFRIED ANZINGER

Lot 6: SIEGFRIED ANZINGER

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2019

Estimate: €900 - €1,200

(1953 WEYER)
o. T., 1998

Mischtechnik auf Papier, 29 x 42 cm,
gerahmt in Objektrahmen: 35 x 48 cm
Signatur vorne rechts unten: Anzinger 98
Provenienz: Privatbesitz Wien
...

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Female Nude, 1985

Lot 3: Female Nude, 1985

Auction Date: Nov 22, 2018

Estimate: €8,000 - €9,000

Location: Vienna, AT

View additional info

Lot 205: Anzinger Siegfried, 1953, Untitled

Auction Date: Nov 20, 2018

Estimate: CHF400 - CHF600

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Siegfried Anzinger (1953)

Lot 190: Siegfried Anzinger (1953)

Auction Date: Oct 31, 2018

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Untitled, signed and dated 'Anzinger 10 1982' (upper right) gouache on paper, 36x48 cm Literature: 'kunstmanifestatie. 32 galeries in de nieuwe kerk', Stichting kunstmanifestatie (ed.), Amsterdam 1982, p. 31 illustrated. Provenance: Acquired from Galerie Brinkman, Amsterdam, by the present owner....

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis der Notarissen

View additional info

Siegfried Anzinger (1953)

Lot 191: Siegfried Anzinger (1953)

Auction Date: Oct 31, 2018

Estimate: €700 - €1,000

Description: Untitled, signed and dated 'Anzinger 10, 82' (lower centre) gouache on paper, 36x48 cm Literature: 'kunstmanifestatie. 32 galeries in de nieuwe kerk', Stichting kunstmanifestatie (ed.), Amsterdam 1982, p. 32 illustrated. Provenance: Acquired from Galerie Brinkman, Amsterdam, by the present owner....

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

View additional info

SIEGFRIED ANZINGER

Lot 3412: SIEGFRIED ANZINGER

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2018

Estimate: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

(Weyer1953 - lives and works in Cologne)
Untitled. 1986.
Tempera on paper.
Signed lower right: S. Anzinger.
157 x 97 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Cannaviello, Mailand.
- Purchased from the above by the present owner, since then private collection Switzerland.
SIEGFRIED ANZINGER
(Weyer 1953 - lebt und arbeitet in Köln)
Ohne Titel. 1986.
Tempera auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: S. Anzinger.
157 x 97 cm.

Provenienz:
- Bei obiger Galerie vom heutigen Besitzer erworben, seitdem Privatsammlung Schweiz.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Siegfried Anzinger, Ohne Titel / untitled

Lot 208: Siegfried Anzinger, Ohne Titel / untitled

Auction Date: Mar 05, 2018

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Siegfried Anzinger Weyer 1953 * Ohne Titel / untitled Mischtechnik auf Papier auf Karton/ mixed media on paper on cardboard 91 x 67 cm 1979 rechts unten signiert und datiert: Anzinger 1979 Provenienz / provenance: Privatsammlung Wien...

Location: Wien, AT

Auction House: Ressler Kunst Auktionen GMBH, OstLicht

View additional info

similar artists