Siegfried Anzinger Sold at Auction Prices

          • Siegfried Anzinger (Austrian, b. 1953)
            Jan. 13, 2024

            Siegfried Anzinger (Austrian, b. 1953)

            Untitled (Figures), 1983, Mixed media on paper, 46 x 34 cm, Signed, dated and dedicated

            Yair Art Gallery
          • Siegfried Anzinger (Weyer 1953)
            Dec. 02, 2023

            Siegfried Anzinger (Weyer 1953)

            Est: €600 - €780

            Ohne Titel;Mischtechnik auf Papier, 41,5 x 55,5 cm, gerahmt Signiert

            Bozner Kunstauktionen
          • SIEGFRIED ANZINGER
            Nov. 30, 2023

            SIEGFRIED ANZINGER

            Est: CHF10,000 - CHF15,000

            SIEGFRIED ANZINGER (Weyer 1953–lives and works in Cologne) LORELEY 1. 2012. Glue paint on canvas. Signed on the reverse: Anzinger, also dated recto lower left : 27.3.12. 146 × 204 cm. Provenance: Private collection Germany. Exhibitions: - Vienna 2014, Siegfried Anzinger. Kunstforum Wien, 13 February - 27 April, p. 42f. (with colour ill.). - Düsseldorf 2012, Rendevous der Maler II. Malerei an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf 1986 bis heute. Akademie-Galerie. Die Neue Sammlung, 11 May - 15 July. - Heilbronn 2012, Siegfried Anzinger. Works. Kunstverein Heilbronn, 31st August - 21st October. --------------- SIEGFRIED ANZINGER (Weyer 1953–lebt und arbeitet in Köln) LORELEY 1. 2012. Leimfarbe auf Leinwand. Verso signiert: Anzinger, sowie recto unten links datiert: 27.3.12. 146 × 204 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Deutschland. Ausstellungen: - Wien 2014, Siegfried Anzinger. Kunstforum Wien, 13. Februar - 27. April, S. 42f. (mit Farb-Abb.). - Düsseldorf 2012, Rendevous der Maler II. Malerei an der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf 1986 bis heute. Akademie-Galerie. Die Neue Sammlung, 11. Mai - 15. Juli. - Heilbronn 2012, Siegfried Anzinger. Works. Kunstverein Heilbronn, 31. August - 21. Oktober. ---------------

          • Siegfried Anzinger, 1953, 9 gouaches: Untitled
            Nov. 28, 2023

            Siegfried Anzinger, 1953, 9 gouaches: Untitled

            Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

            All signed and dated. (9).

            Germann Auction House Ltd
            Nov. 28, 2023

            Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

            All signed and dated. (9).

            Germann Auction House Ltd
            Oct. 30, 2023

            Yair Art Gallery
            Sep. 18, 2023

            Yair Art Gallery
          • Siegfried Anzinger: Kopf
            Jul. 04, 2023

            Siegfried Anzinger: Kopf

            Est: CHF1,499 - CHF1,500

            Siegfried Anzinger (Weyer 1953 - lebt in Wien und Köln) Kopf Tonfigur, glasiert / Clay figure, glazed 17x13x14 cm / 17x13x14 cm Signatur / Signature Mit dem Monogramm "A" links am Kopf With the monogram "A" on the left side of the head Zustand / Condition Auf der Unterseite Spuren einer alten Montierung Traces of an old mount on the underside Erwartete Ausrufzeit / Estimated Auction Time of Lot (+/- 30min) 15.06.2023; 9:50 h (MEST / CET) For further information visit our Website (www.kornfeld.ch)

            Galerie Kornfeld Auktionen AG
          • Siegfried Anzinger (1953 Weyer/Österreich) – „Weiße Madonna“ (“White Madonna”)
            Jun. 30, 2023

            Siegfried Anzinger (1953 Weyer/Österreich) – „Weiße Madonna“ (“White Madonna”)

            Est: €12,000 - €18,000

            Oil on canvas. (19)96/97. Ca. 180 x 160 cm. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse on the canvas.

            Karl & Faber
          • ANZINGER, SIEGFRIED. Figur im Liegestuhl. Aquarell.
            Jun. 30, 2023

            ANZINGER, SIEGFRIED. Figur im Liegestuhl. Aquarell.

            Est: €400 - €450

            ANZINGER, SIEGFRIED geb. 1953 Weyer (Österreich) Figur im Liegestuhl Aquarell. L. u. signiert und datiert „1981“. Min. fleckig. BA: 33 x 22,5 cm. Rahmen.

            Scheublein Art & Auktionen
            Jun. 27, 2023

            Yair Art Gallery
          • Siegfried Anzinger, 1953, 6 Drawings: Untitled
            Jun. 20, 2023

            Siegfried Anzinger, 1953, 6 Drawings: Untitled

            Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

            All signed and dated lower right: Anzinger, 85. (6).

            Germann Auction House Ltd
            Jun. 20, 2023

            Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

            Germann Auction House Ltd
          • Untitled, (19)81
            Jun. 06, 2023

            Untitled, (19)81

            Est: €2,000 - €2,600

            signed and dated lower right,framed

            Lehner Kunstauktionen
          • Siegfried Anzinger (Austrian 1953). Untitled, 1985.
            Jun. 06, 2023

            Siegfried Anzinger (Austrian 1953). Untitled, 1985.

            Est: €400 - €600

            Siegfried Anzinger (Austrian 1953) Untitled, 1985 watercolour, chalk and crayons on paper signed and dated 'Anzinger 85' (lower right) image size 62 x 47.5 cm., frame size 83 x 68 cm.

            Adams Amsterdam Auctions
          • Anzinger Siegfried - Untitled
            May. 20, 2023

            Anzinger Siegfried - Untitled

            Est: €4,000 - €5,000

            Dispersion paint on canvas - Sig. on the overlap - Unframed

            De Vuyst
          • Anzinger Siegfried - Hand Fresser (1982)
            May. 20, 2023

            Anzinger Siegfried - Hand Fresser (1982)

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Acrylic on brown paper - Sig. "X-82" with title - Label on the reverse Gal. Fortlaan 17, Ghent

            De Vuyst
          • Anzinger, Siegfried. Ohne Titel.
            May. 13, 2023

            Anzinger, Siegfried. Ohne Titel.

            Est: - €600

            Anzinger, Siegfried. Ohne Titel. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. 1982. Blattmaße: 36 x 48 cm. Sehr gut erhalten.

            May. 13, 2023

            Est: - €450

            Anzinger, Siegfried. Ohne Titel. Aquarell und Bleistift auf Papier. Rechts unten monogrammiert. Blattmaße: 39 x 30 cm. Linker Rand etwas unregelmäßig, leicht knickspurig, sonst gut erhalten.

            May. 07, 2023

            Yair Art Gallery
          • Siegfried Anzinger: Untitled
            Apr. 19, 2023

            Siegfried Anzinger: Untitled

            Est: €500 - €1,000

            Siegfried Anzinger Untitled 2007 watercolour on paper; framed 29.5 x 21 cm dated and signed at the bottom: 07 Anzinger private property, Upper Austria

            Im Kinsky
          • Siegfried Anzinger *1953
            Apr. 19, 2023

            Siegfried Anzinger *1953

            Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

            Siegfried Anzinger *1953 Ohne Titel (Figur), 1985 Gouache und Bleistift auf Papier unten links signiert und datiert Anzinger 85 41.5 x 29.5 cm

            Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
          • Siegfried Anzinger *1953
            Apr. 19, 2023

            Siegfried Anzinger *1953

            Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

            Siegfried Anzinger *1953 Ohne Titel, 1989 Gouache, Aquarell und Farbkreide auf Papier unten rechts signiert und datiert Anzinger 89 24 x 29.5 cm

          • Siegfried Anzinger *1953
            Apr. 19, 2023

            Siegfried Anzinger *1953

            Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

            Siegfried Anzinger *1953 Figuren, 1980 Öl und Gouache auf Papier oben rechts datiert 8.80 unten in der Mitte signiert Anzinger 42 x 29.5 cm

          • AUSTRIAN Bar Cartcirca 1920ebonized wood, glass, chromed metal, castersheight 29 3/4in (75.6cm); width 27 3/4in (70.5cm); depth 17 3/4in (45cm)
            Mar. 29, 2023

            AUSTRIAN Bar Cartcirca 1920ebonized wood, glass, chromed metal, castersheight 29 3/4in (75.6cm); width 27 3/4in (70.5cm); depth 17 3/4in (45cm)

            AUSTRIAN Bar Cart circa 1920 ebonized wood, glass, chromed metal, casters height 29 3/4in (75.6cm); width 27 3/4in (70.5cm); depth 17 3/4in (45cm)

          • Anzinger, Siegfried: Komposition mit Figur
            Mar. 04, 2023

            Anzinger, Siegfried: Komposition mit Figur

            Est: €600 - €800

            Siegfried Anzinger 1953 Weyr an der Enns Composition with figure Watercolor on paper; H 450 mm, W 330 mm (mount dimension); signed lower right ''Anzinger''

            Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
            Feb. 15, 2023

            Figures, 1983, Mixed media on paper, 46 x 34 cm, Signed, dated and dedicated

            Yair Art Gallery
            Jan. 18, 2023

            Yair Art Gallery
          • SIEGFRIED ANZINGER: THE SCREAM
            Dec. 09, 2022

            SIEGFRIED ANZINGER: THE SCREAM

            Est: €5,000 - €10,000

            Siegfried Anzinger The scream 1980s tempera on jute; framed 94.5 x 76 cm signed in the lower center private property, Austria

            Im Kinsky
          • SIEGFRIED ANZINGER: UNTITLED
            Dec. 09, 2022

            SIEGFRIED ANZINGER: UNTITLED

            Est: €800 - €1,600

            Siegfried Anzinger Untitled 1980s mixed media on paper; framed 36 x 48 cm signed on the lower right: Anzinger private property, Austria

            Im Kinsky
            Dec. 09, 2022

            SIEGFRIED ANZINGER: UNTITLED

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            Siegfried Anzinger Untitled 1982 mixed media on paper; framed 41 x 54 cm (cut-out) signed and dated in the lower center: Anzinger 82 private property, Vienna

            Im Kinsky
            Dec. 09, 2022

            SIEGFRIED ANZINGER: UNTITLED

            Est: €800 - €1,600

            Siegfried Anzinger Untitled 1980 gouache on paper; framed 42 x 29.7 cm signed on the lower left: Anzinger private property, Austria

            Im Kinsky
            Nov. 30, 2022

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            (Weyer 1953) "Ödipus" 1984 oil on canvas cm 190x160 Signed, titled and dated 84 on the reverse Provenance Studio d'Arte Cannaviello, Milan Private collection, Trento IT "Ödipus" 1984 olio su tela cm 190x160 Firmato, titolato e datato 84 al retro Provenienza Studio d'Arte Cannaviello, Milano Collezione privata, Trento

            Il Ponte Auction House
            Nov. 30, 2022

            Est: €6,000 - €8,000

            (Weyer 1953) "Untitled" 1983 oil on canvas cm 115x250 Signed and dated 1983 on the reverse Provenance Studio d'Arte Cannaviello, Milan Private collection, Trento IT "Senza titolo" 1983 olio su tela cm 115x250 Firmato e datato 1983 al retro Provenienza Studio d'Arte Cannaviello, Milano Collezione privata, Trento

            Il Ponte Auction House
          • Siegfried Anzinger*, 2004 Watercolor on paper
            Nov. 19, 2022

            Siegfried Anzinger*, 2004 Watercolor on paper

            Est: €500 - €1,000

            Untitled. 2004. Watercolor on paper. 30 x 41cm. Signed and dated lower right: Anzinger 04. Mounted on cardboard, framed with a passe-partout behind glass and described as such.

            Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
          • ANZINGER, SIEGFRIED: "Ohne Titel".
            Nov. 03, 2022

            ANZINGER, SIEGFRIED: "Ohne Titel".

            Est: CHF300 - CHF600

            ANZINGER, SIEGFRIED (Weyer 1953) : "Ohne Titel"; Tusche und Bleistift; 39x29,5 cm (BG), gerahmt; sig. u. dat. (19)86 u.r.

            Jun. 30, 2022

            SIEGFRIED ANZINGER: UNTITLED

            Est: €20,000 - €40,000

            Siegfried Anzinger Untitled 1983 oil on canvas; unframed 200 x 190 cm signed and date on the reverse: Anzinger 11/83 Auktionshaus im Kinsky, Vienna, 27 September 2011, lot 8; since then private property, Austria

            Im Kinsky
          • Siegfried Anzinger
            May. 28, 2022

            Siegfried Anzinger

            (Weyer 1953 -, österreichischer Maler, Grafiker u. Plastiker, Std. a.d. AK d. bildenden Künste Wien, Professur a.d. KA Düsseldorf, zählt zu d. Begründern d. „Neuen Wilden“) Jude auf dem Stuhl Kaltnadelradierung, 22 x 14,5 cm, gerahmt, handsigniert u. re. S.Anzinger, Exe. 54/ 100

            Auktionshaus Schwerin
          • Siegfried Anzinger (Weyr 1953). Woman with Child.
            May. 07, 2022

            Siegfried Anzinger (Weyr 1953). Woman with Child.

            Oil/paper, 50 x 35,5 cm, on the reverse sign. and dat. Anzinger 80, unframed. - Provenance: Formerly collection Christiane Berg. - Austrian painter and graphic artist. A. studied at the Vienna Academy under M. Melcher from 1971-77 and received several awards while still a student. In 1985 A. moved to Cologne, the following year he won the Oskar Kokoschka Prize. A. belongs to the important representatives of Neo-Expressionism. Mus.: Vienna (Mus. für Mod. Kunst), Linz. Lit.: AKL.

          • Siegfried Anzinger (Weyr 1953). Man with Arm propped up.
            May. 07, 2022

            Siegfried Anzinger (Weyr 1953). Man with Arm propped up.

            Gouache, 84,5 x 53,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Anzinger 81, matted, unframed. - Provenance: Formerly collection Christiane Berg. - Austrian painter and graphic artist. A. studied at the Vienna Academy under M. Melcher from 1971-77 and received several awards while still a student. In 1985 A. moved to Cologne, the following year he won the Oskar Kokoschka Prize. A. belongs to the important representatives of Neo-Expressionism. Mus.: Vienna (Mus. für Mod. Kunst), Linz. Lit.: AKL.

          • Siegfried Anzinger*, Turtle, watercolor
            May. 07, 2022

            Siegfried Anzinger*, Turtle, watercolor

            Est: €600 - €1,200

            Untitled (Turtle). 2004. Watercolour/ mixed media on paper. 29.5x41cm. Signed Anzinger in pencil lower right, dated 2004. Framed with passe-partout behind glass.

          • Siegfried Anzinger (born 1953)-attributed
            Mar. 02, 2022

            Siegfried Anzinger (born 1953)-attributed

            Est: €800 - €1,600

            Siegfried Anzinger (born 1953)-attributed, Portrait, acrylic colours on paper, 41x29cm; framed, under glass.

            Deutsch Auktionen
          • Siegfried Anzinger o.T.
            Dec. 17, 2021

            Siegfried Anzinger o.T.

            Est: €500 - €1,000

            Siegfried Anzinger Untitled 1977 mixed media on paper; framed 37 x 31 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Anzinger 77 private property, Austria

            Im Kinsky
          • Siegfried Anzinger o.T.
            Dec. 17, 2021

            Siegfried Anzinger o.T.

            Est: €800 - €1,600

            Siegfried Anzinger Untitled 1993 mixed media on paper; framed 16.5 x 19.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Anzinger 93 private property, Austria

            Im Kinsky
          • Siegfried Anzinger o.T.
            Dec. 17, 2021

            Siegfried Anzinger o.T.

            Est: €8,000 - €16,000

            Siegfried Anzinger Untitled 1983 oil on canvas; framed 141 x 135.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Anzinger 83 Studio d'Arte Cannaviello, Milano; private property, Upper Austria, since the 1980s

            Im Kinsky
          • Siegfried Anzinger o.T.
            Dec. 17, 2021

            Siegfried Anzinger o.T.

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            Siegfried Anzinger Untitled 1990 mixed media on paper; framed 33 x 47.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Anzinger 90 private property, Vienna

            Im Kinsky
          • Siegfried Anzinger o.T.
            Dec. 17, 2021

            Siegfried Anzinger o.T.

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            Siegfried Anzinger Untitled 1998 mixed media on paper; framed 28.5 x 39.5 cm (cut-out) signed and dated on the lower right: Anzinger 98 private property, Vienna

            Im Kinsky
          • Siegfried Anzinger (* Weyer 1953)
            Dec. 04, 2021

            Siegfried Anzinger (* Weyer 1953)

            Est: €200 - €260

            Katalog „Siegfried Anzinger“, Kunstforum Wien 2014;Mit Originalzeichnung Signiert

            Bozner Kunstauktionen

          Auction Houses Selling Works by Siegfried Anzinger