Alberto Arboleda Auction Price Results

Alberto Arboleda(1925-2011)
ARBOLEDA, Alberto (1925 Popoyan - 2011 Brüssel). Arboleda.

Lot 6: ARBOLEDA, Alberto (1925 Popoyan - 2011 Brüssel). Arboleda.

Auction Date: Jun 23, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description:

ARBOLEDA, Alberto(1925 Popoyan - 2011 Brüssel)
"No. 6"
Farblithografie.Bleistiftsignatur.Ca. 1980.Exemplar: 13/75.
Blatt: 69,5 x 54,5 cm.
Italienischer Keramiker, Bildhauer und Grafiker.
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Wendl

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALBERTO ARBOLEDA (1925-2011)

Lot 429: ALBERTO ARBOLEDA (1925-2011)

Auction Date: Mar 20, 2018

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: ALBERTO ARBOLEDA (1925-2011)
'Solferino-Dorado' (1966)
Gemengde techniek, karton gemaroufleerd op hout. Etiket met titel, datum en naam van kunstenaar op verso.

31 x 31

ALBERTO ARBOLEDA (1925-2011)
'Solferino-Dorado' (1966)
Technique mixte, carton marouflé sur bois. Etiquette avec titre, date et nom de l'artiste au revers.

31 x 31

ALBERTO ARBOLEDA (1925-2011)
'Solferino-Dorado' (1966)
Mixed media, cardboard transferred onto panel. Label with title, date and artist's name on the reverse.
31 x 31
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

ARBOLEDA Alberto (1925) - "La serpiente del paraiso", technique mixte do

Lot 107: ARBOLEDA Alberto (1925) - "La serpiente del paraiso", technique mixte do

Auction Date: Jan 17, 2017

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: ARBOLEDA Alberto (1925)
"La serpiente del paraiso", technique mixte dont collage matellique sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite Arboleda et date Bx. 81. Ecole colombienne. (Au dos, une étiquette de la Galerie Philippe Guimiot à Bruxelles). Dim.:70x50cm.
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

BOMBYX MORI. Technique mixte : collage de papillon Bombyx sur métal datée 1

Lot 331: BOMBYX MORI. Technique mixte : collage de papillon Bombyx sur métal datée 1

Auction Date: Oct 22, 2016

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Haynault

View additional info

Alberto Arboleda (Popayan 1925 - Bruxelles 2011)

Lot 342: Alberto Arboleda (Popayan 1925 - Bruxelles 2011)

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2016

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Perros Salvajes, 1979
tecnica mista e collage su cartoncino applicato su tavola, cm 50 x 50 Firmato in alto a destra ed in basso a sinistra: Arboleda 79 Perros Salvajes, 1979 Mixed media and collage on cardboard laid on board, cm 50 x 50 Signed and dated upper right and lower left PROVENIENZA: galleria Il Gabbiano, Roma
...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Lot 333: Alberto Arboleda (Popayan 1925 - Bruxelles 2011)

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2016

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Estampilla n°XII, 1977
tecnica mista e collage su cartoncino applicato su tavola, cm 25 x 20 Estampilla n°XII, 1977 Mixed media and collage on cardboard applied on board, cm 25 x 20 PROVENIENZA: galleria Il Gabbiano, Roma
...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Tableau Collage métallique - Guerrero Rojo-Azul - daté 1962 attribué au dos à ARBOLEDA Alberto

Lot 374: Tableau Collage métallique - Guerrero Rojo-Azul - daté 1962 attribué au dos à ARBOLEDA Alberto

Auction Date: Mar 20, 2016

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Tableau Collage métallique -Guerrero Rojo-Azul- daté 1962 attribué au dos à *ARBOLEDA A.* (Alberto) (1925. ) 23x17cm cadre de style doré s/v Painting metal Collage - Guerrero Rojo-Azul - dated back to 1962 attributed in back to ARBOLEDA Alberto...

Location: Maisieres, BE

Auction House: Monsantic.com

View additional info

Arboleda-Zúñiga, Alberto: Azul-Rojo-Naranja

Lot 8004: Arboleda-Zúñiga, Alberto: Azul-Rojo-Naranja

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2014

Estimate: €700 - €900

Description: Azul-Rojo-Naranja Collage auf Weichfaserplatte. 1966. 50 x 25 cm. Unten mittig mit Bleistift signiert und bezeichnet "Roma". Arboleda-Zúñiga begann seine künstlerische Laufbahn als Keramiker und Bildhauer, inspiriert von der kolumbianischen Folklore. Sein langer Aufenthalt in Europa mit verschiedensten Stationen, unter anderem Paris und Rom, brachte ihm die aktuelle Kunst nahe. Besonders die Begegnung mit Gino Severini dürfte großen Einfluss auf sein weiteres Schaffen gehabt haben. Er entdeckte für sich die Collage und verband in ihr europäische und südamerikanische Stileinflüsse zu sensiblen eigenständigen Kunstwerken. Obwohl er viele Ausstellungen hatte, ist in Europa über diesen Künstler wenig bekannt und Werke tauchen selten im Kunstmarkt auf. Rückseitig zwei aufgeklebte Zettel, einer mit Kugelschreiber bezeichnet "Arboleda, Alberto 1966", der andere mit maschinengeschriebenen Informationen zum Künstler. - Provenienz: Galerie Heseler, München...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Galerie Bassenge

View additional info

Alberto Arboleda, (20th century), Desnudos entre insectos, 1962

Lot 3042: Alberto Arboleda, (20th century), Desnudos entre insectos, 1962

Auction Date: Oct 23, 2014

Estimate: $100 - $200

Description: Alberto Arboleda
(20th century)
Desnudos entre insectos, 1962
mixed media on panel
titled and dated (verso)
17 1/4 x 21 3/8 inches.
...

Location: Chicago, IL, US

Auction House: Hindman

View additional info

similar artists