Georges Arditi Auction Price Results

Georges Arditi Abstract Cityscape Painting

Lot 199: Georges Arditi Abstract Cityscape Painting

Auction Date: Feb 08, 2020

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: Work is titled "Maisons."

Do you have a similar item to sell? We make consigning easy and convenient: simply send photos and information about your items via email, our website, or snail mail, and we will get back to you with an estimate for our May 2020 auction.
...

Location: West Palm Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Palm Beach Modern Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Georges ARDITI (1914-2012) Autoportraits présumés, 1982

Lot 98: Georges ARDITI (1914-2012) Autoportraits présumés, 1982

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2018

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Georges ARDITI (1914-2012)
Autoportraits présumés, 1982
Huile sur panneau.
Signée et datée en bas à droite.
60 x 81 cm
(griffures et soulèvement)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Gros-Delettrez

View additional info

Georges Arditi, French, b. 1914, o/ canvas, "Horses", 23 1/2" x 28 1/2" sight size, 31" x 36" framed

Lot 4376: Georges Arditi, French, b. 1914, o/ canvas, "Horses", 23 1/2" x 28 1/2" sight size, 31" x 36" framed

Auction Date: Apr 22, 2014

Estimate: $400 - $800

Location: Chadds Ford, PA, US

Auction House: William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals

View additional info

ARDITI Georges 1914-1985   Œuvre abstraite   Huile sur panneau datée et signée en bas à droite    95 x 124 cm

Lot 90: ARDITI Georges 1914-1985   Œuvre abstraite   Huile sur panneau datée et signée en bas à droite    95 x 124 cm

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2011

Estimate: €6,000 - €6,500

Description: ARDITI Georges 1914-1985
Œuvre abstraite
Huile sur panneau datée et signée en bas à droite
95 x 124 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: AUCTIONeVENTE SAS

View additional info

Georges Arditi (French, b. 1914), "Les Bateaux",

Lot 1030: Georges Arditi (French, b. 1914), "Les Bateaux",

Auction Date: Feb 23, 2008

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: Neal Auction Company

View additional info

SIEGFRIED DE RICHARD WAGNER

Lot 75: SIEGFRIED DE RICHARD WAGNER

Auction Date: Nov 18, 2007

Estimate: €350 - €500

Description: SIEGFRIED de Richard WAGNERMise en scène Robert Wilson avec Serge Leiferkusthéâtre du Chatelet Paris 2006Photographie couleur Marc EnguérandPapier " Arts graphiques " 1/8. Cachet à sec" Collection Agence Enguérand Iliade "Signé au dos par l'auteur...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christophe Joron-Derem

View additional info

similar artists