Loading Spinner

Elli Arnheim Auction Price Results

ELLY ARNHEIM (1877-1945) GERMAN STILL LIFE - FRUIT

Lot 174: ELLY ARNHEIM (1877-1945) GERMAN STILL LIFE - FRUIT

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2009

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: ELLY ARNHEIM (1877-1945) GERMAN STILL LIFE - FRUIT AND FLOWERS; OIL ON CANVAS; (Cond. noted, scratch and tear - see photo) 22" x 30" - 55.9 x 76.2 cm....

Location: Toronto, ON, CA

Auction House: Waddington's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ARNHEIM, ELLY 1877 Dresden - 1945 Riga Ein

Lot 127: ARNHEIM, ELLY 1877 Dresden - 1945 Riga Ein

Auction Date: Sep 06, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €700

Description: ARNHEIM, ELLY 1877 Dresden - 1945 Riga Ein willkommener Gast Öl auf Holzplatte, 43,5 cm x 30,5 cm, unten rechts signiert ‚E. Arnheim', Randbereich min. berieben, Rahmen....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists