Loading Spinner

Looking for more from this artist?

Browse available items from Norman Ault or follow this artist to be notified when new items are uploaded.

Sold at Auction: Norman Ault

(1880-1950)
Alias:Thomas Norman Ault
Illustrator

Biography

Thomas Norman Ault (December 17, 1880 – February 6, 1950) was a book illustrator and writer, now best known as a compiler of anthologies. He wrote children’s literature with his wife (He)Lena, who died in 1904. He later was noted as a scholar of English poetry of the seventeenth century, and Alexander Pope.
...
Show More

Filter & Sort

36 items

Sort By:

Categories

      Sellers

      Seller Location

      Price Range

      to

      similar artists