Richard Aurili Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1834 - d. 1914

        • Richard Aurili (Italian, 1834-1914), Woman With Water Jug, Marble Sculpture
          Apr. 07, 2024

          Richard Aurili (Italian, 1834-1914), Woman With Water Jug, Marble Sculpture

          Est: $400 - $700

          Richard Aurili (Italian, 1834-1914), Woman With Water Jug, Marble Sculpture. Signed "R. Aurili." 11.32W x 23.25H x 10.75D

          Clark's Auction Company
        • Richard AURILI (1864-1943) 'Bust of Jesus Christ' patinated terracotta on a marble base. (L:26 x W:23 x H:37 cm)
          Mar. 20, 2024

          Richard AURILI (1864-1943) 'Bust of Jesus Christ' patinated terracotta on a marble base. (L:26 x W:23 x H:37 cm)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Richard AURILI (1864-1943) 'Bust of Jesus Christ' patinated terracotta on a marble base. Total height: 51 cm.

          Flanders Auctions
          Mar. 02, 2024

          Est: €200 - €300

          AURILI RICHARD (1834 - ca 1914) paar antieke sculpturen in albast en marmer telkens met een meisjesbuste - hoogtes : 24 cm getekend pair of antique sculptures in alabaster and marble - signed Richard Aurili

          DVC
        • Richard Aurili, Die ersten Schritte
          Feb. 23, 2024

          Richard Aurili, Die ersten Schritte

          Richard Aurili, Die ersten Schritte datiert 1915, signiert, ungemarkt, geprägte Modellnummer 690, auf frontseitig montierter Messingplakette gravierte Dedikation "1863-1915 A M.elle Marie Huguenin pour 50 annèes d'excellents servicés - La Commission Scolaire. -" (Ehrengeschenk für 50 Jahre exzellente Dienste in einer Schule), heller Scherben erdfarben bemalt und reich goldstaffiert, auf oblongem Natursockel junge Mutter, dem vor ihr unbeholfen laufendem Kleinkind die Arme haltend, guter, fachmännisch restaurierter Zustand, H 55,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: italienischer Bildhauer (1834-1914), bis 1890 in Belgien tätig, danach in Frankreich, 1893/94/96 Arbeiten im Salon des Artistes Francais ausgestellt, Quelle: Internet. Richard Aurili, The First Steps dated 1915, signed, unmarked, embossed model number 690, engraved dedication on brass plaque mounted to the front "1863-1915 A M.elle Marie Huguenin pour 50 annèes d'excellents servicés - La Commission Scolaire. -" (gift of honour for 50 years of excellent service in a school), pale earthenware painted and richly decorated in gold, on an oblong natural base a young mother holding the arms of a toddler walking awkwardly in front of her, good, professionally restored condition, h 55.5 cm. Artist information: Italian sculptor (1834-1914), active in Belgium until 1890, then in France, works exhibited at the Salon des Artistes Francais in 1893/94/96, source: Internet.

        • Richard de Aurili, Geschwisterliebe
          Feb. 23, 2024

          Richard de Aurili, Geschwisterliebe

          Richard de Aurili, Geschwisterliebe um 1900, signiert, ungemarkt, Modellnummer 924, Terrakotta beigefarben bemalt, über eckiger Plinthe auf Scherenstuhl sitzende Mutter mit Kleinkind auf dem Schoß, welches vom vor ihm stehenden nackten Knaben innig geküsst wird, guter, fachmännisch restaurierter Zustand, H 47 cm. Künstlerinfo: italienischer Bildhauer (1834-1914), bis 1890 in Belgien tätig, danach in Frankreich, 1893/94/96 Arbeiten im Salon des Artistes Francais ausgestellt, Quelle: Internet. Richard de Aurili, Geschwisterliebe around 1900, signed, unmarked, model number 924, terracotta painted in beige, a mother sitting on a scissor chair above a square plinth with a small child on her lap being kissed intimately by the naked boy standing in front of him, good, professionally restored condition, h 47 cm. Artist information: Italian sculptor (1834-1914), active in Belgium until 1890, then in France, works exhibited at the Salon des Artistes Francais in 1893/94/96, source: Internet.

        • Richard Aurili (1834-1914) - Sculpture depicting Diana with dog, nineteenth century
          Jan. 20, 2024

          Richard Aurili (1834-1914) - Sculpture depicting Diana with dog, nineteenth century

          Est: €250 - €99,999

          Signed on the back.

          ArtLaRosa
        • Art Deco Borstbeeld in albatre - Gesigneerd - H: 23 cm
          Dec. 28, 2023

          Art Deco Borstbeeld in albatre - Gesigneerd - H: 23 cm

          Est: €100 - €200

          DEWIT Auctions
        • Richard Aurili, Metal Bust of Gladiator
          Dec. 16, 2023

          Richard Aurili, Metal Bust of Gladiator

          (Italian, 1834-1914). Patinated metal bust of gladiator, on base with Latin inscription, in raised letters, "Ave Caesar Morituri Te Salutan"("Those About To Die We Salute You"), signed "R.Aurili," 25 in. H., 15 in. W., with custom made wood shipping box.

          Alex Cooper
        • Richard AURILI [1834-c1914]
          Dec. 10, 2023

          Richard AURILI [1834-c1914]

          Est: €100 - €300

          Sculpture in terra cotta signed Richard AURILI [1834-c1914] "Girl with jug" height: 76 cm.

          Cnock Auctions
        • Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) 'Bust of a Lady' sculptured alabaster. (L:10 x W:20 x H:22 cm)
          Dec. 06, 2023

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) 'Bust of a Lady' sculptured alabaster. (L:10 x W:20 x H:22 cm)

          Est: €150 - €250

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) 'Bust of a Lady' sculptured alabaster. Signed.  Dimensions: (L:10 x W:20 x H:22 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
        • Richard Aurili, large alabaster sculpture
          Nov. 17, 2023

          Richard Aurili, large alabaster sculpture

          Richard Aurili (Italian, 1834-1914), Bathing Venus, signed "Prof R Aurili" on base, 25"h x 12"w x 10"d

          Millea Bros Ltd
        • RICHARD AURILI (1834 - 1914)
          Nov. 13, 2023

          RICHARD AURILI (1834 - 1914)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Richard AURILI (1834 - 1914) Bust of a young girl sculpture in marble and alabaster, signed on the back. Holes for a cartouche on the base H : 31.5 cm W : 29 cm Depth : 9.5 cm

          Haynault
        • Richard AURILI (1834-1914) large sculpture of an animal in patinated terra cotta
          Sep. 23, 2023

          Richard AURILI (1834-1914) large sculpture of an animal in patinated terra cotta

          Est: €600 - €800

          Richard AURILI (1834-1914) large sculpture of an animal in patinated terra cotta - Weight: 10.00 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Europe - Sizes: H 430 MM L 780 MM - At first glance: good condition

          Goldfield Auction
        • Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914), sculpture in patinated plaster Héraclès combattant le taureau crétois, signed
          Sep. 23, 2023

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914), sculpture in patinated plaster Héraclès combattant le taureau crétois, signed

          Est: €160 - €200

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914), sculpture in patinated plaster Héraclès combattant le taureau crétois, signed Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914), beeld van gepatineerd gips Héraclès combattant le taureau crétois, getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          Aug. 25, 2023

          Richard Aurili, Die ersten Schritte datiert 1915, signiert, ungemarkt, geprägte Modellnummer 690, auf frontseitig montierter Messingplakette gravierte Dedikation "1863–1915 A M.elle Marie Huguenin pour 50 annèes d'excellents servicés – La Commission Scolaire. –" (Ehrengeschenk für 50 Jahre exzellente Dienste in einer Schule), heller Scherben erdfarben bemalt und reich goldstaffiert, auf oblongem Natursockel junge Mutter, dem vor ihr unbeholfen laufendem Kleinkind die Arme haltend, guter, fachmännisch restaurierter Zustand, H 55,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: italienischer Bildhauer (1834–1914), bis 1890 in Belgien tätig, danach in Frankreich, 1893/94/96 Arbeiten im Salon des Artistes Francais ausgestellt, Quelle: Internet. Richard Aurili, The First Steps dated 1915, signed, unmarked, embossed model number 690, on front mounted brass plaque engraved dedication "1863-1915 A M.elle Marie Huguenin pour 50 annèes d'excellents servicés - La Commission Scolaire. -(Honorary gift for 50 years of excellent service in a school), light earthenware painted and richly decorated with gold, on oblong natural base young mother holding the arms of the toddler walking awkwardly in front of her, good, expertly restored condition, h 55,5 cm. Artist info: Italian sculptor (1834-1914), active in Belgium until 1890, then in France, works exhibited at the Salon des Artistes Francais in 1893/94/96, source: Internet.

          Aug. 25, 2023

          Richard de Aurili, Geschwisterliebe um 1900, signiert, ungemarkt, Modellnummer 924, Terrakotta beigefarben bemalt, über eckiger Plinthe auf Scherenstuhl sitzende Mutter mit Kleinkind auf dem Schoß, welches vom vor ihm stehenden nackten Knaben innig geküsst wird, guter, fachmännisch restaurierter Zustand, H 47 cm. Künstlerinfo: italienischer Bildhauer (1834–1914), bis 1890 in Belgien tätig, danach in Frankreich, 1893/94/96 Arbeiten im Salon des Artistes Francais ausgestellt, Quelle: Internet. Richard de Aurili, Geschwisterliebe circa 1900, signed, unmarked, model number 924, terracotta painted beige, mother sitting on a scissors chair above an angular plinth with a small child on her lap, who is being kissed intimately by the naked boy standing in front of him, good, expertly restored condition, h 47 cm. Artist info: Italian sculptor (1834-1914), active in Belgium until 1890, then in France, works exhibited at the Salon des Artistes Francais in 1893/94/96, source: Internet.

        • Richard AURILI [1834-c1914]
          Aug. 08, 2023

          Richard AURILI [1834-c1914]

          Est: €100 - €300

          Cnock Auctions
          Jun. 16, 2023

          Est: €250 - €9,999,999

          Signed on the back.

          ArtLaRosa
        • Richard Aurili (Italian, 1834-c1914) - A large glazed terracotta bust of a young woman
          Jun. 14, 2023

          Richard Aurili (Italian, 1834-c1914) - A large glazed terracotta bust of a young woman

          Est: £200 - £300

          Richard Aurili (Italian, 1834-c1914) - A large glazed terracotta bust of a young woman, no 869, 54 cm high, signed

          Andrew Smith & Son
        • AURILI Richard (1834 - 1914) Sculptures "La porteuse d'eau" en albâtre scul
          Apr. 19, 2023

          AURILI Richard (1834 - 1914) Sculptures "La porteuse d'eau" en albâtre scul

          Est: €600 - €800

          AURILI Richard (1834 - 1914) Sculptures "La porteuse d'eau" en albâtre sculpté. Signé R. Aurili. Ecole italienne. H.:+/-46cm.

        • RICHARD AURILI (1834-1914) - Pair of 'Arte Nouveau' water jugs
          Dec. 15, 2022

          RICHARD AURILI (1834-1914) - Pair of 'Arte Nouveau' water jugs

          Est: €750 - €1,000

          Italy, c.1900, pair of vase-shaped sculptures in polychrome metal depicting female figures. Signed R. Aurili. Dim.: 54 cm

          Marques dos Santos
        • RICHARD AURILI (1834 - C.1914)
          Dec. 05, 2022

          RICHARD AURILI (1834 - C.1914)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Richard AURILI (1834 - c.1914) Bust of a young woman sculpture in patinated terracotta, signed and numbered H : 46 cm W : 46 cm Depth : 24 cm

          Haynault
        • AURILI, RICHARD (WOHL). Mädchenbüste. Alabaster.
          Dec. 02, 2022

          AURILI, RICHARD (WOHL). Mädchenbüste. Alabaster.

          Est: €140 - €180

          AURILI, RICHARD (WOHL) 1834 - ca. 1914 Mädchenbüste Alabaster. Rückseitig signiert "R. Aurili". Min. bestoßen. H. 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Dr. Chahri.

          Scheublein Art & Auktionen
        • AURILI RICHARD (1834-1914)
          Nov. 29, 2022

          AURILI RICHARD (1834-1914)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Girl with hooded cloak

          Campo & Campo
        • AFTER R. AURILI (D1914) TERRACOTTA ANGEL SCULPTURE
          Nov. 20, 2022

          AFTER R. AURILI (D1914) TERRACOTTA ANGEL SCULPTURE

          Painted terracotta sculpture, Seated Angel, signed in cast R. Aurili (Richard Aurili, Italian, 1834-1914), marked 905, on integral shaped base, approx 23"h, 13"w, 10"d, 14.9lbs Start Price: $200.00

          Austin Auction Gallery
        • Richard Aurili (1834 - ca. 1914), allegory of the law, electrotyping plaster, H 71,5 cm
          Oct. 04, 2022

          Richard Aurili (1834 - ca. 1914), allegory of the law, electrotyping plaster, H 71,5 cm

          Est: €300 - €500

          Richard Aurili (1834 - ca. 1914), allegory of the law, electrotyping plaster, H 71,5 cm Signed to the base.

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • RICHARD AURILI (Italy, 1834-ca.1914). "Napoleon Bonaparte". Gilt and patinated terracotta. Signed on the base. Missing on the leg of the eagle.
          Sep. 21, 2022

          RICHARD AURILI (Italy, 1834-ca.1914). "Napoleon Bonaparte". Gilt and patinated terracotta. Signed on the base. Missing on the leg of the eagle.

          Est: €700 - €900

          RICHARD AURILI (Italy, 1834-ca.1914). "Napoleon Bonaparte". Gilt and patinated terracotta. Signed on the base. Missing on the leg of the eagle. Measurements: 68 x 42 x 26 cm. Richard Aurili was an Italian sculptor who worked in France. He lived and exhibited in Belgium until 1890. He then moved to Paris, where his works were exhibited at the Salon Des Artistes Francais. In this bust, the author captures with verism Napoleon's hard expression, in a haughty, scowling rictus. Wearing a military bicorn headdress, he carries the imperial eagle and a baton as attributes.

          Setdart Auction House
        • Busto de fig. feminina, Esc. "Art Nouveau", gesso
          Sep. 05, 2022

          Busto de fig. feminina, Esc. "Art Nouveau", gesso

          Est: €100 - €200

          Figura feminina Escultura "Art Nouveau" em gesso pintado simulando bronze Ostenta assinatura "R. Aurili" de Richard Aurili (1834-1914) Numerada Alt. aprox.: 57 cm. Fissuras, falhas, gastos e restauro.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
        • Richard Aurili (1834-1914) - Diana with dog, nineteenth century
          Jul. 22, 2022

          Richard Aurili (1834-1914) - Diana with dog, nineteenth century

          Green patinated bronze sculpture, signed on the back.

          ArtLaRosa
        • Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914)
          Jun. 25, 2022

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914)

          Est: €200 - €400

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) Terracotta of a spinster, signed. Terracotta van een spinster, getekend.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • RICHARD AURILI (1834 - CA. 1914): BUST OF A ROMAN SOLDIER, BRONZE PATINATED PLASTER ON A 'VERT DE MER' MARBLE BASE
          Jun. 25, 2022

          RICHARD AURILI (1834 - CA. 1914): BUST OF A ROMAN SOLDIER, BRONZE PATINATED PLASTER ON A 'VERT DE MER' MARBLE BASE

          Est: €250 - €500

          H 65 x L 48 cm   Marked 'Made in Belgium' and with the number '530'.

          Rob Michiels Auctions
        • Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) 'The Water carrier,' a figurine made of terracotta. (H:75,5 cm)
          Jun. 16, 2022

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) 'The Water carrier,' a figurine made of terracotta. (H:75,5 cm)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) 'The Water carrier,' a figurine made of terracotta. Marked on the backside.  Generally in good condition with a small chip to the backside.

          Flanders Auctions
        • Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) 'Water Carrier' a statue made of terracotta.  (H:70 cm)
          Jun. 16, 2022

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) 'Water Carrier' a statue made of terracotta.  (H:70 cm)

          Est: €150 - €250

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) 'Water Carrier' a statue made of terracotta.

          Flanders Auctions
        • Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) A Napoleon Bonaparte figurine, patinated plaster. (H:58,5 cm)
          Jun. 16, 2022

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) A Napoleon Bonaparte figurine, patinated plaster. (H:58,5 cm)

          Est: €80 - €120

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) A Napoleon Bonaparte figurine, made of patinated plaster. Marked 'Made in Belgium'

          Flanders Auctions
          May. 15, 2022

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) Patinated terracotta Lionne, signed. Gepatineerd terracotta, getekend.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Richard Aurili, Italian (1834-1914), Floreal, white marble sculpture
          Apr. 16, 2022

          Richard Aurili, Italian (1834-1914), Floreal, white marble sculpture

          Richard Aurili Italian, (1834-1914) Floreal white marble sculpture signed.

          Link Auction Galleries
        • Richard Aurili, 1834 – 1914
          Apr. 01, 2022

          Richard Aurili, 1834 – 1914

          Est: €7,000 - €9,000

          BÜSTE DES DIONYSOS Höhe der Büste: 71 cm. Höhe inkl. Sockel und Podest: 185 cm. 19. Jahrhundert. Auf grau-weiß geädertem Podest, in Marmor eine quadratische Basis mit rundem Profil in rot-weiß geädertem Marmor. Darüber in Carrara-Marmor die Büste des Dionysos nach rechts blickend, mit reicher plastischer Feinlaub- und Fruchtzier. Besch. Provenienz: Prince André Poniatowski & Comtesse Constance de Louvencourt. (13004012) (13)

          Feb. 26, 2022

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) Seated spinner, patinated plaster, signed. Zittende spinster, gepatineerd gips, getekend.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Salonspiegel als Quellnymphe
          Feb. 25, 2022

          Salonspiegel als Quellnymphe

          Salonspiegel als Quellnymphe Entwurf Richard Aurili (1834-1914), wohl Frankreich, um 1900, signiert R. Aurili, Prägenummer 504, heller Scherben grünlich-beigefarben bemalt und goldstaffiert, auf fast quadratischem Felssockel vor Quelle stehende Jugendstilschönheit, den Blick zum Spiegel gewandt und in einer Hand eine emporragende Wasserblume haltend, die Blüten zweiflammig elektrifiziert, Elektrik erneuert und funktionstüchtig, partiell fachmännisch restaurierter Zustand, steckbares Spiegelglas passend ergänzt, Steckkante minimal gechipt, H Figur 61 cm, H gesamt 85 cm, D Spiegel 50 cm. Künstlerinfo: italienischer Bildhauer (1834-1914), bis 1890 in Belgien tätig, danach in Frankreich, 1893/94/96 Arbeiten im Salon Des Artistes Francais ausgestellt, Quelle: Internet.

        • Herkules und Acheloos
          Feb. 25, 2022

          Herkules und Acheloos

          Herkules und Acheloos wohl Frankreich, um 1900, Richard Aurili (1834-1914), signiert, ungemarkt, heller Scherben erdfarben gefasst, bronziert und goldstaffiert, auf langem ovalen Sockel dynamische Kampfszene zwischen einem jungen, muskulösen nackten Mann und einem stattlichen Stier, mit auf seinem Rücken gebundener Jugendstilschönheit als Akt, mythologische Darstellung des griechischen Heros im Kampf mit dem verwandelten Flussgott Acheloos um die schöne Deianeira, fachmännisch restaurierter Zustand, vereinzelt minimaler Farbabrieb, L 83 cm, H 38 cm.

        • Richard AURILI (1834 -1914)
          Nov. 28, 2021

          Richard AURILI (1834 -1914)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Le forgeron. Terracotta à patine effet bronze et verre. H 67 cm.

          Stanley's auction
          Nov. 28, 2021

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Héraclès combattant le taureau crétois ayant Europe attachée sur son dos. Plâtre patiné bronze. Longueur 84 cm. Signé

          Stanley's auction
          Nov. 27, 2021

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) Amour in terracotta, signed. Amour in terracotta, getekend.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Richard Aurili (1834-c.1914) white marble sculpture depicting a bust of a young woman Sizes: H=
          Oct. 31, 2021

          Richard Aurili (1834-c.1914) white marble sculpture depicting a bust of a young woman Sizes: H=

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Richard Aurili (1834-c.1914) white marble sculpture depicting a bust of a young woman Sizes: H=500mm L=310mm Weight (K): 31kg Condition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repair Author / artist: Richard Aurili (1834-c.1914)

          Goldfield Auction
          Oct. 12, 2021

          Est: €160 - €300

          Figura feminina Escultura "Art Nouveau" em gesso pintado simulando bronze Ostenta assinatura "R. Aurili" de Richard Aurili (1834-1914) Numerada Alt. aprox.: 57 cm.

          Palácio do Correio Velho
          Oct. 03, 2021

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Le forgeron. Terracotta à patine effet bronze et verre.H 67 cm.

          Stanley's auction
          Sep. 26, 2021

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914)

          Est: €100 - €200

          Richard AURILI (1834-c.1914) Terracotta sculpture of a spinster, signed. Terracotta beeld de spinster, getekend.

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Italien Salonuhr Jugendstil
          Aug. 27, 2021

          Italien Salonuhr Jugendstil

          Italien Salonuhr Jugendstil um 1900, signiert Richard AURILI, sowie Deposé und Modellnummer 505, schwarz-grün gefasst, Mädchen mit Wasserkrug am Brunnen, Uhrwerk defekt, ein Zeiger fehlt, H 56 cm.

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Richard Aurili