Daniel Authouart Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1934 -

          • Daniel AUTHOUART (né en 1943)
            Feb. 07, 2024

            Daniel AUTHOUART (né en 1943)

            Est: €600 - €800

            Daniel AUTHOUART (né en 1943) Étude pour Histoire d’O, 1975 Pastel sur papier, trois œuvres Signés et datés ‘75’ en bas à droite Pastel on paper, set of 3; each signed and dated ‘75’ lower right 65 x 50 cm chaque - 25 5/8 x 19 3/4 in. each

          • Daniel Authouart (1943-)
            Dec. 28, 2023

            Daniel Authouart (1943-)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,200

            "Imagine" 1982 Lithography signed with pencil and numbered 154/175 on the backside finds itself the stamp of the bailiffs Lévy and Lachkar Dim: 44 x 61 cm

            Auctions & Collections
          • DANIEL AUTHOUART : „Rallye Sixties“.
            Oct. 21, 2023

            DANIEL AUTHOUART : „Rallye Sixties“.

            Est: €600 -

            DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York „Rallye Sixties“. Authouart 51. - Expl. 184/250. Signiert und betitelt. Auf BFK Rives. 56 x 70 cm. Reminiszenz an internationale Rallyes mit den berühmten Cabrios der 1960er Jahre, wie der Jaguar E-Type (9), Porsche 356 (17), Corvette (3), Austin Healey (1), Ferrari (2), Lamborghini, Mercedes, Alfa Romeo, Mustang, Renault Alpina, Triumph u.a. [ms]

            Oct. 10, 2023

            Daniel AUTHOUART (né en 1943)

            Est: €300 - €500

            Daniel AUTHOUART (né en 1943) Vedette, 1982 Encre, aquarelle et gouache sur papier cartonné Signé et daté ‘82’ en bas à droite Ink, watercolor and gouache on card stock; signed and dated ‘82’ lower right 29 x 39,5 CM – 11 3/8 x 15 1/2 IN.

            Oct. 10, 2023

            Daniel AUTHOUART (né en 1943)

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Daniel AUTHOUART (né en 1943) Étude pour Histoire d’O, 1975 Pastel sur papier, trois œuvres Signées et datées ‘75’ en bas à droite Pastel on paper, set of 3; each signed and dated ‘75’ lower right 65 x 50 CM chaque – 25 5/8 x 19 3/4 IN. EACH

            Oct. 10, 2023

            Daniel AUTHOUART (né en 1943)

            Est: €150 - €200

            Daniel AUTHOUART (né en 1943) Manège bleu, 1981 Crayon sur papier cartonné Signé et daté ‘81’ en bas à droite Pencil on card stock; signed and dated ‘81’ lower right 29 x 39 CM – 11 3/8 x 15 3/8 IN.

          • DANIEL AUTHOUART, TIMES SQUARE, LITHOGRAPH
            Sep. 08, 2023

            DANIEL AUTHOUART, TIMES SQUARE, LITHOGRAPH

            Est: $1,300 - $1,800

            Artist: Daniel Authouart, French (1943 - ) Title: Times Square Year: 1991 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 62/175 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm) Frame Size: 37 x 43 inches Description: A scene of Times Square in New York City by pop French artist Daniel Authouart. Incorporating many themes of Elvis Presley's songs like Heartbreak Hotel, Love Me Tender, Man from Memphis and more into the city scene. Framed in a silver frame with silver bevel.

            RoGallery
          • Daniel AUTHOUART [1943- ]
            Aug. 09, 2023

            Daniel AUTHOUART [1943- ]

            Est: €500 - €1,500

            Lithograph signed Daniel AUTHOUART [1943- ] and numbered 59/175 "Route 66" dim. 75 x 92 cm. (frame inclus)

            Cnock Auctions
          • Daniel Authouart, France (b.1943), Une Cadillac pour Marilyn, Colour lithograph ed. E.A
            Jun. 15, 2023

            Daniel Authouart, France (b.1943), Une Cadillac pour Marilyn, Colour lithograph ed. E.A

            Daniel Authouart France ((b.1943)) Une Cadillac pour Marilyn Colour lithograph ed. E.A Signed & titled lower margin

            Theodore Bruce
          • Daniel Authouart, France (b.1943), Le Prive et La Mustang, Colour lithograph ed. 1/175
            Jun. 15, 2023

            Daniel Authouart, France (b.1943), Le Prive et La Mustang, Colour lithograph ed. 1/175

            Daniel Authouart France ((b.1943)) Le Prive et La Mustang Colour lithograph ed. 1/175 Signed & titled lower margin

            Theodore Bruce
          • Marlène Dietrich The Devil is a Woman
            Jun. 11, 2023

            Marlène Dietrich The Devil is a Woman

            Est: €1,500 - €3,000

            1 Affiche Non-Entoilée / Vintage Poster on Paper not lined

            Mirabaud-Mercier
          • DANIEL AUTHOUART 'THRILLER' (1990)
            Jun. 03, 2023

            DANIEL AUTHOUART 'THRILLER' (1990)

            Est: €390 - €780

            DANIEL AUTHOUART 1943 Lillebonne - lebt und arbeitet in Rouen 'THRILLER' (1990) Farblithografie auf Velin. SM 63,5 x 81,5 cm, DM 57 x 76 cm (R. 92 x 110,5 cm. Unten rechts handsigniert 'Authouart', unten Mitte betitelt 'Thriller', unten links Exemplarnummer '164/175'. Minimalst gebräunt, leicht wellig. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). DANIEL AUTHOUART 1943 Lillebonne - lives and works in Rouen 'THRILLER' (1990) Color lithograph on wove paper. Visual size 63.5 x 81.5 cm, print size 57 x 76 cm (f. 92 x 110.5 cm). Signed 'Authouart' in pencil lower right, titled 'Thriller' lower center, numbered '164/175' lower left. Minimally tanned, min. wavy. Framed in a passe-partout and behind glass (unopened). Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

            May. 09, 2023

            Est: €1,500 - €3,000

            Mirabaud-Mercier
          • Daniel Authouart (born 1943) "7th Avenue"
            May. 06, 2023

            Daniel Authouart (born 1943) "7th Avenue"

            Daniel Authouart (born 1943) "7th Avenue" color lithograph on paper signed lower right around 2002 titled middle below edition numbered lower left copy 121/150 busy scenery with actors cyclists and musicians in traffic on 7th Avenue in New York good condition image 26 x 25.5 cm (HxW) passe-partout overall dimensions 37 x 36.5 cm (HxW) German Description Daniel Authouart "7th Avenue" (geb. 1943 Normandie (FR)) Farblithografie/Papier unten rechts signiert um 2002 unten mittig betitelt unten links auflagenbezeichnet Exemplar 121/150 trubelige Szenerie mit Schauspielern Fahrradfahrern und Musikern im Straßenverkehr auf der 7th Avenue in New York guter Zustand Darstellung 26 x 25.5 cm (HxB) Passepartout Gesamtmaß 37 x 36.5 cm (HxB)

            Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
          • DANIEL AUTHOUART : Ferrier, Jean-Louis; Authouart.
            Apr. 22, 2023

            DANIEL AUTHOUART : Ferrier, Jean-Louis; Authouart.

            Est: €140 - €180

            DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York Ferrier, Jean-Louis; Authouart. Hrsg. von W. Krapohl/Deutsche Agentur Daniel Authouart, Frankreich. Mit 1 beigelegten Farblithographie, einem Vorwort von J.-L. Ferrier in deutscher Übersetzung von C. Schekorr und M. Sickert, zahlr., teils farb. Abb. sowie franz. Text in der engl. Übersetzung von J. Cartigny. Paris, Editions Hors Commerce, 1998. Gr.-8°. Illustr. OPpbd. VIII/119 SS. Epreuve d’Artiste VIII/XXX (Gesamtaufl. der deutschen Ausgabe 180). Im Impressum signiert und nummeriert. Farblitho signiert, betitelt „7th Avenue“ und nummeriert. Auf leichtem Karton. 26 x 25,4 cm. Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gut erhalten. [bg]

            Jan. 15, 2023

            Est: €1,500 - €3,000

            Millon Riviera
            Nov. 28, 2022

            Est: €1,500 - €3,000

            Millon Riviera
          • Signed Lithograph on Paper LE By Daniel Authouart 1990 Titled 'Thriller'
            Sep. 21, 2022

            Signed Lithograph on Paper LE By Daniel Authouart 1990 Titled 'Thriller'

            Est: $300 - $1,500

            Signed Lithograph on Paper 165/175 By Daniel Authouart 1990 Titled 'Thriller'. Approx. size (Frame)35 inches tall x 41 wide (art) 24 tall x 30 wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terms for provider

            Absolute Auction Gallery
          • Daniel AUTHOUART (1943) - Le beau voyage - Huile sur toile signée et datée 12./79 en bas à droite -
            Jun. 09, 2022

            Daniel AUTHOUART (1943) - Le beau voyage - Huile sur toile signée et datée 12./79 en bas à droite -

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            Daniel AUTHOUART (1943) - Le beau voyage - Huile sur toile signée et datée 12./79 en bas à droite - Contresigné, titré et daté au dos - 73 x 92 cm - Note : Le travail de Daniel Authouart se situe dans la mouvance d'artistes qui, au détour des années 70, provoqués par la contemporanéité du travail des Pop-Artistes américains, éprouvèrent la nécessité de proposer une nouvelle forme de peinture narrative. Daniel AUTHOUART (1943) - Le beau voyage - Oil on canvas signed and dated 12./79 lower right - Countersigned, titled and dated on the back - 73 x 92 cm - Note : Daniel Authouart's work is part of the movement of artists who, at the turn of the 70s, provoked by the contemporaneity of the work of the American Pop-Artists, felt the need to propose a new form of narrative painting.

            Expertisez.com
          • DANIEL AUTHOUART (né en 1943) MANHATTAN COLORS, 2001
            May. 03, 2022

            DANIEL AUTHOUART (né en 1943) MANHATTAN COLORS, 2001

            Est: €400 - €600

            DANIEL AUTHOUART (né en 1943) MANHATTAN COLORS, 2001 Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Signée, titrée et numérotée 208/250 Lithograph in colors on paper; signed, titled and numbered 208/250 SUJET : 71,5 X 108 CM ; FEUILLET : 80 X 117 CM • IMAGE : 28 1/8 X 42 1/2 IN. ; SHEET : 31 1/2 X 46 IN.

          • Daniel Authouart (b.1943) French, Lithograph
            Feb. 26, 2022

            Daniel Authouart (b.1943) French, Lithograph

            Est: $400 - $800

            Daniel Authouart lithograph. Titled "Movie Street" and numbered 35/50 in lower left with EA. Signed in the lower right. Born in 1943, Authouart is active/lives in France. When he creates a painting, his goal is not simply to decorate a canvas but rather to chronicle his time - our time. Authouart is one of the few French artists to sell his work before it is finished. (b.1943) French, Lithograph Overall Size: 33 x 43 in. Sight Size: 24 x 34 in.

            Sarasota Estate Auction
          • Daniel Authouart (1943 Normandië)
            Feb. 06, 2022

            Daniel Authouart (1943 Normandië)

            Est: €600 - €1,000

            Lithograph by Daniel Authouart, ** A new world **, No. 30/300 - size height and width 76 x 108 cm - frame 99 x 130 cm

            Art4You
          • Daniel AUTHOUART (Français - Né en 1943) Alice dans le métro Lithographie en couleurs
            Nov. 17, 2021

            Daniel AUTHOUART (Français - Né en 1943) Alice dans le métro Lithographie en couleurs

            Est: €1,000 - €1,001

            Daniel AUTHOUART (Français - Né en 1943) Alice dans le métro Lithographie en couleurs Signée, titrée et numérotée " EA XLIX / L" Lithograph in colors ; signed, titled and numbered h: 100 w: 72 cm Estimation 1 000 - 1 001 €

          • DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York: Ferrier, Jean-Louis; Authouart.
            Oct. 23, 2021

            DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York: Ferrier, Jean-Louis; Authouart.

            Est: €260 - €320

            DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York Ferrier, Jean-Louis; Authouart. Hrsg. von W. Krapohl/Deutsche Agentur Daniel Authouart, Frankreich. Mit 1 beigelegten Farblithographie, einem Vorwort von J.-L. Ferrier in deutscher Übersetzung von C. Schekorr und M. Sickert, zahlr., teils farb. Abb. sowie franz. Text in der engl. Übersetzung von J. Cartigny. Paris, Editions Hors Commerce, 1998. Gr.-8°. Illustr. OPpbd. VIII/119 SS. Epreuve d'Artiste VIII/XXX (Gesamtaufl. der deutschen Ausgabe 180). Im Impressum signiert und nummeriert. Farblitho signiert, betitelt „7th Avenue“ und nummeriert. Auf leichtem Karton. 26 x 25,4 cm. Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gut erhalten. [bg]

          • Daniel Authouart (französisch, 1943), Sunset, 1998, Farblitho.
            Oct. 02, 2021

            Daniel Authouart (französisch, 1943), Sunset, 1998, Farblitho.

            Daniel Authouart (französisch, 1943), Sunset, 1998, Farblitho. Auflage: 79/150. Blattmaß: 65 x 50 cm. Kunstbestand Conzen.

            Auktionshaus Demessieur
          • DANIEL AUTHOUART (né en 1943) Ciné-Palace, 1974
            Jul. 07, 2021

            DANIEL AUTHOUART (né en 1943) Ciné-Palace, 1974

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            DANIEL AUTHOUART (né en 1943) Ciné-Palace, 1974 Huile sur toile Signée et datée '10 74' en bas à droite Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated '10 74' lower right; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 81 x 116 cm - 31 7/8 x 45 5/8 in.

            May. 29, 2021

            Daniel Authouart (französisch, 1943), Sunset, 1998, Farblitho. Auflage: 148/150. Blattmaß: 65 x 50 cm, im pass., gerahmt: 83 x 67,5 cm. Kunstbestand Conzen.

            Auktionshaus Demessieur
          • Daniel Authouart (französisch, 1943), 5x Farblitho.
            May. 29, 2021

            Daniel Authouart (französisch, 1943), 5x Farblitho.

            Daniel Authouart (französisch, 1943), 5x Farblitho., mit Bleistift sig., betitelt, 3x Sunset, 1998, 49, 50 von 150 und 35/150, mit Widmung: für Fritz, 2x New Wave, 1999, 78 und 79 von 250. Maße: 65 x 50 cm. Kunstbestand Conzen.

            Auktionshaus Demessieur
          • Daniel Authouart, "Crime Scene - Exit"
            May. 08, 2021

            Daniel Authouart, "Crime Scene - Exit"

            (geb. 1943 Normandie (FR)), Farblithografie/Büttenpapier, unten rechts in Blei signiert, um 2015, auflagenbezeichnet, rückseitig Editionsstempel, modern illustrierte Barszene, Exemplar 10/99, sehr guter Zustand, Darstellung 32 x 22 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 53,5 x 43,5 cm (HxB); Crime Scene Bar - Exit, colour lithograph on laid paper, around 2015, signed in pencil bottom right, copy 10/99, very good condition, mounted

          • Daniel Authouart, "Coffee Shop"
            May. 08, 2021

            Daniel Authouart, "Coffee Shop"

            (geb. 1943 Normandie (FR)), Farblithografie/Büttenpapier, unterhalb der Darstellung rechts in Blei signiert, 2017, unten links mit Auflage bezeichnet, rückseitig Editionsstempel, moderne, illustrative Interpretation eines allgegenwärtigen Lebensmoments in erfrischender Farbigkeit, gedruckt bei ArtsLitho (Paris), Exemplar 17/35, sehr guter Zustand, Darstellung 45 x 35 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 68,5 x 52 cm (HxB); Coffee shop, colour lithograph on laid paper, signed in pencil below the motif, copy 17/35 (numbered bottom left), colourfukl scene of an everyday situation, very good condition, mounted

          • Daniel Authouart, "New Wave"
            May. 08, 2021

            Daniel Authouart, "New Wave"

            (geb. 1943 Normandie (FR)), Farblithografie/Büttenpapier, unterhalb der Darstellung rechts in Blei signiert, um 2005, unten mittig betitelt, unten links auflagenbezeichnet, turbulent poppige Szene am Meer mit surrealen Elementen, Exemplar 126/250, sehr guter Zustand, Darstellung 50 x 38,5 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 74 x 61,5 cm (HxB); New Wave, colour lithograph on laid paper, around 2005, signed in pencil below the motif, titled and numbered, copy 126/250, very good condition, mounted

            Apr. 24, 2021

            Est: - €220

            DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York „Sunset“. Küstenlandschaft mit Frau auf einem Mercedes-Roadster sitzend. Farblithographie. Expl. hors Commerce. Signiert, betitelt und mit „essai“ bezeichnet. Mit Paßkreuzen und -ecken im Stein. Auf kräftigem chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 53 x 39,5 cm. [ms]

            Apr. 24, 2021

            Est: - €160

            DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York „Racing“. Helm haltender Teddybär vor Formel 1-Rennbahn. Farblithographie. Expl. 74/250. Signiert und betitelt. Auf kräftigem chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 50 x 39 cm. [ms]

            Apr. 24, 2021

            Est: - €160

            DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York „golfer“. Teddybär mit Golfausrüstung. Farblithographie. Epreuve d'Artiste XX/L (Gesamtaufl. 300). Signiert und betitelt. Auf kräftigem chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 50 x 38 cm. [ms]

            Apr. 24, 2021

            Est: - €400

            DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York „Ghosts“. Joseph Beuys mit roter Clownsnase und Andy Warhol 1979. Farblithographie. Expl. 21/50. Signiert und betitelt. Auf kräftigem chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 51 x 34 cm. [ms]

          • Daniel Authouart, Times Square, Lithograph
            Jan. 30, 2021

            Daniel Authouart, Times Square, Lithograph

            Est: $1,500 - $1,800

            Artist: Daniel Authouart, French (1943 - ) Title: Times Square Year: 1991 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 62/175 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm) Frame Size: 37 x 43 inches Reference:

            RoGallery
          • Daniel Authouart
            Jan. 23, 2021

            Daniel Authouart

            Daniel Authouart (französisch, 1943), Love Story Time Square, New York, handsigniert, Litho, 2010, 60/300. Lichtmaß: 54,5 x 68 cm. verglast, gerahmt: 78,5 x 93 cm. Kunstbestand Conzen.

            Auktionshaus Demessieur
          • Daniel Authouart
            Jan. 23, 2021

            Daniel Authouart

            Auktionshaus Demessieur
          • Daniel Authouart, Une Cadillac pour Marilyn, Lithograph, Signed
            Jan. 03, 2021

            Daniel Authouart, Une Cadillac pour Marilyn, Lithograph, Signed

            "Une Cadillac pour Marilyn" Daniel Authouart, Surrealistic Hollywood influenced landscape, with Marilyn Monroe Cadillac, Lithograph, signed and numbered, sight 25.375 x 31.125 inches, frame 34 x 39.375 inches, measurements are approximate.

            Clark's Auction Company
          • Marlène Dietrich The Devil is a Woman Signé Daniel Authouart Gouache
            Nov. 19, 2020

            Marlène Dietrich The Devil is a Woman Signé Daniel Authouart Gouache

            Est: €2,000 - €4,000

            Gouache signée / Vintage signed Gouache T.B.E. A - tahces d'humidité / water stains

            Artprecium
          • DANIEL AUTHOUART (né en 1943) Les Fleurs du Mal, 1981. In-folio comprenan
            Nov. 15, 2020

            DANIEL AUTHOUART (né en 1943) Les Fleurs du Mal, 1981. In-folio comprenan

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Les Fleurs du Mal, 1981. In-folio comprenant un ensemble de 13 eaux fortes originales en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches pour illustrer les poèmes de Charles Baudelaire. Ed. Société Normande des Amis du Livre. Vendu dans son étui. In-folio met een set van 13 originele etsen in kleur om de gedichten van Charles Baudelaire te illustreren. Uitgegeven door Société Normande des Amis du Livre. Verkocht in zijn geval. 40 x 30 cm

            Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
          • Authouart, Daniel: Meeting
            Nov. 07, 2020

            Authouart, Daniel: Meeting

            Est: €350 - €400

            Daniel Authouart 1943 Lillebonne Meeting Color lithograph on paper; H 690 mm, W 524 mm; signed lower right ''Authouart''; numbered lower left ''E.A. XXXVIII/L''

            Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
          • Authouart, Daniel: Midtown Comics
            Nov. 07, 2020

            Authouart, Daniel: Midtown Comics

            Est: €350 - €450

            Daniel Authouart 1943 Lillebonne Midtown Comics Color lithograph on paper; H 655 mm, W 835 mm; signed lower right ''Authouart''; numbered lower left ''14/300''

          • Authouart, Damniel: Policierotic
            Nov. 07, 2020

            Authouart, Damniel: Policierotic

            Est: €350 - €450

            Daniel Authouart 1943 Lillebonne Policierotic Color lithograph on paper; H 773 mm, w 1157 mm; signed lower right ''Authouart''; numbered lower left ''27/300''

          • Authouart, Daniel: Sunset
            Nov. 07, 2020

            Authouart, Daniel: Sunset

            Est: €350 - €450

            Daniel Authouart 1943 Lillebonne Sunset Color lithograph on paper; H 500 mm, W 392 mm; signed lower right. ''Authouart''; numbered lower left ''XLIV / LX EA''

          • DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York: „golfer“. Teddybär mit Golfausrüstung.
            Oct. 17, 2020

            DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York: „golfer“. Teddybär mit Golfausrüstung.

            Est: - €140

            DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York „golfer“. Teddybär mit Golfausrüstung. Farblithographie. Epreuve d'Artiste XIII/L (Gesamtaufl. 300). Signiert und betitelt. Auf kräftigem chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 50 x 38 cm. [ms]

          • DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York: „Hommage à Picasso“. Picasso in der Druckerwerkstatt beim lithographieren seiner berühmten Graphik „Bouquet des Fleurs“.
            Oct. 17, 2020

            DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York: „Hommage à Picasso“. Picasso in der Druckerwerkstatt beim lithographieren seiner berühmten Graphik „Bouquet des Fleurs“.

            Est: - €750

            DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York „Hommage à Picasso“. Picasso in der Druckerwerkstatt beim lithographieren seiner berühmten Graphik „Bouquet des Fleurs“. Farblithographie. Expl. XXI/L. Signiert und betitelt. Auf BFK Rives. 53,5 x 62 cm. [bg]

          • DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York: „Ghosts“. Joseph Beuys mit roter Clownsnase und Andy Warhol 1979.
            Oct. 17, 2020

            DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York: „Ghosts“. Joseph Beuys mit roter Clownsnase und Andy Warhol 1979.

            Est: - €300

            DANIEL AUTHOUART Lillebonne/Seine-Maritime 1943 - tätig in Paris und New York „Ghosts“. Joseph Beuys mit roter Clownsnase und Andy Warhol 1979. Farblithographie. Expl. 19/50. Signiert und betitelt. Auf kräftigem chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 51 x 34 cm. [ms]

          Auction Houses Selling Works by Daniel Authouart