Alois Bach Auction Price Results

Alois Bach – Ein Faun, auf einem Fels sitzend (Faun sitting on a rock)

Lot 171: Alois Bach – Ein Faun, auf einem Fels sitzend (Faun sitting on a rock)

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2021

Estimate: €1,600 - €1,900

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Karl & Faber

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Alois Bach

Lot 616: Alois Bach

Auction Date: Apr 15, 2021

Estimate: €1,500 - €1,800

Description: Alois Bach
1809 Eschlkam/Oberpfalz - 1893 Munich

A little gift

Signed and dated 1874 lower right. Oil on canvas. 56 x 49 cm. Minor restoration, minor damage. Framed.
...

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Neumeister

View additional info

Bach, Alois, 1809 Eschlkam - 1893 München, Prozession auf dem Lande

Lot 519: Bach, Alois, 1809 Eschlkam - 1893 München, Prozession auf dem Lande

Auction Date: Jul 03, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Bach, Alois, 1809 Eschlkam - 1893 München, Prozession auf dem Lande
Öl / Karton
Ca. 13 x 24 cm
R. u. signiert.
Kleine Randbeschädigungen.
Rahmen
...

Location: Muenchen, DE

Auction House: Scheublein Art & Auktionen

View additional info

Alois Bach. 1809 Eschlkam (Oberpfalz) - 1893 München. Ab 1827 an der Münchner Akademie bei Heinrich Maria von Hess später durch Heinrich Bürkel und Max Wagenbauer beeinflusst. In seiner Landschaftsmalerei ist er dem engeren Kreis um Schleich d.Ä. zuzurechnen.

Lot 1889: Alois Bach. 1809 Eschlkam (Oberpfalz) - 1893 München. Ab 1827 an der Münchner Akademie bei Heinrich Maria von Hess später durch Heinrich Bürkel und Max Wagenbauer beeinflusst. In seiner Landschaftsmalerei ist er dem engeren Kreis um Schleich d.Ä. zuzurechnen.

Auction Date: Sep 25, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: {Alois Bach. 1809 Eschlkam (Oberpfalz) - 1893 München. Ab 1827 an der Münchner Akademie bei Heinrich Maria von Hess später durch Heinrich Bürkel und Max Wagenbauer beeinflusst. In seiner Landschaftsmalerei ist er dem engeren Kreis um Schleich d.Ä. zuzurechnen.} Sign. und Ortsbez. München. Im Steinbruch. Große Quader werden auf einen Wagen gehievt. Oberbayerischer Gebirgshintergrund seitlich Blick auf See. Öl/Lwd. 465 x 64 cm. R...

Location: Lindau, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller

View additional info

ALOIS BACH Oberbayerische Landschaft.

Lot 66: ALOIS BACH Oberbayerische Landschaft.

Auction Date: Apr 29, 2016

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Description: ALOIS BACH
Oberbayerische Landschaft.,Öl auf Holz. 1871. 11,4 : 39,7 cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts. Gerahmt., Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Süddeutschland.,
...

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Karl & Faber

View additional info

Alois Bach, 1809-1893

Lot 6093: Alois Bach, 1809-1893

Auction Date: Dec 29, 2015

Estimate: €300 - €600

Description: Alois Bach, 1809-1893, a farmer with horse andcow in the stable, oil / wood, top center signed and dated 86, ca. 9x14cm, frame . German Description: Alois Bach, 1809-1893, Bäuerin mit Pferd und Kuh im Stall, Öl/Holz, oben mittig signiert und datiert 86, ca. 9x14cm, Rahmen ...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Alois Bach, Hirte auf Felsen Alois Bach:

Lot 23: Alois Bach, Hirte auf Felsen Alois Bach:

Auction Date: Aug 13, 2011

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: Alois Bach, Hirte auf Felsen Alois Bach: Eschlkam1809 - 1893 München. Historien-, Militär-, Landschafts-, Tier- und Genremaler. Studium an der Münchner Akademie. Motiv: Auf einem Felsen sitzt ein Hirte mit Stab neben einer Ziege zur Rast. Unter den Felsen ein Bach, gesäumt von hohen dichten Bäumen. Öl auf Holz, unten signiert und datiert A. Bach 1870(?), 26 x 11 cm, gerahmt.
PLEASE NOTE: Actual Lot Number [GE4022]
...

Location: Bamberg, DE

Auction House: Richter & Kafitz

View additional info

Alois Bach (Eschlkam ander Cham 1809-1893 Munich)

Lot 12: Alois Bach (Eschlkam ander Cham 1809-1893 Munich)

Auction Date: Dec 16, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Alois Bach (Eschlkam ander Cham 1809-1893 Munich)
A gray horse in the meadow
signed and dated 'ABach fc 1860' (lower left)
oil on canvas
33 x 38 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €0

A gray horse in the meadow
oil on canvas
33 x 38 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2010

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

A gray horse in the meadow
oil on canvas
33 x 38 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Bach, Alois. Eschlkam 1809 - München 1893 Horseman returning Home

Lot 98: Bach, Alois. Eschlkam 1809 - München 1893 Horseman returning Home

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €800

Description: Bach, Alois. Eschlkam 1809 - München 1893 Horseman returning Home Oil/canvas, 47 x 65,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. A. Bach 1881, rest., relined. - Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), München (Neue Pinakothek a. others), Nürnberg (Germ. Nationalmus.), Schweinfurt (Collection Schäfer). - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit....

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Stahl

View additional info

Alois Bach (1809 Eschlkam - 1893 München). Im

Lot 74: Alois Bach (1809 Eschlkam - 1893 München). Im

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €1,000

Description: Alois Bach (1809 Eschlkam - 1893 München). Im Gespräch. 1860 Oil on panel . Monogrammed and dated lower right. With dedication on verso.31,5 x 25,7 cm (12,4 x 10,1 in). [CM]. Colours in good and fresh condition. Margins rubbed n places and with minimal colour flakings. Tiny pressure mark in lower right area of image....

Location: Munich, DE

Auction House: Ketterer

View additional info

Alois Bach (Eschlkam 1809-1893 München)

Lot 16: Alois Bach (Eschlkam 1809-1893 München)

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2008

Estimate: €5,500 - €6,500

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Alois Bach (Eschlkam 1809-1893 Munich) South

Lot 403: Alois Bach (Eschlkam 1809-1893 Munich) South

Auction Date: Apr 16, 2008

Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

similar artists