Alfred (1863) Bachmann Auction Price Results

Bachmann, Alfred (Dirschau 1863 - 1954, Landschafts- und Marinemaler),

Lot 1307: Bachmann, Alfred (Dirschau 1863 - 1954, Landschafts- und Marinemaler),

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Bachmann, Alfred (Dirschau 1863 - 1954, Landschafts- und Marinemaler), "Möwenjagd an der Nordsee", Öl auf Holz, signiert und datiert links unten Alf Bachmann 1922, verso bezeichnet Alf Bachmann Möwenjagd (Nordsee), 50 x 72 cm...

Location: Bonn, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Plückbaum

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

BACHMANN Alfred Auguste (1863-1956)

Lot 159: BACHMANN Alfred Auguste (1863-1956)

Auction Date: Apr 02, 2021

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500

Description: BACHMANN Alfred Auguste (1863-1956)
Vue du Bosphore Huile sur panneau,
trace de signature en bas à gauche 26,5 x 35 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Mirabaud-Mercier

View additional info

Alfred August Felix Bachmann, je sig.

Lot 8: Alfred August Felix Bachmann, je sig.

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Frankfurt, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Arnold

View additional info

Bachmann - Hafen von Norderney

Lot 861: Bachmann - Hafen von Norderney

Auction Date: Nov 21, 2020

Estimate: €320 - €400

Description: Bachmann, Alf (Dirschau 1863 - 1956 Arnbach/Oberbayern). Am Hafen von Norderney. Öl auf Holzplatte. 1922. Signiert. 18 x 27 cm. Gerahmt. Bachmann studierte an der Kunstakademie Königsberg bei Max Schmidt, Reisen führten ihn auf die Nordseeinseln, nach Island, die Scilly-Inseln, auch nach Porugal und Teneriffa. Sein bevorzugtes Motiv waren Künstenlandschaften.- Trocknende Reusen und Fangnetze auf grasbewachsenem Hügel, links drei Fischer, im Hintergrund die Masten von Segelschiffen.-...

Location: Kiel, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Schramm

View additional info

Alf Bachmann, Konstantinopel mit Hagia Sophia

Lot 4337: Alf Bachmann, Konstantinopel mit Hagia Sophia

Auction Date: Aug 29, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Alf Bachmann, Konstantinopel mit Hagia Sophia Blick über den Bosporus, mit Ruderboot im Vordergrund, auf Istanbul mit der Silhouette der Hagia Sophia, locker angelegte Malerei, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1910, rechts unten signiert „A Bachmann“, im Rahmen der Zeit gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 49,5 x 65,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Alfred August Felix Bachmann, dt. Landschafts- und Marinemaler (1863 Dirschau/Weichsel bei Danzig bis 1956 Ambach/Oberbayern), Schulbesuch in Breslau, Münster, Schnepfenthal und Berlin, studierte 1881–86 an der Akademie Königsberg, hier 1884–86 Meisterschüler von Max Schmidt, beschickte 1885–1927 die Königsberger Kunstausstellungen, seit 1891 in München ansässig, beschickte ab 1887 Ausstellungen im Münchner Glaspalast, unternahm Studienreisen nach Schleswig-Holstein, Island, Skandinavien, die Scilly-Inseln, die Normandie, Portugal, Teneriffa, Ägypten und Spitzbergen, 1914–15 Kriegsmaler in Belgien, 1920 Aufenthalt in La Plata/Südamerika, ab 1941 tätig in Ambach am Starnberger See, regelmäßige Sommeraufenthalte in Skagen/Jütland, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Dressler, AKL, Boetticher, Bénézit, Künstlerlexikon Ostpreußen, Müller-Singer und Westpreußen, Saur Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon, Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19. Jahrhunderts" und Wikipedia....

Location: Plauen, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Mehlis GmbH

View additional info

Alf (Alfred August Felix) Bachmann, 1863

Lot 6062: Alf (Alfred August Felix) Bachmann, 1863

Auction Date: Apr 25, 2020

Estimate: €220 - €450

Description: Alf (Alfred August Felix) Bachmann, 1863 Dirschau-1956 Ambach, Before sunrise, so on the back titled, pastel on paper, signed lowerleft, approx. 24x36cm, under glass, frame approx. 33x43cm . German Description: Alf (Alfred August Felix) Bachmann, 1863 Dirschau-1956 Ambach, Vor Sonnenaufgang, so rückseitig betitelt, Pastell auf Papier, links unten signiert, ca. 24x36cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 33x43cm...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Alfred August Felix BACHMANN (1863-1956). Les brigands. Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. H

Lot 224: Alfred August Felix BACHMANN (1863-1956). Les brigands. Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. H

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2020

Estimate: €250 - €300

Description: Alfred August Felix BACHMANN (1863-1956). Les brigands. Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. Haut : 22,5 cm larg : 28,5 cm.
Alfred August Felix BACHMANN (1863-1956). The brigands. Oil on panel, signed lower right. Height : 22,5 cm width : 28,5 cm.
...

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Rey & Guinot

View additional info

Alfred August Felix Bachmann

Lot 73: Alfred August Felix Bachmann

Auction Date: Jan 04, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: (Dierschau 1863 - 1956 Ambach, deutscher Maler u. Grafiker, Std. a.d. AK Breslau, zahlreiche Studienreisen) 2 Kopenhagener Ansichten 2 x Farbradierung, 10,5 x 13,5 cm u. 12 x 14 cm, gerahmt, handsigniert u. re. Alf. Aug. Bachmann, 1 x i.d. Platte datiert `30...

Location: Schwerin, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Schwerin

View additional info

Alfred August Felix Bachmann (1863-1956) Istanbul au soleil couchant, huile sur toile, signée, 80x58 cm

Lot 831: Alfred August Felix Bachmann (1863-1956) Istanbul au soleil couchant, huile sur toile, signée, 80x58 cm

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2019

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Geneve Encheres

View additional info

Alf Bachmann, "Frühlingsmorgen II"

Lot 3841: Alf Bachmann, "Frühlingsmorgen II"

Auction Date: Nov 23, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Blick über das weite, stille Meer auf die am locker bewölkten Himmel aufsteigende Sonne, Pastellzeichnung, rechts unten signiert und datiert „Alf Bachmann 1945“, auf Rahmenrückwand bezeichnet „Alf Bachmann Frühlingsmorgen II“, hinter Glas gerahmt, Falzmaß ca. 51 x 80,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Alfred August Felix Bachmann, dt. Landschafts- und Marinemaler (1863 Dirschau/Weichsel bei Danzig bis 1956 Ambach/Oberbayern), Schulbesuch in Breslau, Münster, Schnepfenthal und Berlin, studierte 1881-86 an der Akademie Königsberg, hier 1884-86 Meisterschüler von Max Schmidt, beschickte 1885-1927 die Königsberger Kunstausstellungen, seit 1891 in München ansässig, beschickte ab 1887 Ausstellungen im Münchner Glaspalast, unternahm Studienreisen nach Schleswig-Holstein, Island, Skandinavien, die Scilly-Inseln, die Normandie, Portugal, Teneriffa, Ägypten und Spitzbergen, 1914-15 Kriegsmaler in Belgien, 1920 Aufenthalt in La Plata/Südamerika, ab 1941 tätig in Ambach am Starnberger See, regelmäßige Sommeraufenthalte in Skagen/Jütland, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Dressler, AKL, Boetticher, Bénézit, Künstlerlexikon Ostpreußen, Müller-Singer und Westpreußen, Saur Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon, Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19. Jahrhunderts" und Wikipedia....

Location: Plauen, DE

View additional info

ALF BACHMANN Dirschau/Danzig 1863 - 1956 Ambach am Starnberger See: Küstenlandschaft bei aufziehendem Gewitter.

Lot 172: ALF BACHMANN Dirschau/Danzig 1863 - 1956 Ambach am Starnberger See: Küstenlandschaft bei aufziehendem Gewitter.

Auction Date: Oct 26, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €320

Description: ALF BACHMANN
Dirschau/Danzig 1863 - 1956 Ambach am Starnberger See
Küstenlandschaft bei aufziehendem Gewitter.
Pastell 1944.
Signiert und datiert. Auf Vélin. 21,3 x 29,9 cm. Mit winziger Bereibung. Bachmann ist vor allem als Maler der Küsten und Meere bekannt. Unter Glas gerahmt. [ms]
...

Location: Heidelberg, DE

Auction House: Winterberg-Kunst

View additional info

Bachmann, August Fel

Lot 682: Bachmann, August Fel

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Bachmann, August Felix (Alf). 1863 Dirschau (Danzig) - 1956 Ambach am Starnberger See. ''Sonnenblick (Wattenmeer)''. 1940. Pastell/Sperrholz, sign. u. dat. u. li. Alf Bachmann 1940, verso nochmals sign. Alf Bachmann München, betitelt sowie Nummerierungen 1880 (im Kreis), 26, 37, M:3765, ferner auf Rahmen Papieretikett des Künstlerbundes Isar München, 26 x 37 cm, hinter Glas ger. 35,5 x 37 cm, ungeöffn....

Location: Bremen, DE

Auction House: Bolland-Marotz

View additional info

LARGE FRAMED ALFRED BACHMANN COASTAL OLEOGRAPH

Lot 288: LARGE FRAMED ALFRED BACHMANN COASTAL OLEOGRAPH

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2019

Estimate: $125 - $200

Description: Large Framed Vintage Alfred Bachmann (1863-1956) Oleograph "The Dunes" 1936. Coastal view of a storm rolling in off the ocean. Wood frame, burlap liner. In Frame measures 39"x30"x1 3/4". Weight 10 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate...

Location: Mr. Pleasant, SC, US

Auction House: Charleston Estate Auctions

View additional info

Alfred Bachmann (1863-1956): Sunset

Lot 379: Alfred Bachmann (1863-1956): Sunset

Auction Date: Nov 03, 2018

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Location: Hudson, NY, US

Auction House: Stair

View additional info

VEDUTE VON VENEDIG

Lot 1575: VEDUTE VON VENEDIG

Auction Date: Mar 11, 2017

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

Alf, Bachmann Dirschau 1863 - München 1956 Full Moon over the Beach

Lot 449: Alf, Bachmann Dirschau 1863 - München 1956 Full Moon over the Beach

Auction Date: Feb 25, 2017

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Alf, Bachmann
Dirschau 1863 - München 1956
Full Moon over the Beach
Pastel, 42,5 x 52,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Alf Bachmann as well as indistinctly inscribed, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.
...

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Stahl

View additional info

Autumn in Eiderstedt

Lot 118: Autumn in Eiderstedt

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Alf Bachmann
Dirschau 1863 - München 1956
Autumn in Eiderstedt
Pastel, 43 x 57,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Alf Bachmann 1945, on the backing cardboard inscribed 'Herbst in Eiderstädt (Nordsee)', framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.
...

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Adolphe BACHMANN (c.1880-?) Vue du Bosphore. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 50 x 65 cm.

Lot 64: Adolphe BACHMANN (c.1880-?) Vue du Bosphore. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 50 x 65 cm.

Auction Date: May 27, 2016

Estimate: €3,300 - €3,500

Description: Adolphe BACHMANN (c.1880-?)
Vue du Bosphore. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 50 x 65 cm.
...

Location: Marseille, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

Summernight - Nightwatch on the Fishing Cutter

Lot 37: Summernight - Nightwatch on the Fishing Cutter

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2015

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,440

Description: Bachmann, Alf Dirschau 1863 - München 1956
Oil/canvas, 50 x 76 cm, lo. le. sign. Alf Bachmann, on the stretcher titled 'Sommernacht - Die Nachtwache auf dem Fischkutter' as well as num. 293, min. dam.
...

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

The Pyramides of Gizeh

Lot 38: The Pyramides of Gizeh

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2015

Estimate: €4,200 - €5,040

The Pyramides of Gizeh
Oil/canvas, 76 x 140 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Alf Bachmann 1912, on the stretcher inscribed 'Herbstabend bei den Pyramiden' u. 'Das Totenfeld von Gizeh' as well as label of Galerie Gerstenberger.
...

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Common Shelduck and Curlews

Lot 282: Common Shelduck and Curlews

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2015

Estimate: €900 - €1,080

Common Shelduck and Curlews
Oil/wood, 26,5 x 35 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Alf Bachmann 1921, on the reverse titled 'Brandgans und Brachvögel'.
...

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: May 20, 2015

Estimate: €2,000 - €4,000

Description: ALFRED BACHMANN (1863-1956) VUE DU BOSPHORE ON THE BOSPHORUS Huile sur toile clouée sur un panneau monté sur châssis, signée en bas à droite. 49 x 64,5cm (19 5/16 x 25 3/8 IN.)

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

BACHMANN, ALF

Lot 303: BACHMANN, ALF

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

BACHMANN, ALF

Lot 304: BACHMANN, ALF

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

Farmyard

Lot 229: Farmyard

Auction Date: Feb 28, 2015

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: Alf Bachmann, Dirschau 1863 - München 1956 Farmyard, Oil/cardboard/masonite, 25,5 x 40 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Alf Bachmann 92. - German landscape painter. B. studied at the academy of Kaliningrad, educational journeys to Iceland, Scandinavia a. Spitsbergen. - Mus.: München, Leipzig a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Kat. 'A. B. - Maler der Küsten u. Meere' a. others.,...

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Alfred August Félix BACHMANN (1863-1956) "Vue de Constantinople" Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. 18 x 36 cm

Lot 16: Alfred August Félix BACHMANN (1863-1956) "Vue de Constantinople" Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite. 18 x 36 cm

Auction Date: Jun 28, 2014

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Location: Saint Raphaël, FR

Auction House: Var Enchères

View additional info

Book - Bachmann, Alfred August Felix, (Alf)

Lot 6340: Book - Bachmann, Alfred August Felix, (Alf)

Auction Date: Oct 12, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €700

Description: Bachmann, Alfred August Felix, (Alf) (1863 Dirschau - Ambach 1956). Norwegen, Küstenlandschaft. Öl auf Holz, 1917. 44, 5 x 59, 5 cm. Sign. "Alf Bachmann", dat. u. mit Ortsbez. München. Rücks. altes Klebeschild. Im geschnitzten Holzrahmen der Zeit. Das Gemälde war 1917 auf der Münchner Kunstausstellung im Königlichen Glaspalast ausgestellt. (G 4130)...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Alfred August Felix Bachmann German, 1863-1956 Sunset on the Venetian Canal

Lot 73: Alfred August Felix Bachmann German, 1863-1956 Sunset on the Venetian Canal

Auction Date: Oct 09, 2013

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: Alfred August Felix Bachmann
German, 1863-1956
Sunset on the Venetian Canal
Signed A. Bachmann (ll)
Oil on panel
19 1/52 x 24 inches

...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Doyle New York

View additional info

House on Sylt

Lot 510: House on Sylt

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2013

Estimate: €900 - €1,080

Description: Bachmann Alf
Dirschau 1863 - München 1956
House on Sylt
Oil/wood, 30 x 60 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Alf Bachmann 1934. - German landscape painter, studied at the academy of Kaliningrad, educational journeys to Iceland, Scandinavia a. Spitsbergen. - Mus.: München, Leipzig a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Kat. 'A.B. - Maler der Küsten u. Meere' a. others.
...

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Lapwings in the Mudlands

Lot 511: Lapwings in the Mudlands

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2013

Estimate: €700 - €840

Description: Bachmann Alf
Dirschau 1863 - München 1956
Lapwings in the Mudlands
Pastel, 24 x 35 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Alf Bachmann 1927, on the reverse exhibition label of the Württembergischer Kunstverein, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - As an extra: three charcoal drawing, heightented with white, two of them of the island of Juist in the North Sea. - German landscape painter, studied at the academy of Kaliningrad, educational journeys to Iceland, Scandinavia a. Spitsbergen. - Mus.: München, Leipzig a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Kat. 'A.B. - Maler der Küsten u. Meere' a. others.
...

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Alfred August Felix BACHMANN (1863-1956) Vue de Constantinople. Huile sur toile. Trace de signature. 65 x 92 cm.

Lot 82: Alfred August Felix BACHMANN (1863-1956) Vue de Constantinople. Huile sur toile. Trace de signature. 65 x 92 cm.

Auction Date: Apr 13, 2013

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Description: Alfred August Felix BACHMANN (1863-1956)
Vue de Constantinople.
Huile sur toile. Trace de signature. 65 x 92 cm.
...

Location: Marseille, FR

View additional info

Bachmann, Alfred August Felix, (Alf)

Lot 6619: Bachmann, Alfred August Felix, (Alf)

Auction Date: Feb 02, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €800

Description: Bachmann, Alfred August Felix, (Alf)
(1863 Dirschau - Ambach 1956). Norwegen, Küstenlandschaft. Öl auf Holz, 1917. 44, 5 x 59, 5 cm. Sign. "Alf Bachmann", dat. u. mit Ortsbez. München. Rücks. altes Klebeschild. Im geschnitzten Holzrahmen der Zeit.
Das Gemälde war 1917 auf der Münchner Kunstausstellung im Königlichen Glaspalast ausgestellt. (G 4130)
...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Bachmann, Alfred August Felix (Alf,

Lot 6929: Bachmann, Alfred August Felix (Alf,

Auction Date: Feb 02, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €150

Description: Bachmann, Alfred August Felix (Alf,
1863 Dirschau - Ambach 1956). Blick auf einen zugefrorenen See mit Nadelbäumen, Pappeln u. Weiden. Aquarell. 23 x 36 cm. Sign. Unter Passep. mont. - Etw. lichtrandig.
...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Lot 5138: Bachmann, Alfred August Felix, (Alf)

Auction Date: Apr 21, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €1,000

Description: Bachmann, Alfred August Felix, (Alf) (1863 Dirschau - Ambach 1956). Norwegen, Küstenlandschaft. Öl auf Holz, 1917. 44,5 x 59,5 cm. Sign. "Alf Bachmann", dat. u. mit Ortsbez. München. Rücks. altes Klebeschild. Im geschnitzten Holzrahmen der Zeit. Das Gemälde war 1917 auf der Münchner Kunstausstellung im Königlichen Glaspalast ausgestellt. (G 4130)...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

View from Dagebüll to Föhr

Lot 93: View from Dagebüll to Föhr

Auction Date: Apr 21, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €1,200

Description: Bachmann Alf
Dirschau 1863 - München 1956
View from Dagebüll to Föhr
Oil/wood, 30,5 x 49,5 cm, lo. le. sign. Alf Bachmann 1909. - Mus.: München, Leipzig a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Kat. 'A.B. - Maler der Küsten u. Meere' a. others.
...

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Alf Bachmann, "Sturm (Nubien)"

Lot 3670: Alf Bachmann, "Sturm (Nubien)"

Auction Date: Feb 25, 2012

Estimate: €0 - €480

Description: Alf Bachmann, "Sturm (Nubien)"
ägyptische Landschaftsstudie mit Blick vom Fluss über aufgewühlte Wasseroberfläche zum Ufer mit kargen Felsformationen und vom Wind zerzausten Palmen, rs. bet. und Zusatz "gemalt Feb. 1914 a. B. der Dahabija "El Monira" (an Bord der Dahabieh [Nilschiff: arabisch dahabiya] "El Moneira)", stimmungsvolle, studienhaft-flott erfasste Landschaftsmalerei, Öl/Hartfaser, li. unten sign. und dat. "Alf Bachmann 1914", rs. nochmals sign. "Alf Bachmann München", gerahmt, IM 29,7 x 60 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Alfred August Felix Bachmann, dt. Landschafts- und Marinemaler (1863 Dirschau/Weichsel bei Danzig bis 1956 Ambach/Bayern), stud. 1881-86 an der Akad. Königsberg bei Max Schmidt, seit 1891 in München ansässig, beschickte ab 1887 Ausstellungen im Münchner Glaspalast, unternahm Studienreisen nach Island, Skandinavien, die Scilly-Inseln, die Normandie, Portugal, Teneriffa, Ägypten und Spitzbergen, 1920 Aufenthalt in La Plata/Südamerika, ab 1941 tätig in Ambach am Starnberger See, Quelle: Th.B., Vollmer, Dressler, AKL, Boetticher und Internet. ...weitere Informationen
...

Location: Plauen, DE

View additional info

BACHMANN Alfred August Felix (1863 - 1956).

Lot 173: BACHMANN Alfred August Felix (1863 - 1956).

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2011

Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000

Location: Saint Germain en Laye, FR

Auction House: SGL Enchères

View additional info

Bachmann, Alf Dirschau 1863 - München 1956 Moonlight over Sylt

Lot 129: Bachmann, Alf Dirschau 1863 - München 1956 Moonlight over Sylt

Auction Date: Apr 16, 2011

Estimate: €700 - €840

Description: Bachmann, Alf Dirschau 1863 - München 1956 Moonlight over Sylt
Oil/wood, 30 x 60 cm, sign. a. dat. Alf Bachmann 1934
...

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

BACHMANN, ALFRED AUGUST FELIX (1863-last mentioned

Lot 991: BACHMANN, ALFRED AUGUST FELIX (1863-last mentioned

Auction Date: Feb 24, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €10,000

Location: Stuttgart, DE

Auction House: Nagel Auction

View additional info

Bachmann, Alf. Dirschau 1863 - München 1956 Ebb Tide

Lot 89: Bachmann, Alf. Dirschau 1863 - München 1956 Ebb Tide

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €1,200

Description: Bachmann, Alf. Dirschau 1863 - München 1956 Ebb Tide Oil/canvas, 49 x 79 cm, sign. lo. ri. Alf Bachmann, on the reverse inscribed 'Tiefe Ebbe'. - Mus.: München, Leipzig a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Kat. 'A.B. - Maler der Küsten u. Meere' a. others....

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

BACHMANN Alfred August (1863-1956)

Lot 28: BACHMANN Alfred August (1863-1956)

Auction Date: Nov 25, 2010

Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000

Description: BACHMANN Alfred August (1863-1956)
« Sights of Istanbul »
Oil on canvas, signed lower right
55 cm x 38 cm

« Vue d'Istanbul »
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite
55 cm x 38 cm

THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: AUCTIONeVENTE SAS

View additional info

WITHDRAWN

Lot 845: WITHDRAWN

Auction Date: Jul 06, 2010

Estimate: £0 - £0

Location: West Norwood, LDN, UK

Auction House: Roseberys

View additional info

Alfred August Felix BACHMANN (1863-1956) Venise. Huile sur bois. Signée en bas à gauche. 33 x 41 cm

Lot 57: Alfred August Felix BACHMANN (1863-1956) Venise. Huile sur bois. Signée en bas à gauche. 33 x 41 cm

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2010

Estimate: €5,000 - €6,000

Venise.

Huile sur bois.

Signée en bas à gauche.

33 x 41 cm
...

Location: Marseille, FR

View additional info

Alf Bachmann Tyskland 1863-1965.

Lot 511: Alf Bachmann Tyskland 1863-1965.

Auction Date: Jan 25, 2010

Estimate: 4,000 kr - 6,000 kr

Location: Uppsala, SE

Auction House: Auktionskammare Uppsala

View additional info

Alfred BACHMANN (1863-1956) CAÏQUE SUR LE BOSPHORE

Lot 228: Alfred BACHMANN (1863-1956) CAÏQUE SUR LE BOSPHORE

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2009

Estimate: €10,000 - €12,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Millon & Associes

View additional info

Bachmann, Alfred

Lot 703: Bachmann, Alfred

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2009

Estimate: €440 - €616

Description: Bachmann, Alfred 1863 Dirschau/Danzig-1956 Ambach/München ''Strandgut''. Stimmungsvolle Strandlandschaft mit zwei Frauen, die bei trübem Wetter den Strand entlang spazieren. Öl/Karton. Unten rechts bez.: Alf Bachmann 95.. Verso bez.: ''Strandgut''. 39,5 x 71 cm Alfred Bachmann war Schüler der Königsberger Akademie unter Prof. Max Schmidt. Er malte inbesondere Dünen- und Moorlandschaften, sowie Seestücke....

Location: Heilbronn, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer

View additional info

Auction Date: Aug 10, 2009

Estimate: $100 - $200

Description: Bachman, (possibly Alfred Bachmann, German, 1863 - 1956) oil on panel, impressionistic landscape with mountains and path in the foreground, indistinctly signed and dated (possibly 1945) lower left, framed (signature and date hidden by current frame), ss. 10 1/2 h. x 11 3/4" w....

Location: Plainville, CT, US

Auction House: Winter Associates, Inc.

View additional info

ALFRED AUGUST FELIX BACHMANN (DIRSCHAU 1863 - 1956 AMBACH)

Lot 29: ALFRED AUGUST FELIX BACHMANN (DIRSCHAU 1863 - 1956 AMBACH)

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2009

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500

Description: ALFRED AUGUST FELIX BACHMANN (DIRSCHAU 1863 - 1956 AMBACH)
La Corne d'Or, Istanbul
signé 'A. Bachmann' (en bas à gauche)
Huile sur panneau
23,8 x 33 cm. (9 3/8 x 13 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Bachmann, Alfred (1863 Dirschau-Ambach 1956) Nach

Lot 1502: Bachmann, Alfred (1863 Dirschau-Ambach 1956) Nach

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Dannenberg

View additional info

Bachmann Alf 1863 - 1956 A river in France

Lot 103: Bachmann Alf 1863 - 1956 A river in France

Auction Date: Nov 22, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €600

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

similar artists