Lionel Oscar Baes Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • BAES, LIONEL OSCAR (1839 OSTENDE - 1913 BRÜSSEL). "MASKENBALL".
      Jun. 15, 2024

      BAES, LIONEL OSCAR (1839 OSTENDE - 1913 BRÜSSEL). "MASKENBALL".

      BAES, Lionel Oscar(1839 Ostende - 1913 Brüssel) "Maskenball" Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 61 x 50,5 cm. Gerahmt : 80 x 65 cm (Goldstuckrahmen mit bekrönender Schleife). Ovales Bildnis einer jungen Frau im blauen Kleid mit Maske . Leichte Altersspuren. Belgischer Maler, studierte in Antwerpen. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:07 Uhr (CET) BAES, Lionel Oscar(1839 Ostend - 1913 Brussels) "Masked Ball" Oil/canvas. Signed lower left. 61 x 50.5 cm. Framed : 80 x 65 cm (gold stucco frame with crowning bow). Oval portrait of a young woman in a blue dress with mask . Slight traces of age. Belgian painter, studied in Antwerp. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 15 | June 2024 | probably 14:07 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • BAES LIONEL OSCAR
      Jan. 28, 2023

      BAES LIONEL OSCAR

      Est: €150 - €250

      Sitting nude

      Campo & Campo
    • Lionel BAES HSC
      Mar. 17, 2022

      Lionel BAES HSC

      Est: €150 - €200

      Lionel BAES (1839 - 1913) attribué à "La Lavandière" Huile sur carton, signature en haut à gauche Dim: 20 x 13 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • LIONEL BAES (1839-1913) Resting hunter in mountainous landscape.
      May. 03, 2018

      LIONEL BAES (1839-1913) Resting hunter in mountainous landscape.

      Est: €300 - €400

      LIONEL BAES (1839-1913) Rustende jager in bergachtig landschap. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'L.Baes'. 21 x 14 LIONEL BAES (1839-1913) Rustende jager in bergachtig landschap. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'L.Baes'. 21 x 14 LIONEL BAES (1839-1913) Chasseur au repos dans la montagne. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'L.Baes'. 21 x 14 LIONEL BAES (1839-1913) Resting hunter in mountainous landscape. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'L.Baes'. 21 x 14

    • Lionel Oscar BAES. - La Jeune violoniste.
      Oct. 11, 2014

      Lionel Oscar BAES. - La Jeune violoniste.

      Est: €150 - €200

      Lionel Oscar BAES. La Jeune violoniste. Huile sur panneau, 45 x 26. Signée «L. Baes» en bas à gauche. Quelques petits coups dans la peinture, vers le bas. Dans un cadre orné doré. Sujet : jeune fille debout, portant son violon dans ses bras. Peintre, aquarelliste et aquafortiste né à Ostende en 1839 et mort à Ixelles en 1913, frère du peintre Edgar Baes (Arto).

      Lhomme
    • Lionel BAES (1839-1913). - L'étang.
      Mar. 01, 2014

      Lionel BAES (1839-1913). - L'étang.

      Est: €100 - €150

      Lionel BAES (1839-1913). L'étang. Huile sur bois,18 x 13,3. Signée en bas à gauche "L. Baes". Cadre vieil or. Œuvre de Lionel Baes, peintre de paysages et de marines né à Ostende en 1839 et mort à Ixelles en 1913.

      Lhomme
    • LIONEL BAES (1839 - 1913) Pijprokende boer. Doek
      Mar. 25, 2013

      LIONEL BAES (1839 - 1913) Pijprokende boer. Doek

      Est: €250 - €375

      LIONEL BAES (1839 - 1913) Pijprokende boer. Doek op paneel. Getekend 'L.Baes'. Afmetingen: 22 x 45

    • Lionel Q. Baes (1839-1913), oil on canvas, Seated
      Mar. 18, 2013

      Lionel Q. Baes (1839-1913), oil on canvas, Seated

      Est: €300 - €800

      Lionel Q. Baes (1839-1913), oil on canvas, Seated woman, sig. b.l., dim. 54 x 39 cm. Please Note: Starting Bid € 280

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • BAES Lionel (1839-1913). Huile sur toile "Gloire à
      May. 15, 2012

      BAES Lionel (1839-1913). Huile sur toile "Gloire à

      Est: €500 - €700

      BAES Lionel (1839-1913). Huile sur toile "Gloire à Bacchus". Signé en bas à droite L. Baes. Ecole belge. Dim.:89x116cm.

    • BAES Lionel (1839-1913). Huile sur carton "Jeune
      Feb. 14, 2012

      BAES Lionel (1839-1913). Huile sur carton "Jeune

      Est: €300 - €450

      BAES Lionel (1839-1913). Huile sur carton "Jeune fille au parapluie". Signé en bas à gauche L. Baes. Ecole belge. Dim.:44x25.5cm.

    • BAES Lionel (1839-1913). Huile sur toile "Le
      Feb. 22, 2011

      BAES Lionel (1839-1913). Huile sur toile "Le

      Est: €400 - €600

      BAES Lionel (1839-1913). Huile sur toile "Le café". Signé en bas à droite Lionel Baes. Ecole belge. (Voir ancienne étiquette au dos). Dim.:62x42cm.

    • LIONEL BAES (1839 Oostende - 1913 Brüssel) Stiller
      May. 03, 2008

      LIONEL BAES (1839 Oostende - 1913 Brüssel) Stiller

      Est: - €700

      LIONEL BAES (1839 Oostende - 1913 Brüssel) Stiller Waldbach mit Enten Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; 42 cm x 30,5 cm. Rahmen.

    • Lionel Oscar Baes. 1839 Ostende - 1913
      Apr. 10, 2008

      Lionel Oscar Baes. 1839 Ostende - 1913

      Lionel Oscar Baes. 1839 Ostende - 1913 Ixelles/Brüssel. Studierte an den Akademien Antwerpen und Brüssel. War lange Zeit Direktor der Brüsseler Akademie. Sign. Portrait eines Dienstmädchens. Öl/Holz. 27 x 15 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
    • LIONEL OSCAR BAES Ostende 1839 - 1913 Ixelles (Brüssel)
      Nov. 10, 2007

      LIONEL OSCAR BAES Ostende 1839 - 1913 Ixelles (Brüssel)

      Est: €750 - €750

      Junge Frau in Tracht, einen Korb haltend. Oel auf Holz. - Signiert. 27 x 15 cm. Mit winzigen Bereibungen und Farbabsplitterungen am Rand. Baes studierte an der Akademie Antwerpen und der freien Akademie Brüssel. Gerahmt. [sg]

    • Lionel-Oscar Baes (Belgian, 1839-1913)
      Apr. 21, 2004

      Lionel-Oscar Baes (Belgian, 1839-1913)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Well-kept secrets signed 'LBaes' (lower left) oil on canvas 40 x 32.5 cm.