Rudolf Christian Baisch Auction Price Results

Rudolf Christian Baisch Bronze Statue Bird

Lot 26: Rudolf Christian Baisch Bronze Statue Bird

Auction Date: Sep 12, 2021

Estimate: $150 - $250

Location: Seattle, WA, US

Auction House: District Auction

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

RUDOLF CHRISTIAN BAISCH, MARABU

Lot 2421: RUDOLF CHRISTIAN BAISCH, MARABU

Auction Date: Sep 11, 2021

Estimate: €250 - €500

Description: RUDOLF CHRISTIAN BAISCH 1903 Böblingen - 1990 Mettmann Marabu Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'R. Ch. Baisch'. Über einer runden naturalistischen Plinthe leicht abstrahierte Darstellung eines Marabus. Part. min. ber....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

Baisch, Rudolf Christian: Pelikan

Lot 228: Baisch, Rudolf Christian: Pelikan

Auction Date: Jul 11, 2020

Estimate: €180 - €200

Description: Rudolf Christian Baisch
1903 Böblingen - 1990 Mettmann Pelican Bronze; H 16.5 cm
...

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus

View additional info

Rudolf Christian Baisch - Penguin

Lot 330: Rudolf Christian Baisch - Penguin

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2019

Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000

Penguin
Bronze with black-reddish brown patina
On the reverse on the plinth signed and dated at the top: R. Baisch 1941. There too the foundry mark: GUSS - G. SCHMÄKE - D’DORF
23 3/8 × 12 5/8 × 9 7/8 in.
...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Grisebach

View additional info

Rudolf Christian Baisch (1903-1990)

Lot 451: Rudolf Christian Baisch (1903-1990)

Auction Date: Nov 22, 2014

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: 2 Skulpturen: Kuhkopf und Kalb. Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. H. 12 cm (Kuh) und 20 cm, L. 21 cm (Kalb). Kuh: Auf der Plinte signiert: R. Chr. Baisch und darunter bez. mit Gießerstempel: SCHMÄCKE DÜSSELDORF. Kalb: Auf dem Sockel signiert: R. Baisch und unterseitig bez. mit Gießerstempel: SCHMÄCKE DÜSSELDORF. 86. Manufacturer:...

Location: Köln, DE

Auction House: Lauritz.com Deutschland GmbH

View additional info

Rudolf Christian Baisch (1903-1990), a crouching

Lot 218: Rudolf Christian Baisch (1903-1990), a crouching

Auction Date: Aug 02, 2011

Estimate: £100 - £200

Location: Stansted Mountfitchet, ESX, UK

Auction House: Sworders

View additional info

Baisch, Rudolf Christian

Lot 2027: Baisch, Rudolf Christian

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Baisch, Rudolf Christian. 1903 Böblingen - 1990 Mettmann.
Pelikan. Bronze, patiniert. Auf Plinthe stilisierter Pelikan. Unsign. H. 16 cm.
Hierbei handelt es sich um ein Exemplar einer limitierten Auflage von 100 Stück.
(ENGLISH TEXT) Pelican. Patinated bronze. Unsigned.
...

Location: Sulzburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH

View additional info

Lot 25: Rudolf Christian Baisch (1903-1990)

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2010

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: Rudolf Christian Baisch (1903-1990): Liegendes Pferd (1997). Bronze. Monogram and numbered "CB 53/100". Measures: 10,0 × 18,5 cm.

Rudolf Christian Baisch (1903-1990): Liegendes Pferd. In der Bronze monogrammiert und nummeriert "CB 53/100". Studium der Bildhauerei an der AK Düsseldorf bei Edwin Scharff und Alfred Zschokke. Bronze. Measures: 10,0 × 18,5 cm.
...

Location: Berlin-Mitte, DE

Auction House: Doebele Kunstauktionen

View additional info

BAISCH, Christian Rudolf (1903 Böblingen - 1990

Lot 1585: BAISCH, Christian Rudolf (1903 Böblingen - 1990

Auction Date: Sep 12, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €100

Description: BAISCH, Christian Rudolf (1903 Böblingen - 1990 Mettmann, Studium der Bildhauerei an der AK Düsseldorf bei Edwin Scharff und Alfred Zschokke, gestaltete Tierplastiken im öffentlichen Raum u.a.in Böblingen, Bonn, Düsseldorf und Duisburg), "Kleiner Bär" Bronze, schwarzbraun patiniert, H 10, auf der Standfläche signiert R.ch.BAISCH, Jahresgabe des Kunstvereins für die Rheinlande und Westfalen, 1975, Auflage 100 Exemplare...

Location: Bonn, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus von Zengen

View additional info

BAISCH, Rudolf Christian (1903 Böblingen - 1990

Lot 1565: BAISCH, Rudolf Christian (1903 Böblingen - 1990

Auction Date: Sep 12, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €180

Description: BAISCH, Rudolf Christian (1903 Böblingen - 1990 Mettmann), "Fohlen", Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, Darstellung eines stehenden Fohlens auf Standfläche, L 25,5, H 34, auf der Plinthe signiert R.Ch.Baisch...

Location: Bonn, DE

View additional info

Rudolf Christian Baisch (1903 Böblingen - 1990

Lot 632: Rudolf Christian Baisch (1903 Böblingen - 1990

Auction Date: Oct 25, 2008

Estimate: €600 - €0

Description: Rudolf Christian Baisch (1903 Böblingen - 1990 Mettmann). Kleiner Pelikan I. 1955 Bronze with brown patina. One of 100 copies. 16,5 x 9 cm (6,4 x 3,5 in). Annual bonus of the Kunstverein for the Rhineland and Westphalia, Düsseldorf 1967. [NB] Yvonne Friedrichs, Rudolf Christian Baisch. Weg und Werk, vol. 1: Der Bildhauer, Recklinghausen 1980, p. 59 (with fullpage illustration no. 58, other copy). Partly faintly rubbed. With faint traces of oxidation and few tiny traces of wax....

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Ketterer

View additional info

Lot 633: Rudolf Christian Baisch (1903 Böblingen - 1990

Auction Date: Oct 25, 2008

Estimate: €600 - €0

Description: Rudolf Christian Baisch (1903 Böblingen - 1990 Mettmann). Schildkröte. 1971 Bronze with dark brown patina. With the artist's signature and the date. One of 100 copies. 7,5 x 12,5 cm (2,9 x 4,9 in). Annual bonus of the Kunstverein for the Rhineland and Westphalia, Düsseldorf 1971. [RS] Good overall impression. With minor isolated traces oxidation....

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Ketterer

View additional info

Lot 634: Rudolf Christian Baisch (1903 Böblingen - 1990

Auction Date: Oct 25, 2008

Estimate: €600 - €0

Description: Rudolf Christian Baisch (1903 Böblingen - 1990 Mettmann). Bär. Um 1976 Bronze with golden brown patina. With the artist's name. One of 100 copies. 9 x 12 cm (3,5 x 4,7 in). Annual bonus of the Kunstverein for the Rhineland and Westphalia, Düsseldorf. [NB] Good overall impression. With isolated tiny wax splashes. Minimally shop-soiled in places....

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Ketterer

View additional info

similar artists