Arturo Ballester Marco Auction Price Results

ARTURO BALLESTER MARCO (1892 / 1981) "Romantic love"

Lot 115: ARTURO BALLESTER MARCO (1892 / 1981) "Romantic love"

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2021

Estimate: €135 - €180

Location: Madrid, ES

Auction House: Ansorena

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Arturo Ballester Marco (Spanish, 1892-1981) C.N.T.! Loor a los Hèroes!, circa 19

Lot 27232: Arturo Ballester Marco (Spanish, 1892-1981) C.N.T.! Loor a los Hèroes!, circa 19

Auction Date: May 14, 2021

Estimate: $700 - $900

Description: Arturo Ballester Marco (Spanish, 1892-1981)
C.N.T.! Loor a los Hèroes!, circa 1937
Lithograph on linen-backed paper
39-1/2 x 27-7/8 inches (100.3 x 70.8 cm) (sheet)
Published Confederacion Nacional del Trabajo - AIT Comite Nacional - Oficina de Informacion y Propaganda
Printed by Valencia Ortega

HID01801242017
...

Location: Dallas, TX, US

Auction House: Heritage Auctions

View additional info

Lot 62: ARTURO BALLESTER MARCO (1892 / 1981) "Romantic love"

Auction Date: Mar 02, 2021

Estimate: €225 - €300

Location: Madrid, ES

Auction House: Ansorena

View additional info

Poster by Arturo Ballester - Dia del Libro

Lot 334: Poster by Arturo Ballester - Dia del Libro

Auction Date: Jul 08, 2017

Estimate: €300 - €550

Location: Hoorn, NL

Auction House: Van Sabben Auctions

View additional info

ARTURO BALLESTER MARCO

Lot 650: ARTURO BALLESTER MARCO

Auction Date: Apr 14, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: ARTURO BALLESTER MARCO
ARTURO BALLESTER MARCO
(Valencia, 1892-1981). Proyecto de portada para el Almanaque de L'Esquella de la Torratxa de 1911 (inédito), dibujo a tinta sobre papel, 38,5x27 cm.
...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Sala de Ventas

View additional info

Auction Date: Oct 22, 2015

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Arturo Ballester Marco (1892-1981)
Encre de chine sur papier
Signé en bas à droite
18,2 × 24,1 cm

"Arturo Ballester, illustrateur espagnol, il fut l'auteur de plusieurs affiches louant la République pendant la Guerre d'Espagne."

...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

ARTURO BALLESTER MARCO Escuela para todos

Lot 161: ARTURO BALLESTER MARCO Escuela para todos

Auction Date: May 14, 2015

Estimate: €600 - €900

Description: Small format poster from Civil War times, promoting education for everyone. Commissioned by the anarchist and the socialist trade unions Confederació Nacional del Treball, Sindicatos Únicos de la Enseñanza, Federación Regional Levantina, Unión General de Trabajadores de España. Printed in lithography by ?Ortega-intervenido U.G.T.-C.N.T?, B+ condition. Dimensions in inches: 14.6 x 9.8''. ...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Original Poster Barcelona

View additional info

Arturo Ballester Marco Valencia 1892- 1981 Illustration for “El amor del romántico”

Lot 936: Arturo Ballester Marco Valencia 1892- 1981 Illustration for “El amor del romántico”

Auction Date: Dec 21, 2011

Estimate: €225 - €0

Description: Arturo Ballester Marco
Valencia 1892- 1981
Illustration for "El amor del romántico"
Watercolour and gouache on paper
Signed. Inscription: "Puede ocupar el ancho de dos columnas el dibujo; y el resto del ancho para el título y la dedicartoria". In the reverse side: "Año 1911.Nº 1526". Bibliography: B. Morales San Martín, "El amor del romántico", "La ilustración artística", Barcelona 27-3-1911, pp.207-208 (reproduced). 23,7x24,2 cm

Arturo Ballester Marco
Valencia 1892 - Valencia 1981
Ilustración para "El amor del romántico"
Acuarela y gouache sobre papel
Firmado. Con inscripción: "Puede ocupar el ancho de dos columnas el dibujo; y el resto del ancho para el título y la dedicatoria". En el reverso: "Año 1911. Nº 1526". Bibliografía: B. Morales San Martín, "El amor del romántico", "La Ilustración Artística", Barcelona, 27-3-1911, pp. 207-208 (reproducida)
23,7x24,2 cm

...

Location: Barcelona, ES

Auction House: Balclis

View additional info

similar artists