Claude Balta Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1937 - d. 1996

    • Claude Balta (1937-1996), Tusc
      Jan. 24, 2022

      Claude Balta (1937-1996), Tusc

      Claude Balta (1937-1996), Tuscan landscape, brightly colored lithograph on laid paper, signed ''Balta'' lower right, numbered 47/170 lower left, 55 x 73 cm, framed behind glass 70 x 86 cm

    • Claude Balta (1937-1996), Tuscan lan
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Claude Balta (1937-1996), Tuscan lan

      Nov. 14, 2020

      Claude Balta (1937-1996), Tuscan landscape, brightly colored lithograph on laid paper, u. re. sign. ''Balta'' u. li. num. 47/170, 55 x 73 cm, behind glass straight 70 x 86 cm

    • CLAUDE BALTA (FRENCH 1937-1996) COLOR LITHOGRAPH
      Jul. 09, 2019

      CLAUDE BALTA (FRENCH 1937-1996) COLOR LITHOGRAPH

      Claude Balta (FRENCH, 1937 - 1996) color lithograph depicting a landscape scene. Pencil signed to lower right and pencil numbered 260/300 to lower left. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behindglass screen. Paper measures approx. 24" height x 19 1/2" width (61cm x 49.5cm) to sight. Measures approx. 35" height x 30 1/4" width (88.9cm x 76.8cm) overall including frame.

      Elite Auctioneers, LLC
    • CLAUDE BALTA (1937-1996) La fenaison de Provence
      Apr. 27, 2017

      CLAUDE BALTA (1937-1996) La fenaison de Provence

      Est: €600 - €800

      CLAUDE BALTA (1937-1996) La fenaison de Provence Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 92 x 73 cm, vendu sans cadre

      Accademia Fine Art
    • CLAUDE BALTA (1937-1996) Travail au champ de lavande
      Apr. 27, 2017

      CLAUDE BALTA (1937-1996) Travail au champ de lavande

      Est: €600 - €800

      CLAUDE BALTA (1937-1996) Travail au champ de lavande Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Dimensions : 92 x 73 cm, vendu sans cadre

      Accademia Fine Art
    • CLAUDE BALTA (1937-1996) Provence Huile Signée en bas à droite 38
      Jun. 27, 2015

      CLAUDE BALTA (1937-1996) Provence Huile Signée en bas à droite 38

      Est: €300 - €400

      CLAUDE BALTA (1937-1996) Provence Huile Signée en bas à droite 38 x 465 cm Provenance: -Galerie Gourdon-Agostini (Paris) -Galerie des Remparts (Bordeaux) -Collection particulière

    • CLAUDE BALTA (1937-1996) Paysage Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton 30 5 x 40 5 cm Prov
      Mar. 21, 2015

      CLAUDE BALTA (1937-1996) Paysage Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton 30 5 x 40 5 cm Prov

      Est: €250 - €300

      CLAUDE BALTA (1937-1996) Paysage Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton 30 5 x 40 5 cm Provenance : -Collection particulière -Galerie Gourdon-Agostini