Paul Barruel Sold at Auction Prices

    • Barruel, Paul
      May. 25, 2023

      Barruel, Paul

      Est: €100 - €150

      (1901 in Paris - Chambéry 1982). Grauammer auf einem Pflanzenstiel sitzend. Aquarell auf Arches Fidelis. Blgr. 37,8 x 48,8 cm. Unt. re. sign. - Vereinz. leicht stockfl. D

    • Barruel, Paul
      Jul. 10, 2021

      Barruel, Paul

      Est: €200 - €300

      Drei Fliegenschnäpper. Aquarell. Ca. 41,5 x 16 cm. Unt. re. sign. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). ╔Dabei:╗ Raubvögel. ╔L'aigle royal. La Faucon.╗ Kolor. Lithogr. v. ╔Edouard Travies╗ (1809-c.1869). Qu.Kl.Fol. Unter Passep. - D

    • Paul Barruel
      Apr. 01, 2017

      Paul Barruel

      Est: €280 - €560

      Paul Barruel, 1901 Paris-1982 Chambery, birds on rosehip branch, watercolour, signed lower right, picture cutout approx. 46x36cm, in passepartout under glass framed . German Description: Paul Barruel, 1901 Paris-1982 Chambery, Vögel auf Hagebuttenzweig, Aquarell, rechts unten signiert, Bildausschnitt ca. 46x36cm, im Passepartout unter Glas gerahmt

    • Paul Barruel
      Apr. 01, 2017

      Paul Barruel

      Est: €280 - €560

      Paul Barruel, 1901 Paris -1982 Chambery, birdson autumnal branch, watercolour, signed lower right, picture cut approx. 46x36cm, in passepartout under glass framed . German Description: Paul Barruel, 1901 Paris -1982 Chambery, Vögel auf herbstlichen Buchenzweig, Aquarell, rechts unten signiert, Bildausschnitt ca. 46x36cm, im Passepartout unter Glas gerahmt

    • Paul Barruel
      Jan. 28, 2017

      Paul Barruel

      Est: €300 - €900

      Paul Barruel, 1901 Paris-1982 Chambery, Wagtail, watercolour, signed lower right, approx. 46x36cm, under glass framed . German Description: Paul Barruel, 1901 Paris-1982 Chambery, Bachstelze, Aquarell, rechts unten signiert, ca. 46x36cm, unter Glas gerahmt

    • Paul Barruel
      Dec. 28, 2016

      Paul Barruel

      Est: €300 - €600

      Paul Barruel, 1901 Paris-1982 Chambery, black horse, watercolour, signed lower right, approx. 46x36cm, under glass framed . German Description: Paul Barruel, 1901 Paris-1982 Chambery, Schwarzreiher, Aquarell, rechts unten signiert, ca. 46x36cm, unter Glas gerahmt

    • Paul Barruel
      Dec. 28, 2016

      Paul Barruel

      Est: €300 - €900

      Paul Barruel, 1901 Paris-1982 Chambery, Cabbage, watercolour, signed at the bottom on the right, approx. 46x36cm, underglass framed . German Description: Paul Barruel, 1901 Paris-1982 Chambery, Kohlmeise, Aquarell, rechts unten signiert, ca. 46x36cm, unter Glas gerahmt

      Nov. 23, 2012

      Est: €200 - €300

      Paul Barruel (1901-1982) Oiseaux Paire de dessins 1) Oiseaux de basse cour Gouache sur carton Signée du monogramme en bas à droite 2) Oiseaux exotiques Gouache sur papier Signée du monogramme en bas à droite 32,5 x 24,5 cm (chaque)

      Nov. 23, 2012

      Est: €200 - €300

      Paul Barruel (1901-1982) Oiseaux 3 dessins 1) Oiseaux Gouache sur papier Signée du monogramme au milieu 2) Oiseaux Gouache sur papier Signée du monogramme en bas au milieu 3) Oiseaux Gouache sur papier Signée du monogramme en bas à droite 32,5 x 24,5 cm (chaque)