Ludwig Bartning Auction Price Results

Ludwig Bartning

Lot 107: Ludwig Bartning

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2015

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Ludwig Bartning 1876 Hamburg - 1956 Berlin - Blumenstillleben - Öl/Holz. 101 x 79,5 cm. Sign. und dat. l. u.: L. Bartning 1936. Zusätzlich sign. und dat. r. u (übermalt). Verso Reste zweier alter Ausstellungsaufkleber sowie Adressetikett des Künstlers. Rahmen....

Location: Hannover, DE

Auction House: Das Kunst- und Auktionshaus Kastern GmbH & Co KG

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Bartning, Ludwig (Hamburg, Berlin 1876-1956)

Lot 11: Bartning, Ludwig (Hamburg, Berlin 1876-1956)

Auction Date: Apr 11, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Bartning, Ludwig (Hamburg, Berlin 1876-1956) Locker gebundener Strauß aus Iris, Schwertlilien und verschiedenen farbigen Tulpen. Vor südlicher Bergstadt. Sign. u. dat. 1938. Lwd. 100 x 80 cm. R. (54242) Abbildung Seite 16 (600...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Leo Spik

View additional info

Bartning, Ludwig, 1876-1956, großes

Lot 6060: Bartning, Ludwig, 1876-1956, großes

Auction Date: Jan 26, 2013

Estimate: €550 - €660

Description: Bartning, Ludwig, 1876-1956, großes Blumenstillleben vor Seelandschaft im Zwielicht, im Stil der alten holländischen Meister, Öl/Platte, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1929, 91 x 72 cm, schöner Stuckrahmen...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Ludwig Bartning (Germany 1876 - 1956) oil on

Lot 36: Ludwig Bartning (Germany 1876 - 1956) oil on

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2012

Estimate: $300 - $600

Location: Delray Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions

View additional info

Ludwig Bartning (1876-1956), Parklandschaft mit

Lot 1170: Ludwig Bartning (1876-1956), Parklandschaft mit

Auction Date: Feb 25, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

Bartning, Ludwig, 1876-1956, Landschaft am

Lot 6066: Bartning, Ludwig, 1876-1956, Landschaft am

Auction Date: Jan 29, 2011

Estimate: €150 - €180

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Bartning, Ludwig. Hamburg 1876 - Berlin 1956 Flower Meadow in the Alps

Lot 106: Bartning, Ludwig. Hamburg 1876 - Berlin 1956 Flower Meadow in the Alps

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €900

Description: Bartning, Ludwig. Hamburg 1876 - Berlin 1956 Flower Meadow in the Alps Oil/wood, 58 x 47,5 cm, sign. lo. le. a. dat. L. Bartning 1925. - Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Posen (Nationalmus.). - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Rump....

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Stahl

View additional info

BARTNING, Ludwig (1876-1956): 'Blumenstillleben',

Lot 974: BARTNING, Ludwig (1876-1956): 'Blumenstillleben',

Auction Date: Sep 25, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €500

Location: Köln, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Dr. Hull

View additional info

Ludwig Bartning (German, 1876-1956) Still life of flowers

Lot 304: Ludwig Bartning (German, 1876-1956) Still life of flowers

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2010

Estimate: £1,000 - £1,500

Description: Still life of flowers
signed 'L.Bartning' (lower left), oil on board
70 x 49.5cm (27 9/16 x 19 1/2in).
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

LUDWIG BARTNING 1876 Hamburg - 1956 Berlin FLOWERS

Lot 35: LUDWIG BARTNING 1876 Hamburg - 1956 Berlin FLOWERS

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €1,500

Location: Köln, DE

Auction House: Kunsthaus Lempertz KG

View additional info

Ludwig Bartning (German, 1876-1956)

Lot 187: Ludwig Bartning (German, 1876-1956)

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2001

Estimate: $2,840 - $4,260

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists