Luigi (1892) Bartolini Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, b. 1892 - d. 1963

              • RETOUCHED ENGRAVING BY LUIGI BARTOLINI, 1935
                Mar. 01, 2024

                RETOUCHED ENGRAVING BY LUIGI BARTOLINI, 1935

                Est: €150 - €200

                LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963) La passeggiata degli Angeli, 1935 Acquaforte ritoccata, ex. nd. Misure della lastra, cm. 31 x 24 Firma in basso a destra Titolo in basso a sinistra Iscrizione 'Es. unico a colori', al centro In cornice

              • Bartolini, Luigi
                Feb. 27, 2024

                Bartolini, Luigi

                Est: €350 - €500

                Bartolini, Luigi (1892-1963). Kutsche mit Gespann, Passagier unter Schirm. Radierung, dat. 1945, mit Bleistift signiert sowie num. als einer von 50 Drucken. In Vorzugsausgabe: L. Bartolini, Credo d’artista, Rom 1945, 133 S., Porträt u. 10 ganzs. Abb. Opbd. Der Künstler auch als Schriftsteller zu Ruhm gekommen mit seiner Erzählung »Fahrraddiebe«, von Vittorio de Sica mit der Verfilmung weltweit bekanntgemacht. – Provenienz: Sammlung Bernhard Degenhart.

                Schneider-Henn
              • Luigi Bartolini (1892 - 1963) Paesaggio laziale, 1955
                Feb. 27, 2024

                Luigi Bartolini (1892 - 1963) Paesaggio laziale, 1955

                Luigi Bartolini (1892 - 1963) Paesaggio laziale, 1955 Inchiostro su carta applicata su masonite 33,2 x 24,7 cm (foglio) Firma: al recto, “Bartolini” Altre iscrizioni: sul verso, riferimenti bibliografici Elementi distintivi: etichetta della Galleria d’Arte Moderna Viotti con dati relativi all’opera; timbro Galleria d’Arte Moderna Viotti; timbro Galleria Macchi; etichetta della Cassa di risparmio di Fabriano e Cupramontana con riferimento inventariale ed analoga etichetta anonima Provenienza: Galleria d’Arte Moderna Viotti, Torino; Galleria Macchi, Pisa; Cassa di Risparmio di Fabriano e Cupramontana; Veneto Banca SpA in LCA Bibliografia: M. Valsecchi, “Luigi Bartolini. 70 disegni scelti”, Roma, 1963, tav. 50 Stato di conservazione. Supporto: 50% (incollaggio e segni di nastro adesivo) Stato di conservazione. Superficie: 75% Il foglio con “Paesaggio laziale” raffigura il paese di Serrone. Nel 1954/55 Luigi Bartolini andava visitando paesini nel Lazio per poi raccogliere le descrizioni nel volume “Castelli romani ed altre passeggiate domenicali" pubblicato da Casini Roma 1955 nella collana “L’ippocampo”. (Luciana Bartolini, comunicazione del 18 ottobre 2021). Si legge, al verso del foglio, un secondo disegno di paesaggio firmato, ora in adesione al supporto in masonite. Ringraziamo la Professoressa Luciana Bartolini, Presidente dell'Archivio Luigi Bartolini, per il prezioso supporto nella schedatura dell'opera.

                Bonino
              • Luigi Bartolini (1892 - 1963) I sogni, 1958
                Feb. 27, 2024

                Luigi Bartolini (1892 - 1963) I sogni, 1958

                Luigi Bartolini (1892 - 1963) I sogni, 1958 Acquaforte su carta 26 x 19 cm (luce) Firma: “Luigi Bartolini” in lastra e a matita al recto Data: “1959” in lastra Altre iscrizioni: tiratura “Es. u.” a matita al recto; sul verso, indicazione bibliografica Elementi distintivi: sul verso, etichetta Galleria d’Arte Moderna Viotti, Torino; etichetta Galleria d’Arte Moderna Quadrifoglio, Udine; etichetta Cassa di Risparmio di Fabriano e Cupramontana con riferimenti di inventario Provenienza: Galleria d’Arte Moderna Viotti, Torino; Galleria d’Arte Moderna Quadrifoglio, Udine; Cassa di Risparmio di Fabriano e Cupramontana; Veneto Banca SpA in LCA Bibliografia: “L’Arte”, febbraio 1986, p. 69 Stato di conservazione. Supporto: 95% Stato di conservazione. Superficie: 95% L’incisione “I sogni” è il secondo stato de “I sogni abortiscono” del 1926. Rispetto al primo stato è stato abraso il fiore, aggiunto il contenitore del feto e il tratteggio (Luciana Bartolini, comunicazione del 18 ottobre 2021). Molto interessante la annotazione "Es. u.", esemplare unico, posta a matita dall'artista al recto. Bartolini considerava l'incisione una specifica tecnica espressiva, prima che riproduttiva, che poteva risultare in monotipi quasi che la strumentazione meccanica di lavorazione della matrice fosse una alternativa al pennello, alla penna e alla matita, peraltro talvolta usati per ritoccare l'immagine direttamente sul foglio. La incisione in asta si presenta quindi come un'opera unica. Ringraziamo la Professoressa Luciana Bartolini, Presidente dell'Archivio Luigi Bartolini, per il prezioso supporto nella schedatura dell'opera.

                Bonino
              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) Shell 1931 Etching 27x34.5 cm Title, numbering, date and signature of pencil at the bottom "Conchiglia, 1/7, 1931, Luigi Bartolini". In the monogram and date "L.B. 1931"
                Feb. 07, 2024

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) Shell 1931 Etching 27x34.5 cm Title, numbering, date and signature of pencil at the bottom "Conchiglia, 1/7, 1931, Luigi Bartolini". In the monogram and date "L.B. 1931"

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) Landscape 1934 Etching to 30x35 cm signature and pencil date at the bottom right "Luigi Bartolini 1934". In the Signature and Date "1934 / L. Bartolini".
                Feb. 07, 2024

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) Landscape 1934 Etching to 30x35 cm signature and pencil date at the bottom right "Luigi Bartolini 1934". In the Signature and Date "1934 / L. Bartolini".

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) The Violets 1936 Etching 13x20 CM20 Signature and Date in the slab "Luigi Bartolini 1936". Signature, numbering and title "Luigi Bartolini 13/50". Measures in frame 42x48.5 cm.
                Feb. 07, 2024

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) The Violets 1936 Etching 13x20 CM20 Signature and Date in the slab "Luigi Bartolini 1936". Signature, numbering and title "Luigi Bartolini 13/50". Measures in frame 42x48.5 cm.

                Est: €400 - €800

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) Jumper Etching 22.5x32.5 cm Signature, title and numbering "Luigi Bartolini, P.S."
                Feb. 07, 2024

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) Jumper Etching 22.5x32.5 cm Signature, title and numbering "Luigi Bartolini, P.S."

                Est: €500 - €800

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) The Mullet1925 Etching 22x35 cm Signature in pencil at the bottom left "Luigi Bartolini". In the slab signature and date "Bartolini 1925".
                Feb. 07, 2024

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) The Mullet1925 Etching 22x35 cm Signature in pencil at the bottom left "Luigi Bartolini". In the slab signature and date "Bartolini 1925".

                Est: €700 - €1,000

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) Bourgeois by the river 1923 etching 17x20 cm cm Pencil signature at the bottom right "Luigi Bartolini".
                Feb. 07, 2024

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) Bourgeois by the river 1923 etching 17x20 cm cm Pencil signature at the bottom right "Luigi Bartolini".

                Est: €400 - €800

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) The victory is full 1945 etching 38.5x25 cm cm Pencil signature at the bottom right "Luigi Bartolini". In the slab title, date and signature "The victory is full / L Bartolini / 1945".
                Feb. 07, 2024

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) The victory is full 1945 etching 38.5x25 cm cm Pencil signature at the bottom right "Luigi Bartolini". In the slab title, date and signature "The victory is full / L Bartolini / 1945".

                Est: €500 - €800

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) Major Source Etching 24.5x17.5 cm Title, numbering and pencil signature at the bottom "Fonte Maggiore, 3/10, L. Bartolini"
                Feb. 07, 2024

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) Major Source Etching 24.5x17.5 cm Title, numbering and pencil signature at the bottom "Fonte Maggiore, 3/10, L. Bartolini"

                Est: €400 - €800

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) The olive tree 1932 etching 12.5x16 cm signature in pencil "L. Bartolini".
                Feb. 07, 2024

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) The olive tree 1932 etching 12.5x16 cm signature in pencil "L. Bartolini".

                Est: €500 - €800

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) My nymphs 1932 etching 24x9.5 cm cm pencil in the lower right "Luigi Bartolini". In the Signature, date and title "my nymphs / L. Bartolini / 1932"
                Feb. 07, 2024

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Rome 1963) My nymphs 1932 etching 24x9.5 cm cm pencil in the lower right "Luigi Bartolini". In the Signature, date and title "my nymphs / L. Bartolini / 1932"

                Est: €500 - €800

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Bartolini, Luigi
                Feb. 02, 2024

                Bartolini, Luigi

                Est: €350 - €500

                Schneider-Henn
              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana, 1892 - Roma, 1963) - Romani a Vejo, 1955
                Dec. 14, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana, 1892 - Roma, 1963) - Romani a Vejo, 1955

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                Incisione, cm. 21x25; primo esemplare. Firmata e data in lastra in basso a sinistra. Firma a matita in basso a destra; titolo e data in basso a sinistra. Certificato di autenticità e provenienza Galleria Fidia, Roma.

                Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Lo scarabeo
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Lo scarabeo

                Est: €600 - €800

                etching, unnumbered 13.7 x 17.2 cm (34.8 x 49.4 cm sheet size), (unframed) Initials lower center in the plate

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Ex libris
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Ex libris

                Est: €80 - €120

                2 etchings with the same subject, unnumbered 7.6 x 7.6 cm (20.8 x 16.8 cm and 19.6 x 17.8 cm sheet size), (unframed) Initials on both sheets in the plate Lower right of each sheet blind stamp of the Author's Atelier

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Canti, 1962
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Canti, 1962

                Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                Portfolio containing 5 poems by Giacomo Leopardi and 2 etchings not numbered but belonging of the edition of 75 copies, marked with Roman numerals of which ours is LX/LXXV a) La strada d'Ancona etching, 25.5 x 32.8 cm (36 x 52 sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right Titled and dated 1931 in the plate b) La finestra del solitario etching, cm 20 x 16 (36 x 52 sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil at the bottom right Signed lower right in the plate Publisher Bucciarelli, Ancona Within original beige cardboard case

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Gli angeli
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Gli angeli

                Est: €100 - €150

                etching, unnumbered 12.7 x 8.8 cm (25.7 cm x 18 sheet size), (unframed) Signed and titled in the plate lower left

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - The gypsy, 1953
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - The gypsy, 1953

                Est: €100 - €150

                etching, unique sample 12 x 8.5 cm (sheet size), (unframed) Signed and dated upper right Inscribed on the reverse: Zingara, acquaforte originale, 1953, esemplare unico

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Le mondine
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Le mondine

                Est: €50 - €70

                etching, unnumbered 8 x 11 cm (12.3 x 15.4 cm sheet size), (unframed)

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Due donne di spalle
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Due donne di spalle

                Est: €100 - €150

                etching with china ink interventions, unnumbered 17.8 x 15.2 cm (sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Donna con scarabeo
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Donna con scarabeo

                Est: €100 - €150

                etching, numbered 44/50 9.6 x 11.7 cm (41.4 x 26.6 cm sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Female figure, 1936
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Female figure, 1936

                Est: €300 - €400

                etching, numbered 3/8 23.7 x 10.3 cm (50 x 35.5 cm sheet size) Signed in pencil lower right Dated lower right of the plate

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Woman with cat
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Woman with cat

                Est: €100 - €150

                etching on India paper laid on paper, numbered 9/50 16 x 13.5 cm (35 x 25 cm sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Alla fontana
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Alla fontana

                Est: €100 - €150

                etching, unnumbered 15 x 11.3 cm (21.3 x 15.6 cm sheet size), (unframed) Signed and titled in pencil lower right with the indication p.9

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Two figures, 1950
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Two figures, 1950

                Est: €100 - €150

                etching, numbered 65/75 24.6 x 17.2 cm (45 cm x 32 sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Zingare sul Passirio
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Zingare sul Passirio

                Est: €400 - €600

                etching, numbered 2/3 24.8 x 30.4 cm (31.8 x 37.7 cm sheet size), (unframed) Signed and titled in pencil along the lower margin Stamp in blue ink in the lower right corner: Rara

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Young trees
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Young trees

                Est: €300 - €400

                etching, numbered P.A. 23.6 x 25.2 cm (26 x 38 cm sheet size) Signed in pencil lower right

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - La strada del cacciatore, 1958
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - La strada del cacciatore, 1958

                Est: €300 - €500

                etching, numbered 15/50 22.2 x 29.2 cm Signed and titled in pencil along the lower margin Signed and dated lower left of the plate

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Camerino Marche, 1926
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Camerino Marche, 1926

                Est: €600 - €800

                etching on India paper laid on paper, unique sample 21.8 x 27.5 cm (30.8 x 35.5 cm sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right  Lower left in pencil: Camerino Marche, 1926 (esemplare unico)   Titled and dated lower left in the plate

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Vicolo con lampione
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Vicolo con lampione

                Est: €200 - €300

                etching, numbered 25/50 22.2 x 11.2 cm (34.6 x 24.8 cm sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right Signed lower center in the plate

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - L'albeggiare in via Oslavia 37, 1957/'58
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - L'albeggiare in via Oslavia 37, 1957/'58

                Est: €200 - €300

                etching and aquatint, numbered 1/50 32.2 x 24.6 cm (37.8 x 29.3 cm sheet size) Signed, dated and titled in pencil along the lower margin Signed and dated along the left margin of the plate

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - La quercia bella
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - La quercia bella

                Est: €200 - €300

                etching and aquatint on India paper laid on paper, numbered 25/100 17 x 10.5 cm (44.5 x 29, sheet size) Signed in pencil lower right Signed in the plate upper left PROVENANCE Roiss collection (stamp on the reverse)

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - L'Eremo dei frati bianchi, 1963
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - L'Eremo dei frati bianchi, 1963

                Est: €500 - €700

                volume containing 4 etchings, numbered 61/70 45 x 30 cm (sheet size), (unframed) Lower left blind stamp of the Author's Atelier  Signature of Luciana Bartolini on the colophon Within original beige cardboard case Publisher Bucciarelli, Ancona

              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) Untitled China on paper Cm 16x22 - In frame 28x34.5 cm Signature at the top right L.Bartolini
                Dec. 12, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) Untitled China on paper Cm 16x22 - In frame 28x34.5 cm Signature at the top right L.Bartolini

                Est: €100 - €200

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) Interior of Palazzo Romano Mixed technique on paper 43x29 cm in frame 67x52 cm Signed at the bottom right "Bartolini"
                Dec. 12, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) Interior of Palazzo Romano Mixed technique on paper 43x29 cm in frame 67x52 cm Signed at the bottom right "Bartolini"

                Est: €250 - €500

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Untitled
                Dec. 05, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) - Untitled

                Est: €100 - €150

                mixed media on cardboard cm 24 x 34 Signed lower right: Bartolini

              • ETCHING BY LUIGI BARTOLINI
                Nov. 21, 2023

                ETCHING BY LUIGI BARTOLINI

                Est: €100 - €150

                LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963) Bosco ceduo Acquaforte, ex. nd. Misure della lastra, cm. 21,5 x 17 Misure del foglio, cm. 28 x 22 Firma nella lastra in basso verso destra Firma apocrifa in basso a destra In cornice

              • LUIGI BARTOLINI 1892-1963 Il giardino 1948
                Nov. 08, 2023

                LUIGI BARTOLINI 1892-1963 Il giardino 1948

                Est: €200 - €400

                Mixed media on paper 8.94 x 11.77 in. Signed and dated lower right recto, titled at the top.

                Aste Bolaffi
              • Luigi Bartolini (1892 - 1963) LA LICEALE tecnica m
                Oct. 30, 2023

                Luigi Bartolini (1892 - 1963) LA LICEALE tecnica m

                Est: €400 - €600

                Luigi Bartolini (1892 - 1963) LA LICEALE tecnica mista su carta applicata su cartoncino telato, cm 44x35,5 firma L'opera e' accompagnata dal certificato di provenienza della Galleria G77, Biella Provenienza Galleria G77, Biella Collezione privata

                Itineris
              • ETCHING BY LUIGI BARTOLINI
                Oct. 20, 2023

                ETCHING BY LUIGI BARTOLINI

                Est: €200 - €300

                LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963) La quercia bella Acquaforte acquarellata, ex. 2/10 Misure della lastra, cm. 22,5 x 26,5 Firma in basso a destra Titolo in basso a sinistra In cornice

              • ETCHING BY LUIGI BARTOLINI 1919
                Oct. 20, 2023

                ETCHING BY LUIGI BARTOLINI 1919

                Est: €200 - €300

                LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963) Fonte S. Giorgio, 1919 Acquaforte, ex. 4/50 Misure della lastra, cm. 24,5 x 29 Firma e data nella lastra in basso a sinistra Firma in basso a destra Titolo in basso a sinistra In cornice

              • OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI BARTOLINI 1954
                Oct. 20, 2023

                OIL PAINTING BY LUIGI BARTOLINI 1954

                Est: €400 - €600

                LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963) Cacciatore all'alba, 1954 Olio su tela, cm. 50 x 40 Firma in alto a destra Titolo e data al retro su etichetta dell'Artista In cornice PROVENIENZA Galleria d'Arte Zizzari, Roma (etichetta al retro con dichiarazione di vendita)

              • BARTOLINI LUIGI (1892 - 1963) Lo spiedo.
                Jun. 28, 2023

                BARTOLINI LUIGI (1892 - 1963) Lo spiedo.

                Est: €600 - €800

                BARTOLINI LUIGI (1892 - 1963). Lo spiedo.. 6/10. Edition, title and signature lower in pencil. Luigi Bartolini dry stamp lower right. Plate size: 8.5x29 cm. Cm 43,50 x 18,00.

              • BARTOLINI LUIGI (1892 - 1963) Il mazzetto.
                Jun. 28, 2023

                BARTOLINI LUIGI (1892 - 1963) Il mazzetto.

                Est: €600 - €800

                BARTOLINI LUIGI (1892 - 1963). Il mazzetto.. 1/20. Title, signature and year lower in pencil. Plate size: 23.8x14.6 cm. The artwork published in the online Archive of Luigi Bartolini's etchings edited by Dario Palma with the collaboration of Luciana Bartolini (https://www.luigibartolini.com/i-fiorillini.html) . Publications: Chalcography, 1951 Rome; The Paint Gallery, 1961 Bari; Chalcography, 1962 Rome; Sala del Castellare exhibition, 1997 Urbino. Bibliography: The engravings of Luigi Bartolini, Calcografia Nazionale Rome, C.A. Petrucci, 1951, no. 270 e.u. (I state), no. 873 e.u. (II state, but with different measures: 232x185); The Sebastiano Timpanaro Collection in the Drawings and Prints Cabinet of the Institute of Art History of the University of Pisa, M. Severini, Neri Pozza, Venice, 1959, no. 501; Catalog of the Paint Gallery, Bari, 1961; The engravings of Luigi Bartolini, G. Ronci, Calcografia Nazionale Rome, n. 270 e.u. 1962 (I state), no. 873 e.u. (II state, but with different measures: 232x185); Reasoned catalog of the graphic work of Luigi Bartolini, C. Barsanti, Galleria Marino Rome, 1972, n. 298 EU (I state), no. 1001 e.u. (II state); Prandi Catalog 222, 2000/2001, no. 55 (II state).. Cm 25,00 x 35,00.

              • BARTOLINI LUIGI (1892 - 1963) Giunchiglie.
                Jun. 28, 2023

                BARTOLINI LUIGI (1892 - 1963) Giunchiglie.

                Est: €600 - €800

                BARTOLINI LUIGI (1892 - 1963). Giunchiglie.. Title, signature and year lower in pencil. Signature and year lower left in plate. Unique copy in colour. Plate size: 33.5x29.5cm. Work published in the online Archive of Luigi Bartolini's etchings by Dario Palma with the collaboration of Luciana Bartolini (https://www.luigibartolini.com/anemoni-e-giunchiglie.html). Publications: The engravings of Luigi Bartolini, C.A. Petrucci, National Chalcography Rome, 1951, n. 855 (e.g. 3); no. 870 (eu); no. 877 (eu); The engravings of Luigi Bartolini, G. Ronci, Calcografia Nazionale Rome, 1962, n. 855 (e.g. 3); no. 870 (eu); no. 877 (eu); Updated catalog of the Graphic Work of Luigi Bartolini, C. Barsanti, Galleria Marino Rome, 1972, n. 983 (eu); no. 998 (e.g. 50). Exhibitions: Galleria Circolo di Cultura, Bologna, 1954; Galleria Gianni Gabba, Parma, 1954. Small defects.. Cm 29,50 x 40,50. 1942