Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1936 - d. 1980

Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow moved from Russia to Germany in 1945. From 1954 to 1957, he trained as a painter in Hanover. From 1958 to 1959, he studied at the School of Applied Arts in Hanover. In 1962 and 1967, he lived in Florence and Rome, which strongly influenced as to the perspective drawing and the motifs. The work of the Russian poet Michael Bulgakov provided him with further inspiration.

Read Full Artist Biography

    • Alexej Baschlakow
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Alexej Baschlakow

      Est: €300 - €400

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - "Entwurf zu Femnova" - Öl/Hartfaserplatte. 75 x 50 cm. Sign. u. dat. r. u.: Baschlakow 1960. Rückseitig sign., betit. u. gewidmet: "Für Lutz Beulich 10. April 1979. - Provenienz: Geschenk des Künstlers. - Lit.: Lange, Rudolf. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. Hannover 1989. Durch Kriegswirren gelangte Baschlakow nach Deutschland. Er studierte von 1954 bis 1959 an der Werkkunstschule Hannover bei Gerhard Wendland. 1967/68 erhielt er den Villa-Massimo-Preis, Rom.

    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow

      Est: €300 - €500

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - Komposition - Collage/Papier. 48,5 x 68 cm (Sichtmaß). Sign. und dat. r. u.: Baschlakow 1961. Rückseitig mit Widmung des Künstlers. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Lit.: Lange, Rudolf. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. Hannover 1989. Durch Kriegswirren gelangte Baschlakow nach Deutschland. Er studierte von 1954 bis 1959 an der Werkkunstschule Hannover bei Gerhard Wendland. 1967/68 erhielt er den Villa-Massimo-Preis, Rom.

    • Baschlakow
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Baschlakow

      Est: €50 - €200

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - Strandszene - Bleistift/Papier. 16,5 x 25 cm. Ortstbez., dat. und sign. r. u.: Fanø 1978 / Baschlakow. Mit Widmung M. u. Unter Glas gerahmt. Leichte Randmängel. - Lit.: Rudolf Lange. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. Hannover 1989.

    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow

      Est: €600 - €800

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - "Perchuligeste" - Relief aus Lindenholz. Geölt. 23,8 x 19 x 3 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Baschlakow (19)78. Auf der Rückseite sign., betit., bez. und dat. - Lit.: Lange, Rudolf. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. Hannover 1989. Durch Kriegswirren gelangte Baschlakow nach Deutschland. Er studierte von 1954 bis 1959 an der Werkkunstschule Hannover bei Gerhard Wendland. 1967/68 erhielt er den Villa-Massimo-Preis, Rom. Holz, Plastik, Relief, Skulptur

    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow

      Est: €1,800 - €2,800

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - "So starben die tarquinischen Tage dahin" - Bronze. Braun patiniert. H. 32,5 cm. Vorderseitig sign. und dat.: Baschlakow / (19)79. Rückseitig auf der Schmalseite der Standfläche mit dem Gießervermerk: W. FÜSSEL / BERLIN. - Lit.: Lange, Rudolf. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. Hannover 1989. Durch Kriegswirren gelangte Baschlakow nach Deutschland. Er studierte von 1954 bis 1959 an der Werkkunstschule Hannover bei Gerhard Wendland. 1967/68 erhielt er den Villa-Massimo-Preis, Rom. Bronze, Plastik, Skulptur

    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - "Jajyks Torso" - Lindenholz. Geölt. Holzsockel. Partiell braun koloriert. Sockelplatte aus Metall. Schwarz patiniert. H. 38 cm (mit Sockel). Unterseitig auf Papieretikett sign., betit., bez. und dat.: Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow / Titel: JAJYKS TORSO / Material: Linde (geölt) / Größe: 34,5 x 12 x 10,5 cm / (ohne Sockel) / Jahr: 1977. Kratzspur. - Lit.: Lange, Rudolf. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. Hannover 1989. Durch Kriegswirren gelangte Baschlakow nach Deutschland. Er studierte von 1954 bis 1959 an der Werkkunstschule Hannover bei Gerhard Wendland. 1967/68 erhielt er den Villa-Massimo-Preis, Rom. Jajyk ist in der Kultur der Altaier, einem der indigenen Völker Sibirens, ein formloser Geist und Mediator, vergleichbar mit den Heiligen Geist der Christen. Bildhauer, Plastik, Skulptur

    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow

      Est: €500 - €800

    • Alexej Baschlakow
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Alexej Baschlakow

      Est: €700 - €900

      Alexej Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orjol - 1980 Hannover - "Samsonmoment" - Hinterglasmalerei (Acryl/Plexiglas, schwarze Schutzschicht Caparol). 80 x 60 cm. Rückseitig bez.: Für Inge! / "SAMSONMOMENT" / Acryl/Plexiglas (schwarze Schutzschicht: Caparol) / 80 x 60 cm / im August 1975. Rahmen.

    • Alexey Baschlakow
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Alexey Baschlakow

      Est: €300 - €500

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - Ohne Titel - Acryl unter Plexiglas (Hinterglasmalerei). 25 x 25 cm. Rückseitig sign. u. dat.: Alexej-Iljitsch Baschlakow. 11.9.1973. Mit Unterlegleimholzplatte an den Rändern beklebt (Kleber teilw. aufgelöst). - Lit.: Lange, Rudolf. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. Hannover 1989. Durch Kriegswirren gelangte Baschlakow nach Deutschland. Er studierte von 1954 bis 1959 an der Werkkunstschule Hannover bei Gerhard Wendland. 1967/68 erhielt er den Villa-Massimo-Preis, Rom.

    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow

      Est: €300 - €500

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - "Detail vom Fährhaven Sjaelland Odde" - Acryl/Lwd. 26,5 x 36,5 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Baschlakow 1970. Rückseitig betit. und bez. Rahmenleiste. - Lit.: Lange, Rudolf. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. Hannover 1989. Durch Kriegswirren gelangte Baschlakow nach Deutschland. Er studierte von 1954 bis 1959 an der Werkkunstschule Hannover bei Gerhard Wendland. 1967/68 erhielt er den Villa-Massimo-Preis, Rom.

    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow

      Est: €500 - €800

    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow

      Est: €1,900 - €2,900

    • Alexej Baschlakow
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Alexej Baschlakow

      Est: €500 - €700

      Alexej Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orjol - 1980 Hannover - Figürliche Szene - Öl/Karton auf Hartfaser. An den Rändern passepartoutartig mit Leinwand umfasst. 31,7 x 49,5 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Baschlakow / (19)58. Rahmen. Ganz frühe Arbeit des Künstlers aus dem Jahr 1958.

    • Alexej Baschlakow
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Alexej Baschlakow

      Est: €500 - €900

      Alexej Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orjol - 1980 Hannover - "Kleines Fußballbild Nr. 2" - Hinterglasmalerei (Pantachrom/Glas). 27 x 27 cm. Rückseitig sign. betit., dat. und. bez.: Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow / Kleines Fußballbild / Nr. 2 /Grösse : 27 x 27 cm / Jahr : 1970 (April) / Technik: Pantachrom auf Glas. Rahmen.

    • Alexej Baschlakow
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Alexej Baschlakow

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Alexej Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orjol - 1980 Hannover - "Raumblick" - Öl/Glas (Hinterglasmalerei). 40 x 30 cm. Rückseitig sign., betit., dat. und bez.: A.-J. Baschlakow / Titel: "RAUMBLICK" / Grösse: 40 x 30 cm / Jahr 1970 (März) / Technik: Öl auf Glas. Rahmen. Architektonische Komposition.

    • Baschlakow, Alexej Iljitsch (1936-1980) "Bekleideter Torso" 1968, Collage, u. sign./dat./betit., im Passepartout montiert, 32,5x24cm (m.PP. 32,3x45cm), Klebereste, Provenienz: Slg. Karin Szekessy u. Paul Wunderlich/Hbg.
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Baschlakow, Alexej Iljitsch (1936-1980) "Bekleideter Torso" 1968, Collage, u. sign./dat./betit., im Passepartout montiert, 32,5x24cm (m.PP. 32,3x45cm), Klebereste, Provenienz: Slg. Karin Szekessy u. Paul Wunderlich/Hbg.

      Baschlakow, Alexej Iljitsch (1936-1980) "Bekleideter Torso" 1968, Collage, u. sign./dat./betit., im Passepartout montiert, 32,5x24cm (m.PP. 32,3x45cm), Klebereste, Provenienz: Slg. Karin Szekessy u. Paul Wunderlich/Hbg. Bashlakov, Alexej Iljitsch (1936-1980) "Dressed Torso" 1968, collage, sign./dat./titl. on bottom, mounted in passepartout, 32,5x24cm (w.PP. 32,3x45cm), adhesive remains, Provenance: Coll. Karin Szekessy a. Paul Wunderlich/Hbg.

      Kendzia
    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - "Apollinischer Kopf" - Bronze. Braun patiniert. H. C. H. 35 cm. B. 17 cm. T. 12 cm. Seitl. unten monogr. und dat.: Baw (19)78. Auf der gegenüberliegenden Seite mit dem Gießervermerk: W. FÜSSEL / BERLIN. - Lit.: Lange, Rudolf. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. Hannover 1989. Durch Kriegswirren gelangte Baschlakow nach Deutschland. Er studierte von 1954 bis 1959 an der Werkkunstschule Hannover bei Gerhard Wendland. 1967/68 erhielt er den Villa-Massimo-Preis, Rom.

    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow

      Est: €950 - €1,400

    • Alexej Baschlakow
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Alexej Baschlakow

      Est: €500 - €800

      Alexej Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orjol - 1980 Hannover - "Pilzformen" - Öl/Hartfaser. 29,5 x 41 cm. Rückseitig betit., sign. und dat.: - Pilzformen - / Alexej Baschlakow / 1961. Rahmen. Frühe Arbeit des Künstlers aus dem Jahr 1961.

    • Alexej Baschlakow
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Alexej Baschlakow

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

    • Alexej Baschlakow
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Alexej Baschlakow

      Est: €900 - €1,500

      Alexej Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orjol - 1980 Hannover - "Gebunden in Landschaft" - Öl/Kupfer. 50 x 40 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Baschlakow (19)79. Rückseitig bez.: Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow / Titel: GEBUNDEN in LANDSCHAFT / Technik: Öl/Kupfer / Jahr: 1979 / Grösse: 50 x 40 cm / "Wiederhold" - Grundierung / für Kupfer. / B. L. Borges. Leichte Kratzspuren. - Lit.: Lange, Rudolf. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. Hannover 1989.

    • Alexej Baschlakow
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Alexej Baschlakow

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Alexej Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orjol - 1980 Hannover - "Gefesselter Prometheus" (Nr. 1) - Öl/Holz. 51,5 x 34 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Baschlakow / 1960. Rückseitig betit., sign. und dat.: - gefesselter Prometheus - / (Nr.1.) / Baschlakow / 1960. Künstlerrahmen. Frühe Arbeit des Künstlers aus dem Jahr 1960.

    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - "Bild - BERGO - 1965" - Öl/Lwd. 155 x 100 cm. Sign. und dat. M. u.: Baschlakow 1966. Rückseitig auf dem Keilrahmen betit. und sign.: Bild - BERGO - 1965 / Alexej Baschlakow. Rückseitig mit Ausstellungsetiketten der Grossen Kunstausstellung München 1968 sowie des Kunstvereins Hannover. Galerierahmen.

    • Baschlakow, Alexeij Iljitsch (1936-1980) "Stam" 1963, Öl/Leinwand, u.r. sign./dat., 70,5x60,3cm, kleine Defekte der Maloberfläche
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Baschlakow, Alexeij Iljitsch (1936-1980) "Stam" 1963, Öl/Leinwand, u.r. sign./dat., 70,5x60,3cm, kleine Defekte der Maloberfläche

      Baschlakow, Alexeij Iljitsch (1936-1980) "Stam" 1963, Öl/Leinwand, u.r. sign./dat., 70,5x60,3cm, kleine Defekte der Maloberfläche Bashlakov, Alexei Ilyich (1936-1980) "Stam" 1963, oil/canvas, b.r. sign./dat., 70,5x60,3cm, small defects of painting surface

      Kendzia
    • Baschlakow, Alexej Iljitsch: "Kleines Bild mit roter Fläche"
      Jun. 03, 2022

      Baschlakow, Alexej Iljitsch: "Kleines Bild mit roter Fläche"

      Est: €300 - €400

      "Kleines Bild mit roter Fläche" -- Tempera auf Holz, in Künstlerleiste, auf farbig gefasste Preßspanplatte montiert. 1962. -- 31,7 x 28,6 cm. -- Unten rechts mit Pinsel in Rot signiert "Baschlakow", verso mit Kugelschreiber in Grün wohl erneut signiert, datiert und betitelt. -- -- Der vielfach ausgezeichnete Künstler malte vor allem Ölbilder in herben Formen und Farben, schuf künstlerisch gestaltete Glasfenster und in den letzten Jahren vor seinem frühen Tod auch plastische Arbeiten. Das Einfache und Strenge seiner Kompositionen und Elemente formiert sich dabei zu abstrakt anmutenden Bildern. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (Slaboda/Orjol 1936 - Hannover 1980). 'The Little One'.
      May. 07, 2022

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (Slaboda/Orjol 1936 - Hannover 1980). 'The Little One'.

      1970s. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Signed on the underside. 'A.-I. Baschlakow', num. Ex. '2/15', foundry stamp 'GUSS BARTH ELMENHORST'. H. 14,3 cm. - Russian painter and sculptor who moved to Germany as a child. After an apprenticeship as a painter in Hanover and studies at the Werkkunstschule in Hanover, longer stays in Italy and France followed, which became formative for B.'s style and motifs. His sculptures are strongly influenced by Cubism.

    • Baschlakow
      Mar. 28, 2022

      Baschlakow

      Est: €100 - €200

    • Baschlakow
      Mar. 12, 2022

      Baschlakow

      Est: €100 - €200

    • Baschlakow, Alexej Iljitsch: Ohne Titel
      Dec. 03, 2021

      Baschlakow, Alexej Iljitsch: Ohne Titel

      Est: €600 - €800

      Ohne Titel Bronze mit schwarzbrauner Patina auf rundem Bronzesockel. 1977. 20 x 6 x 6 cm. Auf dem Sockel signiert "A.A I.I Baschlakow" und datiert, am unteren Rand des Sockels mit dem Gießerstempel "GUSS BARTH ELMENHORST". Auflage 10 Ex. Baschlakow übersiedelte schon im Kindesalter nach Deutschland, wo er später an der Werkkunstschule Hannover bei Gerhard Wendland lernte. Der Kubismus und die Malerei und Architektur der Frührenaissance, die er während verschiedener Italienaufenthalte in Rom und Florenz studierte, hatten wesentlichen Einfluss auf seine Werke. Der Skulptur wandte er sich erst in seinen letzten Lebensjahren zu. Gesamthöhe mit Sockel: 26 cm. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      Dec. 03, 2021

      Est: €400 - €600

      Ohne Titel Bronzerelief mit rotbrauner Patina. 1977. 24,8 x 11,2 x 3,5 cm. Am rechten unteren Rand signiert "A.-I. Baschlakow" und datiert, verso am unteren Rand mit dem Gießerstempel "GUSS BARTH ELMENHORST". Auflage 12 Ex. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Baschlakow, Alexej Iljitsch: Zenturio Marcus und Jeschnahan-Nasri
      Dec. 03, 2021

      Baschlakow, Alexej Iljitsch: Zenturio Marcus und Jeschnahan-Nasri

      Est: €200 - €300

      "Zenturio Marcus und Jeschnahan-Nasri" Acryl und Plexiglas. 1973. 25 x 25 cm. Unten rechts auf dem Plexiglas geritzt signiert "Baschlakow" und datiert, verso mit Faserstift in Schwarz erneut signiert, datiert und betitelt. Nummer 21 aus der Serie "Schädelberg", inspiriert vom Inhalt des Romans "Der Meister und Margarita" von Michail Bulgakow, einem Klassiker der russischen Literatur des 20. Jahrhunderts. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • *Alexej Iljitsch BASCHLAKOW (1936-1980) "musizierende Personen", Gouache, datiert 1955
      Nov. 28, 2020

      *Alexej Iljitsch BASCHLAKOW (1936-1980) "musizierende Personen", Gouache, datiert 1955

      *Alexej Iljitsch BASCHLAKOW (1936-1980) "musizierende Personen", Gouache, datiert 1955, gerahmt/Glas, RG 64 x 54cm.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      Jul. 25, 2020

      Est: €250 - €300

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - 'Eishockeytorwart' - Tempera/Papier. 27 x 34 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Baschlakow (19)71. Rückseitig sign., betit., dat. und bez. Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt. Durch Kriegswirren gelangte Baschlakow nach Deutschland. Er studierte von 1954 bis 1959 an der Werkkunstschule Hannover bei Gerhard Wendland. 1967/68 erhielt er den Villa-Massimo-Preis, Rom.

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - Abstrakte Komposition - Öl/Lwd. 140 x 130 cm. Rahmen.

      Jul. 25, 2020

      Est: €450 - €650

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - 'Derelitta II' - Öl/Lwd. 70 x 70 cm. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Baschlakow 1971. Auf der Rückseite des Keilrahmens sign., betit., dat. und bez.: Alexej-Iljitsch Baschlakow / DERELITTA II / 1971 - 70x70 cm / Öl/Lwd. Schwarze Rahmenleiste. Durch Kriegswirren gelangte Baschlakow nach Deutschland. Er studierte von 1954 bis 1959 an der Werkkunstschule Hannover bei Gerhard Wendland. 1967/68 bekam er den Villa-Massimo-Preis, Rom.

      Nov. 30, 2019

      Est: €400 - €500

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - Ohne Titel - Öl/Lwd. 40 x 45,3 cm. Sign. und dat. l. o.: Baschlakow (19)62. Rahmenleiste.

    • Alexei Baschlakow (1936-1980), Große Gestalt am Meer, 1976
      Mar. 03, 2018

      Alexei Baschlakow (1936-1980), Große Gestalt am Meer, 1976

      Est: €2,400 -

      Acrylic on acrylic glass Germany, 1976 Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) - Russian painter and sculptor Signed and dated lower right ‘Baschlakow 1976’ Verso with handwritten label, thereupon inscribed ‘Alexei Ilyich Baschlakow’, titled ‘Anklang an Große Gestalt am Meer’ or ‘Heimkehr nach Sturm und Unwetter ‘ and dated ‘1976’ and further provided with dimensions and technique Dimensions: 99 x 85 cm Framed: 109 x 93 cm Very good condition Typically abstract and fantastic composition by the Russian artist

      Amadeus Auction
      Mar. 04, 2017

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow. 1936 Slaboda/Orel - 1980 Hannover - 'Kreuzabnahme' - Öl und Acryl/Lwd. 130 x 120 cm. Sign. und dat. l. u.: Baschlakow 1973. Auf der Rückseite bezeichnet und betitelt. Rahmenleiste.

    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) Zuccaris Fragmente, 1976
      Feb. 04, 2016

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) Zuccaris Fragmente, 1976

      Est: €900 - €1,170

      Acrylic on acrylic glass Germany, 1976 Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) – Russian painter and sculptor With scratched signature and date lower right ‘Baschlakow 1976’ Dimensions: 99 x 85 cm Frame: 108.5 x 93.5 cm Very good condition A typical abstract-fantastical composition of the artist Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 1,800 Euro Condition: The work is in very good overall condition with only minor signs of use. The acrylic glass plate measures 99 x 85 cm and the framed overall dimensions are 108.5 x 93.5 cm. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow moved from Russia to Germany in 1945. From 1954 to 1957, he trained as a painter in Hannover. From 1958 to 1959, he studied at the School of Applied Arts in Hannover. In 1962 and 1967, he lived in Florence and Rome, which strongly influenced as to the perspective drawing and the motifs. The work of the Russian poet Michael Bulgakov provided him with further inspiration. (cbo) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980), Bomarzo, Acrylic, 1977
      Feb. 04, 2016

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980), Bomarzo, Acrylic, 1977

      Est: €900 - €1,170

      ‘Bomarzo – Gigant in nordischer Landschaft’ Acrylic on acrylic glass Germany, 1977 Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) – Russian painter and sculptor With scratched signature and date lower right ‘Baschlakow 1977‘ 1 handwritten label with title and further notes on the reverse Dimensions: 120 x 106 cm Frame: 146.5 x 132 cm Very good condition A typical abstract-fantastical composition of the artist Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 1,800 Euro Condition: The work is in very good overall condition with only minor traces of use. The acrylic glass plate measures 120 x 106 cm and the framed overall dimensions are 146.5 x 132 cm. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow moved from Russia to Germany in 1945. From 1954 to 1957, he trained as a painter in Hanover. From 1958 to 1959, he studied at the School of Applied Arts in Hanover. In 1962 and 1967, he lived in Florence and Rome, which strongly influenced as to the perspective drawing and the motifs. The work of the Russian poet Michael Bulgakov provided him with further inspiration. (cbo) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Alexej Baschlakow (1936-1980), Bomarzotraumgigant, 1980
      Feb. 04, 2016

      Alexej Baschlakow (1936-1980), Bomarzotraumgigant, 1980

      Est: €1,200 - €1,560

      Acrylic on paper, collaged, behind acrylic glass Germany, 1980 Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) – Russian painter and sculptor Handwritten information on the work on the backing cardboard, including the title ‘Bedachter Bomarzotraumgigant’ Dimensions: 120 x 106 cm Black-brown wooden frame: 139.5 x 123.5 cm Good condition A typical abstract-fantastic composition of the artist Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 2,400 Euro Condition: The work is in good condition, showing only fine scratches to the glass and some chips to the frame. The work measures 120 x 106 cm, while the frame measures 139.5 x 123.5 cm. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow moved from Russia to Germany in 1945. From 1954 to 1957, he trained as a painter in Hanover. From 1958 to 1959, he studied at the School of Applied Arts in Hanover. In 1962 and 1967, he lived in Florence and Rome, which deeply influenced him as to perspective drawing and composition. The work of the Russian poet Michael Bulgakov was a further source of inspiration. (cko) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) Ammanati, Acrylic, 1978
      Feb. 04, 2016

      Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) Ammanati, Acrylic, 1978

      Est: €900 - €1,170

      ‘Ammanati – Gestalt Bomarzo’ Acrylic on acrylic glass Germany, 1978 Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) – Russian painter and sculptor With scratched signature and date lower right ‘Baschlakow 1978‘ Work data verso inscribed by hand in black felt tip pen 1 typographic label from the 26th annual exhibition of the ‘Deutsche Künstlerbund’, Berlin, 1978, on the reverse of the frame Dimensions: 120 x 105 cm Frame: 146 x 131.5 cm Very good condition A typical abstract-fantastical composition of the artist Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 1,800 Euro Condition: The work is in very good overall condition with only minor traces of wear. The acrylic glass plate measures 120 x 105 cm and the framed overall dimensions are 146 x 131.5 cm. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow moved from Russia to Germany in 1945. From 1954 to 1957, he trained as a painter in Hanover. From 1958 to 1959, he studied at the School of Applied Arts in Hanover. In 1962 and 1967, he lived in Florence and Rome, which strongly influenced as to the perspective drawing and the motifs. The work of the Russian poet Michael Bulgakov provided him with further inspiration. (cbo) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      Aug. 25, 2015

      Est: €1,200 - €1,560

      ‘Bomarzo – Gigant in nordischer Landschaft’ Acrylic on acrylic glass Germany, 1977 Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) – Russian painter and sculptor With scratched signature and date lower right ‘Baschlakow 1977‘ 1 handwritten label with title and further notes on the reverse Dimensions: 120 x 106 cm Frame: 146.5 x 132 cm Very good condition A typical abstract-fantastical composition of the artist Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 2,400 Euro Condition: The work is in very good overall condition with only minor traces of use. The acrylic glass plate measures 120 x 106 cm and the framed overall dimensions are 146.5 x 132 cm. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow moved from Russia to Germany in 1945. From 1954 to 1957, he trained as a painter in Hanover. From 1958 to 1959, he studied at the School of Applied Arts in Hanover. In 1962 and 1967, he lived in Florence and Rome, which strongly influenced as to the perspective drawing and the motifs. The work of the Russian poet Michael Bulgakov provided him with further inspiration. (cbo) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      Aug. 25, 2015

      Est: €1,200 - €1,560

      Acrylic on acrylic glass Germany, 1976 Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) – Russian painter and sculptor With scratched signature and date lower right ‘Baschlakow 1976’ Dimensions: 99 x 85 cm Frame: 108.5 x 93.5 cm Very good condition A typical abstract-fantastical composition of the artist Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 2,400 Euro Condition: The work is in very good overall condition with only minor signs of use. The acrylic glass plate measures 99 x 85 cm and the framed overall dimensions are 108.5 x 93.5 cm. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow moved from Russia to Germany in 1945. From 1954 to 1957, he trained as a painter in Hannover. From 1958 to 1959, he studied at the School of Applied Arts in Hannover. In 1962 and 1967, he lived in Florence and Rome, which strongly influenced as to the perspective drawing and the motifs. The work of the Russian poet Michael Bulgakov provided him with further inspiration. (cbo) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      Aug. 25, 2015

      Est: €1,200 - €1,560

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      Aug. 25, 2015

      Est: €1,200 - €1,560

      ‘Ammanati – Gestalt Bomarzo’ Acrylic on acrylic glass Germany, 1978 Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) – Russian painter and sculptor With scratched signature and date lower right ‘Baschlakow 1978‘ Work data verso inscribed by hand in black felt tip pen 1 typographic label from the 26th annual exhibition of the ‘Deutsche Künstlerbund’, Berlin, 1978, on the reverse of the frame Dimensions: 120 x 105 cm Frame: 146 x 131.5 cm Very good condition A typical abstract-fantastical composition of the artist Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 2,400 Euro Condition: The work is in very good overall condition with only minor traces of wear. The acrylic glass plate measures 120 x 105 cm and the framed overall dimensions are 146 x 131.5 cm. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow moved from Russia to Germany in 1945. From 1954 to 1957, he trained as a painter in Hanover. From 1958 to 1959, he studied at the School of Applied Arts in Hanover. In 1962 and 1967, he lived in Florence and Rome, which strongly influenced as to the perspective drawing and the motifs. The work of the Russian poet Michael Bulgakov provided him with further inspiration. (cbo) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      Jul. 10, 2015

      Est: €1,500 - €1,950

      ‘Ammanati – Gestalt Bomarzo’ Acrylic on acrylic glass Germany, 1978 Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) – Russian painter and sculptor With scratched signature and date lower right ‘Baschlakow 1978‘ Work data verso inscribed by hand in black felt tip pen 1 typographic label from the 26th annual exhibition of the ‘Deutsche Künstlerbund’, Berlin, 1978, on the reverse of the frame Dimensions: 120 x 105 cm Frame: 146 x 131.5 cm Very good condition A typical abstract-fantastical composition of the artist Estimate by Auctionata Expert: 3,000 Euro Condition: The work is in very good overall condition with only minor traces of wear. The acrylic glass plate measures 120 x 105 cm and the framed overall dimensions are 146 x 131.5 cm. Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow (1936-1980) Alexej Iljitsch Baschlakow moved from Russia to Germany in 1945. From 1954 to 1957, he trained as a painter in Hanover. From 1958 to 1959, he studied at the School of Applied Arts in Hanover. In 1962 and 1967, he lived in Florence and Rome, which strongly influenced as to the perspective drawing and the motifs. The work of the Russian poet Michael Bulgakov provided him with further inspiration. (cbo) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG