Eugène Benoit Baudin Sold at Auction Prices

      • Eugène Baudin, "Arbeitsplatz im Hof", alte Werkstatt (ancien atelier), großes Ölgemälde von 1895, gerahmt
        Mar. 08, 2024

        Eugène Baudin, "Arbeitsplatz im Hof", alte Werkstatt (ancien atelier), großes Ölgemälde von 1895, gerahmt

        Est: €800 - €900

        Eugène Baudin, "Arbeitsplatz im Hof", alte Werkstatt (ancien atelier), großes Ölgemälde von 1895, gerahmt Eugène-Benoit Baudin, 1843 - Lyon - 1907, hier: "Arbeitsplatz im Hof", Blick in eine detailreiche, verfallene Hinterhof-Werkstatt, Öl/Lw., 120 x 145 cm, r. u. sign. u. dat. III/1895, gerahmt Eugène Baudin studierte ab 1856 an der Ecole des Beaux-Arts in Lyon. 1863 stellte er zum ersten Mal im Salon de Lyon aus, 1893, 1902 und 1904 im Pariser Salon Eugène Baudin, "Arbeitsplatz im Hof", old workshop (ancien atelier), large oil painting from 1895, framed Eugène-Benoit Baudin, 1843 - Lyon - 1907, here: "Arbeitsplatz im Hof", view into a detailed, dilapidated backyard workshop, oil/canvas, 120 x 145 cm, signed on the right a. dated. III/1895, framed Eugène Baudin studied at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts in Lyon from 1856. He exhibited for the first time at the Salon de Lyon in 1863, then at the Paris Salon in 1893, 1902 and 1904

      • Eugene Baudin, 1843-1907, Alpine landscape with
        Aug. 26, 2023

        Eugene Baudin, 1843-1907, Alpine landscape with

        Est: €200 - €400

        Eugene Baudin, 1843-1907, Alpine landscape with mountain hut, torrent and staffage, oil /wood, signed lower right, approx. 17.5x25cm / 29x33cm, frame . German Description: Eugene Baudin, 1843-1907, Alpenlandschaft mit Berghütte, Sturzbach und Personenstaffage, Öl/Holz, rechts unten signiert, ca. 17.5x25cm/29x33cm, Rahmen

      • Eugene Baudin (French, 1843-1907), Still life of flowers on a table, 1885, oil on canvas, 21 1/2 x 25 1/2in (54.5 x 65cm)
        Aug. 09, 2023

        Eugene Baudin (French, 1843-1907), Still life of flowers on a table, 1885, oil on canvas, 21 1/2 x 25 1/2in (54.5 x 65cm)

        Eugene Baudin (French, 1843-1907) Still life of flowers on a table, 1885 oil on canvas signed lower right Baudin and dated

        Andrew Jones Auctions
      • EUGENE BAUDIN ART NOUVEAU PURPLE / AQUA WITH GOLD CERAMIC VASE.
        Jun. 08, 2023

        EUGENE BAUDIN ART NOUVEAU PURPLE / AQUA WITH GOLD CERAMIC VASE.

        C. 1900. Eugene Baudin Art Nouveau organic form earthenware vase. Intricate decoration on red, turquoise and blue matte glazes. Signed "Baudin." Condition: (Mint). Dimensions: 3 - 1/2" x 3 - 1/2" x 6 - 1/2".

        Morphy Auctions
      • Attrib. Eugene BAUDIN: Village Scene - Painting
        Jun. 03, 2023

        Attrib. Eugene BAUDIN: Village Scene - Painting

        "Village Scene at Dusk" attributed to Eugene Baudin (French, 1843-1907) in deep gilt frame with laurel molding, bearing name plate, the original and unrestored canvas on a simple stretcher with printed marks to rear. [Image: 12 1/2" H x 15 1/2" W; Frame: 20" H x 23" W]. Frame aged with restorations; canvas in good condition.

        Roland Auctions NY
      • EUGÈNE BAUDIN (1843 - 1907), ATTRIBUTED TO
        Dec. 05, 2022

        EUGÈNE BAUDIN (1843 - 1907), ATTRIBUTED TO

        Est: €150 - €200

        Eugène BAUDIN (1843 - 1907), attributed to Art Nouveau vase in shaded green enamelled stoneware and gilt bronze mount. Traces of signature and date under the base. H : 20,5 cm

        Haynault
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Est: €380 - €760

      • EUGENE BAUDIN, SAINT-BRIAC, SMALL VASE, C. 1900
        Nov. 09, 2022

        EUGENE BAUDIN, SAINT-BRIAC, SMALL VASE, C. 1900

        Est: €180 - €250

        Eugene Baudin, Saint-Briac, Small vase, c. 1900, H. 13.2 cm. Stoneware, metallic green and dark red matt glaze. Signed: B (handwritten).,

        Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
      • Eugene Baudin (attributed), a pair of si
        Oct. 08, 2022

        Eugene Baudin (attributed), a pair of si

        Est: £100 - £200

        Eugene Baudin (attributed), a pair of silver overlay art pottery vases, wrythen moulded bird mouth form, marbled blue green, with chased foliate tendrils, 11.5cm high (2)

        Kinghams Auctioneers
      • Eugene Baudin (1843-1907) Roses in a vase Oil on pannel, signed down to the left
        Mar. 24, 2022

        Eugene Baudin (1843-1907) Roses in a vase Oil on pannel, signed down to the left

        Est: €300 - €500

        Eugene Baudin (1843-1907) Roses in a vase Oil on pannel, signed down to the left 31 x 22 cm Eugène Baudin (1843-1907) Vase de roses Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche 31 x 22 cm

      • EUGÈNE BAUDIN (1843-1907) Bord de rivière animé
        Mar. 04, 2022

        EUGÈNE BAUDIN (1843-1907) Bord de rivière animé

        Est: €500 - €700

        EUGÈNE BAUDIN (1843-1907) Bord de rivière animé Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 27 x 41 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • EUGÈNE BAUDIN (1843-1907)
        Nov. 18, 2021

        EUGÈNE BAUDIN (1843-1907)

        Est: €500 - €700

        Oct. 08, 2021

        Est: €600 - €800

      • EUGÈNE BAUDIN (1843-1907)
        Jul. 09, 2021

        EUGÈNE BAUDIN (1843-1907)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      • Attributed to Eugéne Baudin (1843-1907) "Sailing ships with waiting women" | Eugéne Baudin (1843-1907) zugeschrieben "Segelschiffe mit wartenden Frauen"
        Mar. 26, 2021

        Attributed to Eugéne Baudin (1843-1907) "Sailing ships with waiting women" | Eugéne Baudin (1843-1907) zugeschrieben "Segelschiffe mit wartenden Frauen"

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Sailing ships with waiting women, oil on canvas, 25,5 x 21 cm | Segelschiffe mit wartenden Frauen, Öl auf Leinen, 25,5 x 21 cm

        Amadeus Auction
        Feb. 27, 2021

        Est: €380 - €760

        Oct. 31, 2020

        Est: €600 - €1,200

      • EUGÈNE BAUDIN (1843-1907).
        Oct. 11, 2019

        EUGÈNE BAUDIN (1843-1907).

        Est: €80 - €100

        An earthenware vase. Marked on the bottom. A chip at the base. Dim. 14 x 9 cm.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • Eugène Boudin (FRENCH, 1824–1898) Oil on Canvas
        Apr. 03, 2019

        Eugène Boudin (FRENCH, 1824–1898) Oil on Canvas

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Circle of: Eugène Boudin (FRENCH, 1824–1898) Oil on Canvas "The Beach at Trouville" Signed Lower Left. Label attached en verso. Measures 14-3/8" H x 20-7/8" W, frame measures 20-1/2" H x 26-1/2" W. Condition: Good conserved condition Estimate: $5000.00 - $7000.00 Domestic Shipping: $165.00

        Kodner Galleries
      • Eugène Baudin, French (1843 - 1907) Oil on Canvas
        Nov. 28, 2018

        Eugène Baudin, French (1843 - 1907) Oil on Canvas

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        Circle of: Eugène Baudin, French (1843 - 1907) Oil on Canvas "The Beach at Trouville" Signed Lower Left. Label attached en verso. Measures 14-3/8" H x 20-7/8" W, frame measures 20-1/2" H x 26-1/2" W. Condition: Good conserved condition Domestic Shipping: $165.00 Min Est. $10000.00 Max Est. $15000.00

        Kodner Galleries
      • Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907) Navire en bord de côte
        May. 26, 2018

        Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907) Navire en bord de côte

        Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907) Navire en bord de côte Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite 65,5 x 100 cm

      • Eugene Baudin (French, 1843-1907), Venice
        Sep. 12, 2015

        Eugene Baudin (French, 1843-1907), Venice

        oil on panel, signed at lower right "E. Baudin," presented in a gilt frame. SS 13.75 x 22.5 in.; DOA 17.75 x 26.5 in.

        Leland Little Auctions
      • Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907)
        Jul. 06, 2014

        Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907)

        Est: €1,700 - €2,000

        Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907) ? Les parieurs Sur sa toile d'origine Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 56 cm Au dos : cachet de la collection Henoch Zwirblanski On its original canvas, Signed lower left, 18,1 x 22 in. Stamp of the Henoch Zwirblanski Collection

      • Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907) La plage aux Goudes. Huile sur panneau.
        Jun. 21, 2014

        Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907) La plage aux Goudes. Huile sur panneau.

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907) La plage aux Goudes. Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à gauche. 24 x 32 cm.

      • Eugene Baudin (French, 1843-1907)
        May. 21, 2014

        Eugene Baudin (French, 1843-1907)

        Est: £80 - £120

        Eugene Baudin (French, 1843-1907) Art Nouveau vase dripped green glaze, and gilt metal sinuous floral mount signed 'Baudin' 14cm high.

        Mallams
      • Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907) La guinguette. Huile sur panneau. 34 x 24 cm. Exposition : Musée de Lyon, Eugène Baudin, Juin - Septembre, 1983.
        Mar. 29, 2014

        Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907) La guinguette. Huile sur panneau. 34 x 24 cm. Exposition : Musée de Lyon, Eugène Baudin, Juin - Septembre, 1983.

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      • Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907) La Falaise, Étretat
        Jun. 15, 2012

        Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907) La Falaise, Étretat

        Est: €400 - €700

        Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907) La Falaise, Étretat Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 23,7 x 31,8 cm

      • Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907)
        Jan. 27, 2011

        Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Eugène BAUDIN (1843-1907) Nature morte au lapin et plat en cuivre Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 33 x 55 cm

        AUCTIONeVENTE SAS
      • Eugène Baudin, Saint-Briac-sur-Mer, Zwei Vasen, um 1900
        Oct. 14, 2010

        Eugène Baudin, Saint-Briac-sur-Mer, Zwei Vasen, um 1900

        Est: €180 - €198

        Heller Steinzeugscherben, feinsträhnige Mattglasur ('grès tendre') in hellen u. dunklen Grüntönen bzw. Mattglasur in Blau u. Weinrot. Boden jeweils bez.: Baudin (Schriftzugmarke, grüne Glasur gemalt bzw. geprägt). Das grüne Gefäß mit Stand- u. Mündungsfassung von André Aucoc, Paris aus Kupfer, vermessingt u. farbig patiniert, offen gearbeitete Blütenornamente. H.15 cm.

        Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design
      • Vase, Eugene Baudin Monaco, um 1910-15,
        Aug. 27, 2010

        Vase, Eugene Baudin Monaco, um 1910-15,

        Vase, Eugene Baudin Monaco, um 1910-15, Feinsteingut, rot u.grün glasiert, aufgelegte Metallmontur, H.ca.8.5cm

      • Eugéne Baudin paar montierte Vasen Saint-Briac, um
        Aug. 26, 2010

        Eugéne Baudin paar montierte Vasen Saint-Briac, um

        Est: - €650

        Eugéne Baudin paar montierte Vasen Saint-Briac, um 1900, im Boden geritzte Signatur, cremefarbenes Feinsteinzeug, rot-grün verlaufende Scharffeuerglasur, vergoldete Metallmontierung, eine mit Blütenzweigen, die andere mit Geflecht, H 12 und 13 cm. ...weitere Informationen

      • EUGENE BAUDIN (1843-1907)
        Jun. 02, 2009

        EUGENE BAUDIN (1843-1907)

        Est: $6,000 - $8,000

        EUGENE BAUDIN (1843-1907) A Silver-Mounted Pottery Vase, circa 1900 mount executed by Alphonse-Edouard Debain 8 in. (20.3 cm.) high mount stamped with silver hallmarks, vase signed E Baudin

      • Eugène Baudin Lyon 1834 - 1907 Female nude Signed
        Sep. 08, 2008

        Eugène Baudin Lyon 1834 - 1907 Female nude Signed

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Eugène Baudin Lyon 1834 - 1907 Female nude Signed l.l. Oil on canvas, 142 x 102 cm.

        AAG Auctioneers