Pierre-Antoine Baudouin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1723 - d. 1769

      • Lote compuesto por seis grabados con escenas eróticas
        Feb. 07, 2024

        Lote compuesto por seis grabados con escenas eróticas

        Siguiendo modelos de Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (París, 1723 - 1769).

        Isbilya Subastas
      • Attribué à Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (1723-1769) Jeune demoiselle en bonnet de nuit et en déshabillé,
        Feb. 10, 2021

        Attribué à Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (1723-1769) Jeune demoiselle en bonnet de nuit et en déshabillé,

        Est: €200 - €300

        8. Attribué à Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (1723-1769) Jeune demoiselle en bonnet de nuit et en déshabillé, Aquarelle et gouache sur papier, ovale 13,5 x 10,5 cm. Estimation : 200 / 300

        Coutau-Begarie
      • Attributed to BAUDOUIN, Pierre-Antoine - Female hermit ascending to the heavens.
        Dec. 10, 2020

        Attributed to BAUDOUIN, Pierre-Antoine - Female hermit ascending to the heavens.

        Est: €300 - €500

        Drawing, red chalk heightened with white, 26,5 x 35,4 cm, laid paper, partly legible signature at lower left corner (edges reinforced on verso, sm. burn mark at upper left). - Signed "Bouduoin", this sheet comes very close to the early drawings by Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (1723-1769), when he was working in the soft style of his father-in-law François Boucher. He was known for his idyllic Arcadian landscapes (such as this one), and for slightly erotic genre scenes.

        Arenberg Auctions
      • Pierre-Antoine Baudouin, 1723 - 1769
        Dec. 05, 2019

        Pierre-Antoine Baudouin, 1723 - 1769

        Est: €10,000 - €20,000

        SPIELENDE PUTTI Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 100 x 155 cm. In profiliertem Goldrahmen. Beigegeben in Kopie eine Expertise von Didier Bodart, 30. November 2006, das Gemälde dem Künstler zuschreibend. Baudouin war Sohn des François Boucher (1703-1770). In einer angedeuteten Landschaft gekennzeichnet durch ein Ufer mit anliegendem Gewässer mit Büschen, die von Schilf gesäumt werden. Vier partiell fliegende Putti mit Blütenfestons. (1211861) (5) (13) Pierre-Antoine Baudouin, 1723 - 1769 PLAYING PUTTI Oil on canvas. Relined. 100 x 155 cm. In profiled gilt frame. Accompanied by a copy of the expert's report by Didier Bodart, 30. November 2006, attributing the painting to the artist. Baudouin was the son of François Boucher (1703-1770).

      • A Soup Plate
        Dec. 10, 2018

        A Soup Plate

        Est: €300 - €450

        A Soup Plate, Chinese export porcelain, polychrome and gilt "Cherry picking" copied from an engraving by Nicolas Ponce (1746-1831) according to the original by Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (1723-1769), Qianlong period (1736-1795), small chip, Dim. - 23 cm

        Cabral Moncada Leilões
        Nov. 28, 2018

        Est: £200 - £400

        After Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (French, 1723-1769) A pair of lovers in a pastoral setting, with a statue of Cupid averting his gaze inscribed lower left "Baudouin Pinx.t" watercolour h:20 w:16 cm The present drawing in reverse is after Baudouin's original composition 'La Nuit', which is in the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York.

        Cheffins
      • A Bowl
        May. 29, 2018

        A Bowl

        Est: €600 - €900

        A Bowl, Chinese export porcelain, polychrome decoration "Crop of the cherry" copied from an engraving by Nicolas Ponce (1746-1831) according to an original by Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (1723-1769), Qianlong period (1736-1795), Dim. - 9,5 x 21 cm

        Cabral Moncada Leilões
      • A Soup Plate
        May. 29, 2018

        A Soup Plate

        Est: €600 - €900

        Cabral Moncada Leilões
      • PIERRE-ANTOINE BAUDOUIN (PARIS 1723-1769) Portrait of Simon Antoine de Lucy, half-len
        Apr. 19, 2018

        PIERRE-ANTOINE BAUDOUIN (PARIS 1723-1769) Portrait of Simon Antoine de Lucy, half-len

        Est: $12,000 - $18,000

        PIERRE-ANTOINE BAUDOUIN (PARIS 1723-1769) Portrait of Simon Antoine de Lucy, half-length with inscription 'Simon-Antoine- / De Lucy / Age De:7 ans / peint par Bauden / en 1771' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 25 7/8 x 21 1/4 in. (65.8 x 54 cm.)

        Jan. 27, 2018

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Style of Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (French, 1723-1769) "Toilette", 19th century watercolor and gouache on paper pencil inscribed "in der Art der Galantine feure...Pierre Antoine Baudouin" en verso frame. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9-1/4" x 7", framed 13-1/4" x 10-7/8"

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (Paris 1723-1769) - Portrait of Simon Antoine de Lucy, half-length
        Oct. 31, 2017

        Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (Paris 1723-1769) - Portrait of Simon Antoine de Lucy, half-length

        Est: $12,000 - $18,000

        Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (Paris 1723-1769) Portrait of Simon Antoine de Lucy, half-length oil on canvas 25 7/8 x 21 ¼ in. (65.8 x 54 cm.)

      • Le Curieux
        Dec. 04, 2014

        Le Curieux

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (Paris 1723-1769) Le Curieux bodycolour 12 ½ x 8 ½ in. (31.5 x 21.5 cm.)

      • Neckisches Liebespaar
        Jun. 20, 2014

        Neckisches Liebespaar

        Est: CHF300 - CHF400

        PIERRE ANTOINE BAUDOUIN Paris 1723-1769 Paris genuiness: Kopie nach Neckisches Liebespaar Trägt unten rechts die Signatur "P. A. Baudouin". Gouache auf Zelluloid, 7,8 x 10,2 cm, gerahmt

      • Attribué à Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (1723 - 1769) JEUNE HOMME PRÉSENTANT UN PORTRAIT Papier marouflé sur toile 25,5 X 19 CM
        Apr. 10, 2013

        Attribué à Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (1723 - 1769) JEUNE HOMME PRÉSENTANT UN PORTRAIT Papier marouflé sur toile 25,5 X 19 CM

        Est: €800 - €1,200

      • A French glazed earthenware painted plaque: L'Enlevement
        Mar. 17, 2013

        A French glazed earthenware painted plaque: L'Enlevement

        after a painting by Pierre-Antoine Baudouin (French, 1723-1769) Blue painted title to reverse, inscribed A.Baudouin, M dimensions 16in x 11 1/2in

      • Les Amants Suprisés
        Apr. 25, 2007

        Les Amants Suprisés

        Est: £500 - £700

        Attributed to Pierre Antoine Baudouin (Paris 1723-1769) Les Amants Suprisés with inscription 'Baudouin Les Amants surpris' ( verso ) black chalk, pen and brown ink, watercolour, bodycolour 12 5/8 x 9½ in. (321 x 247 mm.)

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Pierre-Antoine Baudouin