Ludovic Baues Auction Price Results

Ludovic BAUËS. - Les hortensias.

Lot 7: Ludovic BAUËS. - Les hortensias.

Auction Date: Jul 10, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Ludovic BAUËS.
Les hortensias.
Huile sur panneau, 74 x 56. Signée en bas à gauche. Cadre doré.
...

Location: Liège, BE

Auction House: Lhomme

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

LUDOVIC BAUËS (1864-1937): THE REFRESHING DIP, OIL ON BOARD

Lot 986: LUDOVIC BAUËS (1864-1937): THE REFRESHING DIP, OIL ON BOARD

Auction Date: May 08, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €400

Description: Work: 24,5 x 19 cm 
Frame: 50 x 44 cm 

...

Location: Nazareth, BE

Auction House: Coronari Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ludovic BAUES. Huile sur carton signée L. Baues "Les toits de Liège sous la

Lot 324: Ludovic BAUES. Huile sur carton signée L. Baues "Les toits de Liège sous la

Auction Date: Feb 13, 2020

Estimate: €250 - €300

Description: Ludovic BAUES. Huile sur carton signée L. Baues "Les toits de Liège sous la neige". 20x40 cm...

Location: Verviers, BE

Auction House: Hotel des vente Legros

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Dessin à la mine de plomb signé L. Baues "Couturière". 30x20 cm

Lot 321: Dessin à la mine de plomb signé L. Baues "Couturière". 30x20 cm

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2019

Estimate: €75 - €100

Description: Dessin à la mine de plomb signé L. Baues "Couturière". 30x20 cm...

Location: Verviers, BE

Auction House: Hotel des vente Legros

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ludovic. BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937)

Lot 216: Ludovic. BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937)

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: La maison de l'éclusier
Huile sur carton signée en bas à droite.
Dim : 47 x 57 cm
...

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Baues Ludovic

Lot 246: Baues Ludovic

Auction Date: Feb 18, 2019

Estimate: €600 - €700

Description: Baues Ludovic
Huile sur unalit : “Printemps”. Signée et datée 1905.
Dimensions : 42 cm x 70 cm.
...

Location: 4030 Grivegnee, BE

Auction House: Hotel Des Ventes Elysee

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937)

Lot 197: Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937)

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2017

Estimate: €250 - €350

Description: Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937)
Les champs
Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche et datée 1921 à côté de la signature.
Dim : 27 x 42 cm
...

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Baues Ludovic

Lot 166: Baues Ludovic

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2017

Estimate: €550 - €700

Description: Baues Ludovic
Huile sur carton entoilé : “Paysage au bord de mer, cabines de plage”. Signée. Dimensions : 35 cm x 50 cm.
...

Location: 4030 Grivegnee, BE

Auction House: Hotel Des Ventes Elysee

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Baues Ludovic

Lot 306: Baues Ludovic

Auction Date: May 22, 2017

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: Baues Ludovic
Huile sur carton entoilé : “Scène de plage, cabines”. Signée. Dimensions : 33 cm x 50 cm.
...

Location: 4030 Grivegnee, BE

Auction House: Hotel Des Ventes Elysee

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937)

Lot 178: Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937)

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2013

Estimate: €1,400 - €1,800

Description: Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937) Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937)
Sur la plage
Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite.
Dim : 22 x 30,5 cm
...

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937) Les

Lot 361: Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937) Les

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2012

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,600

Description: Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937)
Les hortensias
Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche.
Au revers, titre de l'aeuvre, nom et adresse de l'artiste.
Dim : 74 x 56 cm
...

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ludovic Baues (1864-1937) École belge Huile sur

Lot 252: Ludovic Baues (1864-1937) École belge Huile sur

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2012

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Ludovic Baues (1864-1937) École belge
Huile sur toile: Le déjeuner familial.
Monogrammée: LB pour Ludovic Baues.
Dimensions : 54 x 74
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937) Jeune

Lot 247: Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937) Jeune

Auction Date: Jun 14, 2012

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937) Jeune garçon regardant l'Ourthe depuis une maison XVIIe siècle à Mery Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Dim : 47 x 35 cm...

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ludovic Baues (1864-1937) École belge Huile sur

Lot 424: Ludovic Baues (1864-1937) École belge Huile sur

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2012

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Ludovic Baues (1864-1937) École belge Huile sur toile: Déjeune familial. Monogrammée: LB pour Ludovic Baues. Dimensions : 54 x 74 cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Baues, L. (1864-1937), oil on canvas, Farmhouse in

Lot 1960: Baues, L. (1864-1937), oil on canvas, Farmhouse in

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2011

Estimate: €200 - €400

Description: Baues, L. (1864-1937), oil on canvas, Farmhouse in Liege, sig. b.r., dated '1908', dim. 54 x 79 cm....

Location: Maastricht, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937)

Lot 320: Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937)

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2011

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937) Reunion de famille. Huile sur panneau monogrammée en bas à droite. Dim: 54 x 74 cm...

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Louis Baues (1864-1937).

Lot 257: Louis Baues (1864-1937).

Auction Date: Apr 27, 2010

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Louis Baues (1864-1937)....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Galerie Moderne

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937) Cour

Lot 326: Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937) Cour

Auction Date: Oct 15, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937) Cour de ferme Huile sur toile monogrammée en bas à droite. Dim : 48 x 35,7 cm...

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937)

Lot 325: Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937)

Auction Date: Oct 15, 2009

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: Ludovic BAUES (Maastricht 1864 - Liège 1937) Paysage à la rivière Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite Dim : 60 x 43 cm...

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Baues, L. (1864-1937), oil on canvas,Houses in

Lot 1434: Baues, L. (1864-1937), oil on canvas,Houses in

Auction Date: Jun 09, 2008

Estimate: €140 - €240

Description: Baues, L. (1864-1937), oil on canvas,Houses in between the dunes, sig. b.r., dated ''1909'', dim. 37 x 35 cm....

Location: Maastricht, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Bauës, L. (1864-1937), pastel, Girl with

Lot 1938: Bauës, L. (1864-1937), pastel, Girl with

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2008

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: Bauës, L. (1864-1937), pastel, Girl with medaillon, sig. t.l., dated ''1906'', dim. 39 x 25 cm....

Location: Maastricht, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists