Horst Baumgart Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1932 -

      • HORST BAUMGART PAINTING
        Feb. 27, 2024

        HORST BAUMGART PAINTING

        Est: €90 - €140

        BAUMGART, HORST (born 1932 in Kraftborn / Silesia, active in Hambühren / Ovelgönne), painting: " Mid-mountain landscape with water, half-timbered farm and distant church", oil on canvas, signed "H. Baumgart" lower left and signed "H. Baumgart" again on the reverse. Characteristic work by the German landscape painter, who studied under Professor Kufittich in Bamberg. Canvas 30.5 x 40 cm. BAUMGART, HORST (geb. 1932 in Kraftborn / Schlesien, tätig in Hambühren / Ovelgönne), Gemälde: "Mittelgebirgslandschaft mit Gewässer, Fachwerkhof und ferner Kirche", Öl auf Leinwand, unten links signiert "H. Baumgart" sowie revers nochmals signiert "H. Baumgart". Charakteristische Arbeit des deutschen Landschaftsmalers, der in Bamberg bei Professor Kufittich studierte. Leinwand 30,5 x 40 cm.

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • HORST BAUMGART PAINTING
        Feb. 27, 2024

        HORST BAUMGART PAINTING

        Est: €90 - €140

        BAUMGART, HORST (born 1932 in Kraftborn / Silesia, active in Hambühren / Ovelgönne), painting: " Mid-mountain landscape with water, half-timbered farm and harvest cart", oil on canvas, signed "H. Baumgart" lower left and signed "H. Baumgart" again on the reverse. Characteristic work by the German landscape painter, who studied under Professor Kufittich in Bamberg. Canvas 30 x 40 cm. BAUMGART, HORST (geb. 1932 in Kraftborn / Schlesien, tätig in Hambühren / Ovelgönne), Gemälde: "Mittelgebirgslandschaft mit Gewässer, Fachwerkhof und Erntewagen", Öl auf Leinwand, unten links signiert "H. Baumgart" sowie revers nochmals signiert "H. Baumgart". Charakteristische Arbeit des deutschen Landschaftsmalers, der in Bamberg bei Professor Kufittich studierte. Leinwand 30 x 40 cm.

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • Horst Baumgart (b.1932) A homestead on the river in winter with the sun setting, oil on canvas, signed, 19.5"
        May. 11, 2022

        Horst Baumgart (b.1932) A homestead on the river in winter with the sun setting, oil on canvas, signed, 19.5"

        Est: £60 - £100

        Horst Baumgart (b.1932) A homestead on the river in winter with the sun setting, oil on canvas, signed, 19.5" x 39.25".

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
        Apr. 06, 2022

        Est: £100 - £150

      • Horst Baumgart (deutsch, geb. 1932), Landschaft mit Windmühle, Öl a. Leinwand
        Oct. 02, 2021

        Horst Baumgart (deutsch, geb. 1932), Landschaft mit Windmühle, Öl a. Leinwand

        Horst Baumgart (deutsch, geb. 1932), Landschaft mit Windmühle, Öl a. Lwd., unten links handsig. Maße: 70 x 100 cm, gerahmt: 85 x 115 cm. Sehr guter Zustand. Provenienz: Galerie J. Mensing, Hamm-Rhynern. Mit Echtheitszertifikat.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
      • Horst Baumgart (German b. 1932), Huntsmen, hounds and horses in a landscape, oil on canvas, 50 cm x 100 cm
        May. 27, 2021

        Horst Baumgart (German b. 1932), Huntsmen, hounds and horses in a landscape, oil on canvas, 50 cm x 100 cm

        Est: £150 - £200

        Dawsons Auctioneers
      • Baumgart, Horst (geb. 1932)
        Aug. 10, 2020

        Baumgart, Horst (geb. 1932)

        Baumgart, Horst (geb. 1932) Italienische Küste (60er Jahre) Oel/Lwd.L. u. sign. 50 x 100 cm. Rahmen.

        Kunst-und Auktionshaus Schloss Hagenburg
      • Baumgart, Horst (geb. 1932)
        Jul. 25, 2020

        Baumgart, Horst (geb. 1932)

      • HORST BAUMGART (1932- ) GERMAN - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS
        Aug. 25, 2018

        HORST BAUMGART (1932- ) GERMAN - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS

        Est: $700 - $900

        The Three Musketeers. Circa 1970's. Hand signed. Image 30" x 40", Overall fremed 39" x 48 1/2".

        Chamberlain Auction Gallery
      • Baumgart, Horst
        Jul. 16, 2016

        Baumgart, Horst

        Jagd- und Landschaftsmaler. Auerhahn in abendlicher Berglandschaft. Öl/Lwd. Li.u.sign. 50 x 40 cm.R.

      • Baumgart Horst (1932 Kraftborn)
        Apr. 27, 2016

        Baumgart Horst (1932 Kraftborn)

        Baumgart Horst (1932 Kraftborn) Vier Jahreszeiten, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, gerahmt, mit Zertifikat, ca. 28 x 38 cm

        Badisches Auktionshaus
        Apr. 27, 2016

        Badisches Auktionshaus
        Apr. 27, 2016

        Baumgart Horst (1932 Kraftborn) Vier Jahreszeiten, Öl auf Leinwand, unten links signiert, gerahmt, mit Zertifikat, ca. 28 x 38 cm

        Badisches Auktionshaus
      • Horst Baumgart (1932 Kraftborn) Gehöft am Fluss mit kleiner Brücke, Öl auf
        Apr. 09, 2016

        Horst Baumgart (1932 Kraftborn) Gehöft am Fluss mit kleiner Brücke, Öl auf

        Horst Baumgart (1932 Kraftborn) Gehöft am Fluss mit kleiner Brücke, Öl auf Leinwand, 70 cm x 100 cm, unten links 93 datiert und H. Baumgart signiert, rückseitig ebenfalls H. Baumgart signiert

        Wettmann
      • Horst Baumgart (1932 Kraftborn)
        Dec. 05, 2015

        Horst Baumgart (1932 Kraftborn)

        Homestead by the river with a small bridge, oil on canvas, 70 cm x 100 cm, bottom left 93 dated and signed H. Baumgart, backside likewise H. Baumgart; Gehöft am Fluss mit kleiner Brücke, Öl auf Leinwand, 70 cm x 100 cm, unten links 93 datiert und H. Baumgart signiert, rückseitig ebenfalls H. Baumgart signiert

        Wettmann

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Horst Baumgart