Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff Auction Price Results

ADOLF BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF

Lot 746: ADOLF BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2021

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Linz, 1850 - Vienna, 1924
Il convoglio d'oro siberiano
Firmato A Stoiloff in basso a sinistra
Olio su tela, cm 82X129

Baumgartner-Stoiloff studia all'Imperiale Accademia di Belle Arti specializzandosi, con ottimi risultati, nella pittura con scene con cavalli e motivi di caccia. Molti dei suoi dipinti, per i quali utilizzò firme diverse, sono conservati nella collezione sudafricana di George Bibikov, rappresentante di una famiglia aristocratica di emigranti russi. L'opera in esame raffigura cavalli e soldati, eseguiti con eccellente maestria, in un paesaggio tipicamente russo. Come è caratteristico del pittore, la tavolozza cromatica è giocata su tinte pastose, il tocco del pennello è svelto, teso a rendere il movimento dei cavalli e il temperamento virtuoso delle figure, mentre la luce inonda la tela cogliendone i particolari.
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Adolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-Stoiloff Painting

Lot 290: Adolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-Stoiloff Painting

Auction Date: Nov 06, 2021

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

Location: West Palm Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Palm Beach Modern Auctions

View additional info

Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff (1

Lot 7646: Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff (1

Auction Date: Aug 23, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff (1850-1925), Austrian genre and military painter. Wild procession of Cossacks in snowy landscape. Impressively pushes a cortege with numerous colored flags over a vast landscape, oil on wood, signed lower left ''C. Stoiloff'', 31 x 47 cm, framed behind glass in a magnificent frame 59 x 76 cm...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

Adolf Baumgartner (1850-1924

Lot 7287: Adolf Baumgartner (1850-1924

Auction Date: Aug 21, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Adolf Baumgartner (1850-1924), gen. Constantin Stoiloff, Austrian painter, best known for his Russian troikas in full swing. Team of four in snowy landscape, oil on canvas, subject to cleaning, retouched, signed lower left ''C. Stoiloff'', 20 x 30 cm, framed (bumped) 43 x 52 cm...

Location: Berlin, DE

View additional info

Baumgartner-Stoiloff, Adolf (Linz, Wien 1850-1924)

Lot 6: Baumgartner-Stoiloff, Adolf (Linz, Wien 1850-1924)

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2021

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,440

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Leo Spik

View additional info

Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff (18

Lot 7311: Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff (18

Auction Date: Jun 05, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff (1850-1924) (attrib.), wild troika ride through the snow fleeing a pack of wolves, oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower right, 47 x 66 cm, framed (bumped) 65 x 86 cm...

Location: Berlin, DE

View additional info

Adolf Constantin Baumgartner-Stoiloff

Lot 389: Adolf Constantin Baumgartner-Stoiloff

Auction Date: May 14, 2021

Estimate: €2,000 - €2,500

Description: Adolf Constantin Baumgartner-Stoiloff (1850 Linz - 1924 Vienna): 'The Escort' - winter landscape with Cossacks on horseback. Oil on canvas, damaged. Signed lower right. 68.5 x 106 cm. Frame minimal damaged....

Location: Heilbronn, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer

View additional info

ADOLF (CONSTANTIN) BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF

Lot 89: ADOLF (CONSTANTIN) BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF

Auction Date: May 01, 2021

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: ADOLF (CONSTANTIN) BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF (Austrian, 1850-1924), pair of Troika paintings, oil on canvas, signed lower left and lower right. Aging cracks, one with minor cupping. Canvas 8-1/4''h, 12-18''w....

Location: East Moriches, NY, US

Auction House: South Bay Auctions Inc

View additional info

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €1,200

Description: CONSTANTIN STOILOFF, eigentl. ADOLF BAUMGARTNER, auch BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF
1850 - Linz - 1924
Pferdeschlitten in der winterlichen Taiga.
Oel auf Leinwand.
Signiert „A. Baumgartner-Stoiloff“. 31,8 x 47 cm. Mit vereinzelten Retuschen, kleinen Farbabsplitterungen und wenigen Bereibungen. Gering braunfleckig. Typisches Sujet des Künstlers. Gerahmt. [bg]
...

Location: Heidelberg, DE

Auction House: Winterberg-Kunst

View additional info

Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff 1850–1924

Lot 66: Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff 1850–1924

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2021

Estimate: CHF1,800 - CHF2,500

Description: Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff 1850–1924
Goldtransport der Kosaken
unten links signiert A. Baumgartner-Stoiloff
...

Location: Basel, CH

Auction House: Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen AG

View additional info

Constantin Stoiloff (Wien 1850 - Wien 1925). Quadriga chased by Wolves.

Lot 390: Constantin Stoiloff (Wien 1850 - Wien 1925). Quadriga chased by Wolves.

Auction Date: Feb 26, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hamburg, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Stahl

View additional info

Adolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-Stoiloff (Austrian, 1850–1924), , Troika

Lot 223: Adolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-Stoiloff (Austrian, 1850–1924), , Troika

Auction Date: Feb 25, 2021

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: Adolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-Stoiloff (Austrian, 1850–1924)
Troika
Signed 'C. Stoiloff' bottom right, oil on canvas
19 3/4 x 32 in. (50.2 x 81.3cm)
provenance:
Christie's, New York, n.d. (per sticker verso).
(Possibly) acquired directly from the above sale.
The Zoullas Collection.
Private Collection, Pennsylvania.
...

Location: Philadelphia, PA, US

Auction House: Freeman's

View additional info

CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff) (1850-1924) Cossacks

Lot 36: CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff) (1850-1924) Cossacks

Auction Date: Feb 25, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: signed ‘C Stoiloff’ (lower left) oil on canvas 50 x 80 cm Provenance: Van ham, 04.07.2005 Borodulin Collection ??????? ‘C Stoiloff’ (????? ?????) ?????, ????? 50 x 80 ?? ?????????: Van ham, 04.07.2005 ????????? ?????????? ?????????? ??????? ??????? ? ????? (???????) ? 1850 ???? ? ???? ? ???? ? 1924 ????. ?????? ? 1880-? ????? ? ????????????? ???????? ????????? ? ?????-??????????. ??????? ??? ?????? ???????? ????????? ? ???????????? ??????? ? ?????. ? 1890- 1900 ????? ??? ????? ? ???????? ? ?????????? ????? ???????????????? ? ????????? ??????????? ????????. ????????, ??? ?? ??????? ??? ??????? ????????????, ?????????? ???? ??????? «A.Baumgartner-Stoiloff», «Stoiloff», «Constantin Stoiloff» or «C.Stoiloff»....

Location: Monaco, MC

Auction House: Hermitage Fine Art

View additional info

Baumgartner-Stoiloff, Adolf (Constantin)

Lot 2776: Baumgartner-Stoiloff, Adolf (Constantin)

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €900

Description: (1850 Linz - Wien 1924). Troika. Öl auf Lwd. Links unten sign. "C.Stoiloff". Bildgr. 58 x 79 cm. Gerahmt. Der österreichische Maler A.Baumgartner-Stoiloff (1850-1924) ist vor allem für seine Darst. russisch-sibirischer Reiter, Kutschen u. Pferdeschlitten in verschneiten Winterlandschaften bekannt. - Lwd. mit wenigen kl. Loch, im unt. li. Rd. mit hinterlegtem u. restaur. Einriss, unt. li. Ecke mit kl. Fehlstelle in der Lwd. - Troika. Oil on canvas, signed and framed. Canvas with few small holes, restored tear. R...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Adolf Baumgartner (1850-1924), gen.

Lot 7777: Adolf Baumgartner (1850-1924), gen.

Auction Date: Jan 23, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Adolf Baumgartner (1850-1924), gen. Constantin Stoiloff, Austrian painter, known especially for his Russian troikas in full swing, here a very large variant of this motif with a raid on a carriage in a snowy landscape, 82 x 129 cm, in a stuccoed magnificent frame (bumped) 125 x 170 cm...

Location: Berlin, DE

View additional info

RUSSIAN MASTER CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (1850-1924) O/C

Lot 72: RUSSIAN MASTER CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (1850-1924) O/C

Auction Date: Jan 12, 2021

Estimate: $3,000 - $6,000

Description: Adolf Baumgartner (Constantin Stoiloff) ( / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / 1850 - 1924) guaranteed original oil painting on canvas depicting a Troika sleigh scene. signed "C. Stoiloff" to lower right. Mounted in a black lacquer and gold gilt wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 20" height x 32" width (51cm x 81.3cm). Measures approx. 23 1/4" height x 36" width (59cm x 91.4cm) overall including frame....

Location: Boca Raton, FL, US

Auction House: Elite Auctioneers, LLC

View additional info

RUSSIAN MASTER CONSTANTIN STOILOFF ( 1850-1924)O/C

Lot 85: RUSSIAN MASTER CONSTANTIN STOILOFF ( 1850-1924)O/C

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2020

Estimate: $5,000 - $10,000

Location: Boca Raton, FL, US

View additional info

Lot 2977: Baumgartner-Stoiloff, Adolf (Constantin)

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2020

Estimate: €650 - €1,000

Description: (1850 Linz - Wien 1924). Troika. Öl auf Lwd. Links unten sign. "C.Stoiloff". Bildgr. 58 x 79 cm. Gerahmt. Der österreichische Maler A.Baumgartner-Stoiloff (1850-1924) ist vor allem für seine Darst. russisch-sibirischer Reiter, Kutschen u. Pferdeschlitten in verschneiten Winterlandschaften bekannt. - Lwd. mit wenigen kl. Loch, im unt. li. Rd. mit hinterlegtem u. restaur. Einriss, unt. li. Ecke mit kl. Fehlstelle in der Lwd. - Troika. Oil on canvas, signed and framed. Canvas with few small holes, restored tear. - R...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2020

Estimate: €2,800 - €8,400

Description: Baumgartner-Stoiloff, Adolf-Constantin (1850-1924, wohl) - Reitende Kosaken, Öl auf Leiwand, unten rechts signiert "A.Baumgartner-Stoiloff", Alters- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren, Craquelé, ca.82x129cm, gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.100x147cm, Rahmen leicht bestoßen...

Location: Bad Vilbel, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Blank

View additional info

CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (BULGARIA/RUSSIA 1850-1924)

Lot 93: CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (BULGARIA/RUSSIA 1850-1924)

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2020

Estimate: $5,000 - $10,000

Description: Adolf Baumgartner (Constantin Stoiloff) (BULGARIAN / AUSTRIA / RUSSIAN FEDERATION / 1850 - 1924) guaranteed original oil painting on canvas depicting a Troika sleigh scene. signed "C. Stoiloff" to lower right. Mounted in a black lacquer and gold gilt wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 20" height x 32" width (51cm x 81.3cm). Measures approx. 23 1/4" height x 36" width (59cm x 91.4cm) overall including frame....

Location: Boca Raton, FL, US

View additional info

ADOLF BAUMGARTNER (CONSTANTIN STOILOFF) 1850 Linz - 1924 Wien Paar Gemälde: Kosaken im Winter

Lot 1378: ADOLF BAUMGARTNER (CONSTANTIN STOILOFF) 1850 Linz - 1924 Wien Paar Gemälde: Kosaken im Winter

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2020

Estimate: €2,500 - €5,000

Description: ADOLF BAUMGARTNER (CONSTANTIN STOILOFF) 1850 Linz - Vienna 1924 Paar Gemälde: Kosaken im Winter A PAIR OF THE PAINTINGS: COSSACKS IN WINTER bzw. unten rechts signiert 'C. Stoiloff'. Part. min. besch. Oil on wood panel, each 31 by 47 cm, lower left and lower right signed 'C.Stoiloff', partially min. damaged, one painting behind glass, framed. ADOLF BAUMGARTNER (CONSTANTIN STOILOFF) 1850 Linz - 1924 Wien Paar Gemälde: Kosaken im Winter Öl auf Holztafel. Je 31 cm x 47 cm. Eins hinter Glas gerahmt, Prunkrahmen. Unten links bzw. unten rechts signiert 'C. Stoiloff'. Part. min. besch....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

ADOLF BAUMGARTNER (CONSTANTIN STOILOFF) 1850 Linz - 1924 Wien Schlitten von den Wölfen verfolgt

Lot 1379: ADOLF BAUMGARTNER (CONSTANTIN STOILOFF) 1850 Linz - 1924 Wien Schlitten von den Wölfen verfolgt

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2020

Estimate: €800 - €1,600

Description: ADOLF BAUMGARTNER (CONSTANTIN STOILOFF) 1850 Linz - Vienna 1924 Schlitten von den Wölfen verfolgt A SLEIGH CHASING BY THE WOLFS Öl auf Leinwand. 68,5 cm x 105 cm. Rahmen. Unten rechts signiert 'C. Stoiloff'. Part. min. Oil on canvas, 68,5 by 105 cm, lower right signed 'C. Stoiloff', partially min. damaged, losses of the paint, framed. ADOLF BAUMGARTNER (CONSTANTIN STOILOFF) 1850 Linz - 1924 Wien Schlitten von den Wölfen verfolgt Öl auf Leinwand. 68,5 cm x 105 cm. Rahmen. Unten rechts signiert 'C. Stoiloff'. Part. min. besch., Farbverluste....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

View additional info

Adolf Baumgartner (1850-1924),

Lot 7333: Adolf Baumgartner (1850-1924),

Auction Date: Nov 14, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Adolf Baumgartner (1850-1924), called Constantin Stoiloff, Austrian painter, known especially for his Russian troikas at full speed, here a very large variant of this motif with an attack on a team in a snowy landscape, 82 x 129 cm, in the stuccoed splendor frame (best.) 125 x 170 cm...

Location: Berlin, DE

View additional info

Adolf (Constantin), Baumgartner-Stoiloff (1850 - 1924), Transportation of Gold ("The Safe Patrol"),

Lot 58: Adolf (Constantin), Baumgartner-Stoiloff (1850 - 1924), Transportation of Gold ("The Safe Patrol"),

Auction Date: Nov 05, 2020

Estimate: 25,000 zł - 35,000 zł

Location: Warszawa, PL

Auction House: Desa Unicum SA

View additional info

Painting, Adolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-Stoiloff

Lot 2184: Painting, Adolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-Stoiloff

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2020

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: Adolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-Stoiloff (Austrian, 1850-1924), Troika im Schnee, oil on board, signed lower right, partial Bundesdenkmalamt stamp (Austrian Federal Monuments Office) on board verso, board: 6"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 7.25"h x 14"w...

Location: Oakland, CA, US

Auction House: Clars Auction Gallery

View additional info

Lot 3042: Baumgartner-Stoiloff, Adolf (Constantin)

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2020

Estimate: €740 - €1,100

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Adolf BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF (1850 - 1924). 2 Gemälde.

Lot 21: Adolf BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF (1850 - 1924). 2 Gemälde.

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Adolf BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF (1850 - 1924). 2 Gemälde.
Hochzeitsgesellschaft. Goldtransport in Sibirien. Je 31 cm x 47 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Signiert.

English Translation
Adolf BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF (1850 - 1924). 2 paintings.
Wedding party. Gold transport in Siberia. Each 31 cm x 47 cm. Paintings. Oil on wood. Signed.
...

Location: Oberursel, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Oberursel

View additional info

Baumgartner-Stoiloff, Adolf-Constantin (1850-1924, wohl) - Reitende Kosaken

Lot 736: Baumgartner-Stoiloff, Adolf-Constantin (1850-1924, wohl) - Reitende Kosaken

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2020

Estimate: €2,800 - €8,400

Description: Baumgartner-Stoiloff, Adolf-Constantin (1850-1924, wohl) - Reitende Kosaken, Öl auf Leiwand, unten rechts signiert "A.Baumgartner-Stoiloff", Alters- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren, Crqauelé, ca.82x129cm, gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.100x147cm, Rahmen leicht bestoßen...

Location: Bad Vilbel, DE

View additional info

BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF, ADOLF CONSTANTIN

Lot 3113: BAUMGARTNER-STOILOFF, ADOLF CONSTANTIN

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2020

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Schuler Auktionen

View additional info

CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (RUSSIAN 1850-1924)

Lot 45: CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (RUSSIAN 1850-1924)

Auction Date: Jul 25, 2020

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (RUSSIAN 1850-1924)
Cossack Caravan
oil on canvas
66 x 104 cm (26 x 41 in.)
signed lower right

PROVENANCE
New Orleans Auction Galleries, New Orleans, April 27, 2019, lot 110

CONDITION
N.B. All lots are sold in as-is condition at the time of sale. Please note that any condition statement regarding works of art is given as a courtesy to our clients in order to assist them in assessing the condition. The report is a genuine opinion held by Shapiro Auctions and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report or a photograph does not preclude the absence of defects or restoration, nor does a reference to particular defects imply the absence of any others. Shapiro Auctions, LLC., including its consultants and agents, shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.
...

Location: Mamaroneck, NY, US

Auction House: Shapiro Auctions LLC

View additional info

Lot 99: Constantin Stoiloff (Wien 1850 - Wien 1925). Quadriga chased by Wolves.

Auction Date: May 16, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Adolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-Stoiloff (Austrian, 1850–1924) , Horse Sleigh

Lot 15: Adolf (Constantin) Baumgartner-Stoiloff (Austrian, 1850–1924) , Horse Sleigh

Auction Date: May 12, 2020

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

Horse Sleigh
Oil on canvas. Signed lower right C. Stoiloff
Size not recorded; recalled being approximately 12" x 18"
Provenance:Property from the noted Zoullas Collection
Condition:More detailed condition reports and additional photographs are available by request. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in very fine condition. Please message us through the online bidding platform or email Guernsey's at [email protected] to request a more thorough condition report.
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Guernsey's

View additional info

Adolf Baumgartner (Constantin Stoiloff)

Lot 1260: Adolf Baumgartner (Constantin Stoiloff)

Auction Date: May 10, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: (1850 Linz - 1924 Wien)
Goldtransport in Sibirien
Gegenstücke. Durch verschneite russische Landschaften eilende Reiter- und Wagenkolonnen. In Motiv und Stil charakteristische Werke des bekannten Wiener Künstlers, der bevorzugt russische Reiter, Kutschen und Schlitten in stimmungsvollen Winterlandschaften darstellte, die sich besonders durch ihre lebendige Schilderung von Bewegung und Atmosphäre großer Beliebtheit erfreuen. Öl/Holztafel. R. u. bzw. l. u. sign. unter dem Pseudonym "C. Stoiloff'. 31 cm x 47 cm. Original-Rahmen.
A pair of paintings. Oil on panel. Signed with his pseudonym "C. Stoiloff".
...

Location: Ahlden, DE

Auction House: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden

View additional info

Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff

Lot 200: Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff

Auction Date: Apr 02, 2020

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: SCHLITTENFAHRT
Öl auf Leinwand.
88 x 120 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.

Rückwärtig durch einen Gebirgszug abgeschlossene, sonnenbeschienene Schneelandschaft mit einem in den Vordergrund reitenden Tross von Pferdewagen, welche durch Personen in russischen Volkstrachten besetzt sind. In reich verziertem, stukkiertem vergoldeten Rahmen. Rahmen minimal besch. (1210331) (13)
...

Location: Munich , DE

Auction House: Hampel Fine Art Auctions

View additional info

Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff

Lot 199: Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff

Auction Date: Apr 02, 2020

Estimate: €2,000 - €4,000

Description: DREISPÄNNER MIT SCHLITTEN
Öl auf Leinwand.
50,5 x 81 cm.
Links unten signiert „A. Baumgartner- Stoiloff jun“.
In ebonisiertem Profilrahmen.

In verschiedenen Weiß- und Grautönen dargestellte Winterlandschaft mit in den Bildvordergrund galoppierenden Pferden, welche von einem Mann angetrieben werden, welcher eilig in einem Schlitten mit seiner Peitsche hantiert. Mehrere Löcher, durchdrückender Keilrahmen. (12205620) (13)
...

Location: Munich , DE

View additional info

Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff

Lot 201: Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff

Auction Date: Apr 02, 2020

Estimate: €30,000 - €40,000

Description: STRAßENANSICHT IN FRASCATI
Öl auf Holz.
46 x 23,8 cm.
Rechts unten signiert, links unten bezeichnet und datiert „Frascati 1886“.
In dekorativem teilvergoldetem Rahmen.

Beigegeben eine Expertise des Repins Art Examination Center vom 19. Mai 2015.

Durch eine schmale, im Schatten liegende Gasse laufender Mönch mit Stock und einem Korb über seinem rechten Arm. Mit ernster Miene schaut er auf eine geöffnete Holztür mit einem roten Schild, über die zudem eine geschmiedete Laterne zur Straßenmitte ragt. Während die rechte Straßenseite fast gänzlich im Schatten liegt, wird die andere Seite größtenteils noch von der leuchtend warmen Mittagssonne bestrahlt. Hinter einer hohen Steinmauer sind einige grüne Bäume sowie ein trockener, bis hoch in den Himmel ragender Baum zu erkennen. Auf der Straße zudem zwei Frauen in Tracht im Gespräch, ein sitzender Mann auf der linken Seite sowie ein Priester in schwarzem Rock im hinteren Bereich. In der Ferne führt der Blick auf eine bergige Landschaft unter hohem, strahlend blauem Himmel mit großen weißen Wolkenformationen. Feine qualitätvolle Malerei mit vielen Details mit gekonnter Licht- und Schattensetzung, die Atmosphäre eines sonnenbeschienenen Tages in der italienischen Stadt vermittelnd. Minimale Rahmenschäden. (1220482) (18)

Fyodor Andreyevich Bronnikov,
1827 – 1902
The Russian painter studied in St. Petersburg.
FRASCATI STREET VIEW
Oil on panel.
46 x 23.8 cm.
Signed lower right, inscribed and dated “Frascati 1886” lower left.
In decorative parcel-gilt frame.

Accompanied by an expert’s report from Repins Art Examination Center dated 19 May 2015.

Fine high- quality painting with many details and skilful use of light and shadow, conveying the atmosphere of a sunlight day in an Italian town. With minimal damage to frame.
...

Location: Munich , DE

View additional info

Lot 6: CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (RUSSIAN 1850-1924)

Auction Date: Mar 21, 2020

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Procession of Black Sea Cossacks ,
oil on panel
31 x 47 cm (12 1/4 x 18 1/2 in.)
signed lower left

...

Location: Mamaroneck, NY, US

View additional info

Constantin Stoiloff (1850 - 1924) Russian

Lot 90: Constantin Stoiloff (1850 - 1924) Russian

Auction Date: Jan 14, 2020

Estimate: $800 - $1,500

Location: Cutler Bay, FL, US

Auction House: Florat Jewelry Corp

View additional info

Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff, 1850 Linz – 1925 Wien

Lot 718: Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff, 1850 Linz – 1925 Wien

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2019

Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000

Description: SCHLITTENFAHRT

Öl auf Leinwand.
88 x 120 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.

Rückwärtig durch einen Gebirgszug abgeschlossene, sonnenbeschienene Schneelandschaft mit einem in den Vordergrund reitendem Tross von Pferdewagen, welche durch Personen in russischen Volkstrachten besetzt sind. In reich verziertem, stuckiertem vergoldeten Rahmen. Rahmen minimal besch. (1210331) (13)
...

Location: Munich , DE

View additional info

CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (WIEN 1850 - WIEN 1925). WELL-GUARDED TREK.

Lot 145: CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (WIEN 1850 - WIEN 1925). WELL-GUARDED TREK.

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hamburg, DE

View additional info

Constantin Stoiloff (1850-1924)-attributed

Lot 216: Constantin Stoiloff (1850-1924)-attributed

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2019

Estimate: €250 - €500

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Deutsch Auktionen

View additional info

Constantin Stoiloff (1850-1924) Cossacks

Lot 1252: Constantin Stoiloff (1850-1924) Cossacks

Auction Date: Nov 21, 2019

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: Oil on canvas 50 x 80 cm Provenance: Borodulin Collection Van ham, 04.07.2005

...

Location: Monaco, MC

View additional info

Lot 512: CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (RUSSIAN 1850-1924)

Auction Date: Nov 03, 2019

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Troika,
oil on canvas
58 x 79.2 cm (22 7/8 x 31 1/8 in.)
signed lower right

...

Location: Mamaroneck, NY, US

View additional info

Lot 509: CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (RUSSIAN 1850-1924)

Auction Date: Nov 03, 2019

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Cossacks on Horseback,
oil on panel
31 x 47.5 cm (12 1/4 x 18 3/4 in.)
signed lower left

...

Location: Mamaroneck, NY, US

View additional info

Constantin Stoiloff (Russian 1850-1924), Coming Back from Festivities

Lot 27925: Constantin Stoiloff (Russian 1850-1924), Coming Back from Festivities

Auction Date: Sep 23, 2019

Estimate: $1 - $0

Description: Technique: Oil on canvas

Signature: Signed (lower left).

52 x 80 cm

Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at [email protected]

Provenance: The estate of Yossi Benyaminoff.

Notes: In a fine gilt wood frame.
...

Location: Tel Aviv, IL

Auction House: Hammersite

View additional info

Konstantin Stoiloff 1850 - 1924

Lot 244: Konstantin Stoiloff 1850 - 1924

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2019

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Location: Herzeliya Pituah, IL

Auction House: Tiroche Auction House

View additional info

LARGE STOILOFF COSSACKS ON HORSEBACK PAINTING

Lot 1035: LARGE STOILOFF COSSACKS ON HORSEBACK PAINTING

Auction Date: May 26, 2019

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: STOILOFF, Constantin, (Bulgarian, 1850-1924): Cossacks on Horseback Charging in a Waiter Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 28'' x 38'', signed lower right, encased in heavy gilded and carved wooden gesso frame 48'' x 38''....

Location: St. Petersburg, FL, US

Auction House: Burchard Galleries Inc

View additional info

Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff (Austrian, 1850-1924), "Cossack Caravan"

Lot 110: Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff (Austrian, 1850-1924), "Cossack Caravan"

Auction Date: Apr 27, 2019

Estimate: $5,000 - $8,000

Description: Adolf Baumgartner-Stoiloff
(Austrian, 1850-1924)

"Cossack Caravan"

oil on canvas
signed lower right.
Framed.
26" x 41-1/2", framed 39" x 53-1/2"
...

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: New Orleans Auction Galleries

View additional info

Constantin Stoiloff (1850-1924)

Lot 107: Constantin Stoiloff (1850-1924)

Auction Date: Apr 25, 2019

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: Constantin Stoiloff (1850-1924)
Cossacks Oil on canvas 50 x 80 cm Provenance: Borodulin Collection Van ham, 04.07.2005
...

Location: Monaco, MC

View additional info

CONSTANTIN STOILOFF RUSSIAN Siberian snow scene painting

Lot 63: CONSTANTIN STOILOFF RUSSIAN Siberian snow scene painting

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2019

Estimate: $6,000 - $8,000

Description: CONSTANTIN STOILOFF (RUSSIAN 1850-1924) Oil on Canvas, Siberian Convoy in Snow. Signed lower left. Measures 27 in.High x 41-1/2 in. Wide; frame measures 40-1/2 inches High x 55 inches wide. Condition: Good condition. Small losses to gilt frame....

Location: Delray Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions

View additional info

similar artists