Jean Beaudoin Auction Price Results

Beaudoin, Jean - Paysage - 1990

Lot 235: Beaudoin, Jean - Paysage - 1990

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2020

Estimate: $100 - $200

Description: Beaudoin, Jean (XX)
Paysage (1990)

Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite J. Beaudoin 90
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right J. Beaudoin 90

Dimension (PO):
8" x 14"
Dimension (CM):
20.32 x 35.56 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.
...

Location: Montreal, QC, CA

Auction House: Champagne Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

JEAN BEAUDOIN (FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY) The goose herd Signed lower left Oil on canvas 54 x 45cm Framed

Lot 236: JEAN BEAUDOIN (FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY) The goose herd Signed lower left Oil on canvas 54 x 45cm Framed

Auction Date: Oct 03, 2017

Estimate: £800 - £1,200

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Chiswick Auctions

View additional info

French oil on board harbour scene, signed lower right, Jean Beaudoin, approx 53cm x 64cm

Lot 472: French oil on board harbour scene, signed lower right, Jean Beaudoin, approx 53cm x 64cm

Auction Date: Nov 08, 2014

Estimate: AUD400 - AUD600

Location: Sydney, NSW, AU

Auction House: Vickers & Hoad

View additional info

Oil on board harbour scene, signed lower right,

Lot 430: Oil on board harbour scene, signed lower right,

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2014

Estimate: AUD400 - AUD600

Location: Sydney, NSW, AU

Auction House: Vickers & Hoad

View additional info

similar artists