Paul Emile Bécat Auction Price Results

Paul Emile Becat, 1885-1960, was a French painter

Lot 6317: Paul Emile Becat, 1885-1960, was a French painter

Auction Date: Oct 22, 2021

Estimate: €160 - €300

Description: Paul Emile Becat, 1885-1960, was a French painter, draftsman, etcher, here: bundle of 2 works, title: # 'Le Pied Fourchu #', printer /publisher: Leblanc, Baniyan Paris 1959, each under PP, each sheet approx. 27.5x22 cm, each total approx. 50x40 cm . German Description: Paul Emile Becat, 1885-1960, war ein französischer Maler, Zeichner, Radierer, Hier: Konvolut aus 2 Werken , Titel: 'Le Pied Fourchu', Drucker/Verlag: Leblanc, Baniyan Paris 1959, je unter PP, je Blatt ca. 27,5x22 cm , je gesamt ca. 50x40 cm...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Paul Emile Bécat (1885-1960) "Le pied forchu",Original Radierung auf Japon ancien,Exemplar 1/10,Paris 1959,Bildausschnitt ca.27,5x22,5cm,ungerahmt

Lot 1342: Paul Emile Bécat (1885-1960) "Le pied forchu",Original Radierung auf Japon ancien,Exemplar 1/10,Paris 1959,Bildausschnitt ca.27,5x22,5cm,ungerahmt

Auction Date: Sep 11, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

Auction House: Auction Partners

View additional info

Auction Date: Jul 03, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Lot 162: Paul Emile Bécat (1885-1960) "Le pied forchu",Original Radierung auf Japon ancien,Exemplar 1/10,Paris 1959,Bildausschnitt ca.27,5x22,5cm,ungerahmt

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Paul Emile Bécat (1885-1960) "Memoire secret",Druck,aquarelliert(Pochoir),Paris 1952

Lot 138: Paul Emile Bécat (1885-1960) "Memoire secret",Druck,aquarelliert(Pochoir),Paris 1952

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2021

Estimate: €60 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

PAUL EMILE BECAT (1885-1960) (ATTRIBUE A) - LE DIABLE AU CORPS

Lot 3: PAUL EMILE BECAT (1885-1960) (ATTRIBUE A) - LE DIABLE AU CORPS

Auction Date: Feb 04, 2021

Estimate: €80 - €120

Description: PAUL EMILE BECAT (1885-1960) (ATTRIBUE A)
LE DIABLE AU CORPS
Mine de plomb sur papier
Signée en bas à droite
Titrée en bas dans la marge du dessin
26,2 x 21 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr

View additional info

Auction Date: Oct 25, 2020

Estimate: €60 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Paul Emile Bécat (1885-1960) "Le pied forchu",Original Radierung auf Japan,Exemplar 1/10,Paris 1959,Bildausschnitt ca.27,5x22,5cm,ungerahmt

Lot 162: Paul Emile Bécat (1885-1960) "Le pied forchu",Original Radierung auf Japan,Exemplar 1/10,Paris 1959,Bildausschnitt ca.27,5x22,5cm,ungerahmt

Auction Date: Oct 25, 2020

Estimate: €60 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Lot 2112: Paul Emile Bécat (1885-1960) "Le pied forchu",Original Radierung auf Japan,Exemplar 1/10,Paris 1959,Bildausschnitt ca.27,5x22,5cm,ungerahmt

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2020

Estimate: €100 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Aug 29, 2020

Estimate: €60 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Aug 29, 2020

Estimate: €60 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Aug 29, 2020

Estimate: €120 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2020

Estimate: €80 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2020

Estimate: €60 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Apr 18, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Apr 18, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Mar 07, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Mar 07, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Auction Date: Jan 04, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

PAUL EMILE BÉCAT (1885-1960) "LE PIED FORCHU",ORIGINAL RADIERUNG AUF JAPAN,EXEMPLAR 1/10,PARIS 1959,BILDAUSSCHNITT CA.27,5X22,5CM,UNGERAHMT

Lot 2864: PAUL EMILE BÉCAT (1885-1960) "LE PIED FORCHU",ORIGINAL RADIERUNG AUF JAPAN,EXEMPLAR 1/10,PARIS 1959,BILDAUSSCHNITT CA.27,5X22,5CM,UNGERAHMT

Auction Date: Jan 04, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Königswinter, DE

View additional info

Lady with a cat; Paul Emile Becat (1885-1960)

Lot 167: Lady with a cat; Paul Emile Becat (1885-1960)

Auction Date: May 19, 2018

Estimate: €900 - €2,250

Location: Riga, LV

Auction House: Artembassy

View additional info

*AR PAUL EMILE BECAT (1885-1960) French Lovers Coloured dry point etching S

Lot 1062: *AR PAUL EMILE BECAT (1885-1960) French Lovers Coloured dry point etching S

Auction Date: Feb 22, 2017

Estimate: £80 - £100

Location: Newmarket, SFK, UK

Auction House: Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers and Valuers

View additional info

Bécat, Paul Emile (1885 Paris 1960). 6 kolor. Taf. aus Mémoires Secret

Lot 4439: Bécat, Paul Emile (1885 Paris 1960). 6 kolor. Taf. aus Mémoires Secret

Auction Date: Jun 25, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €90

Description: Bécat, Paul Emile
(1885 Paris 1960). 6 kolor. Taf. aus Mémoires Secrets bei Briffaut, Paris 1952. Blgr. je ca. 22,5 x 15 cm. Hinter Passep. mont.
...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Paul Emile Becat (1885-1960).Douze pointes sèches encadrées originales sur vélin d'Arche représentant des scènes érotiques. 26 X 18 cm.

Lot 48: Paul Emile Becat (1885-1960).Douze pointes sèches encadrées originales sur vélin d'Arche représentant des scènes érotiques. 26 X 18 cm.

Auction Date: Mar 13, 2016

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: Paul Emile Becat (1885-1960).Douze pointes sèches encadrées originales sur vélin d'Arche représentant des scènes érotiques.
26 X 18 cm.
...

Location: Argent-sur-Sauldre, FR

Auction House: Jean Havin maison de ventes

View additional info

Bécat, Paul Emile

Lot 6329: Bécat, Paul Emile

Auction Date: Feb 20, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €120

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Paul Emile Bécat, 1885-1960, convolute of three etchings

Lot 6499: Paul Emile Bécat, 1885-1960, convolute of three etchings

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2015

Estimate: €160 - €400

Description: Paul Emile Bécat, 1885-1960, convolute of three etchings on hand-made paper, from: H. Burger - Scènes de la vie de Bohème, nudes, sheet size each approx 22x17 cm, PP, total approx 30x24 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Paul Emile Bécat, 1885-1960, Konvolut aus drei Radierungen auf Bütten, aus: H. Burger - Scènes de la vie de Bohème, Aktdarstellungen, Blattgr. je ca. 22x17 cm, PP, Gesamt ca. 30x24 cm ...

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Émile Becat (1885-1960) Jeune femme au corsage fleuri Crayon sur papier Signé en bas à droite 24 x 14cm

Lot 247: Émile Becat (1885-1960) Jeune femme au corsage fleuri Crayon sur papier Signé en bas à droite 24 x 14cm

Auction Date: Nov 05, 2014

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Émile Becat (1885-1960) Jeune femme au corsage fleuri Crayon sur papier Signé en bas à droite 24 x 14cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Émile Becat (1885-1962) Couple Crayon sur papier Signé en bas à droite 21 x 23,5cm

Lot 259: Émile Becat (1885-1962) Couple Crayon sur papier Signé en bas à droite 21 x 23,5cm

Auction Date: Nov 05, 2014

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Émile Becat (1885-1962) Couple Crayon sur papier Signé en bas à droite 21 x 23,5cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Paul Emile Becat, 1885-1960, four colored

Lot 6504: Paul Emile Becat, 1885-1960, four colored

Auction Date: Sep 20, 2013

Estimate: €180 - €216

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Becat, Paul Emile, 1885-1960, drei kolor. Lithos

Lot 6017: Becat, Paul Emile, 1885-1960, drei kolor. Lithos

Auction Date: Sep 29, 2012

Estimate: €90 - €108

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Lot 6178: Becat, Paul Emile, 1885-1960, drei kolor. Lithos

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2012

Estimate: €90 - €108

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Becat, Paul Emile, 1885-1960, vier Farbpochoirs

Lot 6179: Becat, Paul Emile, 1885-1960, vier Farbpochoirs

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2012

Estimate: €120 - €144

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Becat, Paul Emile, 1885-1960, vier kolor. Lithos

Lot 6230: Becat, Paul Emile, 1885-1960, vier kolor. Lithos

Auction Date: Dec 30, 2011

Estimate: €160 - €192

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Becat, Paul Emile, 1885-1960, vier

Lot 6245: Becat, Paul Emile, 1885-1960, vier

Auction Date: Nov 05, 2011

Estimate: €140 - €168

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Lot 6267: Becat, Paul Emile, 1885-1960, vier Farbpochoirs

Auction Date: May 28, 2011

Estimate: €150 - €180

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Bécat, Paul Émile (1885 Paris 1960). 7 Bl. kolor.

Lot 5705: Bécat, Paul Émile (1885 Paris 1960). 7 Bl. kolor.

Auction Date: Apr 16, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €75

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Bécat, Paul Émile (1885 Paris 1960). 4 Bl. kolor.

Lot 5706: Bécat, Paul Émile (1885 Paris 1960). 4 Bl. kolor.

Auction Date: Apr 16, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €75

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Lot 6130: Becat, Paul Emile, 1885-1960, vier Farbpochoirs

Auction Date: Feb 26, 2011

Estimate: €150 - €180

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Bécat, Paul Émile

Lot 7125: Bécat, Paul Émile

Auction Date: Feb 05, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €60

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Lot 6590: Bécat, Paul Émile (1885 Paris 1960). 4 Bl. kolor.

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €100

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Lot 6589: Bécat, Paul Émile (1885 Paris 1960). 7 Bl. kolor.

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €100

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

BECAT P. - Eau-forte couleur -les Iles Boromées-

Lot 1001: BECAT P. - Eau-forte couleur -les Iles Boromées-

Auction Date: Sep 06, 2010

Estimate: €50 - €300

Location: Maisieres, BE

Auction House: Monsantic.com

View additional info

Bécat, Paul Emile: (1885 Paris 1960). Junge Frau

Lot 4385: Bécat, Paul Emile: (1885 Paris 1960). Junge Frau

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €75

Description: Bécat, Paul Emile: (1885 Paris 1960). Junge Frau im Ruderboot. Radierung mit Kaltnadel auf Japan. 17 x 12 cm. Mit dem Namenszug in der Platte. Unter Passep. gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Plattenränder tls. stockfl....

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Lot 6028: Becat, Paul Emile, 1885-1960, vier Farbpochoirs

Auction Date: Aug 01, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

Becat, Paul Emile, 1885-1960, vier kol.

Lot 6029: Becat, Paul Emile, 1885-1960, vier kol.

Auction Date: Aug 01, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

View additional info

similar artists