Eugène Béjot Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Engraver, b. 1867 - d. 1931

      • Eugène BEJOT (1867-1931)
        Dec. 05, 2023

        Eugène BEJOT (1867-1931)

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        Eugène BEJOT (1867-1931) Du Ier au XXème. Les arrondissements de Paris. 1902 20 eaux-fortes originales de E. Béjot, préface de Jules Claretie, publié en 1903 par la Société de Propagation des Livres d'Art, chacune sous passe-partout gris. Epreuves sur Japon du tirage à 25 exemplaires sur ce support, édition totale à 200, avec une épreuve supplémentaire de la couverture. Très bel exemplaire offrant une vision brillante de Paris au tournant du siècle. Chacune environ 18 x 14 CM. Les couvertures et les 20 planches sont : - La Seine au Pont-Neuf (couverture) - La Seine au Pont-Neuf (5e/7) - le Pont Neuf (1er Arrt) - La Place des Victoires (2e Arrt) - L'église Saint-Nicolas-des Champs (3e Arrt) - La Rue Brise Miche (4e Art) - Le Quai de Montebello (5e Arrt) - Le Luxembourg (6e Arrt) - Le Pont de l'Alma (7e Arrt) - Le Cours -la -Reine (8 Arrt) - La rue du Faubourg-Montmartre (9e Arrt) - le Canal Saint Martin (10e Arrt) - Le Faubourg Saint Antoine (11e Arrt) - Le Pont de Bercy (12 Arrt) - La Butte aux Cailles (13e Arrt) - l'Avenue d'Orléans (14e Arrt) - le Quai de Javel (15e Arrt) - Le Trocadéro (16e Arrt) - Le Boulevard Bessières (17e Arrt) - Le Moulin de la Galette (18e Arrt) - Le Bassin de la Villette (19e Arrt) - Le Cours de Vincennes (20eArrt)) From the 1st to the 20th century. The districts of Paris. 1902 20 original etchings by E. Béjot, preface by Jules Claretie, published in 1903 by the Société de Propagation des Livres d'Art, each under gray mat. Proofs on Japan from the edition of 25 copies on this support, total edition of 200, with an additional proof of the cover. Very beautiful copy offering a brilliant vision of Paris at the turn of the century. Each approximately 7 1/8 x 5 1/2 IN

      • Eugene Bejot (1867-1931), houseboats in the River Seine, etching, signed in pencil, plate size, 11.5" x 9.5" (
        Oct. 25, 2023

        Eugene Bejot (1867-1931), houseboats in the River Seine, etching, signed in pencil, plate size, 11.5" x 9.5" (

        Est: £40 - £60

        Eugene Bejot (1867-1931), houseboats in the River Seine, etching, signed in pencil, plate size, 11.5" x 9.5" (29 x 24cm), unframed.

        John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Eugene Bejot (1867-1931), 'St Servan l'Anse des Sablons', etching, signed in pencil, plate size 6.5" x 9.75" (
        Oct. 25, 2023

        Eugene Bejot (1867-1931), 'St Servan l'Anse des Sablons', etching, signed in pencil, plate size 6.5" x 9.75" (

        Est: £50 - £100

        Eugene Bejot (1867-1931), 'St Servan l'Anse des Sablons', etching, signed in pencil, plate size 6.5" x 9.75" (16.5 x 25cm), along with an engraving by Luigi Chialiva (1842-1914), signed in pencil, plate size, 5" x 6.5" (12.5 x 16.5cm), unframed, (2).

        May. 06, 2023

        Est: €20 - €40

        BÉJOT EUGÈNE (1867 - 1931) (FR) ets : "Gezicht op de rede van Antwerpen" - 38 x 23 cm / 31.5 x 41 cm (blad) getekend in potlood en in de plaat getekend en gedateerd (19)23 English Translation: 20th Cent. French etching with a view of Antwerp - signed Eugène Béjot and plate signed and dated (19)23

        DVC
      • Jean Baptiste Camille Corot (1796 – 1875) Souvenir De Toscane, etching, circa 1865, for the Gazette des Beaux Arts, delteil 1, Melot C1 iv/v, image 12cm x 17.5cm, together with Eugene Bejot (1867 – 1931) Le Jardin des Tuileries, etching with...
        Oct. 27, 2022

        Jean Baptiste Camille Corot (1796 – 1875) Souvenir De Toscane, etching, circa 1865, for the Gazette des Beaux Arts, delteil 1, Melot C1 iv/v, image 12cm x 17.5cm, together with Eugene Bejot (1867 – 1931) Le Jardin des Tuileries, etching with...

        Est: £180 - £220

        Jean Baptiste Camille Corot (1796 – 1875) Souvenir De Toscane, etching, circa 1865, for the Gazette des Beaux Arts, delteil 1, Melot C1 iv/v, image 12cm x 17.5cm, together with Eugene Bejot (1867 – 1931) Le Jardin des Tuileries, etching with aquatint, signed & dated 1906 within the plate, edition of 40, Laran 250 vi/vi, image 20.5cm x 31.5cm and Alfred Taiee (1820-) Demolitions a Paris, engraving, image 15cm x 33cm. Qty: (3) The collectio0n of Joan Elizabeth Mary Streeter. Corot purchased Elizabeth Harvey - Lee, June 2002,

        Dawsons Auctioneers
      • Eugène BÉJOT Paris, 1867-1931 Vue d'un bassin du jardin des Tuileries et Vue de la place de la Concorde, Paris Deux dessins à la min..
        Sep. 21, 2022

        Eugène BÉJOT Paris, 1867-1931 Vue d'un bassin du jardin des Tuileries et Vue de la place de la Concorde, Paris Deux dessins à la min..

        Est: €80 - €120

        Eugène BÉJOT Paris, 1867-1931 Vue d'un bassin du jardin des Tuileries et Vue de la place de la Concorde, Paris Deux dessins à la mine de plomb et rehauts d'aquarelle 17,50 x 30,50 cm et 17,50 x 26,50 cm (6 3/4 x 12 in. and 6 3/4 x 10 1/2 in.) (Insolés, piqûres) A view of the Tuileries garden and A view of the place de la Concorde, Paris, pencil and watercolour hightlights, a pair, by E. Béjot Estimation 80 - 120 €

      • EUGÈNE BÉJOT (FRENCH 1867-1931)
        Aug. 04, 2022

        EUGÈNE BÉJOT (FRENCH 1867-1931)

        Est: £60 - £80

        EUGÈNE BÉJOT (FRENCH 1867-1931) EUGÈNE BÉJOT (FRENCH 1867-1931) Les peupliers signed and dated within the plate, signed (lower right) together with EUGÈNE BÉJOT (FRENCH 1867-1931) signed, inscribed and da within the plate (lower right), signed again in pencil (lower left) etching image: 12.5 x 14.5 cm sheet: 14.5 x 16 cm together with EUGÈNE BÉJOT (FRENCH 1867-1931) Zoandans (?) signed, titled and dated 1914 within the plate (lower left), signed again in pencil (lower right) etching image: 13.5 x 17 cm sheet: 15.5 x 18.5 cm together with EUGÈNE BÉJOT (FRENCH 1867-1931) L'eglise St Severin Paris signed, titled and dated 16 within the plate (lower right), signed again in pencil (lower lef6t) etching image: 12.5 x 14.5 cm sheet: 14.5 x 16 cm (4)

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Eugene Bejot (1867-1931) French, Scene in Paris, etching, signed in pencil, 7" x 8" and a small collection of
        Dec. 22, 2021

        Eugene Bejot (1867-1931) French, Scene in Paris, etching, signed in pencil, 7" x 8" and a small collection of

        Est: £20 - £30

        Eugene Bejot (1867-1931) French, Scene in Paris, etching, signed in pencil, 7" x 8" and a small collection of etchings and a print, various sizes, (5).

      • Béjot, E. (1867-1931). (Young man sitting on a bench, looking towards the harbour).
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Béjot, E. (1867-1931). (Young man sitting on a bench, looking towards the harbour).

        Est: €100 - €150

        Béjot, E. (1867-1931). (Young man sitting on a bench, looking towards the harbour). Drawing, pencil, 32x23,7 cm., signed "Eug. Béjot" in lower right corner, on grey paper, tipped onto mount.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Béjot, E. (1867-1931). (Streetscene).
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Béjot, E. (1867-1931). (Streetscene).

        Est: €80 - €100

        Béjot, E. (1867-1931). (Streetscene). Drawing, pen and black ink and blue pencil, 25x19,5 cm., signed "Eug. b" in blue pencil, right margin laid down on mount.

        Oct. 28, 2021

        Est: €30 - €40

        BEJOT Eugène (1867-1831) attribué à - « Vue de Gentilly ». dessin au crayon. Situé par l'artiste. 20X20cm.

        LIMOGES ENCHERES
      • Eugène Béjot (1867-1931) potlood op papier, 16 x 25, Schets van de Pont de
        Sep. 28, 2021

        Eugène Béjot (1867-1931) potlood op papier, 16 x 25, Schets van de Pont de

        Est: €75 - €150

        Eugène Béjot (1867-1931) potlood op papier, 16 x 25, Schets van de Pont de Seine te Parijs, niet gesigneerd

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        Jun. 28, 2021

        Est: $300 - $600

        Eugène Béjot (France) 1867-1931. Puente del Rey, Madrid. Etching, 1910. Laran 300, ii/II. Ed: 50. Signed with pencil, l.r. Signed, dated and titled in the plate, l.l. Titled with pencil, l.l. Printed by the artist with black ink on cream laid paper with complete margins. 130 x 146 mm. (5 1/8 x 5 3/4 n.) La Grande Porte, St. Malo. Etching, 1914. Laran 314, iv/IV. Ed: 60. Signed with pencil, l.r. Signed, titled and dated in the plate, l.l. Printed by the artist in black ink on blue-tinted laid paper with complete margins. Very good impression. Masking tape stain runs along top edge of sheet, not affecting the image. 162 x 188 mm. (6 3/8 x 7 3/8 in.) Jacques Beurdeley (France) 1874-1954. Rue Pierre au Lard. Etching, 1902. Ref: Delteil 12. Only state; IFF 2. Ed: 30. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, "30/12", l.l. Titled with pencil, l.l. Printed by the artist on gray cream laid paper with complete margins. 248 x 201 mm.(9 3/4 x 7 7/8 in.). Ex Coll: Loys Delteil (Lugt 773), verso. (3)

        Winter Associates, Inc.
      • Eugene Bejot (1867-1931) French, 'Le Pont St. Paul, Paris', Etching, signed in pencil, 6" x 7.5", along with 1
        Feb. 17, 2021

        Eugene Bejot (1867-1931) French, 'Le Pont St. Paul, Paris', Etching, signed in pencil, 6" x 7.5", along with 1

        Est: £100 - £150

        Eugene Bejot (1867-1931) French, 'Le Pont St. Paul, Paris', Etching, signed in pencil, 6" x 7.5", along with 12 others mainly English Topographical Views, all unframed, (13).

        Oct. 25, 2020

        Est: €200 - €300

        Eugène BEJOT (1867-1931) Pêcheur sous le pont Huile sur panneau Signé en bas, à droite 30 x 23.5 cm Oil on panel, signed lower right, 11 13/16 x 9 1/4 in

      • Eugene Bejot (1867-1931) French. 'Le Pont St. Paul, Paris', Etching, Signed in Pencil, 6" x 7.5", along with 1
        Sep. 25, 2020

        Eugene Bejot (1867-1931) French. 'Le Pont St. Paul, Paris', Etching, Signed in Pencil, 6" x 7.5", along with 1

        Est: £100 - £150

        Eugene Bejot (1867-1931) French. 'Le Pont St. Paul, Paris', Etching, Signed in Pencil, 6" x 7.5", along with 12 other mainly English Topographical Views, all Unframed (13).

      • Eugene Bejot, A pair of French river landscapes
        Jul. 14, 2020

        Eugene Bejot, A pair of French river landscapes

        Est: £30 - £40

        Eugene Bejot, A pair of French river landscapes Eugene Bejot, a pair of French river landscapes, signed, etchings, 17cm x 21cm; and an engraving after Francesca Guardi, San Geogio Maggiore, plate engraving. Qty: (3)

        Gildings Auctioneers
      • Eugène Béjot (1867-1931)
        Jul. 08, 2020

        Eugène Béjot (1867-1931)

        Est: €80 - €100

        Eugène Béjot (1867-1931) Les Tuileries, 2e pl. 1926. Eau-forte. 275 x 205. Laran 381. Parfaite épreuve sur vergé blanc, signée au crayon. Toutes marges.

        Jun. 16, 2020

        Est: £40 - £60

        Eugene Bejot, A pair of French river landscapes Eugene Bejot, a pair of French river landscapes, signed, etchings, 17cm x 21cm; and an engraving after Francesca Guardi, San Geogio Maggiore, plate engraving. (Qty: 3)

        Gildings Auctioneers
      • Antique Eugene Bejot Pencil Signed Etching
        Jan. 25, 2020

        Antique Eugene Bejot Pencil Signed Etching

        Est: $50 - $100

        Antique Eugene Bejot Pencil Signed Etching. Etching depicting Paris, pencil signed and numbered by the artist Eugene Bejot (French, 1867-1931). Frame measures 11 inches x 9 inches.

        Greenwich Auction
      • Print, Eugene Bejot
        Mar. 16, 2019

        Print, Eugene Bejot

        Eugene Bejot (French, 1867-1931), "L'Esplanade des Invalides, Paris," etching, pencil signed lower right, signed and titled in plate lower left, overall (with mat): 18"h x 12"w; Provenance: Cafe Society, SF & Napa

        Clars Auctions
      • Eugene Bejot Signed Etching
        Dec. 13, 2018

        Eugene Bejot Signed Etching

        Est: $100 - $150

        Eugene Bejot signed etching. Pencil signed "E. Bejott" in pencil lower left. Also signed and titled in plate, lower right. Measures 7.25" x 9.5" image size, 10-1/8" x 12.75" sheet size. Etching is in very good condition, sheet has some scattered light foxing. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items.

        Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
      • Eugene Bejot (1867 - 1931)
        Nov. 04, 2018

        Eugene Bejot (1867 - 1931)

        Est: $150 - $250

        Artist: Eugene Bejot (1867 - 1931). Title: "Rue d'Harlay" and "La Place Rivoli" (Paris). Signature: Lower left on both. Size: Artwork: 8 1/4 x 7 inches and 8 3/4 x 6 inches. Frame: Unframed. Matts - 18 x 14 and 14 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Condition: Good. Created: 1910 and 1906. Medium: Lithographs.

        Turner Auctions + Appraisals
      • Eugène Bejot Pencil Signed Etching
        Oct. 25, 2018

        Eugène Bejot Pencil Signed Etching

        Est: $50 - $80

        Eugène Bejot (French 1867 - 1931) original etching. Pencil signed lower right, print. Mostly illegible title (1903 Paris readable) printed in image lower left. Artist surname written under signature in pencil. Image size 6" x 7-¼" (15-¼cm x 18-¼cm), sheet size 8" x 11" (20-¼cm x 28cm). Very good condition with very light toning over image area. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items.

        Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
      • Eugene Bejot (1867-1931)
        Jul. 01, 2018

        Eugene Bejot (1867-1931)

        Est: $300 - $600

        Eugene Bejot (1867-1931). "Feuille d'etude de femmes assises". Initialed lower left. Christie's label verso. Image Size: 7 x 12 in. Framed behind glass. Pencil/Paper.

        Helmuth Stone
      • Eugene Bejot, print
        Apr. 11, 2018

        Eugene Bejot, print

        Est: $60 - $80

        Eugene Bejot (French, 1867-1931), Montmartre in the Rain, 1897, drypoint and aquatint, signed lower left, 10.25"h x 8.5"w plate mark, framed

        Millea Bros Ltd
      • Eugene Bejot Etching
        Mar. 22, 2018

        Eugene Bejot Etching

        Est: $50 - $75

        Eugene Bejot original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil lower right. Measures 6 3/8" x 7 1/4" (plate size) and measures 10 1/4" x 12 1/4" (sheet size). Ex condition, with very slight toning over image, sheet has two small tears on edge of margins. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. We ship all items in this auction in-house.

        Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
      • Eugene Bejot (French, 1867-1931) 'Le Pont de Sully'etching, signed lower left in pencil 11¼ x 10¼in. (28.5 x 26cm.).
        Mar. 22, 2018

        Eugene Bejot (French, 1867-1931) 'Le Pont de Sully'etching, signed lower left in pencil 11¼ x 10¼in. (28.5 x 26cm.).

        Est: £60 - £80

        Eugene Bejot (French, 1867-1931) 'Le Pont de Sully' etching, signed lower left in pencil 11 1/4 x 10 1/4in. (28.5 x 26cm.).

        Martel Maides
      • Eugene Bejot (French, 1867-1931) 'Le Petit Bras de la Seine au Pont Marie'etching,
        Mar. 22, 2018

        Eugene Bejot (French, 1867-1931) 'Le Petit Bras de la Seine au Pont Marie'etching,

        Est: £60 - £80

        Eugene Bejot (French, 1867-1931) 'Le Petit Bras de la Seine au Pont Marie' etching, signed lower left in pencil 11 1/4 x 9 1/4in. (28.5 x 23.5cm.).

        Martel Maides
      • Eugene Bejot etching
        Feb. 10, 2018

        Eugene Bejot etching

        Eugene Bejot (French 1867-1931)- ''Le Port de Bordeaux''- etching, signed in pencil, masking tape residue from hinges on top margin (recto), otherwise very good condition. 8 1/2 x 10 5/8''

        Rachel Davis Fine Arts
      • Eugene Bejot (France 1867-1931) Etching
        Jan. 27, 2018

        Eugene Bejot (France 1867-1931) Etching

        Est: $75 - $150

        Eugene Bejot (France 1867-1931) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'E. Bejot' lower right. Titled "Le Pont an Sable Paris" lower right sheet in pencil. "100 Impressions" in pencil lower left. Measures 9" x 10" (plate size) and 12.5" x 14.25" (sheet size). Ex/Ex+ condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The Amity Arts Foundation Collection. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy artwork, heavier items or extremely fragile items.

        Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
      • EUGENE BEJOT (FRENCH, 1867-1931) THREE PARISIAN SCENES Etching: 9 1/2 x 9 in. (sight); 9 x 9 in. (sight); 5 x 9 in. (sight)
        Sep. 27, 2017

        EUGENE BEJOT (FRENCH, 1867-1931) THREE PARISIAN SCENES Etching: 9 1/2 x 9 in. (sight); 9 x 9 in. (sight); 5 x 9 in. (sight)

        EUGENE BEJOT (FRENCH, 1867-1931) THREE PARISIAN SCENES Etching: 9 1/2 x 9 in. (sight); 9 x 9 in. (sight); 5 x 9 in. (sight) Framed; each signed Eugene Bejot (3)

        Potomack Company
      • EUGENE BEJOT ETCHING INCLUDING A WINDMILL, A GIRL WITH A HORSE PULL TOY, AND CHICKENS. 5 7/8 X 7 1/8 INCH IMPRESSION.
        Sep. 08, 2017

        EUGENE BEJOT ETCHING INCLUDING A WINDMILL, A GIRL WITH A HORSE PULL TOY, AND CHICKENS. 5 7/8 X 7 1/8 INCH IMPRESSION.

        Est: $150 - $300

        Dennis Auction Service
      • Eugene Bejot 4 etchings
        Aug. 12, 2017

        Eugene Bejot 4 etchings

        Est: $150 - $250

        Eugene Bejot- ''Montmartre''; ''Pont Mirabeau, Paris''; ''Le Quai Louis XVIII, Bourdeaux'' and ''The Seine, Paris''- 4 etchings, all signed in pencil, various sizes.

        Rachel Davis Fine Arts
      • Eugene Bejot 3 etchings
        Aug. 12, 2017

        Eugene Bejot 3 etchings

        Est: $150 - $250

        Eugene Bejot- ''Le Moulin de la Galette''; ''Le Pont Solferino, Paris''; ''Montmartre''- 3 etchings, 2 signed in pencil, various sizes.

        Rachel Davis Fine Arts
      • Eugene Bejot watercolor and pencil
        Dec. 10, 2016

        Eugene Bejot watercolor and pencil

        Eugene Bejot- ''Quai de Paris''- watercolor and pencil on paper, ca. 1903, monogrammed in pencil lower right. 7 1/2 x 7''

        Rachel Davis Fine Arts
      • Béjot, E. (1867-1931). "Zaandam". Etching, 13,3x16
        Nov. 24, 2016

        Béjot, E. (1867-1931). "Zaandam". Etching, 13,3x16

        Est: €100 - €150

        Béjot, E. (1867-1931). "Zaandam". Etching, 13,3x16,8 cm., signed "Eug. Béjot" in pencil, signed "Eug. Béjot", titled and "1914"[?] in the plate (sl. yellowed).

      • EUGENE BEJOT - St. Pierre, Nantes
        Nov. 05, 2016

        EUGENE BEJOT - St. Pierre, Nantes

        Est: $150 - $250

        EUGENE BEJOT (French, 1867-1931) "St. Pierre, Nantes" - Signed etching. Signed in pencil lower left, framed. 9 x 9.5 in. Being sold for Grandmothers For Grandmothers - 100% of the hammer price will go to Grandmothers For Grandmothers

        Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
      • Eugene Bejot / Etching
        Sep. 27, 2016

        Eugene Bejot / Etching

        Ships dock in a town

        Arthaz
      • Eugene Bejot / Etching
        Sep. 27, 2016

        Eugene Bejot / Etching

        Rouen cathedral. 1928

        Arthaz
      • Eugène Bejot (French, 1867-1931)- Etching
        Sep. 18, 2016

        Eugène Bejot (French, 1867-1931)- Etching

        "Le Quai de Paris, Rouen," being a city view of Rouen from above the river Seine, signed and titled in pencil lower left, signed and dated "19" in plate lower right, etching on laid paper. Image: 7" H X 10" W; frame: 14" X 16.5".

        Auctions at Showplace
      • EUGENE BEJOT (1867-1931)
        Jul. 14, 2016

        EUGENE BEJOT (1867-1931)

        Est: £60 - £80

        EUGENE BEJOT (1867-1931) 'Dunkerque', etching, signed in pencil to margin, 16 x 18.5cm; and one further - Dinard, also signed in pencil, 17 x 25cm (2)

        Mallams
      • EUGÈNE BEJOT (1867-1931)
        Jun. 07, 2016

        EUGÈNE BEJOT (1867-1931)

        Est: €150 - €250

        EUGÈNE BEJOT (1867-1931) LA SEINE DANS PARIS. Série de huit planches dont la couverture. (Laran 7 à 14) 150 x 250. Eau-forte. Épreuves sur vergé (hormis la couverture) à grandes marges, légèrement jaunies, infimes taches.

      • 3 Eugene BEJOT etchings Paris, Sailboats
        Jun. 04, 2016

        3 Eugene BEJOT etchings Paris, Sailboats

        Est: $80 - $150

        Place de la Concorde, Paris, Sailboats

        Concept Art Gallery
      • 2 Eugene BEJOT etchings Paris & Anvers
        Jun. 04, 2016

        2 Eugene BEJOT etchings Paris & Anvers

        Le Pont De L'alma & L'Escant a Anvers

        Concept Art Gallery
      • Eugene Bejot Etching
        May. 23, 2016

        Eugene Bejot Etching

        Ships dock by a town

        Arthaz
      • Eugene Bejot Etching
        May. 23, 2016

        Eugene Bejot Etching

        "Concarneau"

        Arthaz
      • Eugene Bejot Etching
        May. 23, 2016

        Eugene Bejot Etching

        View of an old city.

        Arthaz