Viktor Belányi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

      • Belányi, Victor
        Feb. 27, 2024

        Belányi, Victor

        Est: €1,200 - €2,000

        Belányi, Victor (1877-1955). Kraftmaschine. Tusche und Aquarell, um 1920, rechts unten signiert. Provenienz Nachlaß Sándor Bortnyik. 26:19 cm. Beiliegend: Victor Belány, 9 Blatt Exlibris. – Außerdem beiliegend: 13 Kataloge zu Einzel- und Gruppenausstellungen mit Beteiligung von Victor Belányi, 1915-58, meist Budapest. Wertvolle historische Dokumentation zum Werk.

        Schneider-Henn
      • Belányi, Victor
        Feb. 02, 2024

        Belányi, Victor

        Est: €1,200 - €2,000

        Schneider-Henn
      • Belanyi, Victor (1877 Ludanice - Budapest 1955)
        Sep. 24, 2022

        Belanyi, Victor (1877 Ludanice - Budapest 1955)

        Est: €600 - €720

        Halbportrait einer an Tisch sitzenden Frau, im Hintergrund weiblicher Akt, sich im Spiegel betrachtend. Öl/Rupfen (am unteren Bildrand mittig rep. Riss), re. u. sign. Ca. 86x 66 cm. R.

      • VICTOR BELANYI, WEIBLICHE HALBAKT
        Mar. 11, 2022

        VICTOR BELANYI, WEIBLICHE HALBAKT

        Est: €400 - €800

        VICTOR BELANYI 1877 - 1955 Female Half Nude Oil on canvas. 62 x 49 cm (F. 78 x 65 cm). Signed lower right. Part. damaged. Framed. VICTOR BELANYI 1877 - 1955 Weibliche Halbakt OEl auf Leinwand. 62 x 49 cm (R. 78 x 65 cm). Signiert unten rechts. Part. besch. Rahmen.

      • BELANYI, VICTOR
        Nov. 09, 2021

        BELANYI, VICTOR

        Est: €400 - €401

        BELANYI, VICTOR 1877 - 1955 60 x 47,5 cm Reclining nude. Oil/canvas, signed. The Robert G. Vater Collection of European Ceramics, Glass, Silver and Galanterie.

      • Belányi, Victor
        Sep. 21, 2021

        Belányi, Victor

        Est: €1,800 - €2,400

        Belányi, Victor (1877-1955). Kraftmaschine. Tusche und Aquarell, um 1920, r. u. signiert. 26:19 cm. Beiliegend: Ders., 9 Bll. Exlibris. – Außerdem beiliegend: Victor Belányi, Ausstellungskatalog, Budapest, Müterem, 1943 (Faltblatt, verzeichnet 59 Werke). – Provenienz: Nachlaß Sándor Bortnyik.

        Schneider-Henn
      • Viktor Belanyi, Hungary. Active a. o. in Budapest and Munich. Dark-haired b
        Feb. 06, 2021

        Viktor Belanyi, Hungary. Active a. o. in Budapest and Munich. Dark-haired b

        Est: €300 -

        Viktor Belanyi, Hungary. Active a. o. in Budapest and Munich. Dark-haired beauty. Aquarel on drawing on paper. Sig. Visible app. 22x20 cm. FREE SHIPPING WITHIN GERMANY! Framed behind glas.

        Auktionshaus Rosenlund
      • Golden Age of the Woman (Liferoad of the Woman) before 1920
        Sep. 18, 2020

        Golden Age of the Woman (Liferoad of the Woman) before 1920

        Est: Ft9,000,000 - Ft14,000,000

        Golden Age of the Woman (Liferoad of the Woman) before 1920 Signed lower left: Belányi

        Kieselbach
      • Hommage á Klimt (Life of the Woman), c. 1920
        Sep. 18, 2020

        Hommage á Klimt (Life of the Woman), c. 1920

        Est: Ft14,000,000 - Ft18,000,000

        Hommage á Klimt (Life of the Woman), c. 1920 Signed lower right: Belányi V.

        Kieselbach
      • Victor BELANYI (1877 - 1955). Dame. Rückenakt.
        May. 30, 2020

        Victor BELANYI (1877 - 1955). Dame. Rückenakt.

        Est: €90 -

        Victor BELANYI (1877 - 1955). Dame. Rückenakt. 62 cm x 47 cm. Röttel und Kohle auf Papier. Unten signiert. Verso Aufkleber. Victor BELANYI (1877-1955). Woman. 62 cm x 47 cm. Rubella and charcoal on paper. Signed. Verso sticker.

        Auktionshaus Oberursel
      • VIKTOR BELANYI (1877-1955)
        Mar. 16, 2017

        VIKTOR BELANYI (1877-1955)

        Est: £150 - £250

        VIKTOR BELANYI (1877-1955) Leda and the Swan, signed, oil on board, 33 x 40cm

        Mallams
      • Tableau HST -Vase fleuri- signé et de *BELANYI V.* (Victor) (1877 1955) 80x60cm cadre argenté
        Dec. 06, 2015

        Tableau HST -Vase fleuri- signé et de *BELANYI V.* (Victor) (1877 1955) 80x60cm cadre argenté

        Est: €220 - €400

        Monsantic.com
      • Victor Belanyi (1877-1955)
        Apr. 12, 2014

        Victor Belanyi (1877-1955)

        Est: Kč34,000 - Kč68,000

        PORTRAIT OF A GIRL WITH A FAN. Oil on canvas, 87x63 cm, signed lower left 'Belányi V.'. Framed. Condition A/B. PORTRÉT DÍVKY S VĚJÍŘEM. Olej na plátně, 87x63 cm, sign. vlevo dole „Belányi V.". Rámováno. Stav A/B. PORTRÄT EINES MÄDCHENS MIT FÄCHER. Öl auf Leinwand, 87x63 cm, links unten sign. „Belányi V.". Gerahmt. Zustand A/B.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Viktor Belányi (1877-1955) Lying Nude
        Apr. 11, 2014

        Viktor Belányi (1877-1955) Lying Nude

        Est: €1,290 - €1,806

        Viktor Belányi (1877-1955) Lying Nude oil, canvas

        Pintér Auctions
      • Viktor Belányi (1877-1955): Lying Nude
        Jan. 15, 2014

        Viktor Belányi (1877-1955): Lying Nude

        Est: €1,300 - €1,800

        Viktor Belányi (1877-1955): Lying Nude s.r.l.: Belányi

        Pintér Auctions
      • Viktor Belányi (HUNGARIAN, 1877 - 1955): Village yard
        Dec. 18, 2013

        Viktor Belányi (HUNGARIAN, 1877 - 1955): Village yard

        oil on canvas, 60 x 60 signed: Belányi

        Inter-Art Budapest Auctions
      • Viktor Belányi (HUNGARIAN, 1877 - 1955): Alpein street
        Dec. 18, 2013

        Viktor Belányi (HUNGARIAN, 1877 - 1955): Alpein street

        oil on board 29 x 20 cm unsigned

        Inter-Art Budapest Auctions
      • Viktor Belányi (HUNGARIAN, 1877 - 1955): Still life
        Dec. 18, 2013

        Viktor Belányi (HUNGARIAN, 1877 - 1955): Still life

        Olaj, vászon (kartonon), 80 x 70 cm signed: Belányi

        Inter-Art Budapest Auctions
        Nov. 28, 2013

        Est: Ft360,000 - Ft504,000

        Pintér Auctions
      • Viktor, Belányi, (Hungary, 1877 - 1955): Still life on table top
        Apr. 29, 2013

        Viktor, Belányi, (Hungary, 1877 - 1955): Still life on table top

        Viktor, Belányi, (Hungary, 1877 - 1955): Still life on table top Oil on canvas, 60x80 cm. Signed.

        Inter-Art Budapest Auctions
      • Viktor Belanyi (1877-1955)
        Feb. 11, 2011

        Viktor Belanyi (1877-1955)

        Est: £600 - £800

        Viktor Belanyi (1877-1955) Reclining nude signed 'Belanyi' (lower right) pencil and crayon on paper, unframed 15 5/8 x 12 3/8in. (39.7 x 31.5cm.) and a further drawing, Portrait of a lady, in pencil and crayon by the artist (2)

      • BELANYÏ Victor (1877-1955) COMPOSITION Gouache
        Jun. 22, 2008

        BELANYÏ Victor (1877-1955) COMPOSITION Gouache

        BELANYÏ Victor (1877-1955) COMPOSITION Gouache signée en bas à droite> 39 x 25 cm 800 / 1000

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Viktor Belanyi still life painting (Hungarian,
        Sep. 08, 2007

        Viktor Belanyi still life painting (Hungarian,

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        Viktor Belanyi still life painting (Hungarian, 1877-1955), flowers in blue vase, signed indistinctly lower right, oil on canvas, 30-1/2 x 23-1/4 in.; modern gilt and painted frame. Lined, crackle, retouch at edges affecting 15 percent of surface; frame with surface losses and abrasions.

        Brunk Auctions

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Viktor Belányi