Giorgio Bellandi Sold at Auction Prices

    • Giorgio Bellandi (1931 - 1976) SENZA TITOLO, 1960
      Dec. 18, 2023

      Giorgio Bellandi (1931 - 1976) SENZA TITOLO, 1960

      Est: €500 - €700

      Giorgio Bellandi (1931 - 1976) SENZA TITOLO, 1960 tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 56,7x39,6 firma

      Itineris
    • Giorgio Bellandi (Milano 1931-Como 1976) - Untitled , 1959
      Jul. 04, 2023

      Giorgio Bellandi (Milano 1931-Como 1976) - Untitled , 1959

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      oil on canvas cm 70 x 63 Signed and dated lower left: G.Bellandi 59 PROVENANCE Milan, Galleria Pagani (stamp on the reverse); private collection.

    • Giorgio Bellandi (Milano 1931-Como 1976) - Ritratto del generale persecutore, 1973
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Giorgio Bellandi (Milano 1931-Como 1976) - Ritratto del generale persecutore, 1973

      Est: €500 - €800

    • Giorgio Bellandi (Milano 1931-Como 1976) - Interno, 1964
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Giorgio Bellandi (Milano 1931-Como 1976) - Interno, 1964

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      Signed lower right:  G. Bellandi Titled, signed and dated on the reverse: Interno, G. Ballandi 1964

    • Giorgio BELLANDI (1930-1976)
      Apr. 28, 2022

      Giorgio BELLANDI (1930-1976)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Giorgio BELLANDI (1930-1976) Composition, 1959 Technique mixte sur papier signée et datée 1959 en haut à gauche 50x 67 cm-23,22 x 26,37 in. mix media on paper signed and dated lower left

      Fine Art Auctions Paris (FAAP)
      Dec. 16, 2021

      Giorgio BELLANDI (1930-1976)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Composition, 1959 Technique mixte sur papier signée et datée 1959 en haut à gauche 50x 67 cm-23,22 x 26,37 in. mix media on paper signed and dated lower left

    • GIORGIO BELLANDI (1931, Milano - 1976, Como) [Italia] "Composizione" 1969
      Dec. 05, 2021

      GIORGIO BELLANDI (1931, Milano - 1976, Como) [Italia] "Composizione" 1969

      Est: €700 - €900

      tecnica mista su carta, 50x70 cm firma dell’artista in basso a destra, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità della Meeting Art di Vercelli

      Picenum
    • Giorgio Bellandi (Milano 1931-Como 1976) - Prigione, 60s
      Dec. 02, 2021

      Giorgio Bellandi (Milano 1931-Como 1976) - Prigione, 60s

      Est: €700 - €900

      mixed media on canvas Signed upper front: G. Bellandi Titled on the reverse: Prigione

    • Bellandi Giorgio - W. Benjamin, 1976
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - W. Benjamin, 1976

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - W. Benjamin, 1976 Etching 25x32 cm, signature and year lower right, edition 19/65 lower left

      Aste Brina
    • Bellandi Giorgio - Senza titolo, 1975
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Senza titolo, 1975

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Senza titolo, 1975 Lithograph 34x41 cm, signature and year lower right, PA edition lower left

      Aste Brina
    • Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio Etching 20x30cm, signed lower right, edition 26/35 lower left.

      Aste Brina
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - W. Benjamin, 1976 Etching 25x32 cm, signature and year lower right, edition 17/65 lower left

      Aste Brina
    • Bellandi Giorgio - Pietra
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Pietra

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Pietra Etching 20x30 cm, signed lower right, edition 24/35 lower left

      Aste Brina
    • Bellandi Giorgio - Pietra
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Pietra

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Pietra Etching 20x30 cm, signed lower right, edition 26/35 lower left.

      Aste Brina
    • Bellandi Giorgio - Senza titolo
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Senza titolo

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Senza titolo Etching 20x30 cm, signed lower right, edition 15/20 lower left

      Aste Brina
    • Bellandi Giorgio - Pietra
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Pietra

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Pietra Etching 20x30 cm, signed lower right, edition 32/35 lower left

      Aste Brina
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio Etching 20x30 cm, signed lower right, edition 34/35 lower left.

      Aste Brina
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio Etching 20x30 cm, signed lower right, edition 26/35 lower left.

      Aste Brina
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio Etching 20x30 cm, signed lower right, edition 11/20 lower left

      Aste Brina
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio

      Est: €300 - €400

      Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio Etching 20x30 cm, signed lower right, edition 13/20 lower left

      Aste Brina
    • Bellandi Giorgio - Un campo lungo
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Un campo lungo

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Un campo lungo Etching 20x30 cm, signed lower right and edition 23/30 lower left

      Aste Brina
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - W. Benjamin, 1976 Etching 25x32 cm, signature and year lower right, edition 31/65 lower left

      Aste Brina
    • Bellandi Giorgio - Segantini
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Segantini

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Segantini Etching 20x30 cm, signed lower right, edition 40/40 lower left

      Aste Brina
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Segantini

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Segantini Etching 20x30cm, signed lower right, edition 32/40 lower left

      Aste Brina
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio Etching 20x30cm, signed lower right, edition 19/35 lower left.

      Aste Brina
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Paesaggio Etching 20x30 cm, signed lower right, edition 14/35 lower left

      Aste Brina
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Est: €80 - €100

      Bellandi Giorgio - Un campo lungo Etching 20x30 cm, signed lower right, edition 21/30 lower left

      Aste Brina
    • GIORGIO BELLANDI (1930-1976)
      Oct. 29, 2021

      GIORGIO BELLANDI (1930-1976)

      Est: €300 - €500

    • G. BELLANDI. Oil on canvas. ‘INFORMAL CHARACTER’
      Jul. 14, 2021

      G. BELLANDI. Oil on canvas. ‘INFORMAL CHARACTER’

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      GIORGIO BELLANDI (Milano, 1930 - Como, 1976). Dipinto olio su tela intitolato ''DEDICA ALLO SCRITTORE O.D.B''. Firmato in basso al centro. Con autentica firmata Pagani sul retro. In cornice. Pubblicato su catalogo della mostra personale di Giorgio Bellandi, Galleria Pagani, 1962. Mis. Lung. cm. 81 Alt. cm. 101 ca. Val. 1000/1500

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • Bellandi Giorgio - Studio Barabba II, 1975
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Studio Barabba II, 1975

      Est: €1,300 - €1,500

      Bellandi Giorgio - Studio Barabba II, 1975 Charcoal on paper 70x100 cm, signature, title and year lower right. Provenance: De Rossi collection (Verona).

      Aste Brina
    • Bellandi Giorgio - Untitled, 1969
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Untitled, 1969

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Bellandi Giorgio - Untitled, 1969 Mixed technique on paper 70x50 cm, signature and year in the lower center. Provenance: Toni De Rossi collection (Verona).

      Aste Brina
    • Bellandi Giorgio - Untitled, 1975
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Untitled, 1975

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Bellandi Giorgio - Untitled, 1975 Mixed technique on paper 50x70 cm, signature and year lower right.

      Aste Brina
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Aste Brina
    • Bellandi Giorgio - Verona holidays, 1975
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - Verona holidays, 1975

      Est: €500 - €600

      Bellandi Giorgio - Vacanze Veronesi, 1975 Triptych composed of three mixed technique drawings on paper measuring each. 24.5x34 cm. Signature, title and year in each drawing. Provenance: Toni De Rossi collection (Verona).

      Aste Brina
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Bellandi Giorgio - Untitled, 1969 Mixed technique on paper 50x70 cm, signature and year in the lower center. Provenance: Toni De Rossi collection (Verona).

      Aste Brina
    • Bellandi Giorgio - The fig tree, 1975
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Bellandi Giorgio - The fig tree, 1975

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Bellandi Giorgio - The fig tree, 1975 Mixed technique on paper 70x50 cm, signature and year lower right. Provenance: Toni De Rossi collection (Verona).

      Aste Brina
    • GIORGIO BELLANDI, Chinkeli
      Jun. 10, 2021

      GIORGIO BELLANDI, Chinkeli

      Est: €50 - €150

      GIORGIO BELLANDI (1931 - 1976) Chinkeli 1974 Artist's book comprised of 12 etchings reworked by hand by the artist on hand realized paper, Renzo Sommaruga Editore, Verona, es. 53/65 Each etching measures: 29 x 20 cm (plate), 37,8 x 28 cm (paper) Each etching is signed in pencil lower right Numbered on the last page PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

      Art-Rite
    • Gianni Dova "Composition" 1960
      May. 15, 2021

      Gianni Dova "Composition" 1960

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Gianni Dova (Rome, 1925 - Pisa, 1991) "Composition" 1960 Mixed media on paper applied on canvas, 100x74 cm signature and date in the lower center On the reverse: label "Galleria S. Erasmo" Milan, with description. Stamp "Galleria Pagani"

      Felima Art Casa D'Aste
    • Giorgio Bellandi, Untitled
      Apr. 22, 2021

      Giorgio Bellandi, Untitled

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Giorgio Bellandi 1931 - 1976 Signature and date lower right Provenance Artist's studio, Private collection, Milan Mixed media on paper H47 x L65 cm (H18.50 x L25.59 in ) 1963

      Mediartrade Casa d'aste
    • Giorgio Bellandi, Untitled
      Apr. 22, 2021

      Giorgio Bellandi, Untitled

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Giorgio Bellandi 1931 - 1976 Signature lower right Provenance Artist's studio, Private collection, Milan Mixed media on paper on canvas H35.5 x L51.5 cm (H13.98 x L20.28 in )

      Mediartrade Casa d'aste
    • Giorgio Bellandi, Untitled
      Apr. 22, 2021

      Giorgio Bellandi, Untitled

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Giorgio Bellandi 1931 - 1976 Signature and date lower right Provenance Artist's studio, Private collection, Milan Mixed media on paper H50 x L69 cm (H19.69 x L27.17 in ) 1964

      Mediartrade Casa d'aste
    • Giorgio Bellandi (Milano 1931-Como 1976) - Trianon
      Apr. 15, 2021

      Giorgio Bellandi (Milano 1931-Como 1976) - Trianon

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      oil on canvas

    • BELLANDI GIORGIO (1930 - 1976) Untitled.
      Feb. 27, 2020

      BELLANDI GIORGIO (1930 - 1976) Untitled.

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      BELLANDI GIORGIO (1930 - 1976). Untitled.. Signature and year upper centre. Defects.. Cm 70,00 x 100,00. 1958

    • GIORGIO BELLANDI, Untitled
      Jul. 18, 2019

      GIORGIO BELLANDI, Untitled

      Est: €100 - €200

      GIORGIO BELLANDI (1931 - 1976) Untitled 1964 Mixed media on paper 67 x 82 cm Signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pavia

      Art-Rite
    • BELLANDI GIORGIO
      Oct. 23, 2018

      BELLANDI GIORGIO

      Est: €600 - €700

      GIORGIO BELLANDI (1931-1976) Zurighese olio su tela cm 50x60 firmato in basso a sinistra firmato e titolato sul retro Zurighese oil on canvas 19 68x23 62 in signed lower left signed and titled on the reverse

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • BELLANDI GIORGIO
      Oct. 23, 2018

      BELLANDI GIORGIO

      Est: €800 - €900

      GIORGIO BELLANDI (1931-1976) Senza titolo 1976 olio su tela cm 80x70 firmato e datato in alto a destra firmato e datato sul retro Untitled 1976 oil on canvas 31 49x27 55 in signed and dated upper right signed and dated on the reverse

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • BELLANDI GIORGIO
      Oct. 23, 2018

      BELLANDI GIORGIO

      Est: €800 - €900

      GIORGIO BELLANDI (1931-1976) Studio per radar 1965 olio su cartone cm 98x78 firmato e datato in basso a destra firmato datato e dichiarazione di autenticità sul retro Studio per radar 1965 oil on cardboard 38 58x30 70 in signed and dated lower right signed dated and declaration of authenticity on the reverse

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • BELLANDI. Il calcolo di Ercole–Il Successo
      Jul. 12, 2018

      BELLANDI. Il calcolo di Ercole–Il Successo

      Est: €300 - €400

      Giorgio BELLANDI. 1930-1976 Il calcolo di Ercole–Il Successo [Ia Serie]. 1961. Numerata 1/30 Foglio 707x510. Litografia in bianco e nero. Numero, titolo, firma e data a matita nel margine inferiore. Timbro a secco dello stampatore, “Il Torchio” di Milano. Qualche macchia, buone condizioni.

      Bado e Mart