A. Belot Sold at Auction Prices

    • A. BELOT (XIX)
      Dec. 05, 2023

      A. BELOT (XIX)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Portrait of a southern beauty. Oil on canvas. Signed 'A. Belot'. Description FR Portrait d'une beauté méridionale. Huile sur toile. Signée 'A. Belot'. Beschrijving NL Portret van een zuiderse schone. Olie op doek. Getekend 'A. Belot'.

    • A. Belot
      Jun. 13, 2015

      A. Belot

      Est: €1,400 - €2,400

      A. Belot Französischer Künstler des 19. Jahrhunderts - Bildnis einer jungen Dame - Öl/Lwd. 69 x 55,5 cm. Sign. l. u.: A. Belot. Unter Glas gerahmt (Prunkrahmen mit ovalem Bildausschnitt). Minim. Kratzer.