Enrico Benaglia Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 -

    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938-0) Playing with the major Orsa Oil painting on canvas 70x60 cm - In frame 92x81 cm Signature at the bottom left "Benaglia".
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938-0) Playing with the major Orsa Oil painting on canvas 70x60 cm - In frame 92x81 cm Signature at the bottom left "Benaglia".

      Est: €400 - €800

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • OIL PAINTING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA, 1950s
      Nov. 20, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA, 1950s

      Est: €200 - €300

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Scorcio di città, anni '50 Olio su tavoletta, cm. 56 x 45 Firma in basso a sinistra

    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - L'isola sacra, 2012
      Nov. 09, 2023

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - L'isola sacra, 2012

      Est: €200 - €300

      pastels on paper 63 x 57 cm Signed lower right: Benaglia Photo certificate issued by the Artist

    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Roman suburb, 1964
      Nov. 09, 2023

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Roman suburb, 1964

      Est: €100 - €150

      graphite on paper 28.5 x 36.5 cm Signed lower right: Benaglia 64 LITERATURE A. M. Sessa, Benaglia, Sogni di carta, ed. Edimond, 2005, repr. Photo certificate issued by the Artist

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA Roma 1938 "La casa delle stelle, 1982"
      Oct. 17, 2023

      ENRICO BENAGLIA Roma 1938 "La casa delle stelle, 1982"

      Est: €300 - €500

      ENRICO BENAGLIA Roma 1938 La casa delle stelle, 1982 Olio su tela, cm 50 x 40 Firmato in basso a destra; firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Dichiarazione di autenticità dell'artista sul retro

    • Enrico Benaglia - Man with hat, 1973
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Enrico Benaglia - Man with hat, 1973

      Est: €120 - €999,999

      Oil on tablet Signed lower left.

      ArtLaRosa
    • OIL PAINTING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA
      May. 31, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA

      Est: €500 - €700

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) I funamboli curiosi Olio su tela, cm. 70 x 80 Firma in basso a destra Firma per autentica e titolo al retro

    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Seahorse with Mermaid, 1985
      Apr. 19, 2023

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Seahorse with Mermaid, 1985

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Signed lower left: Benaglia Signed on the reverse: Enrico Benaglia, 1985 with an ad personam dedication Photo certificate issued by the Artist

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA, Olio su tela
      Feb. 25, 2023

      ENRICO BENAGLIA, Olio su tela

      Est: €2,000 - €2,200

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) L'Esodo - 1973 Olio su tela Autentica su foto dell'artista. cm 100 x 90.

      Benedetto Trionfante Casa d’Aste
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): FLOWERS IN THE CAGE, 1983
      Jan. 30, 2023

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): FLOWERS IN THE CAGE, 1983

      Est: €40 - €60

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Rome, 1938) Flowers in the cage, 1983 Litography, 57 x 47 cm Signed and dated lower right: Benaglia 83, artist's proof Good conditions. Framed.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA
      Dec. 13, 2022

      ENRICO BENAGLIA

      Est: €400 - €500

      ENRICO BENAGLIA | 1938 LA MEMORIA DELLA FORESTA oil on canvas, cm 80,3x59,8. Signed bottom right: Benaglia Signed and titled on the reverse: “La memoria della foresta” Enrico Benaglia IT: ENRICO BENAGLIA | 1938 LA MEMORIA DELLA FORESTA olio su tela, cm 80,3x59,8. Firmato in basso a destra: Benaglia Firmato e titolato al verso: “La memoria della foresta” Enrico Benaglia

      Fondaco Aste
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): THE ENCHANTED HOUSE, 1995
      Jun. 09, 2022

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): THE ENCHANTED HOUSE, 1995

      Est: €350 - €500

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Rome, 1938) The enchanted house, 1995 Mixed media on canvas, 60,5 x 50 cm Signed lower right: Benaglia, on the back signature, title, date and dedication : Enrico Benaglia, The enchanted house, 1995 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): THE CIRCUS PERFORMER
      Jun. 09, 2022

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): THE CIRCUS PERFORMER

      Est: €350 - €500

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Rome, 1938) The circus performer Mixed media on cardboard, 50 x 40 cm Signed lower right: Benaglia Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): THE BLUE DANCER, 1995
      Jun. 09, 2022

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): THE BLUE DANCER, 1995

      Est: €350 - €500

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Rome, 1938) The blue dancer, 1995 Mixed media on cardboard, 70 x 50 cm Signed lower left: Benaglia, titled in the lower centre: The blue dancer, dated in the lower right: 1995 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): A GARDEN FOR PARADISE, 1993
      Jun. 09, 2022

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME, 1938): A GARDEN FOR PARADISE, 1993

      Est: €350 - €500

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Rome, 1938) A garden for Paradise, 1993 Mixed media on canvas, 49,7 x 60 cm Signed lower right : Benaglia, on the back signature, title, date and dedication: Enrico Benaglia, A garden for Paradise, 7/05/1993 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Cage with stars
      May. 19, 2022

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Cage with stars

      Est: €300 - €400

      mixed media on paper Signed lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

      Apr. 16, 2022

      Est: €180 - €100,000,000

      oil on tablet Signed on the lower left Benaglia, Oil on tablet depicting a man with a hair, dated 1973 on the back.

      ArtLaRosa
    • BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) Il ritorno di Icaro.
      Oct. 26, 2021

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) Il ritorno di Icaro.

      Est: €400 - €600

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938). Il ritorno di Icaro.. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature, year and label. Artist's authentickity certificate on photo.. Cm 75,00 x 100,00. 1986

    • BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) L'infanzia del marinaio.
      Oct. 26, 2021

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) L'infanzia del marinaio.

      Est: €300 - €500

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938). L'infanzia del marinaio.. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 70,00 x 70,00. 1979

    • BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) La casa delle stelle.
      Oct. 26, 2021

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) La casa delle stelle.

      Est: €300 - €500

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938). La casa delle stelle.. Signature lower left. At the back title, signature and La Vetrata Gallery, Rome, label. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 50,00 x 60,00.

    • THE SCRAPS OF TIME, 1977
      Sep. 16, 2021

      THE SCRAPS OF TIME, 1977

      Est: €40 - €60

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma, 1938) The scraps of time, 1977 5-color lithograph on paper, 70 x 62 cm Signed, dated and n° example lower: Benaglia 77, 99/100. Printed by Roberto Bulla for Eri Edizioni Rai. Fair conditions, a few folds in the paper, a few gora of humidity. Without frame, without glass.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA FLOWERS IN THE CAGE, 1983
      Apr. 29, 2021

      ENRICO BENAGLIA FLOWERS IN THE CAGE, 1983

      Signed and dated lower right: Benaglia 83 Litography, ex. P.d.A., 57 x 47 cm Good conditions. Framed.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • PASTEL DRAWING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA 1997
      Apr. 13, 2021

      PASTEL DRAWING BY ENRICO BENAGLIA 1997

      Est: €200 - €300

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Il bosco, 1997 Pastelli su carta intelata, cm. 65 x 50 Firma in basso a destra Autentica su foto dell'artista

    • Enrico Benaglia Roma 1938 82x54 cm.
      Mar. 10, 2021

      Enrico Benaglia Roma 1938 82x54 cm.

      Est: €600 - €800

      "The toy soldiers seller" , 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated at the lower left, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Enrico Benaglia Roma 1938 64x47 cm.
      Mar. 10, 2021

      Enrico Benaglia Roma 1938 64x47 cm.

      Est: €300 - €500

      "Untitled", pastel on cardboard, signed at the lower left, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • FLOWERS IN THE CAGE, 1983
      Oct. 01, 2020

      FLOWERS IN THE CAGE, 1983

      Est: €80 - €120

      Signed and dated lower right: Benaglia 83

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA
      Sep. 23, 2020

      ENRICO BENAGLIA

      Est: €300 - €400

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Ricordi di giochi, 1969 Olio su tela, cm. 80 x 60 Firma e data in basso a sinistra Firma, data e titolo al retro PROVENIENZA Galleria La Vetrata, Roma

    • Enrico Benaglia Roma 1938 70x50 cm.
      Jun. 25, 2020

      Enrico Benaglia Roma 1938 70x50 cm.

      Est: €80 - €120

      "L'arca di Noe", color lithograph ex. w/z, signed on the lower right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - La fontanella che non piacerebbe a Newton
      May. 28, 2020

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - La fontanella che non piacerebbe a Newton

      Est: €400 - €600

      oil on canvas Signed lower right Signed on the reverse This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA
      Mar. 13, 2020

      ENRICO BENAGLIA

      Est: €200 - €300

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Figure Collage di figure ritagliate e applicate su cartoncino in teca in legno di pino, cm. 59 x 55 x 6 Firma in basso a sinistra

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA
      Mar. 13, 2020

      ENRICO BENAGLIA

      Est: €80 - €120

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Interno, 1976 Gioco di dama Due disegni a matita su carta, cm. 10 x 8, cm. 9,5 x 7,5 Firmati in basso a destra Uno datato

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA
      Mar. 13, 2020

      ENRICO BENAGLIA

      Est: €100 - €150

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Paesaggio, 1960 ca. Olio su tela, cm. 50 x 60 Firma in basso a destra

    • I want to be a feather, 1979
      Dec. 05, 2019

      I want to be a feather, 1979

      Est: €400 - €500

      ENRICO BENAGLIA Rome, 1938 I want to be a feather, 1979 Mixed media and collage on wood inside wooden case, 38 x 22,5 x 7,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Benaglia 79 Bertolami Fine Art would like to thank the artist to have confirmed the authenticity of the artwork

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Ricordo di un gioco, 1973
      Nov. 14, 2019

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938) - Ricordo di un gioco, 1973

      Est: €200 - €300

      oil on canvas Signed lower right and on the reverse This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA - The forbidden fruit, 1966-67
      May. 29, 2019

      ENRICO BENAGLIA - The forbidden fruit, 1966-67

      Est: €400 - €600

      ENRICO BENAGLIA Rome, 1938 The forbidden fruit, 1966-67 Mixed media on canvasm 50,5 x 49 cm Signed, titled and dated on the back: Enrico Benaglia, Il frutto proibito, 1966 Signed and dated lower left: Benaglia 67

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Enrico Benaglia Cage with stars
      Mar. 12, 2019

      Enrico Benaglia Cage with stars

      Est: €400 - €600

      signed lower right

      Finarte Roma
    • BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) The clock in the forest.
      Feb. 20, 2019

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) The clock in the forest.

      Est: €200 - €300

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938). The clock in the forest.. Signature lower rght. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 30,00 x 40,00.

    • Square in front of the barracks
      Nov. 30, 2018

      Square in front of the barracks

      Est: €260 - €350

      ENRICO BENAGLIA Rome, 1938 Square in front of the barracks Oil on canvas, 50,5 x 60 cm Signed lower right: Benaglia

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA
      Nov. 20, 2018

      ENRICO BENAGLIA

      Est: €300 - €400

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Notturno Tecnica mista su carta, cm. 27 x 27 Firma in basso a destra Autentica dell' Artista

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA
      Nov. 20, 2018

      ENRICO BENAGLIA

      Est: €250 - €350

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) La città dimenticata, 1984 Olio su tela, cm. 70 x 50 Firma e data in basso a destra Firma e titolo al retro

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA
      Jul. 19, 2018

      ENRICO BENAGLIA

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Rome 1938) Little boy with airplane Color lithography, ex. LXII / C Measures of the plate, cm. 40 x 28,5 Signature bottom right

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Atleti
      Jun. 08, 2018

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Atleti

      Est: €150 - €200

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Atleti Multiplo in bronzo ex. 21/150 Misure cm. 43 x 25

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Colosseo di carta, 1981
      Jun. 08, 2018

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Colosseo di carta, 1981

      Est: €300 - €500

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) Colosseo di carta, 1981 Olio su tela, cm. 64 x 51 Firma e data in basso a sinistra Firma, data e titolo al retro

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) |RICORDI D'INFANZIA
      May. 14, 2018

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (Roma 1938) |RICORDI D'INFANZIA

      Est: €300 - €500

      Olio su tela, cm 50x50. Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra "Benaglia 74". Etichetta della galleria La Vetrata (Roma) sul retro. | Oil on canvas, 50x50 cm. Signed and dated lower left "Benaglia 74". Label of the La Vetrata gallery (Rome) on the back.

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (b. 1938) — Plaque in ceramic
      Feb. 27, 2018

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (b. 1938) — Plaque in ceramic

      Est: €225 - €300

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (b. 1938) — Plaque in ceramic A polychrome serigraph on ceramic, signed, numbered 902/3000. Alitalia edition. Framed. Dim.: 39.5 cm. Dim.: 29.5x23.5 cm.

      Marques dos Santos
    • BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) Anna Frank's home.
      Feb. 27, 2018

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938) Anna Frank's home.

      Est: €600 - €800

      BENAGLIA ENRICO (n. 1938). Anna Frank's home.. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year.. Cm 60,00 x 80,00. 1974

    • ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME 1938) IL CASTELLO DI CARTE | THE CASTLE OF CARDS
      Nov. 13, 2017

      ENRICO BENAGLIA (ROME 1938) IL CASTELLO DI CARTE | THE CASTLE OF CARDS

      Est: €300 - €600

      Tecnica mista su tela, cm 72x63. Firmato Benaglia in basso a destra. Al retro Firma, titolo e data. Opera eseguita nel 1973 | Mixed media on canvas 72x63 cm. Benavides Signed lower right. At the rear signature, title and date. Work carried out in 1973

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938)
      May. 11, 2017

      Enrico Benaglia (Roma 1938)

      Est: €300 - €500

      L'uva sul comò, 1970 olio su tela, cm 40 x 45Firmato in basso a destra: Benaglia 70Firmato al verso: Benaglia Enrico, l'uva sul comò 1970

      Finarte Roma

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Enrico Benaglia