Yoel Benharrouche Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1961 -

            • Yoël Benharrouche (né en 1961) Equilibre par trois pour soutenir la vie qui chante,
              Jul. 07, 2024

              Yoël Benharrouche (né en 1961) Equilibre par trois pour soutenir la vie qui chante,

              Est: €2,800 - €4,000

              Yoël Benharrouche (né en 1961) Equilibre par trois pour soutenir la vie qui chante, Huile sur toile, signé en bas à gauche. Titré et contresigné au dos Dimensions à vue: H: 59; L: 59 cm Yoel Benharrouche est né en 1961 dans le Beersheba en Israël. Il arrive en France à l'âge de 12 ans et à partir de 1985, il suit une formation aux Beaux Arts de Nice et au sein de la villa Béatrix où il perfectionne ses techniques. Sa grande implication et sensibilité, l'améne jusqu'a devenir un éminent professeur de dessin et de peinture à l'Académie Paganini de Nice. Grandement influencé par des maîtres tels que Chagall, Picasso et Miro, son esthétique trouve son origine dans des inspirations spirituelles, ainsi que dans l'étude des textes religieux de la tradition juive qu'il a menée tout au long de sa vie. Son œuvre, en constante évolution, évoque une passion pour la couleur, la vie et la nature spirituelle de l'existence. En 1993, il retourne en Israël avec sa famille, sa terre natale qui est selon lui l'endroit idéal pour son inspiration. La critique le salue comme un talent confirmé et ses oeuvres se comptent aujourd'hui pamis d'importantes collections internationales.

              Lux Auction
            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Musician (round) .Original drawing on the glass of the frame on the back. acrylic on canvas
              May. 07, 2024

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Musician (round) .Original drawing on the glass of the frame on the back. acrylic on canvas

              Est: $9,000 - $12,000

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Musician (round) .Original drawing on the glass of the frame on the back. acrylic on canvas h:80 cm. signed lower right and again on the reverse Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

              Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
            • BENHARROUCHE Yoel, né en 1961 : Ville de lumière Huile sur toile SBD 38
              Nov. 26, 2023

              BENHARROUCHE Yoel, né en 1961 : Ville de lumière Huile sur toile SBD 38

              Est: €1,500 - €2,000

              BENHARROUCHE Yoel, né en 1961 : Ville de lumière Huile sur toile SBD 38x46 cm

              Chaville Enchères
            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Flowers of the day, a spring day, the points of light are seen in black oil on canvas
              Nov. 15, 2023

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Flowers of the day, a spring day, the points of light are seen in black oil on canvas

              Est: $4,500 - $5,500

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Flowers of the day, a spring day, the points of light are seen in black oil on canvas h:40 w: 40 cm. signed lower left, signed and titled on the reverse Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Deep Blue is a Sky Named Woman, 2002 acrylic on canvas
              Oct. 24, 2023

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Deep Blue is a Sky Named Woman, 2002 acrylic on canvas

              Est: $5,000 - $6,000

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Deep Blue is a Sky Named Woman, 2002 acrylic on canvas h:73 w: 60 cm. signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled on the reverse Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Train de Vie mixed media on canvas
              Oct. 24, 2023

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Train de Vie mixed media on canvas

              Est: $3,200 - $4,200

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Train de Vie mixed media on canvas h:33 w: 46 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Identity rediscovered over time, 2007 acrylic and collage on canvas
              Oct. 23, 2023

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Identity rediscovered over time, 2007 acrylic and collage on canvas

              Est: $6,000 - $8,000

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Identity rediscovered over time, 2007 acrylic and collage on canvas h:70 w: 50 cm. signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled on the reverse Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Jerusalem my wife, my soul, my land, 2002 acrylic and paper collage on canvas
              Oct. 23, 2023

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Jerusalem my wife, my soul, my land, 2002 acrylic and paper collage on canvas

              Est: $6,500 - $7,500

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Jerusalem my wife, my soul, my land, 2002 acrylic and paper collage on canvas h:61 w: 73 cm. signed and dated lower right., signed, titled and dated on the reverse Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) To the rhythm of the sounds and colors of life, 2007 acrylic on canvas
              Aug. 15, 2023

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) To the rhythm of the sounds and colors of life, 2007 acrylic on canvas

              Est: $4,500 - $5,500

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) To the rhythm of the sounds and colors of life, 2007 acrylic on canvas h:40 w: 40 cm. signed and dated lower left, signed, dated and titled on the reverse Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

              Jul. 09, 2023

              Est: €500 - €600

              BENHARROUCHE Yoel, né en 1961 : De l'autre coté du fleuve. Estampe SBD 81x114 cm

              Chaville Enchères
            • Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Synagogue interior oil on canvas
              Jun. 25, 2023

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Synagogue interior oil on canvas

              Est: $2,800 - $3,200

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Synagogue interior oil on canvas h:61 w: 50 cm. signed lower left, signed and titled on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            • Yoël Benharrouche (né en 1961) Equilibre par trois pour soutenir la vie qui chante, Huile sur toi
              Jun. 18, 2023

              Yoël Benharrouche (né en 1961) Equilibre par trois pour soutenir la vie qui chante, Huile sur toi

              Est: €2,800 - €4,000

              Lux Auction
              Mar. 26, 2023

              Est: €3,000 - €5,000

              Lux Auction
            • YOEL BENHARROUCHE Le Son De LInfini
              Jan. 18, 2023

              YOEL BENHARROUCHE Le Son De LInfini

              Est: $100 - $600

              Painting, signed Yoel Benharrouche T02 in lower left, verso inscribed Le son de LInfini, subject shows cubist figure holding wind instrument, in frame measures approx 25 3/4 x 22 3/4 in., clear composite & red and silver toned metal frame, surface wear to frame, professionally framed, not examined out of frame. Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history record are described in the catalog as attributed to , AFTER, or in the style of. TBS Does not guarantee authenticity of stamps labels and or piece. Yoel Benharrouches vibrant palette and mystical contemplations explore both the spiritual and the man-made world. His lyrical style and dreamlike subject matter work in tandem to establish a sincere connection with his audience. Trained and educated as an artist in the south of France, Benharrouche went on to become a distinguished professor of drawing and painting at Nices Academie Paganini. His influences include masters such as Chagall, Picasso and Miro. However, Benharrouches personal abstract style comes through in each of his compositions, balancing strength and ethereal elegance. (Yoelharbenharrouche.com) YOEL BENHARROUCHE Le son de LInfini, YOEL BENNARROUCHE art, YOEL BENHARROUCHE painting, French art, cubism, oil painting, modernism, mystical art, modern art, expressionism, Dadaism, surrealism, dada art, surreal art, cubist art, musical art decor, French cubism, French modern art, wall art, wall decor 7s

              The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
              Jan. 17, 2023

              Est: $3,200 - $4,200

            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Circus oil on canvas
              Jan. 17, 2023

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Circus oil on canvas

              Est: $5,500 - $6,000

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Circus oil on canvas h:40 w: 40 cm. signed lower right, inscribed in center Provenance: Private collection, France. Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

              Oct. 19, 2022

              Est: $4,500 - $5,500

            • YOEL BENHARROUCHE Le Son De L Infini
              Oct. 19, 2022

              YOEL BENHARROUCHE Le Son De L Infini

              Est: $100 - $600

              YOEL BENHARROUCHE Le Son De LInfini Oil on canvas Painting, signed Yoel Benharrouche T02 in lower left, verso inscribed Le son de L Infini, subject shows cubist figure holding wind instrument, in frame measures approx 25 3/4 x 22 3/4 in., clear composite & red and silver toned metal frame, surface wear to frame, professionally framed, not examined out of frame. Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history record are described in the catalog as attributed to , AFTER, or in the style of. TBS Does not guarantee authenticity of stamps labels and or piece. Yoel Benharrouches vibrant palette and mystical contemplations explore both the spiritual and the man-made world. His lyrical style and dreamlike subject matter work in tandem to establish a sincere connection with his audience. Trained and educated as an artist in the south of France, Benharrouche went on to become a distinguished professor of drawing and painting at Nices Academie Paganini. His influences include masters such as Chagall, Picasso and Miro. However, Benharrouches personal abstract style comes through in each of his compositions, balancing strength and ethereal elegance. (Yoelharbenharrouche.com) YOEL BENHARROUCHE Le son de L Infini, YOEL BENNARROUCHE art, YOEL BENHARROUCHE painting, French art, cubism, oil painting, modernism, mystical art, modern art, expressionism, Dadaism, surrealism, dada art, surreal art, cubist art, musical art decor, French cubism, French modern art, wall art, wall decor 7s

              Aug. 30, 2022

              Est: $3,200 - $4,200

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Train de Vie mixed media on canvas h:33 w: 46 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Composition rouge oil on canvas
              Jul. 12, 2022

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Composition rouge oil on canvas

              Est: €5,500 - €6,000

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Composition rouge oil on canvas h:40 w: 40 cm. signed lower right, inscribed in center Provenance: Private collection, France. Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            • by Yoel Benharrouche (Isreali, Born 1961), a large limited edition Limoges porcelain charger, number 75/91, inscribed verso 'C'est un voyage vers toi - vers les couleurs de L'Amour', printed and inscribed marks, 34.5cm dia
              Apr. 29, 2022

              by Yoel Benharrouche (Isreali, Born 1961), a large limited edition Limoges porcelain charger, number 75/91, inscribed verso 'C'est un voyage vers toi - vers les couleurs de L'Amour', printed and inscribed marks, 34.5cm dia

              Est: £150 - £200

              by Yoel Benharrouche (Isreali, Born 1961), a large limited edition Limoges porcelain charger, number 75/91, inscribed verso 'C'est un voyage vers toi - vers les couleurs de L'Amour', printed and inscribed marks, 34.5cm dia In good condition with no visible faults.

              Dawsons Auctioneers
            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Body and mind oil, pencil, pastel and collage on canvas
              Apr. 25, 2022

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Body and mind oil, pencil, pastel and collage on canvas

              Est: €1,400 - €1,800

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Body and mind oil, pencil, pastel and collage on canvas h:33 w: 46 cm. signed lower left, signed and titled on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) The man and his wife, their union is happiness oil, pencil, pastel and collage on canvas
              Feb. 14, 2022

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) The man and his wife, their union is happiness oil, pencil, pastel and collage on canvas

              Est: €3,200 - €4,500

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) The man and his wife, their union is happiness oil, pencil, pastel and collage on canvas h:54 w: 65 cm. signed and titled on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) De l'autre cote du fleuve terragraph on paper, edition of 207
              Feb. 14, 2022

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) De l'autre cote du fleuve terragraph on paper, edition of 207

              Est: €700 - €900

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) De l'autre cote du fleuve terragraph on paper, edition of 207 h:114 w: 81 cm. signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            • Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Still life with flowers oil on canvas
              Jan. 05, 2022

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Still life with flowers oil on canvas

              Est: €2,500 - €3,200

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Still life with flowers oil on canvas h:46 w: 38 cm. signed lower left, signed and dedicated in Hebrew on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

              Jan. 05, 2022

              Est: €1,200 - €2,200

            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) On the other side of the river terragraph on paper, edition of 207
              Jan. 05, 2022

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) On the other side of the river terragraph on paper, edition of 207

              Est: €500 - €700

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) On the other side of the river terragraph on paper, edition of 207 h:114 w: 81 cm. signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

              Jan. 05, 2022

              Est: €1,400 - €1,800

              Jan. 05, 2022

              Est: €3,200 - €3,800

            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Voyage le long oil on canvas
              Jan. 05, 2022

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Voyage le long oil on canvas

              Est: €2,600 - €3,500

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Voyage le long oil on canvas h:54 w: 65 cm. signed lower right, titled on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            • YOEL BENHARROUCHE (ISRAELI, 1961-) TWO WOMEN Oil on canvas with fabric: 18 x 15 in., 32 x 28 1/2 in. (framed)
              Dec. 16, 2021

              YOEL BENHARROUCHE (ISRAELI, 1961-) TWO WOMEN Oil on canvas with fabric: 18 x 15 in., 32 x 28 1/2 in. (framed)

              YOEL BENHARROUCHE (ISRAELI, 1961-) TWO WOMEN Oil on canvas with fabric: 18 x 15 in., 32 x 28 1/2 in. (framed) Framed; lower right signed: Yoel Benharrouche; verso inscription: da Poesia du mouvement vers le haut est une danse. / Yoel Benharrouche

              Potomack Company
            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Still life oil on panel
              Nov. 24, 2021

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Still life oil on panel

              Est: €2,800 - €3,200

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Still life oil on panel h:40 w: 40 cm. signed lower right and dedicated on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Ville de Lumiere oil on canvas
              Nov. 24, 2021

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Ville de Lumiere oil on canvas

              Est: €3,500 - €4,500

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Ville de Lumiere oil on canvas h:38 w: 45 cm. signed lower right, signed again and titled on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Still life with fish oil on canvas
              Nov. 09, 2021

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Still life with fish oil on canvas

              Est: €2,800 - €3,200

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Still life with fish oil on canvas h:40 w: 40 cm. signed lower right, signed and inscribed on the reverse Provenance: Private collection, New York. Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

              Oct. 01, 2021

              Potomack Company
            • BENHARROUCHE, YOËL
              Sep. 28, 2021

              BENHARROUCHE, YOËL

              Est: CHF100 - CHF200

              (Beer Cheva, Israel 1961– lebt in Israel) Komposition. Überarbeitete Farblithographie. 169/250. Links signiert und nummeriert. Lichtmass 34x42 cm. Gerahmt.

            • BENHARROUCHE, YOËL
              Sep. 13, 2021

              BENHARROUCHE, YOËL

              Est: CHF100 - CHF200

            • YOEL BENHARROUCHE (ISRAELI, b. 1961).
              Sep. 12, 2021

              YOEL BENHARROUCHE (ISRAELI, b. 1961).

              Oil on canvas. Still Life. Signed lower right. Signed and inscribed verso. From a New York collection.

              Clarke Auction Gallery
              Aug. 31, 2021

              Est: €3,000 - €3,500

              Aug. 31, 2021

              Est: €1,800 - €2,200

              May. 03, 2021

              Est: €3,500 - €4,500

              May. 03, 2021

              Est: €1,800 - €2,500

              Feb. 23, 2021

              Est: €2,800 - €3,200

              Jan. 26, 2021

              Est: €3,500 - €4,500

            • Yoel Benharrouche (né en 1961) - Artiste peintre israélien
              Jan. 10, 2021

              Yoel Benharrouche (né en 1961) - Artiste peintre israélien

              Est: €2,500 - €3,000

              Yoel Benharrouche (né en 1961) Artiste peintre israélien Huile sur toile encadrée. Signé en bas à gauche. Epoque XXIème siècle, 2000. Dimensions à vue: H: 56; L: 66,5 cm

              Lux Auction
              Dec. 22, 2020

              Est: €4,500 - €5,500

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Flowers of the day, a spring day, the points of light are seen in black oil on canvas h:40 w: 40 cm. signed lower left, signed and titled on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            • YOEL BENHARROUCHE (NÉ EN 1961)
              Dec. 16, 2020

              YOEL BENHARROUCHE (NÉ EN 1961)

              Est: €600 - €800

              YOEL BENHARROUCHE (NÉ EN 1961) Nature morte Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite et dédicacé au dos 40 x 40 cm

              DELON-HOEBANX
            • **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Flowers of the secter garden oil and mixed media canvas
              Nov. 25, 2020

              **Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Flowers of the secter garden oil and mixed media canvas

              Est: €4,500 - €5,500

              Yoel Benharrouche b.1961 (Israeli) Flowers of the secter garden oil and mixed media canvas h:80 w: 80 cm. signed lower right, signed and titled on the reverse Provenance: Private collection, Paris. Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

            Auction Houses Selling Works by Yoel Benharrouche