Jules-Etienne Berchmans Auction Price Results

bp parity badge

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2021

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Jules Etienne Berchmans (1883-1951) Belgique, première moitié du XXe siècle
Figure allégorique en terre cuite probablement représentant la Pureté
Tenant des épis de blé, entourée de grappes de raisins, un agneau à ses pieds, signé sur la base J. BERCHAMANS
H. : 51 cm (20 in.)

An allegorical terrocatta figure, probably depicting Purity, by Jules Etienne Berchmans (1883-1951), Belgium, first half of the 20th century

CONDITION REPORT :
- Minor wear to the surface consistent with age and handling.
- Very good condition over all.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Berchmans Jules

Lot 182: Berchmans Jules

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2017

Estimate: €120 - €160

Description: Berchmans Jules
Sculpture en terre cuite : “Nu de dame assoupie”. Signée et datée 1929. Longueur : 34 cm.
...

Location: 4030 Grivegnee, BE

Auction House: Hotel Des Ventes Elysee

View additional info

Jules Berchmans (1883-1951). Dimensions: 0m43 x

Lot 286: Jules Berchmans (1883-1951). Dimensions: 0m43 x

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2010

Estimate: €80 - €100

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Galerie Moderne

View additional info

similar artists