Jules-Etienne Berchmans Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

    • JULES ETIENNE BERCHMANS (1883-1951) LOST WAX "RECLINING NUDE" BRONZE FROM BRUSSELS (BE)
      Dec. 16, 2023

      JULES ETIENNE BERCHMANS (1883-1951) LOST WAX "RECLINING NUDE" BRONZE FROM BRUSSELS (BE)

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Jules Etienne BERCHMANS (1883-1951) Lost wax "reclining nude" bronze from Brussels (BE). - Weight: 2.66 kg - Shipping available - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H 195 mm x L230 - At first glance: good condition

      Goldfield Auction
      Apr. 28, 2021

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jules Etienne Berchmans (1883-1951) Belgique, première moitié du XXe siècle Figure allégorique en terre cuite probablement représentant la Pureté Tenant des épis de blé, entourée de grappes de raisins, un agneau à ses pieds, signé sur la base J. BERCHAMANS H. : 51 cm (20 in.) An allegorical terrocatta figure, probably depicting Purity, by Jules Etienne Berchmans (1883-1951), Belgium, first half of the 20th century CONDITION REPORT : - Minor wear to the surface consistent with age and handling. - Very good condition over all. Estimation 200 - 300 €

    • Berchmans Jules
      Nov. 13, 2017

      Berchmans Jules

      Est: €120 - €160

      Berchmans Jules Sculpture en terre cuite : “Nu de dame assoupie”. Signée et datée 1929. Longueur : 34 cm.

      Hotel Des Ventes Elysee
    • Jules Berchmans (1883-1951). Dimensions: 0m43 x
      Sep. 28, 2010

      Jules Berchmans (1883-1951). Dimensions: 0m43 x

      Est: €80 - €100

      Jules Berchmans (1883-1951). Dimensions: 0m43 x 0m57

      Galerie Moderne

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Jules-Etienne Berchmans