Willem van den (1900) Berg Sold at Auction Prices

    • Berg, W.H. van den (1886-1970). Boerenkermis in Li
      Nov. 26, 2015

      Berg, W.H. van den (1886-1970). Boerenkermis in Li

      Est: €100 - €150

      Berg, W.H. van den (1886-1970). Boerenkermis in Limburg. We zullen hem raken. Lithograph, 22,3x21,1 cm., signed "Willem van den Berg" in pencil. Luijn, D.G. van (1896-1981). Oude man met pet. Etching, 22,6x16,6 cm., signed "D. v. Luijn" and "proefdruk voor Leendert van Lier 1943" in pencil, signed "D. v. Luijn" in the plate (Juffermans 53). Bantzinger, C.A.B. (1914-1985). "Ouverture." Lithograph, 25x20,6 cm., signed and titled and "20/35" in pencil, signed on the stone. Hem, P. van der (1885-1961). "El Rey". Lithograph, 30x42 cm., signed in pencil, lithogr. title in lower margin. - Sl. yelowed/ wrinkled; laid down under passepartout. AND 10 others, i.a. by H. GERRETSEN, C.J. MENSION and J.W. WINKOOP.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts