Joseph (1798) Berger Auction Price Results

Joseph Berger (French, 1798-1870) Portrait of Madame Berger

Lot 155: Joseph Berger (French, 1798-1870) Portrait of Madame Berger

Auction Date: Apr 12, 2011

Estimate: £700 - £900

Description: Portrait of Madame Berger
signed and dated 'Jh Berger/1832' (lower left) and inscribed with title (partial label verso), oil on panel
26.5 x 20.5cm (10 7/16 x 8 1/16in).
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2008

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Eugen Joseph VERBOECKHOVEN Warneton, 1798 / 1799 - Bruxelles, 1881
Berger et son troupeau
Crayon noir, estompe et rehauts de craie blanche, sur papier beige
signé et daté de '1864' en bas à gauche
h: 53 w: 68,50 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

similar artists