Walter Bertelsmann Sold at Auction Prices

    • Walter Bertelsmann: Weite Landschaft mit norddeutschem Gehöft
      Jan. 31, 2024

      Walter Bertelsmann: Weite Landschaft mit norddeutschem Gehöft

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      BERTELSMANN, WALTER 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede Titel: Weite Landschaft mit norddeutschem Gehöft. Technik: Öl auf Leinwand. Maße: 76 x 101cm. Bezeichnung: Signiert unten links: W. Bertelsmann. Rahmen: Rahmen. Rückseitige Landschaftsstudie. Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Deutschland. Walter Bertelsmann Germany North German School Paintings Framed Landscape Painting Explanations to the Catalogue Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction.

    • WALTER BERTELSMANN (1877-1963),
      Jan. 30, 2024

      WALTER BERTELSMANN (1877-1963),

      Walter Bertelsmann (1877-1963), Worpswede landscape painter. ''Sommertag an der Unterweser'', oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left, signed, inscribed and dated 1922 on the reverse, 43 x 62 cm, framed 52 x 72 cm

    • Walter Bertelsmann (German 1877 - 1963). Wintermorgen, Worpswede [Winter Morning] (recto), Study of a seascape (verso).
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Walter Bertelsmann (German 1877 - 1963). Wintermorgen, Worpswede [Winter Morning] (recto), Study of a seascape (verso).

      Est: €500 - €700

      Walter Bertelsmann (German 1877 - 1963) Wintermorgen, Worpswede [Winter Morning] (recto), Study of a seascape (verso) oil on canvas signed 'W. Bertelsmann' (lower left), signed again and titled (on the stretcher) image size 62.5 x 90 cm., frame size 76.5 x 103.5 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • WALTER BERTELSMANN (1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede)
      Dec. 03, 2023

      WALTER BERTELSMANN (1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede)

      WALTER BERTELSMANN (1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede) Öl auf Leinwand, "Wolken über dem Wattenmeer" (1905), verso auf Leinwand signiert "W. Bertelsmann" und datiert, ca. 91x138cm, gerahmt (114,5x161,5cm), Firnis, craqueliert (insbesondere am unteren Rand), minimal fleckig, retuschiert

    • Walter Bertelsmann, 1877 Bremen-1963 Worpswede
      Oct. 28, 2023

      Walter Bertelsmann, 1877 Bremen-1963 Worpswede

      Est: €300 - €600

      Walter Bertelsmann, 1877 Bremen-1963 Worpswede, lessons with Wilhelm Otto and student of Hans am Ende in Worpswede, during his life landscape painter the artists' colonyWorpswede, here: coastal landscape with view of a church tower and a harbor, oil/painting board, 39x57 cm, frame 48x67 cm . German Description: Walter Bertelsmann, 1877 Bremen-1963 Worpswede, Unterricht bei Wilhelm Otto und Schüler von Hans am Ende in Worpswede, Zeit seines Leben Landschaftsmaler der Künstlerkolonie Worpswede, hier: Küstenlandschaft mit Blick auf einen Kirchturm und einen Hafen, Öl/ Platte, 39x57 cm, Rahmen 48x67 cm

    • WALTER BERTELSMANN (1877-1963), WORP
      Aug. 29, 2023

      WALTER BERTELSMANN (1877-1963), WORP

      Walter Bertelsmann (1877-1963), Worpswede landscape painter, Wolkiger Tag (Cloudy Day), oil on cardboard with inclusion of the painting ground, signed W. Bertelsmann lower left, verso titled and place-named Worpswede, 50.5 x 70.5 cm, paint chipping, framed 62 x 82.5 cm

      Aug. 29, 2023

      Walter Bertelsmann (1877-1963), Worpswede landscape painter, View from Weyerberg, oil on panel, signed W. Bertelsmann lower right, 69.5 x 99 cm, minimal paint chipping upper left, painting support slightly bowed, framed 81.5 x 110.5 cm

      Aug. 29, 2023

      Walter Bertelsmann (1877-1963), Worpswede landscape painter. Vereiste Hamme, oil/plate, signed lower right W. Bertelsmann, verso titled u. again signed, 19.5 x 31 cm, small spot upper left, framed 29 x 39.5 cm.

    • Walter Bertelsmann "Bei Glückstadt (Niederelbe)". Wohl 1927/ 1928.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Walter Bertelsmann "Bei Glückstadt (Niederelbe)". Wohl 1927/ 1928.

      Est: €600 - €700

      Walter Bertelsmann 1877 Bremen – 1963 Worpswede Öl auf Malpappe. Signiert "W. Bertelsmann" u.li. Verso in Blei wohl von fremder Hand betitelt und künstlerbezeichnet "Walter Bertelsmann Worpswede" sowie in weißer Kreide nummeriert "1210". In einer profilierten, farbig gefassten Holzleiste gerahmt. WVZ Felgendreher 448 (in Vorbereitung). Vgl. motivisch "Blick über die Elbe bei Glückstadt", undatiert, Öl auf Karton, 23 x 34 cm, WVZ Felgendreher 445 (in Vorbereitung) sowie "Blick zwischen Krautsand und Glückstadt" 1927, Öl auf Karton, 39 x 57 cm, WVZ Felgendreher 443 (in Vorbereitung). In den Jahren 1927 und 1928 unternahm Walter Bertelsmann mehrere Fahrten auf der Niederelbe, wofür er das Boot des befreundeten Arztes G. Schäffer nutzte. En plein air entstanden mindestens 16 Landschaftsansichten. Wir danken Herrn Dr. Thomas Felgendreher, Bremen, für freundliche Hinweise. Walter Bertelsmann 1877 Bremen – 1963 Worpswede Zunächst Kaufmannslehre. Ab 1898/99 künstlerische Ausbildung bei Wilhelm Otto und Hans am Ende. Bertelsmann ist vor allem als Landschaftsmaler bekannt. Werke von ihm besitzen u.a. die Kunsthalle Bremen und das Niedersächsische Landesmuseum in Hannover.

    • Bertelsmann, Walter
      May. 13, 2023

      Bertelsmann, Walter

      Bertelsmann, Walter 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede Nachmittag im Spätherbst. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 35 x 48 cm.

    • BERTELSMANN, WALTER. 1877 BREMEN - 1963 WORPSWEDE. ICY HAMME. OIL/PLATE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT W.
      Apr. 01, 2023

      BERTELSMANN, WALTER. 1877 BREMEN - 1963 WORPSWEDE. ICY HAMME. OIL/PLATE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT W.

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. Icy Hamme. Oil/plate, signed lower right W. Bertelsmann, verso titled a. signed again, 19,5 x 31 cm, small spot upper left, framed 29 x 39,5 cm. Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. Vereiste Hamme. Öl/Platte, u. re. sign. W. Bertelsmann, verso betitelt u. nochmals sign., 19,5 x 31 cm, kl. Fleckchen o. li., ger. 29 x 39,5 cm.

    • BERTELSMANN, WALTER. 1877 BREMEN - 1963 WORPSWEDE. VIEW FROM WEYERBERGÄNZT OIL/PLATE, SIGNED W.
      Apr. 01, 2023

      BERTELSMANN, WALTER. 1877 BREMEN - 1963 WORPSWEDE. VIEW FROM WEYERBERGÄNZT OIL/PLATE, SIGNED W.

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. View from Weyerbergänzt oil/plate, signed W. Bertelsmann lower right, 69.5 x 99 cm, minimal paint chipping upper left, painting support slightly bowed, framed 81.5 x 110.5 cm. Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. Blick vom Weyerberg. Öl/Platte, u. re. sign. W. Bertelsmann, 69,5 x 99 cm, min. Farbabplatzer oben li., Malträger leicht gewölbt, ger. 81,5 x 110,5 cm

    • Walter Bertelsmann "Bei Glückstadt (Niederelbe)". Wohl um 1910.
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Walter Bertelsmann "Bei Glückstadt (Niederelbe)". Wohl um 1910.

      Est: €950 - €1,100

      Walter Bertelsmann 1877 Bremen – 1963 Worpswede Öl auf Malpappe. Signiert "W. Bertelsmann" u.li. Verso in Blei wohl von fremder Hand betitelt und künstlerbezeichnet "Walter Bertelsmann Worpswede" sowie in weißer Kreide nummeriert "1210". In einer profilierten, farbig gefassten Holzleiste gerahmt. Walter Bertelsmann 1877 Bremen – 1963 Worpswede Zunächst Kaufmannslehre. Ab 1898/99 künstlerische Ausbildung bei Wilhelm Otto und Hans am Ende. Bertelsmann ist vor allem als Landschaftsmaler bekannt. Werke von ihm besitzen u.a. die Kunsthalle Bremen und das Niedersächsische Landesmuseum in Hannover.

    • Walter Bertelsmann (1877-1963), Wo
      Aug. 29, 2022

      Walter Bertelsmann (1877-1963), Wo

      Walter Bertelsmann (1877-1963), Worpswede painter, Bick vom Weyerberg, oil/canvas, signed W. Bertelsmann lower right, 77 x 100 cm, rubbed, framed 81.5 x 104 cm.

    • Walter Bertelsmann (1877-1963)
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Walter Bertelsmann (1877-1963)

      Walter Bertelsmann (1877-1963), Worpswede painter, Landscape near Oberhaverbeck (Lüneburg Heath Nature Reserve), 1929, oil/painting cardboard, signed W. Bertelsmann lower left, titled, dated a. signed again on verso, 39 x 56.5 cm, framed 53 x 70.5 cm.

      Jun. 20, 2022

      Walter Bertelsmann (1877-1963), Worpswede painter, Buhnen am Meer, watercolour on paper, signed lower left, 19 x 27 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 33 x 44 cm

    • Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Brem
      Apr. 02, 2022

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Brem

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. Boats on the coast. Oil/textured painting cardboard, signed lower left W. Bertelsmann, 30.5 x 40.5 cm, framed 38 x 48 cm.

      Apr. 02, 2022

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. Landscape near Oberhaverbeck (Lüneburg Heath Nature Reserve). 1929. oil/painting cardboard, signed lower left W. Bertelsmann, verso titled, dated a. signed again, 39 x 56.5 cm, framed 53 x 70.5 cm.

      Apr. 02, 2022

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. Evening in late autumn. Around 1910. oil/canvas, signed lower left Walter Bertelsmann, 100,5 x 150 cm, verso titled on stretcher as well as handwritten inscribed on label, framed 113,5 x 163,5 cm.- A similar painting with the title ''Herbst in Worpswede'', around 1910, is in the Worpswede Kunsthalle. Cf. Felgendreher, Bertelsmann, fig. p. 21.

      Apr. 02, 2022

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. Bick vom Weyerbergänzt oil/canvas, signed lower right W. Bertelsmann, 77 x 100 cm, framed 81.5 x 104 cm.

      Apr. 02, 2022

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. High water in March. Around 1934. oil/painting cardboard, signed lower left W. Bertelsmann, verso titled a. signed again as well as on label of the Kunst-Verein Bremen KB handwritten. inscribed February 1934, further modern exhibition label with title and date, 33.4 x 45.7 cm, framed 47.5 x 60 cm

      Apr. 02, 2022

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. View of Stade in spring. 1940. oil/canvas, signed lower left Walter Bertelsmann, verso on stretcher titled a. dated as well as inscribed Walter Bertelsmann Worpswede, 71 x 89 cm, framed 83.5 x 113 cm.

    • Walter Bertelsmann
      Nov. 13, 2021

      Walter Bertelsmann

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Walter Bertelsmann 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede - Atmosphärische Wolkenlandschaft bei ruhiger See - Öl/Lwd. 50 x 70,5 cm. Sign. l. u.: W. Bertelsmann. Rahmen. Minim. Farbverluste l. u. - Lit.: Vollmer 1, S. 193. Schüler von Wilhelm Otto und Hans am Ende. Bilder befinden sich in der Nationalgalerie Berlin, in der Kunsthalle Bremen und im Landesmuseum Hannover.

      Jun. 05, 2021

      Walter Bertelsmann (1877-1963), German painter, active in Worpswede, where he was taught by Hans am Ende. Landscape near Worpswede with chickens, oil on cardboard, signed lower left ''W. Bertelsmann'', 50 x 68 cm, framed 63 x 81 cm

    • Gehöft im Frühling', Walter Bertelsmann (1877 Bremen -1963 Worpswede) /
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Gehöft im Frühling', Walter Bertelsmann (1877 Bremen -1963 Worpswede) /

      Walter Bertelsmann (1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede) Farmstead in spring, painted on both sides, oil on canvas, 76 cm x 100 cm, signed, provenance: Galerie Neher German Text Gehöft im Frühling', Walter Bertelsmann (1877 Bremen -1963 Worpswede) 'Gehöft im Frühling', Öl auf Leinwand, 76 cm x 100 cm, signiert, beidseitig bemalt, Provenienz: Galerie Neher Worpswede, Walter Bertelsmann (1877 Bremen -1963 Worpswede) Farmstead in spring, painted on both sides, oil on canvas, 76 cm x 100 cm, signed, provenance: Galerie Neher, Walter Bertelsmann (1877 Brême -1963 Worpswede)'Gehöft im Frühling', peint verso et recto, huile sur toile, 76 cm x 100 cm, signé, provenance: Galerie Neher, French Text Walter Bertelsmann (1877 Brême - 1963 Worpswede)'Gehöft im Frühling', peint verso et recto, huile sur toile, 76 cm x 100 cm, signé, provenance: Galerie Neher

      Wettmann
    • Walter Bertelsmann (Bremen 1877 - Worpswede 1963). Boats on river Hamme.
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Walter Bertelsmann (Bremen 1877 - Worpswede 1963). Boats on river Hamme.

      Oil/cardboard, 45 x 62,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. W. Bertelsmann 1907. - Provenance: Large collection North Rhine-Westphalia. - Worpswede landscape painter. He was taught painting by W. Otto a. H. am Ende. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Bremen, Worpswede, Hannover. Lit.: AKL, Vollmer a. others. RefMod11920

    • Walter Bertelsmann (Bremen 1877 - Worpswede 1963). Flood at River Hamme.
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Walter Bertelsmann (Bremen 1877 - Worpswede 1963). Flood at River Hamme.

      Oil/cardboard, 30 x 45,5 cm, lo. le. sign. W. Bertelsmann. - Provenance: Large collection North Rhine-Westphalia. - Worpswede landscape painter. He was taught painting by W. Otto a. H. am Ende. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Bremen, Worpswede, Hannover. Lit.: AKL, Vollmer a. others. RefMod11920

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. Überschwemmte Hammewiesen, verso Landschaft unter hohem Wolkenhimmel. Öl/Malpappe, recto u. li. sign. W. Bertelsmann, 25 x 31,3 cm, ger. 30,5 x 37 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. Hafenansicht. 1927. Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. W. Bertelsmann, verso auf Keilrahmen bez. (tlw. unlerserl.), dat. u. nochmals sign., 31 x 40,5 cm, verso 2 kl. Flicken doubl., ger. 45 x 55 cm.- Provenienz: Sammlung der Sparkasse Bremen

      Bolland-Marotz
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. ''Landschaft mit Regenbogen''. Öl/Malkarton, u. re. sign. W. Bertelsmann, verso mit Blstft. sign. W. Bertelsmann Worpswede u. betitelt sowie Nummernvermerke, 36,6 x 48,8 cm, ger. 45,5 x 57,3 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Bertelsmann, Walter. Bertelsma
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Bertelsmann, Walter. Bertelsma

      Bertelsmann, Walter. Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. ''An der Hamme''. Öl/Platte, u. re. sign. W. Bertelsmann, verso handschftl. betitelt, 33 x 54 cm, ger. 49,5 x 67,5 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. ''Spätabend an der Nordsee''. Öl/Malpappe, u. re. sign. W. Bertelsmann, verso nochmals sign. Walter Bertelsmann Worpswede sowie betitelt, 51 x 69 cm, ger. 60,5 x 79 cm.- Vgl. Felgendreher, Walter Bertelsmann, Abb. S. 47

      Bolland-Marotz
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. An der Unterweser. Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. W. Bertelsmann sowie u. li. ein weiteres Mal schwach sign., verso auf Keilrahmen Reste eines unleserl. beschr. Etiketts, 46,8 x 65,5 cm, verso 2 Flickendoubl., ger. 60 x 80 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
    • BERTELSMANN Walter (German 1877-1963), 'Bremer Freihafen', Oil on Canvas on Card, 37x52cm
      Aug. 16, 2020

      BERTELSMANN Walter (German 1877-1963), 'Bremer Freihafen', Oil on Canvas on Card, 37x52cm

      BERTELSMANN, Walter (German 1877-1963) 'Bremer Freihafen' Attributed date of 1914 verso; also old ink label. Oil on Canvas on Card 37x52cm

      Davidson Auctions
    • Bertelsmann, Walter.
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Bertelsmann, Walter.

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. 1930. ''Abend auf Krautsand''. Aquarell/Papier, u. re. sowie u. li. sign. W.Bertelsmann, verso betitelt, dat. 30 u. nochmals sign., 23,7 x 30,2 cm, umlaufend unter Pp. mont. 33 x 39,5 cm, ungerahmt, stockfleckig.

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Bertelsmann, Walter.
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Bertelsmann, Walter.

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. ''Dorfstrasse im Herbst''. Öl/Malkarton, u. li. sign. W. Bertelsmann, verso bez. Walter Bertelsmann Worpswede und betitet, 40 x 56,5 cm, ger. 53,2 x 73 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Bertelsmann, Walter.
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Bertelsmann, Walter.

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. ''Sommerabend - Nach Sonnenuntergang''. 1908. Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. u. dat. Walter Bertelsmann (19)08, verso auf Keilrahmen betitelt, 89 x 136 cm, ger. 103,5 x 148 cm.- Große Landschaft mit Blick vom Weyherberg in die Hammeniederung.- Provenienz: Sparkasse Bremen.

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Bertelsmann, Walter.
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Bertelsmann, Walter.

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. Meeresbrandung. 1907. Öl/Platte, u. re. sign. W. Bertelsmann sowie dat. 20/11 1907, 37,3 x 55,5 cm, ger. 62 x 83 cm.- Provenienz: Sparkasse Bremen

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Bertelsmann, Walter.
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Bertelsmann, Walter.

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. Heidelandschaft. Öl/Platte, u. re. sign. W. Bertelsmann, 37,5 x 55 cm, in u. re. Ecke min. Farbabplatzer, ger. 60,5 x 80,5 cm.- Provenienz: Sparkasse Bremen

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Walter Bertelsmann (Germany 1877-1963) - Landschap met korenschoven 1920
      Nov. 19, 2018

      Walter Bertelsmann (Germany 1877-1963) - Landschap met korenschoven 1920

      Est: €600 - €900

      Walter Bertelsmann (Germany 1877-1963) Landschap met korenschoven 1920 olie op paneel 70 x 100 cm ges. r.o. en gedat. 1920

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. Vorfrühling an der Hamme. Öl/Lw. Signiert u. li. Walter Bertelsmann sowie verso auf Keilrahmen bez. u. betitelt. 54 x 74 cm / R. 75 x 94 cm.
      Nov. 12, 2016

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. Vorfrühling an der Hamme. Öl/Lw. Signiert u. li. Walter Bertelsmann sowie verso auf Keilrahmen bez. u. betitelt. 54 x 74 cm / R. 75 x 94 cm.

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. ''Junitag auf den Hammewiesen''. Öl/Lw. 1928. Signiert u. li. Walter Bertelsmann sowie verso auf dem Keilrahmen bez., betitelt und datiert. 49 x 69 cm / R. 60 x 80 cm.
      Nov. 12, 2016

      Bertelsmann, Walter. 1877 Bremen - 1963 Worpswede. ''Junitag auf den Hammewiesen''. Öl/Lw. 1928. Signiert u. li. Walter Bertelsmann sowie verso auf dem Keilrahmen bez., betitelt und datiert. 49 x 69 cm / R. 60 x 80 cm.

      Bolland-Marotz
    • WALTER BERTELSMANN LANDSCAPE PAINTING DATED '29
      Nov. 16, 2014

      WALTER BERTELSMANN LANDSCAPE PAINTING DATED '29

      Est: $500 - $800

      BERTELSMANN, Walter, (German, 1877-1963): Farmhouse Estate, Oil/Board, 19 1/4" x 27 1/4", signed lower left, dated '29, gilded frame 23 1/2" x 31 1/2".

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Bertelsmann, Walter (1877 Bremen-Worpswede 1963)
      Jun. 18, 2011

      Bertelsmann, Walter (1877 Bremen-Worpswede 1963)

      Est: - €500

      Bertelsmann, Walter (1877 Bremen-Worpswede 1963) "Überschwemmtes Land, so rückseitig betitelt, sign. und dat. 1912. Öl/Karton (gewölbt, min. Randmängel), li. u. sign. und dat. (19)12, 38,5 x 56,5 cm, R. "

      Jun. 18, 2011

      Est: - €300

      Bertelsmann, Walter (1877 Bremen-Worpswede 1963) "Worpsweder Landschaft in der Abendröte. Öl/Karton/Hartfaser, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)13, 39 x 57 cm, R. "

      Jun. 18, 2011

      Est: - €300

      Bertelsmann, Walter (1877 Bremen-Worpswede 1963) "Stürmische See, so rückseitig betitelt, sign. und bez. Worpswede. Öl/Hartfaser (min. Randmängel), li. u. sign., 45,5 x 65 cm, R. "

      Jun. 18, 2011

      Est: - €300

      Bertelsmann, Walter (1877 Bremen-Worpswede 1963) "Elbe zwischen Krautsand und Glückstadt, so rückseitig betitelt, sign., bez. Worpswede und dat. 1927. Öl/Karton, 39 x 56 cm, R. "