Dante Bertini Auction Price Results

Dante Bertini, born in 1878, still life with Fruit and

Lot 6210: Dante Bertini, born in 1878, still life with Fruit and

Auction Date: Jul 25, 2015

Estimate: €400 - €800

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

BERTINI DANTE - Nato a Roverbella (Mantova) nel

Lot 420: BERTINI DANTE - Nato a Roverbella (Mantova) nel

Auction Date: Mar 07, 2013

Estimate: €700 - €1,200

Description: BERTINI DANTE - Nato a Roverbella (Mantova) nel 1878. Morto a Castelli Cusiani (Novara) nel 1944. Dipinto olio su compensato raff. ''PAESAGGIO CON LAGO''. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. Mis. Lung. cm. 60 Alt. cm. 45 ca....

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.

View additional info

DANTE BERTINI (ROVERBELLA 1878 - ?)

Lot 66: DANTE BERTINI (ROVERBELLA 1878 - ?)

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2005

Estimate: €700 - €1,000

Description: CONTADINO A RIPOSO

cm. 61 x 100.5

firmato in basso a destra

olio su tela
...

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

similar artists