Fred Bervoets Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1942 - d. 1980

      • Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Untitled' a lithograph. (W:50 x H:71 cm)
        Jan. 31, 2024

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Untitled' a lithograph. (W:50 x H:71 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Untitled' a lithograph.  Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:50 x H:71 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Untitled' a lithograph, 5/99. (W:57 x H:48 cm)
        Jan. 31, 2024

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Untitled' a lithograph, 5/99. (W:57 x H:48 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Untitled' a lithograph, 5/99. Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:57 x H:48 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Untitled' a lithograph, 11/40. (W:60 x H:85 cm)
        Jan. 31, 2024

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Untitled' a lithograph, 11/40. (W:60 x H:85 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Untitled' a lithograph, 11/40.  Signed lower right, numbered lower left.  Dimensions: (W:60 x H:85 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Self Portrait' an etching. (W:32,3 x H:14,6 cm)
        Jan. 31, 2024

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Self Portrait' an etching. (W:32,3 x H:14,6 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Self Portrait' an etching.  Probably signed 'Zelfportret' on the lower left, and signed Bervoets on the lower right.  Dimensions: (W:32,3 x H:14,6 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Green Snakes' an etching, Epreuve D'Artiste. (W:17,2 x H:25 cm)
        Jan. 31, 2024

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Green Snakes' an etching, Epreuve D'Artiste. (W:17,2 x H:25 cm)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Green Snakes' an etching, Epreuve D'Artiste. Dimensions: (W:17,2 x H:25 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Een ets' Epreuve D'Artiste (W:14,7 x H:19,3 cm)
        Jan. 31, 2024

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Een ets' Epreuve D'Artiste (W:14,7 x H:19,3 cm)

        Est: €150 - €250

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Een ets' Epreuve D'Artiste Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:14,7 x H:19,3 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Untitled. Coloured etching. Signed in pencil, numbered 24/50. Description FR Sans titre. Eau-forte, coloriée. Signée au crayon, numérotée 24/50. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Ingekleurde ets. Getekend in potlood, genummerd 24/50.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        'Klein Duimpje', 1990. Aquatint, heightened with watercolour and gouache. Titled and signed in pencil (in other hand?). Mounted on canvas. Frame. Expo: Retrospective Fred Bervoets, Ostend, 1992. Description FR 'Klein Duimpje', 1990. Aquatinte, rehauts d'aquarelle et de gouache. Titrée et dessinée au crayon (d'une autre main ?). Marouflée sur toile. Cadre. Expo : Rétrospective Fred Bervoets, Ostende, 1992 Beschrijving NL 'Klein Duimpje', 1990. Aquatint, gehoogd met aquarel en gouache. Getiteld en getekend in potlood (in andere hand?). Gemaroufleerd op doek. Kader. Expo: Retrospectieve Fred Bervoets, Oostende, 1992.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Untitled, 1991. Colour lithograph. Signed in pencil. Numbered 7/85. Description FR Sans titre, 1991. Lithographie en couleur. Signée au crayon. Numérotée 7/85. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1991. Kleurenlitho. Getekend in potlood. Genummerd 7/85.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €500 - €750

        Untitled. Etching, heightened with watercolour. Signed in pencil, with handwritten dedication. Framed. Description FR Sans titre. Eau-forte, rehaussée à l'aquarelle. Signée au crayon, avec une dédicace manuscrite. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Ets, gehoogd met aquarel. Getekend in potlood, met handgeschreven opdracht. Kader.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Untitled. Etching, soft ground etching. Signed in pencil, with handwritten dedication. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Eau-forte, vernis mou. Signée au crayon, avec dédicace manuscrite. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Ets, vernis mou. Getekend in potlood, met handgeschreven opdracht. Kader.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Untitled, 1988-89. Etching, heightened with coloured pencil, on simili-Japan. Numbered 8/15, with handwritten dedication by the artist. Frame. Description FR Sans titre, 1988-89. Eau-forte, rehaussée au crayon de couleur, sur simili-japon. Numérotée 8/15, avec dédicace mss. de l'artiste. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1988-89. Ets, gehoogd met kleurpotlood, op simili-Japans. Genummerd 8/15, met handgeschreven opdracht van de kunstenaar. Kader.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €200 - €300

        'De jazzspeler uit de verdrukking Etienne Logisse'. Aquatint. Signed in pencil, numbered 46/50. We join by the same: four other etchings, in mauve, purple and brown tint, one drawn in pencil and numbered 11/12. Various sizes, small format. Description FR 'De jazzspeler uit de verdrukking Etienne Logisse'. Aquatinte. Signée au crayon, numérotée 46/50. On joint: 4 autres eaux-fortes, en teinte mauve, violette et brune, dont une dessinée au crayon et numérotée 11/12. Dimensions variables, de petit format. Tot.: 5 ex. sur 4 feuilles Beschrijving NL 'De jazzspeler uit de verdrukking Etienne Logisse'. Aquatint. Getekend in potlood, genummerd 46/50. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: vier andere etsen, in mauve, paarse en bruine tint, één getekend in potlood en genummerd 11/12. Diverse afmetingen, klein formaat. Tot.: 5 ex. op 4 bladen

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €200 - €400

        Untitled. Colour lithograph. Signed in pencil. Numbered 17/40. Description FR Sans titre. Lithographie en couleur. Signée au crayon. Numérotée 17/40. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Kleurenlitho. Getekend in potlood. Genummerd 17/40.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Untitled, 1988. Colour lithograph. Signed in pencil. Annotation 'EP.'. Description FR Sans titre, 1988. Lithographie en couleur. Signée au crayon. Annotation "EP". Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1988. Kleurenlitho. Getekend in potlood. Annotatie 'EP.'.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €100 - €200

        'De Jazzspeler uit de verdrukking'. Etching and aquatint. Signed, titled and numbered in pencil 9/50. Framed. Description FR 'De Jazzspeler uit de verdrukking'. Eau-forte et aquatinte. Signée, titrée et numérotée au crayon 9/50. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'De Jazzspeler uit de verdrukking'. Ets en aquatint. Getekend, getiteld en genummerd in potlood 9/50. Kader.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Untitled. Gray pencil. Monogrammed. Frame. Description FR Sans titre. Crayon gris. Monogrammé. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Grijs potlood. Gemonogrammeerd. Kader.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        Untitled. Pencil. Signed in pencil. Framed. Description FR Sans titre. Crayon. Dessiné au crayon. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Potlood. Getekend in potlood. Kader.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Untitled, 1988. Pencil. Dated in pencil. With handwritten dedication. Framed. Description FR Sans titre, 1988. Crayon. Daté au crayon. Avec dédicace manuscrite. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1988. Potlood. Gedateerd in potlood. Met handgeschreven opdracht. Kader.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Untitled (self portrait), 1984. Pencil. Dated in pencil. With handwritten dedication. Framed. Description FR Sans titre (autoportrait), 1984. Crayon. Daté au crayon. Avec dédicace manuscrite. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel (zelfportret), 1984. Potlood. Gedateerd in potlood. Met handgeschreven opdracht. Kader.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Untitled, 1965. Watercolour and ink. With annotation on the reverse, dated 1965. Framed. Description FR Sans titre, 1965. Aquarelle et encre sur papier. Signé à l'encre. Avec annotation au verso, datée 1965. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1965. Aquarel en inkt op papier. Getekend in inkt. Met annotatie op verso, gedateerd 1965. Kader.

      • BERVOETS FRED (1942-)
        Oct. 28, 2023

        BERVOETS FRED (1942-)

        'De gelijmde Rubens'

        Campo & Campo
      • BERVOETS FRED (1942-)
        Oct. 28, 2023

        BERVOETS FRED (1942-)

        Est: €30 - €100

        Lot of 26 exhibition posters by and with Fred Bervoets

        Campo & Campo
      • BERVOETS FRED (1942-)
        Oct. 28, 2023

        BERVOETS FRED (1942-)

        Est: €30 - €100

        'De galg (voor Roger)'

        Campo & Campo
      • BERVOETS FRED (1942-)
        Oct. 28, 2023

        BERVOETS FRED (1942-)

        Est: €30 - €100

        'De man (hamer)'

        Campo & Campo
      • BERVOETS FRED (1942-)
        Oct. 28, 2023

        BERVOETS FRED (1942-)

        Est: €30 - €100

        'Omtrent Fred Bervoets'

        Campo & Campo
      • BERVOETS FRED (1942-)
        Oct. 28, 2023

        BERVOETS FRED (1942-)

        Est: €30 - €100

        Scheldt view

        Campo & Campo
      • BERVOETS FRED (1942-)
        Oct. 28, 2023

        BERVOETS FRED (1942-)

        Est: €30 - €100

        'Zelfportret'

        Campo & Campo
      • BERVOETS FRED (1942-)
        Oct. 28, 2023

        BERVOETS FRED (1942-)

        Est: €250 - €400

        'Totem'

        Campo & Campo
      • BERVOETS FRED (1942-)
        Oct. 28, 2023

        BERVOETS FRED (1942-)

        Est: €30 - €100

        Seated nude

        Campo & Campo
      • BERVOETS FRED (1942-)
        Oct. 28, 2023

        BERVOETS FRED (1942-)

        Est: €500 - €700

        Without title

        Campo & Campo
      • BERVOETS FRED (1942-)
        Oct. 24, 2023

        BERVOETS FRED (1942-)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        'Fred boven Zwijndrecht'

        Campo & Campo
      • BERVOETS FRED (1942-)
        Oct. 24, 2023

        BERVOETS FRED (1942-)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        'Fred boven de stad'

        Campo & Campo
      • BERVOETS FRED (1942-)
        Oct. 24, 2023

        BERVOETS FRED (1942-)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        'Love'

        Campo & Campo
      • Bervoets Fred - Schol (1990)
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Bervoets Fred - Schol (1990)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,400

        Etching heightened with white acrylic - Sig. in pencil

        De Vuyst
      • Bervoets Fred - Dog (1989)
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Bervoets Fred - Dog (1989)

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Acrylic on canvas - Sig. on the reverse

        De Vuyst
      • Bervoets Fred - Love in Ostend (1988)
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Bervoets Fred - Love in Ostend (1988)

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        Acrylic on canvas - Monogram - Unframed

        De Vuyst
      • Bervoets Fred - Verschijning (1988)
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Bervoets Fred - Verschijning (1988)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Gouache and mixed media on paper on canvas - Monogram "BF" and title on the reverse

        De Vuyst
      • Fred Bervoets "Zelfportret als M. Muis"
        Sep. 26, 2023

        Fred Bervoets "Zelfportret als M. Muis"

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Fred Bervoets (1942-) Acrylique sur toile. Signé, titré et daté 2008 au dos. "Zelfportret als M. Muis" Acrylic on canvas. Signed, titled and dated 2008 at the back. 40 x 30 cm.

        Brussels Art Auctions
      • Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. 1961. (W:79 x H:130 cm)
        Sep. 14, 2023

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. 1961. (W:79 x H:130 cm)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas.  Signed lower left and on the reverse. Dated 1961.  Condition: - There is a spot to the left of the figurine where the paint is starting to flake and becoming unstable.  Otherwise, the painting is in our opinion in good condition.

        Flanders Auctions
      • Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Three hand-coloured etchings'. (W:24,5 x H:17,5 cm)
        Sep. 14, 2023

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Three hand-coloured etchings'. (W:24,5 x H:17,5 cm)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Three hand-coloured etchings'  The etchings are hand-coloured with watercolour. Two of the three etchings are signed B.F. in the lower right corner.  15 x 13 cm 8,8 x 12,8 cm 14,5 x 17,5 cm.  Dimensions: (W:24,5 x H:17,5 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Bruid in de morgen' oil on paper. (W:40 x H:53 cm)
        Sep. 14, 2023

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Bruid in de morgen' oil on paper. (W:40 x H:53 cm)

        Est: €500 - €700

        Fred BERVOETS (1942) 'Bruid in de morgen' A painting, oil on paper. Signed and titled lower right.  Dimensions: (W:40 x H:53 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €250 - €350

        Untitled. Colour screenprint. Signed in pencil and numbered 24/50. Description FR Sans titre. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée au crayon et numérotée 24/50. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Kleurenzeefdruk. Getekend in potlood en genummerd 24/50.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Untitled, 1972. Colour screenprint. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil 12/60. Description FR Sans titre, 1972. Sérigraphie couleur. Signée, datée et numérotée au crayon 12/60. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1972. Kleurenzeefdruk. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood 12/60.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Untitled. Colour screenprint. Signed in pencil and numbered 8/10. Light signs of use along the edges. Description FR Sans titre. Sérigraphie couleur. Signée au crayon et numérotée 8/10. Légères traces d'usge aux bords. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Kleurenzeefdruk. Getekend in potlood en genummerd 8/10. Lichte gebruikssporen aan de randen.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Untitled, 1972. Colour screenprint. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil 8/10. Light signs of use along the edges. Description FR Sans titre, 1972. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signée, datée et numérotée au crayon 8/10. Légères traces d'usage aux bords. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1972. Kleurenzeefdruk. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood 8/10. Lichte gebruikssporen aan de randen.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Untitled. Aquatint. Signed in pencil and numbered 5/15. Description FR Sans titre. Aquatinte. Signée au crayon et numérotée 5/15. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Aquatint. Getekend in potlood en genummerd 5/15.

      • FRED BERVOETS (°1942)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        FRED BERVOETS (°1942)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Untitled, 1972. Aquatint. Signed, dated and numbered in pencil 5/15. Edges lightly toned. Description FR Sans titre, 1972. Aquatinte. Signée, datée et numérotée au crayon 5/15. Les bords sont légèrement tannés. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1972. Aquatint. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd in potlood 5/15. Randen licht gebruind.

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Fred Bervoets