Lido Bettarini Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1927 - d. 2019

    • Lido Bettarini (Italian, 1927-2019) Oil Painting MARINA
      Dec. 11, 2023

      Lido Bettarini (Italian, 1927-2019) Oil Painting MARINA

      Est: $400 - $800

      Port View. Italian oil painting by the artist, Lido Bettarini. Signed by the artist, Lido Bettarini (lower right) and additionally on verso. Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: Framed: 24 inches x 32 inches, Canvas: 20 inches x 27 3/4 inches. Condition: good original framed estate condition, no repairs noted. Provenance: New York City, NY Estate. Bettarini paintings are in the permanent collections of the Vatican Museum, Prado Museum, Museo d'Arte Moderna in Montecatini and many others.

      Kensington Estate Auctions
    • Lido Bettarini (Italian, 1927-2019) Village Port Oil Painting
      Dec. 11, 2023

      Lido Bettarini (Italian, 1927-2019) Village Port Oil Painting

      Est: $400 - $800

      Italian Port Painting by the artist, Lido Bettarini. Signed by Bettarini (lower right) and additionally on verso. Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 23 inches x 30 1/2 inches, canvas: 18 3/4 inches x 27 1/4 inches. Condition: good original framed estate condition, no repairs noted. Provenance: New York City, NY Estate. Lido Bettarini's paintings are on view at museums around the world including The Vatican Museum, Prado in Madrid, Modern Art Museum, Montecatini and others.

      Kensington Estate Auctions
    • LIDO BETTARINI OIL ON CANVAS
      Nov. 28, 2023

      LIDO BETTARINI OIL ON CANVAS

      LIDO BETTARINI (Italy, 1927-2019) oil on canvas, harbor and sailboats. Signed lower right, 19.5" x 27" (image), 28.5" x 36" (frame).

      O'Gallerie
    • LIDO BETTARINI 'FIRENZE' OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS
      Nov. 11, 2023

      LIDO BETTARINI 'FIRENZE' OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS

      Est: $150 - $200

      Lido Bettarini (Italian, b. 1927) oil painting on canvas depicting a Florentine landscape. Signed lower right and signed again to verso. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Sight 19 1/2" x 15 1/2". Frame measures 28 3/4" x 24 1/2" x 1 3/4".

      Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
    • LIDO BETTARINI PAESAGGIO
      Nov. 07, 2023

      LIDO BETTARINI PAESAGGIO

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      LIDO BETTARINI 1927-2019 Paesaggio Olio su tela cm. 80x100 Firma al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura della Galleria Spagnoli, Firenze PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Milano

      Area Casa D'Aste
    • Lido Bettarini
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Lido Bettarini

      Est: €80 - €160

      Lido Bettarini 1947 Florenz - Der Ponte Vecchio in Florenz - Öl/Lwd. 40 x 50 cm. Sign. r. u.: Bettarini. Rückseitig zusätzlich sign. sowie mit Zertifikat (Galleria d'arte Pontevecchio). Rahmen (unter Glas gerahmt). Lido Bettarini studierte als junger Mann an der Kunsthochschule von Florenz und beginnt seine Laufbahn als Keramikkünstler. Seit 1962 widmet er sich dann ausschließlich der Malerei, 1964 hat er seine erste Ausstellung, weitere folgen. 1986 wird er beauftragt das offizielle Papstporträt auszuführen. Seine Arbeiten finden sich im Vatikanmuseum und den öffentlichen Sammlungen von Madrid und Montecatini. Firenze, Italia

    • Lido Bettarini “Untitled” 2011
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Lido Bettarini “Untitled” 2011

      Est: €200 - €300

      Lido Bettarini (Sesto Fiorentino, 1927-Villauris, 2019) “Untitled” 2011 Oil on canvas, cm 30x30 Signed lower right, Archivio Bettarini stamp on the reverse

      Felima Art Casa D'Aste
    • Lido Bettarini (1927-2019) - Homes
      Mar. 03, 2023

      Lido Bettarini (1927-2019) - Homes

      Oil painting on canvas Signed on the lower left Bettarini and dated 1979

      ArtLaRosa
    • Lido Bettarini - Ritratto, 1971
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Lido Bettarini - Ritratto, 1971

      Est: €400 - €600

      Oil on canvas 50x70 cm; signature and year lower right. Defects: present small tear on the canvas.

      Aste Brina
    • Lido Bettarini - Darsena, 1969
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Lido Bettarini - Darsena, 1969

      Est: €400 - €600

      Oil on canvas 70x50 cm, signature and year lower right.

      Aste Brina
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Est: €400 - €600

      Oil on canvas 50x70 cm, signature and year lower left

      Aste Brina
    • LIDO BETTARINI (SESTO FIORENTINO, 1927) - VELE
      Sep. 14, 2022

      LIDO BETTARINI (SESTO FIORENTINO, 1927) - VELE

      Est: €300 - €500

      Olio su tela, cm. 50x70. Firma in basso a destra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Lido Bettarini - Natura morta
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Lido Bettarini - Natura morta

      Est: €100 - €200

      Lido Bettarini - Still life Oil on canvas 50x70 cm; signature lower right.

      Aste Brina
    • LIDO BETTARINI (ITALIAN, 1927-2019) WINTER NEAR FLORENCE Oil on canvas: 19 1/4 x 27 in., 24 x 31 1/2 in. (framed)
      Mar. 23, 2022

      LIDO BETTARINI (ITALIAN, 1927-2019) WINTER NEAR FLORENCE Oil on canvas: 19 1/4 x 27 in., 24 x 31 1/2 in. (framed)

      LIDO BETTARINI (ITALIAN, 1927-2019) WINTER NEAR FLORENCE Oil on canvas: 19 1/4 x 27 in., 24 x 31 1/2 in. (framed) Framed; lower right signed: Bettarini

      Potomack Company
    • Bettarini Lido - Vaso di fiori
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bettarini Lido - Vaso di fiori

      Est: €400 - €500

      Bettarini Lido - Vaso di fiori Oil on canvas 50x70 cm, signature and year lower left

      Aste Brina
    • Bettarini Lido - Darsena, 1969
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Bettarini Lido - Darsena, 1969

      Est: €50 - €100

      Bettarini Lido - Darsena, 1969 Oil on canvas 50x70 cm, signature and year lower left

      Aste Brina
    • Lido Bettarini, Marina
      Oct. 27, 2021

      Lido Bettarini, Marina

      Est: €400 - €600

      Olio su tela, Firma in basso a destra

      Gliubich Casa d'Aste
    • Lido Bettarini (Italian, 1927) Town center with tree Acrylic on canvas 19-3/4 x
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Lido Bettarini (Italian, 1927) Town center with tree Acrylic on canvas 19-3/4 x

      Lido Bettarini (Italian, 1927) Town center with tree Acrylic on canvas 19-3/4 x 15-3/4 inches (50.2 x 40.0 cm) Signed lower right and again on the reverse: Bettarini HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
    • LIDO BETTARINI (1927, Sesto Fiorentino - 2019, Cannes) [Italia] senza titolo
      May. 09, 2021

      LIDO BETTARINI (1927, Sesto Fiorentino - 2019, Cannes) [Italia] senza titolo

      Est: €300 - €400

      olio su tela, 40x30 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra e sul retro, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • LIDO BETTARINI (1927, Sesto Fiorentino - 2019, Cannes) [Italia] "Darsena"
      May. 09, 2021

      LIDO BETTARINI (1927, Sesto Fiorentino - 2019, Cannes) [Italia] "Darsena"

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      olio su tela, 100x150 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra e sul retro certificato di autenticità della Renzo Spagnoli Arte di Firenze

      Picenum
    • Lido Bettarini - Paesaggio
      Apr. 10, 2021

      Lido Bettarini - Paesaggio

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Lido Bettarini Paesaggio Olio su tela, cm. 100x150 Firmato in basso a destra.Sul verso: firma.

      Fabiani Arte
      Jan. 03, 2021

      Est: €300 - €400

      Picenum
    • LIDO BETTARINI (1927, Sesto Fiorentino - 2019, Cannes) [Italia] "Vele bianche"
      Jan. 03, 2021

      LIDO BETTARINI (1927, Sesto Fiorentino - 2019, Cannes) [Italia] "Vele bianche"

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      olio su tela, 100x150 cm firma dell'artista in basso a sinistra e sul retro, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità della Renzo Spagnoli Arte di Firenze

      Picenum
      Nov. 22, 2020

      Est: €300 - €400

      Picenum
      Nov. 22, 2020

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Picenum
    • LIDO BETTARINI (1927, Sesto Fiorentino - 2019, Cannes) [Italia] "Paesaggio"
      Nov. 22, 2020

      LIDO BETTARINI (1927, Sesto Fiorentino - 2019, Cannes) [Italia] "Paesaggio"

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      olio su tela, 100x150 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra e sul retro, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità della Renzo Spagnoli Arte di Firenze

      Picenum
    • LIDO BETTARINI - Countryside, 1968
      Oct. 31, 2020

      LIDO BETTARINI - Countryside, 1968

      Est: €700 - €800

      Oil on canvas 70x50 cm; signature bottom right, signature, title and year on the back. Provenance: private collection (Ferrara).

      Aste Brina
    • LIDO BETTARINI (1927, Sesto Fiorentino) [Italia] "Paesaggio" 1990
      May. 31, 2020

      LIDO BETTARINI (1927, Sesto Fiorentino) [Italia] "Paesaggio" 1990

      Est: €400 - €600

      olio su tela, 70x50 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra e sul retro, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità sul retro della Renzo Spagnoli Arte di Firenze

      Picenum
    • LIDO BETTARINI (1927, Sesto Fiorentino) [Italia] senza titolo
      May. 31, 2020

      LIDO BETTARINI (1927, Sesto Fiorentino) [Italia] senza titolo

      Est: €400 - €500

      olio su tela, 70x50 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra e sul retro, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • LIDO BETTARINI (1927, Sesto Fiorentino) [Italia] "Paesaggio"
      Dec. 15, 2019

      LIDO BETTARINI (1927, Sesto Fiorentino) [Italia] "Paesaggio"

      Est: €400 - €600

      olio su tela, 50x70 cm firma dell'artista in basso a destra e sul retro, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità della Renzo Spagnoli Arte di Firenze

      Picenum
      Sep. 02, 2019

      Est: $300 - $400

      Lido Bettarini (Italian, b. 1927) oil painting on canvas depicting a Florentine landscape. Signed lower right and signed again to verso. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures 19 1/2" (49.5cm) x 15 1/2" (39.3cm) + 4 1/2" (11.4cm) frame.

    • BETTARINI LIDO (n. 1927) Untitled.
      Feb. 20, 2019

      BETTARINI LIDO (n. 1927) Untitled.

      Est: €200 - €300

      BETTARINI LIDO (n. 1927). Untitled.. Signature lower right and at the back.. Cm 40,00 x 30,00.

      May. 24, 2018

      Est: €200 - €300

      BETTARINI LIDO (n. 1927). Untitled.. Signature lower right and at the back.. Cm 30,00 x 40,00.

      Feb. 27, 2018

      Est: €500 - €600

      BETTARINI LIDO (n. 1927). Untitled.. Signature lower left and at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. Cm 100,00 x 80,00.

      Apr. 27, 2017

      Est: €200 - €300

      BETTARINI LIDO (n. 1927). Untitled.. Signature lower right and at the back.. Cm 51,00 x 41,00.

      Feb. 21, 2017

      Est: €150 - €200

      BETTARINI LIDO (n. 1927). Untitled.. Signature lower right. At the back signature.. Cm 40,00 x 30,00.

    • Lido Bettarini (b.1927) Italian Italian Fishing Village Oil on canvas
      Apr. 12, 2015

      Lido Bettarini (b.1927) Italian Italian Fishing Village Oil on canvas

      Lido Bettarini (b.1927) Italian Italian Fishing Village Oil on canvas Signed lower right Signed verso 38 x 48 cm PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Sydney

      Theodore Bruce
    • Painting, Lido Bettarini
      Jun. 14, 2014

      Painting, Lido Bettarini

      Lido Bettarini (Italian, b. 1938), The Italian Village, oil on canvas, signed lower right and verso, overall (with frame): 44"h x 43.5"w. Note: Gallery receipt available (Galleria San Marco Firenze Italia)

      Clars Auctions
    • Lido Bettarini (1927), Italian artist, was
      Jul. 15, 2011

      Lido Bettarini (1927), Italian artist, was

      Est: - €180

      Lido Bettarini (1927), Italian artist, was commissioned to include the official portrait of Pope John Paul II, abstract cityscape, and oil / canvas., Li. . sign, decorative framed, 50 x 70 cm