Alphonse van (1854) Beurden Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Elfenbeinschnitzer

      • VAN BEURDEN ALPHONSE (SR.) (1854-1938)
        May. 23, 2023

        VAN BEURDEN ALPHONSE (SR.) (1854-1938)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Villageoise'

        Campo & Campo
      • The Nest Robber
        Dec. 14, 2022

        The Nest Robber

        Est: £10,000 - £15,000

        Alfons van Beurden Belgian 1854 - 1938 The Nest Robber signed: ALPH. VAN BEURDEN white marble, with a gilt bronze mounted Brèche Violette and Vert de Mer marble column marble: 68cm., 26 3/4 in. column: 118cm., 42 1/2 in. Bid on Sotheby's

      • ALPHONSE I VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938): PORTRAIT BUST OF A GIRL, PATINATED TERRACOTTA ON A WOOD BASE, DATED 1895
        Mar. 11, 2022

        ALPHONSE I VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938): PORTRAIT BUST OF A GIRL, PATINATED TERRACOTTA ON A WOOD BASE, DATED 1895

        Est: €250 - €500

        H 59,5 cm

        Coronari Auctions
      • Alphonse I VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)
        Sep. 26, 2021

        Alphonse I VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)

        Est: €250 - €300

        Alphonse I VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) Patinated plaster sculpture Mother and children, signed. Gepatineerd gips Moeder met kinderen, getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (BELGIAN, 1854-1938): A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A PEASANT GIRL 'SATISFACTION'
        Jun. 30, 2021

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (BELGIAN, 1854-1938): A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A PEASANT GIRL 'SATISFACTION'

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (BELGIAN, 1854-1938): A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A PEASANT GIRL 'SATISFACTION', the young maiden with a scarf on her head, looking to dexter, her hand held to her chest, raised on a spreading square plinth, the reverse signed 'ALF VAN BEURDEN.', with a brass plaque to the front entitled 'SATISFACTION ALF VAN BEURDEN', 58cm high overall

        Chiswick Auctions
        Mar. 30, 2021

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Zwei tanzende Putti
        Nov. 27, 2020

        Zwei tanzende Putti

        Est: €600 - €800

        Elfenbeinrelief. Signiert "Alph. Van Beurden". Gesprungen. 20,3 x 11,6 cm

        Scheublein Art & Auktionen
      • Painting, Alphonse van Beurden
        Nov. 18, 2018

        Painting, Alphonse van Beurden

        Alphonse van Beurden (Belgian, 1854–1938), Still Life with Fruit and Flowers, oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 16.5"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 31"w. Note: Accompanied by COA from Antiek Galerie Raf Van Severin (Antwerp, Belgium).

        Clars Auctions
      • Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Fine Lost Wax Bronze Cast Bust of a youth wearing a tasseled cap, rich bronze patination. Inscribed ALPHA VAN BEURDEN Cie des Bronzes Cire Perdue Bruxelles. Mounted on a sienna marble plinth, 24 in (61 cm) in height.
        Sep. 30, 2018

        Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Fine Lost Wax Bronze Cast Bust of a youth wearing a tasseled cap, rich bronze patination. Inscribed ALPHA VAN BEURDEN Cie des Bronzes Cire Perdue Bruxelles. Mounted on a sienna marble plinth, 24 in (61 cm) in height.

        Est: £1,400 - £1,800

        Wilkinson's Auctioneers
      • Arab Kabyle rifle (mukhala) met 'snaphahn' system.
        May. 03, 2018

        Arab Kabyle rifle (mukhala) met 'snaphahn' system.

        Est: €400 - €500

        Arabisch Kabyle-geweer (mukhala) met 'snaphahn' systeem en inlegwerk. Vroeg 20ste eeuws werk. L.: 136 Arabisch Kabyle-geweer (mukhala) met 'snaphahn' systeem en inlegwerk. Vroeg 20ste eeuws werk. L.: 136 Fusil arabe kabyle (mukhala) avec système 'snaphahn' et incrustations. Travail du début du 20ème siècle. L.: 136 Arab Kabyle rifle (mukhala) met 'snaphahn' system. Inlaid. Early 20th century work. L.: 136

      • ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN, 1854-1938
        Nov. 28, 2017

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN, 1854-1938

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        Bust of a boy Signed nineteenth-century bronze Mounted on a sienna marble socle

        Sheppards
      • ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) (circle)circle Standing nude with mirror. Carved ivory.H.: 17.5
        Oct. 09, 2017

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) (circle)circle Standing nude with mirror. Carved ivory.H.: 17.5

        Est: €500 - €600

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) (circle) circle Standing nude with mirror. Carved ivory. H.: 17.5 ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) (omgeving) Staand naakt met spiegeltje. Gesculpteerd ivoor. H.: 17.5

      • ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) Standing nude. Ivory. Signed 'Alph Van Beurden'. On purple flamed marble stand.
        Jun. 20, 2017

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) Standing nude. Ivory. Signed 'Alph Van Beurden'. On purple flamed marble stand.

        Est: €700 - €900

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) Standing nude. Ivory. Signed 'Alph Van Beurden'. On purple flamed marble stand. Staand naakt. Ivoor. Getekend 'Alph Van Beurden'. Op purper gevlamd marmeren sokkel. Nu debout. Ivoire sculpté. Signé 'Alph Van Beurden'. Sur socle en marbre mauve.

      • ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)
        May. 03, 2017

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) Three putti. Terra cotta. Signed 'Alf. Van Beurden'. Minor damage. 70 x 35 x 25 DUTCH ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) Drie Bacchuskinderen. Terra cotta. Getekend 'Alf. Van Beurden'. Een weinig beschadigd. 70 x 35 x 25 FRENCH ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) Trois enfants de Bacchus. Epreuve d'époque en terre cuite. Signée 'Alf.Van Beurden'. Légèrement abîmée. 70 x 35 x 25

      • Alphonse van Beurden Sr. (Belgian, 1854–1938): A patinated bronze bust of 'Le Chanteur'
        Jan. 19, 2017

        Alphonse van Beurden Sr. (Belgian, 1854–1938): A patinated bronze bust of 'Le Chanteur'

        Est: £1,500 - £2,500

        Alphonse van Beurden Sr. (Belgian, 1854–1938): A patinated bronze bust of 'Le Chanteur' the young boy singer wearing a tasselled cap and looking to dexter, entitled LE CHANTEUR and signed ALPH. VAN BEURDEN with Brussels cire perdue foundry mark, raised on a Sienna marble footed plinth base, 61.5cm high

      • Alphonse Van Beurden, Belgian (1854-1938) Le Chanteur (The Singer)
        Oct. 18, 2016

        Alphonse Van Beurden, Belgian (1854-1938) Le Chanteur (The Singer)

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        The bust of a young boy wearing a cloth tasselled hat and facing sinister, on a plinth base entitled LE CHANTEUR, signed 'ALPH. VAN BEURDEN', 'Cie des Bronzes, cire perdue, Bruxelles', on a stepped and moulded sienna marble plinth base with gilt metal feet, 62cm high.

        The Pedestal
        Oct. 27, 2015

        Beschrijving NL Stilleven met bloemenvaas en peren op tafel. Doek. Getekend 'A.vanbeurden'. 75.5 x 89 Description FR Nature morte avec vase de fleurs et poires sur une table. Toile. Signée 'A.vanbeurden'. 75.5 x 89 Description EN Still life with flower vase and pears. Canvas. Signed 'A.Vanbeurden'. 75.5 x 89

        Oct. 27, 2015

        Beschrijving NL Zeilboten in de haven. Doek. Getekend 'A Van Beurden'. 75.5 x 89 Description FR Voiliers au port. Toile. Signée 'A Van Beurden'. 75.5 x 89 Description EN Sailing boats in the harbour. Canvas. Signed 'A Van Beurden'. 75.5 x 89

      • ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Terrasgezicht
        Mar. 27, 2013

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Terrasgezicht

        Est: €200 - €300

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Terrasgezicht in het zuiden van Frankrijk. Aquarel. Getekend 'A. Van Beurden'. In kader. Afmetingen : 360 x 510 mm

      • ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Havengeul met
        Feb. 05, 2013

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Havengeul met

        Est: €300 - €400

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Havengeul met visserssloepen. Doek. Getekend 'A.Van Beurden'. Vue de port animé de chaloupes de pêcheurs. Toile. Signée A.Van Beurden'. 60 x 70

      • ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Winters
        Feb. 05, 2013

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Winters

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Winters stadsgezicht. Doek. Getekend A. Van Beurden'. Ville en hiver. Toile. Signée 'A.Van Beurden'. 54 x 64

      • Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938), Landscape
        Mar. 17, 2012

        Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938), Landscape

        Est: $600 - $900

        Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938), Landscape oil on canvas, signed at lower left "Al. van Beurden," autumnal landscape with figure by a wooded pond, presented in a period gilt wood frame. SS 35.25 x 45 in.; DOA 43 x 52 in.

        Leland Little Auctions
      • VAN BEURDEN ALFONS (SR.) (1854 - 1938) Landschap
        Oct. 19, 2010

        VAN BEURDEN ALFONS (SR.) (1854 - 1938) Landschap

        Est: €600 - €800

        VAN BEURDEN ALFONS (SR.) (1854 - 1938) Landschap met meer . Lac dans un paysage Olie op paneel. Huile sur panneau.. .Get. Sig.. . 72 x 83 cm

        Campo & Campo
      • Young peasant woman.
        May. 15, 2010

        Young peasant woman.

        Est: €1,400 - €1,600

        Young peasant woman. Alphonse van Beurden (1854 - 1938 Antwerp). Ivory, carved. Agate base. Height 34cm. Condition B. Denoted Alf. Van Beurden.

      • Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Signed Oil on
        Oct. 04, 2009

        Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Signed Oil on

        Est: £600 - £800

        Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Signed Oil on Canvas: Still life of a Vase of Sunflowers. 39 1/2 ins x 33 1/2 ins (100 cms x 85 cms) in a carved & gilded frame 48 ins x 42 ins (122 cms x 107 cms).[From the Private Collection of Michel Dumez-Onof].

        Wilkinson's Auctioneers
        Apr. 26, 2009

        Est: £800 - £1,600

        Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Signed Oil on Canvas: Still life of a Vase of Sunflowers. 39½ ins x 33½ ins (100 cms x 85 cms) in a carved & gilded frame 48 ins x 42 ins (122 cms x 107 cms).[From the Private Collection of Michel Dumez-Onof].

        Wilkinson's Auctioneers
      • La jalousie
        Oct. 24, 2007

        La jalousie

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        Alphonse van Beurden (Sr.) (Belgian, 1854-1938) La jalousie signed ALPH. VAN BEURDEN (on the base) alabaster and marble height: 29 in. (73.7 cm.)

      • ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN BELGIAN, 1854-1938 LE CHANTEUR (THE SINGER)
        Apr. 20, 2005

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN BELGIAN, 1854-1938 LE CHANTEUR (THE SINGER)

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        signed: ALPH. VAN BEURDEN, inscribed Cie des Bronzes/ cire perdue/ Bruxelles and entitled LE CHANTEUR bronze, rich mid brown patina on a veined yellow marble socle

      • c - ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN BELGIAN, 1854-1938
        Dec. 10, 2004

        c - ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN BELGIAN, 1854-1938

        Est: £7,000 - £10,000

        signed: ALPH VAN BEURDEN white marble, on veined red marble socle

      • ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN BELGIAN, 1854-1938
        Apr. 21, 2004

        ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN BELGIAN, 1854-1938

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000

        signed: ALPH. VAN BEURDEN. bronze, dark brown patina A NUDE YOUTH WITH AN AXE