Loading Spinner

Alphonse van (1854) Beurden Auction Price Results

Alphonse I VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)

Lot 631: Alphonse I VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2021

Estimate: €250 - €300

Description: Alphonse I VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)
Patinated plaster sculpture Mother and children, signed.

Gepatineerd gips Moeder met kinderen, getekend.
...

Location: Gent, BE

Auction House: Maison Jules Veilinghuis

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (BELGIAN, 1854-1938): A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A PEASANT GIRL 'SATISFACTION'

Lot 137: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (BELGIAN, 1854-1938): A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A PEASANT GIRL 'SATISFACTION'

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2021

Estimate: £2,000 - £3,000

Description: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (BELGIAN, 1854-1938): A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A PEASANT GIRL 'SATISFACTION', the young maiden with a scarf on her head, looking to dexter, her hand held to her chest, raised on a spreading square plinth, the reverse signed 'ALF VAN BEURDEN.', with a brass plaque to the front entitled 'SATISFACTION ALF VAN BEURDEN', 58cm high overall...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Chiswick Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (BELGIAN, 1854-1938): A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A PEASANT GIRL 'SATISFACTION'

Lot 4: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (BELGIAN, 1854-1938): A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A PEASANT GIRL 'SATISFACTION'

Auction Date: Mar 30, 2021

Estimate: £3,000 - £5,000

Description: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (BELGIAN, 1854-1938): A WHITE MARBLE BUST OF A PEASANT GIRL 'SATISFACTION', the young maiden with a scarf on her head, looking to dexter, her hand held to her chest, raised on a spreading square plinth, the reverse signed 'ALF VAN BEURDEN.', with a brass plaque to the front entitled 'SATISFACTION ALF VAN BEURDEN', 58cm high overall...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Chiswick Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Zwei tanzende Putti

Lot 357: Zwei tanzende Putti

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Elfenbeinrelief. Signiert "Alph. Van Beurden". Gesprungen. 20,3 x 11,6 cm...

Location: Muenchen, DE

Auction House: Scheublein Art & Auktionen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Painting, Alphonse van Beurden

Lot 6172: Painting, Alphonse van Beurden

Auction Date: Nov 18, 2018

Estimate: $500 - $700

Description: Alphonse van Beurden (Belgian, 1854–1938), Still Life with Fruit and Flowers, oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 16.5"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 31"w. Note: Accompanied by COA from Antiek Galerie Raf Van Severin (Antwerp, Belgium)....

Location: Oakland, CA, US

Auction House: Clars Auction Gallery

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Fine Lost Wax Bronze Cast Bust of a youth wearing a tasseled cap, rich bronze patination. Inscribed ALPHA VAN BEURDEN Cie des Bronzes Cire Perdue Bruxelles. Mounted on a sienna marble plinth, 24 in (61 cm) in height.

Lot 165: Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Fine Lost Wax Bronze Cast Bust of a youth wearing a tasseled cap, rich bronze patination. Inscribed ALPHA VAN BEURDEN Cie des Bronzes Cire Perdue Bruxelles. Mounted on a sienna marble plinth, 24 in (61 cm) in height.

Auction Date: Sep 30, 2018

Estimate: £1,400 - £1,800

Description: Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Fine Lost Wax Bronze Cast Bust of a youth wearing a tasseled cap, rich bronze patination. Inscribed ALPHA VAN BEURDEN Cie des Bronzes Cire Perdue Bruxelles. Mounted on a sienna marble plinth, 24 in (61 cm) in height....

Location: Doncaster, YSS, UK

Auction House: Wilkinson's Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Arab Kabyle rifle (mukhala) met 'snaphahn' system.

Lot 344: Arab Kabyle rifle (mukhala) met 'snaphahn' system.

Auction Date: May 03, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: Arabisch Kabyle-geweer (mukhala) met 'snaphahn' systeem en inlegwerk. Vroeg 20ste eeuws werk.

L.: 136

Arabisch Kabyle-geweer (mukhala) met 'snaphahn' systeem en inlegwerk. Vroeg 20ste eeuws werk.

L.: 136

Fusil arabe kabyle (mukhala) avec système 'snaphahn' et incrustations. Travail du début du 20ème siècle.

L.: 136

Arab Kabyle rifle (mukhala) met 'snaphahn' system. Inlaid. Early 20th century work.

L.: 136
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN, 1854-1938

Lot 270: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN, 1854-1938

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2017

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500

Description: Bust of a boy
Signed nineteenth-century bronze
Mounted on a sienna marble socle
...

Location: Durrow, IE

Auction House: Sheppards

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) (circle)circle Standing nude with mirror. Carved ivory.H.: 17.5

Lot 112: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) (circle)circle Standing nude with mirror. Carved ivory.H.: 17.5

Auction Date: Oct 09, 2017

Estimate: €500 - €600

Description: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) (circle)

circle
Standing nude with mirror. Carved ivory.

H.: 17.5

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) (omgeving)

Staand naakt met spiegeltje. Gesculpteerd ivoor.

H.: 17.5

...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) Standing nude. Ivory. Signed 'Alph Van Beurden'. On purple flamed marble stand.

Lot 286: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938) Standing nude. Ivory. Signed 'Alph Van Beurden'. On purple flamed marble stand.

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2017

Estimate: €700 - €900

Description: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)

Standing nude. Ivory. Signed 'Alph Van Beurden'. On purple flamed marble stand.


Staand naakt. Ivoor. Getekend 'Alph Van Beurden'. Op purper gevlamd marmeren sokkel.


Nu debout. Ivoire sculpté. Signé 'Alph Van Beurden'. Sur socle en marbre mauve.
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)

Lot 344: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)

Auction Date: May 03, 2017

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)
Three putti. Terra cotta. Signed 'Alf. Van Beurden'.
Minor damage.
70 x 35 x 25
DUTCH
ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)
Drie Bacchuskinderen. Terra cotta. Getekend 'Alf. Van Beurden'.
Een weinig beschadigd.
70 x 35 x 25
FRENCH
ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)
Trois enfants de Bacchus. Epreuve d'époque en terre cuite. Signée 'Alf.Van Beurden'.
Légèrement abîmée.
70 x 35 x 25
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Alphonse van Beurden Sr. (Belgian, 1854–1938): A patinated bronze bust of 'Le Chanteur'

Lot 460: Alphonse van Beurden Sr. (Belgian, 1854–1938): A patinated bronze bust of 'Le Chanteur'

Auction Date: Jan 19, 2017

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,500

Description: Alphonse van Beurden Sr. (Belgian, 1854–1938): A patinated bronze bust of 'Le Chanteur'
the young boy singer wearing a tasselled cap and looking to dexter, entitled LE CHANTEUR and signed ALPH. VAN BEURDEN with Brussels cire perdue foundry mark, raised on a Sienna marble footed plinth base, 61.5cm high
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938) Nymphe Ivoire sculpté.

Lot 61: Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938) Nymphe Ivoire sculpté.

Auction Date: Oct 25, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Alphonse van Beurden
(1854-1938) Nymphe Ivoire sculpté.
Signé sur la base. Socle rond en bois. H. 39 cm (avec socle).
...

Location: Sablon - Zavel, BE

Auction House: Brussels Art Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938) "La jalousie" Ivoire sculpt

Lot 63: Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938) "La jalousie" Ivoire sculpt

Auction Date: Oct 25, 2016

Estimate: €750 - €800

Description: Alphonse van Beurden
(1854-1938) "La jalousie" Ivoire sculpté.
Signé. H. 45 cm.
...

Location: Sablon - Zavel, BE

Auction House: Brussels Art Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Alphonse Van Beurden, Belgian (1854-1938) Le Chanteur (The Singer)

Lot 115: Alphonse Van Beurden, Belgian (1854-1938) Le Chanteur (The Singer)

Auction Date: Oct 18, 2016

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,000

Description: The bust of a young boy wearing a cloth tasselled hat and facing sinister, on a plinth base entitled LE CHANTEUR, signed 'ALPH. VAN BEURDEN', 'Cie des Bronzes, cire perdue, Bruxelles', on a stepped and moulded sienna marble plinth base with gilt metal feet, 62cm high....

Location: London, HTD, UK

Auction House: The Pedestal

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)

Lot 217: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Beschrijving NL
Zeilboten in de haven. Doek. Getekend 'A Van Beurden'.
75.5 x 89

Description FR
Voiliers au port. Toile. Signée 'A Van Beurden'.

75.5 x 89

Description EN
Sailing boats in the harbour. Canvas. Signed 'A Van Beurden'.
75.5 x 89

...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)

Lot 264: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854-1938)

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Beschrijving NL
Stilleven met bloemenvaas en peren op tafel. Doek.
Getekend 'A.vanbeurden'.
75.5 x 89

Description FR
Nature morte avec vase de fleurs et poires sur une table. Toile.
Signée 'A.vanbeurden'.

75.5 x 89

Description EN
Still life with flower vase and pears. Canvas. Signed 'A.Vanbeurden'.
75.5 x 89

...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Terrasgezicht

Lot 1581: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Terrasgezicht

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2013

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Terrasgezicht in het zuiden van Frankrijk. Aquarel. Getekend 'A. Van Beurden'. In kader. Afmetingen : 360 x 510 mm...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Havengeul met

Lot 489: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Havengeul met

Auction Date: Feb 05, 2013

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Havengeul met visserssloepen. Doek. Getekend 'A.Van Beurden'. Vue de port animé de chaloupes de pêcheurs. Toile. Signée A.Van Beurden'. 60 x 70...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Winters

Lot 483: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Winters

Auction Date: Feb 05, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN (1854 - 1938) Winters stadsgezicht. Doek. Getekend A. Van Beurden'. Ville en hiver. Toile. Signée 'A.Van Beurden'. 54 x 64...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938), Landscape

Lot 516: Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938), Landscape

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2012

Estimate: $600 - $900

Description: Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938), Landscape
oil on canvas, signed at lower left "Al. van Beurden," autumnal landscape with figure by a wooded pond, presented in a period gilt wood frame.
SS 35.25 x 45 in.; DOA 43 x 52 in.




...

Location: Hillsborough, NC, US

Auction House: Leland Little Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

VAN BEURDEN ALFONS (SR.) (1854 - 1938) Landschap

Lot 278: VAN BEURDEN ALFONS (SR.) (1854 - 1938) Landschap

Auction Date: Oct 19, 2010

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: VAN BEURDEN ALFONS (SR.) (1854 - 1938) Landschap met meer . Lac dans un paysage Olie op paneel. Huile sur panneau.. .Get. Sig.. . 72 x 83 cm...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Campo & Campo

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Young peasant woman.

Lot 1528: Young peasant woman.

Auction Date: May 15, 2010

Estimate: €1,400 - €1,600

Description: Young peasant woman.
Alphonse van Beurden (1854 - 1938 Antwerp).

Ivory, carved. Agate base. Height 34cm. Condition B.
Denoted Alf. Van Beurden.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Signed Oil on

Lot 209: Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Signed Oil on

Auction Date: Oct 04, 2009

Estimate: £600 - £800

Description: Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Signed Oil on Canvas: Still life of a Vase of Sunflowers. 39 1/2 ins x 33 1/2 ins (100 cms x 85 cms) in a carved & gilded frame 48 ins x 42 ins (122 cms x 107 cms).[From the Private Collection of Michel Dumez-Onof]....

Location: Doncaster, YSS, UK

Auction House: Wilkinson's Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Signed Oil on

Lot 320: Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Signed Oil on

Auction Date: Apr 26, 2009

Estimate: £800 - £1,600

Description: Alphonse van Beurden (1854-1938). A Signed Oil on Canvas: Still life of a Vase of Sunflowers. 39½ ins x 33½ ins (100 cms x 85 cms) in a carved & gilded frame 48 ins x 42 ins (122 cms x 107 cms).[From the Private Collection of Michel Dumez-Onof]....

Location: Doncaster, YSS, UK

Auction House: Wilkinson's Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

La jalousie

Lot 213: La jalousie

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2007

Estimate: $15,000 - $20,000

Description: Alphonse van Beurden (Sr.) (Belgian, 1854-1938)
La jalousie
signed ALPH. VAN BEURDEN (on the base)
alabaster and marble
height: 29 in. (73.7 cm.)
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN BELGIAN, 1854-1938

Lot 256: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN BELGIAN, 1854-1938

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2006

Estimate: £1,500 - £2,500

Description: LE CHANTEUR (THE SINGER)

measurements note
62cm., 24 3/8 in. overall

signed: ALPH. VAN BEURDEN, inscribed Cie des Bronzes/ cire perdue/ Bruxelles and entitled LE CHANTEUR

bronze, rich mid brown patina on a veined yellow marble socle
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN BELGIAN, 1854-1938 LE CHANTEUR (THE SINGER)

Lot 116: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN BELGIAN, 1854-1938 LE CHANTEUR (THE SINGER)

Auction Date: Apr 20, 2005

Estimate: £3,000 - £5,000

Description: signed: ALPH. VAN BEURDEN, inscribed Cie des Bronzes/ cire perdue/ Bruxelles and entitled LE CHANTEUR

bronze, rich mid brown patina on a veined yellow marble socle
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

c - ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN BELGIAN, 1854-1938

Lot 128: c - ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN BELGIAN, 1854-1938

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2004

Estimate: £7,000 - £10,000

Description: signed: ALPH VAN BEURDEN

white marble, on veined red marble socle
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN BELGIAN, 1854-1938

Lot 146: ALPHONSE VAN BEURDEN BELGIAN, 1854-1938

Auction Date: Apr 21, 2004

Estimate: £4,000 - £6,000

Description: signed: ALPH. VAN BEURDEN.

bronze, dark brown patina

A NUDE YOUTH WITH AN AXE
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists