Georges Bierand Auction Price Results

GEORGES BIERAND (1895-?)Stilleven met rozen in een vaas. Aquare

Lot 1323: GEORGES BIERAND (1895-?)Stilleven met rozen in een vaas. Aquare

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2017

Estimate: €120 - €160

Description: GEORGES BIERAND (1895-?)

Stilleven met rozen in een vaas. Aquarel (ovaal). Getekend 'Geo Bierand'. In kader.

360 x 265 mm (dagkanten)
GEORGES BIERAND (1895-?)

360 x 265 mm (dagkanten)
GEORGES BIERAND (1895-?)

Still life. Watercolour. Signed. Framed.

360 x 265 mm (dagkanten)
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Vase de roses

Lot 300: Vase de roses

Auction Date: Mar 14, 2017

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Sablon - Zavel, BE

Auction House: Brussels Art Auctions

View additional info

BIERAND Georges (1895-?). Huile sur toile

Lot 82: BIERAND Georges (1895-?). Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2013

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Georges BIERAND dit GEO (Bruxelles 1895-?) Affiche

Lot 280: Georges BIERAND dit GEO (Bruxelles 1895-?) Affiche

Auction Date: Oct 18, 2012

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Liege, BE

Auction House: Hotel des Ventes Mosan

View additional info

BIERAND Georges (1895-?).  Huile sur panneau "Vase

Lot 6: BIERAND Georges (1895-?).  Huile sur panneau "Vase

Auction Date: Jan 18, 2011

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: BIERAND Georges (1895-?).  Huile sur panneau "Vase de fleurs". Signé en bas à droite Geo. Biérand et daté 1926. Ecole belge. (On y joint un certificat établi par Willy De Jonge le 24-05-91). Dim.:60x50cm....

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Géo Biérand (1895-) École belge Huile sur toile:

Lot 255: Géo Biérand (1895-) École belge Huile sur toile:

Auction Date: Apr 21, 2009

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

Géo Biérand (1895--) École belge Huile sur toile:

Lot 289: Géo Biérand (1895--) École belge Huile sur toile:

Auction Date: Feb 17, 2009

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Horta

View additional info

similar artists