Guillaume Bijl Sold at Auction Prices

Installation Artist

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (born 1946) Composition trouvée
            Dec. 10, 2023

            GUILLAUME BIJL (born 1946) Composition trouvée

            Est: €3,000 - €5,000

            GUILLAUME BIJL (born 1946) Composition trouvée 1989 Béton teinté Getint beton Tinted concrete 234 x 200 x 50 cm

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (born 1946) Composition Orientale trouvée
            Dec. 10, 2023

            GUILLAUME BIJL (born 1946) Composition Orientale trouvée

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            GUILLAUME BIJL (born 1946) Composition Orientale trouvée 1989 Technique mixte Gemengde techniek Mixed media 200 x 110 x 30 cm

          • Guillaume Bijl - Installation "Centrum beeldende kunst" Rotterdam (1984)
            Dec. 09, 2023

            Guillaume Bijl - Installation "Centrum beeldende kunst" Rotterdam (1984)

            Est: €160 - €200

            Photography - Sig. on the reverse 1984 with title - Ex. nr. 20/100 - Unframed

            De Vuyst
          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Dec. 06, 2023

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €100 - €200

            'Sorry', 1989. Colour print. Signed in pencil on verso and annotated 'A.P.'. Frame. Description FR 'Sorry', 1989. Épreuve en couleur. Signée au crayon au verso et annotée 'A.P.'. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Sorry', 1989. Kleurenprint. Getekend in potlood op verso en met annotatie 'A.P.'. Kader.

          • Guillaume Bijl (b. 1946) Composition Trouvée, 1989 Glass case with 21 trophies 7
            Jun. 20, 2023

            Guillaume Bijl (b. 1946) Composition Trouvée, 1989 Glass case with 21 trophies 7

            Guillaume Bijl (b. 1946) Composition Trouvée, 1989 Glass case with 21 trophies 73-3/4 x 36-1/4 x 18-1/4 inches (187.3 x 92.1 x 46.4 cm) Property from a Private West Coast Collection HID01801242017

            Heritage Auctions
          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Apr. 27, 2023

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €100 - €200

            Untitled. Print. Monogrammed in pencil and numbered 2/17. Description FR Sans titre. Sérigraphie. Monogrammée au crayon et numérotée 2/17. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Print. Gemonogrammeerd in potlood en genummerd 2/17.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Apr. 27, 2023

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €100 - €150

            Untitled. Colour photograph. Signed in pencil on verso, numbered 33/75. Published 'Museum to scale', 2012-13, Ronny Van de Velde, Antwerp. In original folder. Description FR Sans titre. Photographie en couleurs. Signée au crayon au verso, numérotée 33/75. Du portfolio 'Museum to scale', édition Ronny Van de Velde, 2013. Sous chemise originale. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Kleurenfoto. Getekend in potlood op verso, genummerd 33/75. Uitgave 'Museum to scale', 2012-13, Ronny Van de Velde, Antwerpen. In originele map.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Apr. 27, 2023

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €200 - €300

            'My Home', 2019. Metal, paper, olive oil. One of five artist's proofs, marked in blue bic 'A.P.', signed. Small dent. Edition Due Leoni, Castel San Pietro. Joined by the same: 'Fragment of a Roman Street', 1994. One of 1200 copies, this is one of 600 numb. and signed, no. 750. Orig. box. Description FR 'My Home', 2019. Métal, papier, huile d'olive. Une des cinq épreuves d'artiste, marqué en bic bleu 'A.P.', signé. Petite bosse. Edition Due Leoni, Castel San Pietro. Joint du même: 'Fragment of a Roman Street', 1994. Un des 1200 exemplaires, celui-ci un des 600 num. et signé, nr. 750. Boîte d'origine. Beschrijving NL 'My Home', 2019. Metaal, papier, olijfolie. Een van de vijf artist's proofs, gemarkeerd in blauwe bic 'A.P.', gesigneerd. Klein deukje. Uitgave Due Leoni, Castel San Pietro. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: 'Fragment of a Roman Street', 1994. Een van de 1200 ex., dit is een van de 600 gen. en gesigneerde ex., nr. 750. Orig. doos.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Apr. 27, 2023

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €200 - €300

            'Kronprinz Rudolf'. Fax, with annotations and drawing in blue bic, green and yellow pencil. Signed in bic. Frame. Description FR 'Kronprinz Rudolf'. Fax, avec annotations et dessin au bic bleu, crayon vert et jaune. Signé au bic. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Kronprinz Rudolf'. Fax, met annotaties en tekening in blauwe bic, groen en geel potlood. Getekend in bic. Kader.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Apr. 27, 2023

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €400 - €600

            'Galerie Bilinelli/ Bruxelles', 1985. Orig. colour photograph. Signed, titled and numbered in black marker on verso 3/3. Frame. Description FR 'Galerie Bilinelli/ Bruxelles', 1985. Photographie orig. en couleurs. Signée, titrée et numérotée au feutre noir au verso 3/3. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Galerie Bilinelli/ Bruxelles', 1985. Orig. kleurenfoto. Getekend, getiteld en genummerd in zwarte stift op verso 3/3. Kader.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Apr. 27, 2023

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €400 - €600

            'Place St Lambert, Liège'. Orig. colour photograph. Signed, titled and numbered in black marker on verso 2/3. Frame. Description FR 'Place St Lambert, Liège'. Photographie orig. en couleurs. Signée, titrée et numérotée au feutre noir au verso 2/3. Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Place St Lambert, Liège'. Orig. kleurenfoto. Getekend, getiteld en genummerd in zwarte stift op verso 2/3. Kader.

          • Guillaume BIJL (1946), assemblage Fragment of a roman street published in 1994 on the occasion of his work Roman street in Middelheim. Signed copy AP/1200
            Feb. 13, 2023

            Guillaume BIJL (1946), assemblage Fragment of a roman street published in 1994 on the occasion of his work Roman street in Middelheim. Signed copy AP/1200

            Est: €60 - €80

            Guillaume BIJL (1946), assemblage Fragment of a roman street published in 1994 on the occasion of his work Roman street in Middelheim. Signed copy AP/1200 Guillaume BIJL (1946), assemblage Fragment of a roman street uitgegeven in 1994 naar aanleiding van zijn werk Roman street in Middelheim. Getekend exemplaar A.P./1200

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • BIJL GUILLLAUME
            Dec. 10, 2022

            BIJL GUILLLAUME

            Est: €30 - €100

            'Van Sandt'

            Campo & Campo
          • GUILLAUME BIJL 'GESCHICHTE DER EROTIK' (1997)
            Dec. 09, 2022

            GUILLAUME BIJL 'GESCHICHTE DER EROTIK' (1997)

            Est: €1,800 - €3,600

            GUILLAUME BIJL 1946 - lives in Antwerp 'HISTORY OF EROTICISM' (1997) Installation, showcase with 15 objects. Showcase 105 x 130 x 80 cm and corset 61 x 51 cm. Signed, titled and dated under the display case. Showcase slightly soiled, partly with scratches. Provenance: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia. GUILLAUME BIJL 1946 - lebt in Antwerpen 'GESCHICHTE DER EROTIK' (1997) Installation, Vitrine mit 15 Objekten. Vitrine 105 x 130 x 80 cm und Korsett 61 x 51 cm. Unter der Vitrine handsigniert, betitelt und datiert. Vitrine leicht verschm., part mit Kratzspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen. Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts § 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist. Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Dec. 08, 2022

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €100 - €150

            Untitled. Colour offset. Signed in pencil on verso. Description FR Sans titre Offset en couleurs. Signé au crayon au verso. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Kleurenoffset. Getekend in potlood op verso.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Dec. 08, 2022

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €300 - €400

            'Composition trouvée', 1991. Multiple. With photo certificate, signed and numbered 9/10. Frame. On accompanying easel. Description FR 'Composition trouvée', 1991. Multiple. Avec certificat photographique, signé et numéroté 9/10. Cadre. Sur chevalet assorti. Beschrijving NL 'Composition trouvée', 1991. Multiple. Met fotocertificaat, gesigneerd en genummerd 9/10. Kader. Op bijhorend ezeltje.

          • Guillaume Bijl (1946) "Kunstmarkt Basel", dated 1987 and numbered 7/40 verso.
            Nov. 23, 2022

            Guillaume Bijl (1946) "Kunstmarkt Basel", dated 1987 and numbered 7/40 verso.

            Est: €50 - €100

            "Kunstmarkt Basel", dated 1987 and numbered 7/40 verso.

            Vendu Rotterdam
            Nov. 17, 2022

            Heritage Auctions
          • GUILLAUME BIJL (né en 1946) - Installatie
            Jun. 21, 2022

            GUILLAUME BIJL (né en 1946) - Installatie

            Est: €80 - €120

            GUILLAUME BIJL (né en 1946) Installatie (Centrum Beeldende Kunst), 1984. Photo en couleurs. Signée, datée et numérotée 40/100. Kleurpfoto. Gesigneerd en genummerd 40/100. 30 x 42 cm D'une collection privée, Bruxelles

            Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Jun. 09, 2022

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €100 - €200

            'Guillaume Bijlwood'. Poster. Signed in blue bic on the reverse. With thumb nail holes. We join by the same: 'Wanted/ Een statuut voor alle kunstenaars'. Poster. 595 x 420 mm. Description FR 'Guillaume Bijlwood'. Affiche. Signé en bic bleu au verso Avec des trous pour les ongles de pouce On y joint du même: 'Wanted/ Un statut pour tous les artistes'. Affiche. 595 x 420 mm. Beschrijving NL 'Guillaume Bijlwood'. Poster. Getekend in blauwe bic op verso. Met duimspijker gaten. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: 'Wanted/ Een statuut voor alle kunstenaars'. Poster. 595 x 420 mm.

          • Guillaume Bijl: Composition Trouveé
            Jun. 09, 2022

            Guillaume Bijl: Composition Trouveé

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            BIJL, GUILLAUME 1946 Antwerp Title: Composition Trouveé. Subtitle: Wall installation of five welcome signs. Date: 2010. Technique: Each: Resin casting and metal chains. Measurement: ca. 30 x 15 x 6cm; Installation dimensions: ca. 95 x 65cm.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (né en 1946) - Installatie wahlkabinenmuseum, 2013.
            May. 01, 2022

            GUILLAUME BIJL (né en 1946) - Installatie wahlkabinenmuseum, 2013.

            Est: €120 - €200

            GUILLAUME BIJL (né en 1946) Installatie wahlkabinenmuseum, 2013. Impression offset en couleurs. Signée et numérotée 59/75 au dos. Offsetdruk in kleuren. Gesigneerd en genummerd 59/75 op de achterkant. 50 x 71 cm

          • BIJL GUILLAUME
            Apr. 02, 2022

            BIJL GUILLAUME

            Est: €30 - €100

            Fragment of a "Roman Street"'

            Campo & Campo
          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Mar. 31, 2022

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €200 - €250

            Untitled. Offset. Signed, annotated and numbered in pencil 50/75. Framed. Description FR Sans titre. Offset. Signée, annotée et numérotée à la mine de plomb 50/75. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Offset. Getekend in potlood op verso, met annotatie en genummerd 50/75. Kader.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Mar. 31, 2022

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €200 - €250

            'Für Garderobe keine Haftung'. 'Fragmet of a Roman street', 1994 Set of two multiples. Both numbered, one initialled in black marker. Orig. boxes. We join: two catalogues. Description FR 'Für Garderobe keine Haftung'. 'Fragmet of a Roman street', 1994 Deux multiples. Numérotées, une monogrammée. Emb. orig. On y joint: deux catalogues. Beschrijving NL 'Für Garderobe keine Haftung'. 'Fragmet of a Roman street', 1994 Lot van twee multiples. Oplage van resp. 750 (nr. 693) en 1200 (nr. 164) ex. Het laatste met monogram in zwarte stift op onderzijde doos. Bijgevoegd: twee catalogi.

          • BIJL GUILLAUME (° 1946) print n° 4/75 : "Compositie" - 50 x 70,
            Feb. 20, 2022

            BIJL GUILLAUME (° 1946) print n° 4/75 : "Compositie" - 50 x 70,

            Est: €50 - €150

            BIJL GUILLAUME (° 1946) print n° 4/75 : "Compositie" - 50 x 70,5 getekend op verso Guillaume Bijl signed print

            DVC
          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Dec. 09, 2021

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €400 - €600

            '20 foto's/ (Werkmateriaal)', 1988. (Antwerpen), Editions ADD Uitgaven, (1988). Portfolio with 20 orig. colour photographs. One of the 50 numbered copies, this one being nr. 9. Signed and dated on the title page. Orig. folder. Description FR '20 foto's/ (Werkmateriaal)', 1988. (Antwerpen), Editions ADD Uitgaven, (1988). Suite de 20 photographies orig. en couleurs. Un des 50 ex., nr. 9. Signé et daté sur la age de titre. Sous farde orig. Beschrijving NL '20 foto's/ (Werkmateriaal)', 1988. (Antwerpen), Editions ADD Uitgaven, (1988). Portfolio met 20 originele kleurenfoto's. Een van de 50 met de hand in potlood gen. ex., nr. 9. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood op titelpagina. In orig. map.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Dec. 09, 2021

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €600 - €800

            'Miss Hamburg Audition', 1988. Antwerp, Zeno X Gallery, 1988. 10 Photographs printed in colours on glossy paper. Signed with initials in pencil and numbered .../20 on a label on the last page, glued down along the edges on black wove paper. Clothcovered album, with red silk ribbon and titled in goldprint, in plastic protective folder, in black cloth-covered cardboard sliding case, with the additional poster. Some traces of wear. Description FR 'Miss Hamburg Audition', 1988. Anvers, Galerie Zeno X, 1988. Album contentant 10 phot. orig. en couleurs, montées. Un des 20 ex., monogrammé. Rel. en toile noire, ruban rouge, emb. de toile noire, avec affiche. Traces d'usage. Beschrijving NL 'Miss Hamburg Audition', 1988. Antwerpen, Zeno X Gallery, 1988. Album met 10 kleurenfoto's op glossy papier. Een van de 20 met de hand genummerde en gemonogrammeerde ex., nr. Zwart linnen band met rood lint, plastic cover, zwart linnen schuifdoos, met de poster. Gebruikssporen. Zeldzaam.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Dec. 09, 2021

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €150 - €200

            'Neuer Supermarkt', 1990. Offset print. Poster. Description FR 'Neuer Supermarkt', 1990. Sérigraphie. Affiche. Beschrijving NL 'Neuer Supermarkt', 1990. Offset. Poster.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Dec. 09, 2021

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €350 - €500

            'Composition trouvée' , 1989. Multiple. One of the ten numb. copies, this one being nr 8. With signed certificate. In orig. box. Some pieces damaged. Description FR 'Composition trouvée' , 1989. Multiple. Un des 10 ex. num., nr. Avec certificat signé. Emb. orig. certaines pièces ab. Beschrijving NL 'Composition trouvée' , 1989. Assemblage/ multiple (zes stuks). Een van de tien gen. ex., nr 8. Met gesigneerd certificaat. In orig. doos. Enkele items wat beschadigd.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Dec. 09, 2021

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €350 - €500

            'Sorry', 2016. Multiple (multi coloroured plaster). One of the three Artist's Proofs, nr. 2. Signed and numbered on certificate. In orig. box. Description FR 'Sorry', 2016. Multiple (plâtre). Un des 3 épr. d'artiste, nr. 2. Signé et num. sur certificate. Boîte orig. Beschrijving NL 'Sorry', 2016. Multiple (plaaster). Een van 3 Artist's Proofs, nr. 2. Gesigneerd en genummerd op bijhorend certificaat. In orig. doos.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Dec. 09, 2021

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €150 - €200

            'Installation: Lustrerie Média', 1984. Offset lithograph. Signed, dated and numbered AP 6/16 in black marker on the reverse. Edition by Zeno X, Antwerp. Description FR 'Installation: Lustrerie Média', 1984. Sérigraphie. Signée, datée et numérotée AP 1/16. Beschrijving NL 'Installation: Lustrerie Média', 1984. Offsetlithografie. Getekend en gedateerd in zwarte stift en genummerd AP 6/16. Uitgave Zeno X, Antwerpen.

          • Guillaume Bijl (1946), 'Für Garderobe keine Haftung', mulitple, H 5 - W 31 - D 22 cm
            Dec. 01, 2021

            Guillaume Bijl (1946), 'Für Garderobe keine Haftung', mulitple, H 5 - W 31 - D 22 cm

            Est: €150 - €250

            § Guillaume Bijl (1946), 'Für Garderobe keine Haftung', mulitple, H 5 - W 31 - D 22 cm Bijl G., "Für Garderobe keine Haftung", 1990, edition of 750 multiples by the Rotterdam Arts Council 'Witte de With', H 5 - W 31 - D 22 cm Provenance: an important Belgian contemporary art collection. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

            Carlo Bonte Auctions
          • BIJL GUILLAUME (° 1946) fotoprint n° 50/75 met een compositie getiteld "Mus
            Oct. 03, 2021

            BIJL GUILLAUME (° 1946) fotoprint n° 50/75 met een compositie getiteld "Mus

            Est: €100 - €200

            BIJL GUILLAUME (° 1946) fotoprint n° 50/75 met een compositie getiteld "Museum to scale" - 50 x 71 getekend op verso 21st Cent. photo-print in colors - signed Guillaume Bijl on the back

            DVC
          • Guillaume Bijl, (b. 1946, Belgian), "Sorry," 1989, Mixed media assemblage, 8" H x 8" W x 11" D
            Sep. 14, 2021

            Guillaume Bijl, (b. 1946, Belgian), "Sorry," 1989, Mixed media assemblage, 8" H x 8" W x 11" D

            Guillaume Bijl (b. 1946, Belgian) "Sorry," 1989 Mixed media assemblage Interior inscribed: X9Y [indistinct] 8" H x 8" W x 11" D Provenance: Jack Tilton Gallery, New York The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired from above

            John Moran Auctioneers
          • GUILLAUME BIJL (né en 1946) Installatie wahlkabinenmuseum, 2013. Impressio
            Jun. 24, 2021

            GUILLAUME BIJL (né en 1946) Installatie wahlkabinenmuseum, 2013. Impressio

            Est: €150 - €250

          • Guillaume Bijl: Untitled (Composition Trouvée)
            Jun. 23, 2021

            Guillaume Bijl: Untitled (Composition Trouvée)

            Est: €4,000 - €6,000

            BIJL, GUILLAUME 1946 Antwerp Title: Untitled (Composition Trouvée). Subtitle: 11-Part Installation. Date: 2009. Technique: Mixed Media (wooden showcases, hard foam, paint, artificial hair, glass, wooden frame and adhesive foil). Measurement: Installation measurements: ca. 310 x 155 x 40cm.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Jun. 17, 2021

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €750 - €1,000

            'Composition trouvée', 1991. Multiple On adjoining easel. With photocertificate, signed and numbered. Description FR 'Composition trouvée', 1991. Multiple. Un des 10 ex., nr. 5. Encadré, sur chevalet. Avec certificat, signé et numéroté. Beschrijving NL 'Composition trouvée', 1991. Multiple. Een van de 10 gen. ex., nr. 5. In kader. Op bijhorend ezeltje. Met fotocertificaat, gesigneerd en genummerd.

          • Panamarenko (1940-2019), Leo Copers (1947) & Guillaume Bijl (1946)
            May. 20, 2021

            Panamarenko (1940-2019), Leo Copers (1947) & Guillaume Bijl (1946)

            Est: €200 - €400

            Panamarenko (1940-2019), Leo Copers (1947) & Guillaume Bijl (1946) Panamarenko, 'Electric Piewan', signed and dated 1975, an offset poster for the exhibition 'Panamarenko, Introductie van een Elektrisch Vliegtuig' by the Museum of Contemporary Art of Ghent (nowadays SMAK) in 1976, 45 x 54 cm Added: Copers L., 'De Nachtegaal in de Egelantier', 45 x 45 cm Extra added: Bijl G., 'Van Sandt - Veilingen', dated 1996, signed and numbered to the verso 81/250, 19,5 x 27 cm Is possibly subject of the SABAM legislation / consult ‘Conditions of Sale

            Carlo Bonte Auctions
          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Apr. 22, 2021

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €100 - €200

            'Centrum Beeldende Kunst Rotterdam'. Orig. colour photograph/ Signed and numbered in pencil. Illegibly titled (?) and initialled as well. Framed. Description FR 'Centrum Beeldende Kunst Rotterdam'. Phot. orig. en couleurs. Signée et numérotée au verso. Avec titre (?) et monogramme aussi au verso. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL 'Centrum Beeldende Kunst Rotterdam'. Originele kleurenfoto. Getekend in potlood op verso 'Guillaume Bijl' en genummerd 57/100. Onleesbaar getiteld en met monogram. In kader.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Apr. 22, 2021

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €100 - €200

            'Sculpture Trouvée Tielt'. Colour print. Initialled and numbered in pencil on the reverse. Framed. Description FR 'Sculpture Trouvée Tielt'. Sérigraphie en couleurs. Monogrammée et numérotée à la mine de plomb. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL 'Sculpture Trouvée Tielt'. Kleurenprint. Gemonogrammeerd in potlood op verso 'GB' en genummerd 39/50. In kader.

          • Guillaume Bijl (1946)
            Jan. 30, 2021

            Guillaume Bijl (1946)

            Est: €150 - €200

            Guillaume Bijl (1946) Für Garderobe keine Haftung Assemblage in box, a multiple Edition of "Witte de With", dd 1990 Für Garderobe keine Haftung Assemblage in box Editie van "Witte de With", dd 1990

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Oct. 15, 2020

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €150 - €200

            'Watou 2002'. Offset and multiple in small wooden box. Signed in black marker on reverse frame and numbered. Description FR 'Watou 2002'. Offset et multiple dans une boîte en bois. Signé et numéroté au feutre noir au verso du cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Watou 2002'. Offset en multiple in houten doosje. Getekend in zwarte stift op verso kader 'G. Bijl.' en genummerd 23/100.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Oct. 15, 2020

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €100 - €150

            Untitled. Offset print. Signed and with annotation on the reverse. Description FR Sans titre. Offset. Signé au verso à la mine de plomb et avec annotation. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Offset. Getekend in potlood op verso 'Bijl' en met annotatie 'A.P.'.

          • Guillaume BIJL (1946)
            Jun. 28, 2020

            Guillaume BIJL (1946)

            Est: €100 - €150

            Composition trouvée

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)
            Jun. 24, 2020

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)

            Est: €600 - €800

            Box UA, Kunsteditie 2. Kunst op de Campus. Comprises editions by Guy Mees, Bernd Lohaus, Luc Deleu, Walter Swennen, Guy Rombauts, Denmark and Narcisse Tordoir. All signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Orig. box and wrapper. Description FR Box UA, Kunsteditie 2. Kunst op de Campus. Avec éditions de Guy Mees, Bernd Lohaus, Luc Deleu, Guillaume Bijl, Walter Swennen, Guy Rombauts, Denmark et Narcisse Tordoir. Chaque oeuvre signé et num. 55/150. Emb. orig. Beschrijving NL Box UA, Kunsteditie 2. Kunst op de Campus. Met werk van Guy Mees, Bernd Lohaus, Luc Deleu, Guillaume Bijl, Walter Swennen, Guy Rombauts, Denmark en Narcisse Tordoir. Alle getekend en gedateerd in potlood, genummerd 55/150. In speciaal ontworpen houten box met glas.

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)…
            Mar. 11, 2020

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)…

            Est: €400 - €500

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946) 'Tanzschule Clara (project voor 'Billboard' in Bazel)', 2001. Kleurenfoto. Getekend op verso. Met uitgebreide handgeschreven dankbetuigingen aan Flor Bex. Herkomst: Flor Bex. 210 x 298 mm French Description GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946) 'Tanzschule Clara (project voor 'Billboard' in Bazel)', 2001. Photo en couleurs. Signée au verso. Avec dédicace mss. Provenance: Flor Bex. 210 x 298 mm GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946) 'Tanzschule Clara (project voor 'Billboard' in Bazel)', 2001. Colour photograph. Signed on the reverse. With extensive annotations in pencil to Flor Bex. Provenance: Flor Bex. 210 x 298 mm

          • GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)…
            Mar. 11, 2020

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946)…

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946) Box UA, Kunsteditie 2. Met werk van Guy Mees, Bernd Lohaus, Luc Deleu, Guillaume Bijl, Walter Swennen, Guy Rombauts, Denmark en Narcisse Tordoir. Alle getekend en gedateerd in potlood, genummerd 38/150. In speciaal ontworpen houten box met glas. 40 x 470 x 380 mm French Description GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946) Farde contenant planches originales de Guy Mees, Bernd Lohaus, Luc Deleu, Guillaume Bijl, Walter Swennen, Guy Rombauts, Denmark et Narcisse Tordoir. Toutes signées et datées à la mine de plomb, numérotées 38/150. Dans un box en bois et verre. 40 x 470 x 380 mm GUILLAUME BIJL (°1946) Box UA, Kunsteditie 2. Comprises editions by Guy Mees, Bernd Lohaus, Luc Deleu, Walter Swennen, Guy Rombauts, Denmark and Narcisse Tordoir. All signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Orig. box and wrapper. 40 x 470 x 380 mm

          Auction Houses Selling Works by Guillaume Bijl