János (1920) Bizse Auction Price Results

János Bizse (1920-1981, Pécs) - ink drawing village and fields

Lot 546: János Bizse (1920-1981, Pécs) - ink drawing village and fields

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: János Bizse (1920-1981, Pécs) - ink drawing village and fields Black ink on paper. Depiction of houses, fields and a street in the foreground. Monogram lower right. Framed with passe-partout under glass. Sticker with Hungarian certificate on the back. Overall dimensions H. 31,5cm, w. 38,5cm, leaf dimensions h. 17cm, w. 21cm. János Bizse (1920-1981, Pécs) - Tuschezeichnung Dorf und Felder Schwarze Tusche auf Papier. Darstellung von Häusern, Feldern und einer Straße im Vordergrund. Monogramm unten rechts. Mit Passepartout gerahmt unter Glas. Rückseitig Aufkleber mit ungarischem Zertifikat. Gesamtmaße H. 31,5cm, B. 38,5cm, Blattmaße H. 17cm, B. 21cm....

Location: Neu-Ulm, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Wersching

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

János Bizse: Vineyard hills in Soklós

Lot 6: János Bizse: Vineyard hills in Soklós

Auction Date: Dec 08, 2019

Estimate: Ft0 - Ft0

Location: Budapest, HU

Auction House: Contempo Auctions

View additional info

János Bizse (1920-1981) Laboratory

Lot 115: János Bizse (1920-1981) Laboratory

Auction Date: Apr 11, 2014

Estimate: €705 - €987

Description: János Bizse (1920-1981) Laboratory
...

Location: Budapest, HU

Auction House: Pintér Auctions

View additional info

Lot 253: János Bizse (1920-1981) Laboratory

Auction Date: Jan 29, 2014

Estimate: Ft195,000 - Ft273,000

oil, canvas100 x 75 cms.l.r.: Bizse János
...

Location: Budapest, HU

View additional info

János Bizse (1920-1981): Town

Lot 43: János Bizse (1920-1981): Town

Auction Date: Jan 15, 2014

Estimate: €450 - €650

Description: János Bizse (1920-1981): Town
s.r.l.: B 1965
...

Location: Budapest, HU

View additional info

János Bizse (Hungarian, 1920-1981), Red Square

Lot 35: János Bizse (Hungarian, 1920-1981), Red Square

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2013

Estimate: Ft0 - Ft0

Location: Budapest, HU

Auction House: Parisi Gallery

View additional info

János Bizse (Hungarian, 1920 - 1981): Green ladscape

Lot 85: János Bizse (Hungarian, 1920 - 1981): Green ladscape

Auction Date: May 30, 2013

Estimate: Ft0 - Ft0

Location: Budapest, HU

Auction House: Inter-Art Budapest Auctions

View additional info

similar artists