Albert Blaetter Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1878 - d. 1935

    • ALBERT BLAETTER (1878-1935), GER
      Apr. 16, 2024

      ALBERT BLAETTER (1878-1935), GER

      Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), German painter, active in Berlin. Malheur im Weinkeller, probably motif after Eduard von Grützner, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 61 x 82 cm, framed 76 x 98 cm

    • ALBERT BLAETTER (1878-1935), BER
      Apr. 16, 2024

      ALBERT BLAETTER (1878-1935), BER

      Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), Berlin genre and landscape painter, Landscape with windmill and flock of sheep, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 40 x 50 cm, framed (defective) 50 x 60 cm

    • Albert Blaetter, Impressionistischer Waldbach
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Albert Blaetter, Impressionistischer Waldbach

      Albert Blaetter, Impressionistischer Waldbach spätsommerlicher Blick entlang eines Baches durch lichten Laubwald, pastose Landschaftsmalerei mit charaktervollem Pinselduktus, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1920, rechts unten signiert "A. Blaetter", Craquelure, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 80 x 120 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Figuren- und Landschaftsmaler (1878 Berlin bis 1935 Berlin), tätig in Berlin, Quelle: Akten der Reichskammer der Bildenden Künste Berlin (hier als "Alexander Blaetter" geführt) und Internet. Albert Blaetter, Impressionistic Forest Brook Late summer view along a stream through light deciduous forest, impasto landscape painting with brushwork full of character, oil on canvas, c. 1920, signed lower right "A. Blaetter", craquelure, framed, folding dimensions approx. 80 x 120 cm. Late summer view along a stream through light deciduous forest, impasto landscape painting with brushwork full of character, oil on canvas, c. 1920, signed lower right "A. Blaetter", craquelure, framed, folding dimensions approx. 80 x 120 cm. Artist info: German figure and landscape painter (1878 Berlin to 1935 Berlin), active in Berlin, source: files of the Reichskammer der Bildenden Künste Berlin (here listed as "Alexander Blaetter") and Internet.

    • A Blaetter Oil Landscape Painting Woodland Peace
      Apr. 07, 2022

      A Blaetter Oil Landscape Painting Woodland Peace

      Albert Blaetter (German, 1878- 1935) Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting Titled, "Woodland Peace". Signed in lower right corner. Painting measures 23 inches x 31 inches. Frame measures 30 inches x 38 inches.

      Greenwich Auction
    • A Blaetter Oil Landscape Painting Woodland Peace Albert Blaetter (German, 1878- 1935) Oil on Canvas
      Mar. 31, 2022

      A Blaetter Oil Landscape Painting Woodland Peace Albert Blaetter (German, 1878- 1935) Oil on Canvas

      A Blaetter Oil Landscape Painting Woodland Peace Albert Blaetter (German, 1878- 1935) Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting Titled, "Woodland Peace". Signed in lower right corner. Painting measures 23 inches x 31 inches. Frame measures 30 inches x 38 inches.

      Greenwich Auction
    • Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), framed oil painting landscape
      Feb. 20, 2022

      Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), framed oil painting landscape

      Signed Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), German painter, active in Berlin, Germany This is an oil painting on canvas. the canvas is 35 1/2 inch by 23 inch framed in a 42 in x 29 1/2 inch frame. Very nice woodland / stream landscape. Overall good condition. PICK UP ONLY - NO SHIPPING

      Miami Valley Auction
    • Albert BLAETTER (1878-1935), übergrosses Gemälde, Öl/Leinen
      May. 29, 2021

      Albert BLAETTER (1878-1935), übergrosses Gemälde, Öl/Leinen

      Albert BLAETTER (1878-1935), übergrosses Gemälde, Öl/Leinen, Küstenszene, restaurierungs und reinigungsbedürftig, schlecht geklebter Riss, gerahmt, RG 1.85 m, B-3 m.

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), G
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), G

      Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), German painter, active in Berlin. Bank part in a wide autumn landscape, oil on canvas, u. left signed, 54 x 80 cm, framed in a wide splendid frame 77 x 103

      Aug. 22, 2020

      Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), German painter, active in Berlin. Malheur in the wine cellar, probably motif after Eduard von Grützner, oil on canvas, u. re. signed., 61 x 82 cm, fr. 76 x 98 cm

    • BLAETTER, Albert (1878 Berlin - 1935). Winterlandschaft mit Eisläufern.
      Jun. 27, 2020

      BLAETTER, Albert (1878 Berlin - 1935). Winterlandschaft mit Eisläufern.

      BLAETTER, Albert(1878 Berlin - 1935) Winterlandschaft mit Eisläufern Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 71 x 100 cm. Gerahmt : 87 x 117 cm. Eisläufer auf dem gefrorenen Fluss in der weiten Winterlandschaft am Dorfrand bei den Windmühlen . Eine restaurierte Stelle mit Hinterklebung.

    • Albert Blaetter (German 1878 - 1935)
      May. 17, 2020

      Albert Blaetter (German 1878 - 1935)

      Albert Blaetter (German 1878 - 1935) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Having J.J. Gillespie Gallery label verso. Contemporary German artist, born in Schwartz Walde. Sight Size: 23.5 x 35.5 in. Overall Size: 31 x 43 in.

      Helmuth Stone
    • ALBERT BLAETTER OIL ON CANVAS "SURF"
      Nov. 18, 2018

      ALBERT BLAETTER OIL ON CANVAS "SURF"

      ALBERT BLAETTER (AMERICAN 1878-1930), OIL ON CANVAS, H 31", L 38 1/2", D 2", "SURF" :An oil on canvas titled "Surf" by Albert Blaetter. Depicted are tumultuous ocean waves near the shore of an unspecified coast. The piece is signed to the lower left in oil. Presented under a gilt frame. Labeled on verso, W. T. Burger & Co.

      DuMouchelles
      Sep. 16, 2018

      Est: $350 - $550

      ALBERT BLAETTER (AMERICAN 1878-1930), OIL ON CANVAS, H 31", L 38 1/2", D 2", "SURF" An oil on canvas titled "Surf" by Albert Blaetter. Depicted are tumultuous ocean waves near the shore of an unspecified coast. The piece is signed to the lower left in oil. Presented under a gilt frame.

      DuMouchelles
    • Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), Sklavenhändler mit junger Sklavin in Nordafrika, vielfigurige Szene in einer weiten Wüstenlandschaft, im Hintergrund eine rastende Gruppe von Arabern mit Kamelen, seltenes Motiv im Oeuvre Blaetters, der mit diesem Werk
      Dec. 07, 2016

      Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), Sklavenhändler mit junger Sklavin in Nordafrika, vielfigurige Szene in einer weiten Wüstenlandschaft, im Hintergrund eine rastende Gruppe von Arabern mit Kamelen, seltenes Motiv im Oeuvre Blaetters, der mit diesem Werk

      Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), Sklavenhändler mit junger Sklavin in Nordafrika, vielfigurige Szene in einer weiten Wüstenlandschaft, im Hintergrund eine rastende Gruppe von Arabern mit Kamelen, seltenes Motiv im Oeuvre Blaetters, der mit diesem Werk an die deutsche Orientmalerei in der 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. anknüpft, Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign., 61 x 101 cm, ger. 86 x 126 cm

    • Blaetter, Albert (1878 Berlin 1935). Kühe an einem Flusslauf im Wald
      Oct. 15, 2016

      Blaetter, Albert (1878 Berlin 1935). Kühe an einem Flusslauf im Wald

      Est: - €150

      Blaetter, Albert (1878 Berlin 1935). Kühe an einem Flusslauf im Wald. Öl auf Lwd. 70 x 100 cm. Unten re. sign. Gerahmt. Schwach angestaubt, kl. restaur. Enriss, sonst sehr schönes großformatiges Gemälde. ,

    • ALBERT BLAETTER (1878-1930) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF DEER WITH ROLLING HILLS AND TREES. SIGNED LOWER LEFT A. BLAETTER.
      Oct. 07, 2016

      ALBERT BLAETTER (1878-1930) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF DEER WITH ROLLING HILLS AND TREES. SIGNED LOWER LEFT A. BLAETTER.

      Dennis Auction Service
    • Albert Blaetter (1878 - 1935) deutscher Maler tä
      Aug. 30, 2016

      Albert Blaetter (1878 - 1935) deutscher Maler tä

      Albert Blaetter (1878 - 1935) deutscher Maler tätig in Berlin großer Obstblütenstrauss in Glasvase Öl/Lwd. u. li. sign. eine kl. Rest. 80 x 60 cm ger. 92 x 73 cm

    • Albert Blätter, 1878-1935
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Albert Blätter, 1878-1935

      Est: €150 - €300

      Albert Blätter, 1878-1935, Promenade on northern Italian lake, probably lake Garda, oil / canvas, minor damages, signed, approx 30x40cm, frame . German Description: Albert Blaetter, 1878-1935, Promenade an norditalienischem See, wohl Gardasee, Öl/Lwd, leicht beschädigt, signiert, ca. 30x40cm, Rahmen

    • ALBERT BLAETTER (German 1878 - 1930). ROTHENBURG OB DER TAUBER, GERMANY TOWN SCENE: TWO WORKS, each signed. Oil on canvas.
      Dec. 15, 2015

      ALBERT BLAETTER (German 1878 - 1930). ROTHENBURG OB DER TAUBER, GERMANY TOWN SCENE: TWO WORKS, each signed. Oil on canvas.

      ALBERT BLAETTER (German 1878 - 1930). ROTHENBURG OB DER TAUBER, GERMANY TOWN SCENE: TWO WORKS, each signed. Oil on canvas - Framed, 12 in. x 16 in., each

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • ALBERT BLAETTER (1878-1935) OIL ON CANVAS "BLACK FOREST" SIGNED LOWER LEFT, OVERALL SIZE 31 1/4" X 43 1/4"
      Oct. 23, 2015

      ALBERT BLAETTER (1878-1935) OIL ON CANVAS "BLACK FOREST" SIGNED LOWER LEFT, OVERALL SIZE 31 1/4" X 43 1/4"

      Apple Tree Auction Center
    • Oil Painting "Coast with Fisherman's Houses" by A. Blaetter
      Aug. 30, 2013

      Oil Painting "Coast with Fisherman's Houses" by A. Blaetter

      Est: €240 - €300

      Oil on canvas Germany, around 1915 Albert Blaetter (1878-1935) - German painter Signed lower right, "A. Blaetter" Works by Albert Blaetter fetch up to 1,000 Euros at international auctions Framed Overall dimensions, framed: 63 x 82 cm Provenance: from the estate of a Berlin collector Good condition This oil painting depicts a coastal landscape with small, half-timbered fishermen's houses in very atmospheric colours. Meadows with thick heather extend to both sides of the path while the sea, with white sailing boats on the horizon, blurs with the softly coloured clouds in the sky. The painting is in good condition, displaying only little paint flakes and slight yellowing. The frame has only minor traces of age and wear. The painting is signed lower right, "A. Blaetter". The dimensions including the frame are 63 x 82 cm; the size of the canvas is 51 x 71 cm.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Oil Painting "Farm in the Mountains", Albert Blaetter, ca. 1900
      Jul. 26, 2013

      Oil Painting "Farm in the Mountains", Albert Blaetter, ca. 1900

      Est: €240 - €300

      Oil on canvas Germany, around 1900 Albert Blaetter (1878-1935) - German landscape painter Signed lower right, "A. Blaetter" Overall dimensions, framed: 76 x 95 cm (height x width) This very fine oil painting shows a homestead in front of the Tyrolean mountains. The artist paints the mountain tops, covered with snow all over, in an almost impressionist manner. The still blossoming geraniums in the windowboxes and the rich, green meadows - indicating that spring has arrived in lower altitudes - create a beautiful contrast to the mountains. The painting is soiled especially along the frame and has a hole in the canvas in the upper right corner. The frame has traces of age and wear, and displays crack formation. The painting is signed lower right, "A. Blaetter". The stretcher frame is inscribed on the reverse, "Berghof in Tirol". The overall dimensions are 76 x 95 cm (framed) and 59 x 79 cm (canvas).

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), dt. Landschaftsmaler,
      Sep. 23, 2011

      Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), dt. Landschaftsmaler,

      Albert Blaetter (1878-1935), dt. Landschaftsmaler, Landschaft im Vorharz mit Birken am Weiher, u. re. sign., Öl/Lwd., angeschmutzt, 60 x 80 cm

      Feb. 25, 2011