Thomas Blanchet Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1614 - d. 1689

      • THOMAS BLANCHET (PARIS 1614-1689 LYON) Theseus rediscovering his father's s
        Jan. 31, 2024

        THOMAS BLANCHET (PARIS 1614-1689 LYON) Theseus rediscovering his father's s

        Est: $100,000 - $150,000

        THOMAS BLANCHET (PARIS 1614-1689 LYON) Theseus rediscovering his father's sword oil on canvas, unlined, on its original stretcher 29 1⁄8 x 39 in. (74 x 99 cm.)

      • THOMAS BLANCHET (PARIS 1614-1689 LYON) Pygmalion and Galatea oil on canvas,
        Jan. 31, 2024

        THOMAS BLANCHET (PARIS 1614-1689 LYON) Pygmalion and Galatea oil on canvas,

        Est: $100,000 - $150,000

        THOMAS BLANCHET (PARIS 1614-1689 LYON) Pygmalion and Galatea oil on canvas, unlined, on its original stretcher 29 1⁄8 x 39 in. (74 x 99 cm.)

      • THOMAS BLANCHET (Paris 1614-Lyon 1689)
        Jun. 22, 2021

        THOMAS BLANCHET (Paris 1614-Lyon 1689)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        THOMAS BLANCHET (Paris 1614-Lyon 1689) Adoration des bergers Cuivre Adoration of the shepherds, copper 28 x 35 cm - 11 x 13,8 in.

      • ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS BLANCHET (?PARIS 1614-1689 LYON)
        Mar. 20, 2019

        ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS BLANCHET (?PARIS 1614-1689 LYON)

        Est: £8,000 - £12,000

        ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS BLANCHET (?PARIS 1614-1689 LYON) Architectural capriccio with a historical scene oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. (64.8 x 90.2 cm.)

        Chiswick Auctions
      • Thomas BLANCHET (1615-1689) Le souper à Emmaüs
        Jun. 16, 2018

        Thomas BLANCHET (1615-1689) Le souper à Emmaüs

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Thomas BLANCHET (1615-1689) Le souper à Emmaüs Plume et encre brune, traces de mise au carreau à la pierre noire 10 x 12,2 cm Un autre dessin de Blanchet de même sujet, de composition similaire mais de facture plus finie, est au musée des Beaux-Arts de Rouen (L. Galactéros-de Boissier, « Thomas Blanchet », Paris, 1991, n°D78 reproduit).

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • Thomas Blanchet
        Mar. 21, 2018

        Thomas Blanchet

        Est: CHF4,000 - CHF6,000

        Maria mit Kind

        Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
      • THOMAS BLANCHET Parigi 1614 - Lione 1689 Alleanza di giustizia
        Mar. 01, 2016

        THOMAS BLANCHET Parigi 1614 - Lione 1689 Alleanza di giustizia

        Est: €25,000 - €40,000

        THOMAS BLANCHETParigi 1614 - Lione 1689 Alleanza di giustizia e pace 1680 Olio su tela cm 101 x 75,5firma e data sul telaio (probabilmente dell'artista)La fama, il tempo, la giustizia, la fertilità, le lettere, le arti, la ruota della fortuna e la fortuna simboli che potrebbero riflettere le vittorie pacificatrici di Luigi XIV L'opera potrebbe essere una delle quattro da cavalletto dipinte da Blanchet per l' Hotel de la Ville de Lyon ProvenienzaCollezione privata, Roma 1973Condizioni del dipinto In buono stato generale. Vecchio reintelo, alcuni punti di restauro sparsi.sul bordo in alto e in basso verso sinistra, sulla gamba sinistra dell'allegoria del tempo. PubblicazioniLucie Galacteros-de Boissier, Thomas BlanchetEd. Arthena 1991, pag..372 fig. 290 p.168

        Arte Roma Auctions
      • Attribué à Thomas BLANCHET(1614-1689)Scène de l’histoire antiqueToile62 × 90,5 cm
        Jun. 18, 2015

        Attribué à Thomas BLANCHET(1614-1689)Scène de l’histoire antiqueToile62 × 90,5 cm

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        Attribué à Thomas BLANCHET (1614-1689) Scène de l'histoire antique Toile 62 × 90,5 cm

        Feb. 12, 2015

        Est: €1,500 - €1,800

        Attribué à Thomas BLANCHET (Paris 1614-Lyon 1689) Projet de décor pour un miroir et une cheminée Plume et encre brune, sur traits de crayon noir et aquarelle 26 x 28, 5 cm cintré dans le haut Petites taches, pliure centrale et petits trous d’épingle

      • Thomas BLANCHET (Paris 1614-Lyon 1689) La Sainte
        Nov. 30, 2011

        Thomas BLANCHET (Paris 1614-Lyon 1689) La Sainte

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      • Thomas Blanchet (?Paris 1614-1689 Lyon)
        Jul. 08, 2005

        Thomas Blanchet (?Paris 1614-1689 Lyon)

        Est: £25,000 - £35,000

        Time and Truth overcoming Envy and Discord oil on canvas 27 5/8 x 37 1/2 in. (70.2 x 95.2 cm.) in a French 18th century carved gilt gesso frame

        Jul. 07, 2004

        Est: £20,000 - £30,000

        A Classical architectural capriccio with a scene of the plague oil on canvas 58 x 86 in. (147.3 x 218.4 cm.)

      • Thomas Blanchet (1614-1689)
        Mar. 18, 2004

        Thomas Blanchet (1614-1689)

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Le Christ apparaissant à Saint-Louis porté par des anges (recto); La Vierge à l'Enfant avec un ange portant la Croix (verso) craie noire, lavis gris sur papier gris-brun, filigrane de propriétaire 354 x 234 mm.

      • Thomas Blanchet (Paris 1614-1689 Lyon)
        Jan. 22, 2004

        Thomas Blanchet (Paris 1614-1689 Lyon)

        Est: $4,000 - $6,000

        An allegory of Prudence holding a mirror, with two putti with inscription 'S t. martin de Boulonge' black chalk, pen and brown ink, grey wash heightened with white on grey prepared paper, squared in black chalk, watermark grapes 10 1/8 x 8 1/4 in. (257 x 209 mm.)

      • Thomas Blanchet French, 1614 - 1689 ITALIANATE LANDSCAPE
        Jan. 24, 2001

        Thomas Blanchet French, 1614 - 1689 ITALIANATE LANDSCAPE

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        Doyle New York
      • Thomas Blanchet (1614/17-1689)
        Dec. 15, 2000

        Thomas Blanchet (1614/17-1689)

        Est: $2,900 - $4,350

        A Doctor of the Church and the Baptism of Clovis ( recto ); and An angel supporting a cloud and a group of angels ( verso ) a partial red chalk study of a roccoco cartouche ( verso ) black chalk heightened with white on light brown paper 260 x 204 mm., and a group of drawings by or attributed to Fischetti, Agostino Ratto and others (16) PROVENANCE G. Soulier (L. 1215a).