Vincenzo Blatter Sold at Auction Prices

      Jun. 05, 2024

      Est: €60 - €80

      Vincent Blatter (1843-1913) - Mon voyage en Suisse. Circa 1900. Imprimeur Châtelles, Vosges. 44x48cm. Affiche originale, photolithographie, non entoilée. Condition A. Pour signifier que la première parution traitera du Lac Léman, une bulle nous montre le château de Chillon.

      Limoges Encheres
    • Vincent BLATTER 1843 - 1913 Lever de soleil sur un village alpin Aquarelle gouachée
      Sep. 26, 2023

      Vincent BLATTER 1843 - 1913 Lever de soleil sur un village alpin Aquarelle gouachée

      Est: €200 - €300

      Vincent BLATTER 1843 - 1913 Lever de soleil sur un village alpin Aquarelle gouachée Signée 'V. BLATTER' en bas à gauche On y joint onze autres dessins de l'école française vers 1900. Ensemble de douze dessins Sans cadres h: 17,50 w: 24 cm Estimation 200 - 300 €

    • Blatter Vincent
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Blatter Vincent

      Est: CHF640 - CHF800

      Zugeschrieben Vue sur le château de Chillon Unsigniert. Doubliert, Übermalungen und Retuschen. Privatbesitz Wallis Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 19:49

    • VINCENT BLATTER (Italy, 1843-1913), Canal scene., Watercolor on paper, 16.5” x 10.5” sight. Framed 19.25” x 13.25”.
      Feb. 16, 2023

      VINCENT BLATTER (Italy, 1843-1913), Canal scene., Watercolor on paper, 16.5” x 10.5” sight. Framed 19.25” x 13.25”.

      VINCENT BLATTER Italy, 1843-1913 Canal scene. Signed lower left "V. Blatter".

      Eldred's
      Feb. 07, 2023

      Est: €400 - €600

      Vincent BLATTER 1843 - 1913 Lever de soleil sur un village alpin Aquarelle gouachée Signée 'V. BLATTER' en bas à gauche On y joint onze autres dessins de l'école française vers 1900. Ensemble de douze dessins Sans cadres h: 17,50 w: 24 cm Estimation 400 - 600 €

    • THREE EUROPEAN PAINTINGS, 19TH CENTURY
      Sep. 30, 2020

      THREE EUROPEAN PAINTINGS, 19TH CENTURY

      Est: $75 - $150

      THREE EUROPEAN PAINTINGS, 19TH CENTURY. Comprising a watercolor landscape by Italian artist Vincent Blatter (1843-1913), signed lower right, 12 inches x 18 inches (30.5 x 45.5 cm), and contained in a Newcomb Macklin style glazed gilt frame. Together with an oil on canvas oval portrait of a young beauty, unsigned, unframed, 11 inches x 9.5 inches (28 x 24 cm), and a watercolor grisaille depicting sailors below deck circa 1860, initialed lower right "H.F", 10 inches x 17.5 inches (25 x 44 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE: Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stop packing and shipping. With over 50 years of experience, our professional, affordable and efficient in-house shipping department will be happy to provide you a fair and reasonable shipping quote on this lot. Simply email us before the auction for a quick quote: [email protected] or call 1-800-665-6743. Jackson's can expertly pack and ship to meet any of your needs. To ensure quality control Jackson's DOES NOT release to third party shippers.

      Jackson's International
    • Vincent Blatter (1843-1913) Two Landscapes, Watercolors,
      Jan. 16, 2019

      Vincent Blatter (1843-1913) Two Landscapes, Watercolors,

      Vincent Blatter (1843-1913) Two Landscapes, Watercolors, One signed lower right and the other lower left. Largest framed dimensions: h: 7 1/2 x w: 15 1/4 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
    • Blatter, Vincent (Italien, 1843-1913). Südliche Landschaft. Öl auf Karton. Unten rechts monogrammiert. 16:27 cm.
      Dec. 06, 2018

      Blatter, Vincent (Italien, 1843-1913). Südliche Landschaft. Öl auf Karton. Unten rechts monogrammiert. 16:27 cm.

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      Stuker
    • Blatter, Vincent (Italien, 1843–1913). Südliche Landschaft. Öl auf Karton. Unten rechts monogrammiert. 16:27 cm.
      May. 25, 2018

      Blatter, Vincent (Italien, 1843–1913). Südliche Landschaft. Öl auf Karton. Unten rechts monogrammiert. 16:27 cm.

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Stuker
    • AQUARELLE PARIS PONT DES SAINTS PERES" DE VINCENT BLATTER (1843-1913) Aquar
      Apr. 15, 2018

      AQUARELLE PARIS PONT DES SAINTS PERES" DE VINCENT BLATTER (1843-1913) Aquar

      Est: €80 - €120

      AQUARELLE PARIS PONT DES SAINTS PERES" DE VINCENT BLATTER (1843-1913) Aquarelle, signée et située "V.BLATTER PARIS. PONT DES STS PERES", encadrée sous verre. Epoque Fin XIXè-Début XXème siècle. H : 28; L : 42 cm à vue."

      Oise Encheres
    • VINCENT BLATTER MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER OF CARDINAL
      Jul. 01, 2017

      VINCENT BLATTER MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER OF CARDINAL

      Est: $80 - $100

      Vincent Blatter (Italian, 1843 - 1913) watercolor, pastel and pencil on paper depicting a cardinal writing a letter at his desk. Measures 13" (33cm) x 8" (20cm) + 2 1/2" (6cm) mat & frame.

      Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
      Mar. 04, 2017

      Est: $200 - $250

    • Vincent Blatter (1843-1913) Watercolor On Paper
      Sep. 10, 2016

      Vincent Blatter (1843-1913) Watercolor On Paper

      Signed Lower Right Corner. Frame Measures Approximately 21.5" Tall X 17.5" Wide. Art Measures Approximately 13" Tall X 9" Wide. Sh12230

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • VINCENZO BLATTER (1843-1913) Italian Les Bouquinis
      Aug. 31, 2016

      VINCENZO BLATTER (1843-1913) Italian Les Bouquinis

      Est: £80 - £120

      VINCENZO BLATTER (1843-1913) Italian Les Bouquinistes, Paris Watercolour Signed 27 x 36.5 cm, framed and glazed

      Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers and Valuers
    • Vincent Blatter 1843-1913, a C19th watercolour,
      Apr. 03, 2014

      Vincent Blatter 1843-1913, a C19th watercolour,

      Est: £80 - £150

      Vincent Blatter 1843-1913, a C19th watercolour, view of the River Seine with boats and figures, signed, image 9'' x 6¼''

      Crow's Auction Gallery Ltd
      Mar. 13, 2014

      Est: £80 - £150

      Vincent Blatter 1843-1913, a C19th watercolour, view of the river Seine with boats and figures, signed, image 9" x 6¼"

      Crow's Auction Gallery Ltd
    • Vincent Blatter 1843-1913, a C19th watercolour, view of the river Seine with boats and figures, signed, image 9'' x 6¼''
      Feb. 20, 2014

      Vincent Blatter 1843-1913, a C19th watercolour, view of the river Seine with boats and figures, signed, image 9'' x 6¼''

      Est: £80 - £150

      Crow's Auction Gallery Ltd
      Jan. 30, 2014

      Est: £100 - £200

      Crow's Auction Gallery Ltd
    • [Ecole italienne]. Vincent BLATTER (1843-1913).
      Feb. 04, 2012

      [Ecole italienne]. Vincent BLATTER (1843-1913).

      Est: €100 - €150

      [Ecole italienne]. Vincent BLATTER (1843-1913). Vue d'un pont. Aquarelle, 23,8 x 36,7. Signée «V. Blatter» en bas à gauche. Petites traces de pliure marginales. Peintre venu de la littérature, né à Naples ou Nocera en 1843 et mort en 1913, élève de Mollica et Mondella, il s'installe en Suisse (Bénézit).

      Lhomme