Edmund Blume Auction Price Results

EDMUND BLUME (MUNICH, 1844-11), OIL ON CANVAS, 1889, H 35", W 24", WOMAN SPINNING THREAD

Lot 1179: EDMUND BLUME (MUNICH, 1844-11), OIL ON CANVAS, 1889, H 35", W 24", WOMAN SPINNING THREAD

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2020

Estimate: $300 - $500

Location: Detroit, MI, US

Auction House: DuMouchelles

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

EDMUND BLUME OIL ON CANVAS, 1889

Lot 52: EDMUND BLUME OIL ON CANVAS, 1889

Auction Date: Oct 22, 2020

Estimate: $700 - $1,000

Location: Detroit, MI, US

Auction House: DuMouchelles

View additional info

Edmund Blume (1844-1914), dt.

Lot 7513: Edmund Blume (1844-1914), dt.

Auction Date: Aug 22, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Edmund Blume (1844-1914), dt. Portrait- und Genremaler, Zeichner und Grafiker. Studium an der Berliner Königlich Preussischen Akad. der Künste, ab 1870 an der Münchner Akad. bei Wilhelm von Diez und Arthur von Ramberg. Herrenportrait, Öl/Lwd., signiert u. datiert o. re. "Edmund Blume 1889", ein Flicken doubl., Auge leicht besch., 58 x 46 cm, Rahmung 92 x 80 cm...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

Edmund Blume Oil on Canvas, Genre Scene

Lot 307: Edmund Blume Oil on Canvas, Genre Scene

Auction Date: Oct 21, 2016

Estimate: $400 - $600

Location: Garnet Valley, PA, US

Auction House: Briggs Auction, Inc.

View additional info

Blume Edmunde - IN A NEW DRESS, oil, canvas

Lot 48: Blume Edmunde - IN A NEW DRESS, oil, canvas

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2015

Estimate: 5,000 zł - 8,000 zł

Location: Warsaw, PL

Auction House: Agra-Art S.A.

View additional info

Edmund Blume (German, 1844-1911)

Lot 1219: Edmund Blume (German, 1844-1911)

Auction Date: Nov 23, 2014

Estimate: $1,200 - $1,800

Location: New Orleans, LA, US

Auction House: Neal Auction Company

View additional info

Blume Edmunde - COUNTRY GIRL, 1873, oil, canvas

Lot 65: Blume Edmunde - COUNTRY GIRL, 1873, oil, canvas

Auction Date: Oct 12, 2014

Estimate: 5,000 zł - 8,000 zł

Location: Warsaw, PL

Auction House: Agra-Art S.A.

View additional info

Edmund Blume (1844-1911 German)

Lot 35: Edmund Blume (1844-1911 German)

Auction Date: Apr 17, 2012

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: ''The Confession'', A Priest Visiting an Elderly Bedridden Man, signed and inscribed lower left: Edmund Blume Munchen, oil on canvas. est:$3000/5000. Provenance: M.H. De Young Museum, San Francisco, CA, gifted 1918 (see verso label); Private Collection, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA...

Location: Pasadena, CA, US

Auction House: John Moran Auctioneers

View additional info

[ 19th Century Paintings and Watercolours ]

Lot 48: [ 19th Century Paintings and Watercolours ]

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2011

Estimate: €4,500 - €6,000

Description: Edmund Blume...

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Portrait eines jungen Mädchens

Lot 117: Portrait eines jungen Mädchens

Auction Date: Jan 16, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €400

Description: BLUME, EDMUND 1844 Halberstadt - Alt-Aussee 1914 Portrait eines jungen Mädchens Öl auf Holzplatte, 20,5 cm x 17 cm, oben rechts signiert und datiert 'Edmund Blume 1871', verso auf altem Etikett bezeichnet 'Aus des Papas Philipp Graeven Vermächtnis 1879, Bildnis eines Kindes von Edmund Blume 1871', Rahmen....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

EDMUND BLUME 1844 - 1911 German School

Lot 28: EDMUND BLUME 1844 - 1911 German School

Auction Date: May 10, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Portrait by Edmund Blume (British, 1844-1911), three-quarter portrait of woman wearing white dress and holding fan, tiara, triple strand of pearls, signed lower left ""Blume Munchen 1893,"" oil on canvas, 49- 1/4 x 35-1/2 in., 19th century gilt wood

Lot 666: Portrait by Edmund Blume (British, 1844-1911), three-quarter portrait of woman wearing white dress and holding fan, tiara, triple strand of pearls, signed lower left ""Blume Munchen 1893,"" oil on canvas, 49- 1/4 x 35-1/2 in., 19th century gilt wood

Auction Date: May 31, 2003

Estimate: $2,000 - $4,000

Description: Portrait by Edmund Blume (British, 1844-1911), three-quarter portrait of woman wearing white dress and holding fan, tiara, triple strand of pearls, signed lower left ""Blume Munchen 1893,"" oil on canvas, 49- 1/4 x 35-1/2 in., 19th century gilt wood and composition frame, high- relief foliate decoration. Grime, test-clean patches, crackle, cupping cleavage, original stretcher and tacking edge; frame with losses to composition and gilding, areas of grime. Provenance: Casper Collection....

Location: Asheville, NC, US

Auction House: Brunk Auctions

View additional info

similar artists